Get our free mobile app

Notes: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network, and/or taken from each school's official schedule posted on either bigteams.com or the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates, and times are subject to change. 

 

Friday, Dec. 17

Tournaments - Complete Brackets

TCNJ Pride Tournament, at Middletown South, 3 p.m. (Brick Memorial, Colts Neck, Lacey, Middletown South, Raritan, Bordentown, Livingston, Robbinsville, West Essex)

Nondivisional

Central 45, Donovan Catholic 28

Long Branch 54, Shore 21

Manalapan 57, Lakewood 19

 

Saturday, Dec. 18

Tournaments

Beast of the East, at The University of Delaware- (CBA, St. John Vianney, Middletown South)

Battle at the Bay Tournament at Bayonne HS, 8 a.m. (Long Branch)

Old Bridge Icebreaker, 9 a.m. - (Brick, Freehold Township, Manasquan, Marlboro, Matawan, Point Beach, Toms River East, Old Bridge, Carteret, Perth Amboy, Sayreville, South River)

Caldwell Tournament, 9 a.m. - (Freehold)

John & Betty Vogeding Tournament, at Paulsboro HS, 9 a.m. - (Howell)

Manalapan Tournament - (Manalapan, Burlington Township, Collingswood, Hamilton West, Manchester, Oakcrest, Point Boro), 9 a.m.

Colt Classic, at CBA (CBA, Donovan Catholic, Middletown North, Toms River North)

Wendy Pandy-Leh Tournament, at Delaware Valley HS, 10 a.m. - (Ocean)

Gateway Gator Invitational - 10 a.m. (Gateway, Red Bank, Pinelands, Atlantic City, Lower Cape May)

Robin Leff Invitational, at Southern Regional HS - 10 a.m. (Southern, Blair Academy B Team, Delsea, Camden Catholic, Egg Harbor, High Point, Hopewell Valley Jackson Memorial, Monroe, Moorestown, Mount Olive, Ocean City, Red Bank Catholic, Rumson-Fair Haven, Shawnee, St. Mary's Ryken (MD), Wall)

Blue Devil Invitational, at Hammonton HS, 8:30 a.m. - (Shore)

Ewing Classic, 8 a.m. - (St. Rose)

 

Pennsauken Duals

Jackson Liberty 43, Lawrence 27

Jackson Liberty 58, Haddon Township 24

Cherry Hill East 44, Jackson Liberty 44

 

Tris/Quads

Holmdel 41, Central 34

Holmdel 49, Barnegat 30

Holmdel 58, Neptune 24

Central 58, Barnegat 18

Central 63, Neptune 14

Toms River South 55, Monmouth 18

Toms River South 58, Notre Dame 24

Keansburg 42, Keyport 21

Keansburg 36, JP Stevens 30

Keansburg 42, Highland Park 18

Highland Park 33, Keyport 18

JP Stevens 47, Keyport 18

 

 

Nonconference

Asbury Park 48, New Egypt 18

 

Sunday, Dec. 19

Tournaments

Beast of the East (CBA, St. John Vianney, Middletown South), at The University of Delaware

 

Monday, Dec. 20

Class A North

Howell 63, Marlboro 12

Class A Central

Holmdel at Raritan, 6 p.m. - postponed

Class B South

Point Boro 67, Barnegat 6

 

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Class A North

Manalapan at CBA, 5:30 p.m. - postponed

Class A South

Brick Memorial 54, Brick 18

Nondivisional

Ocean 44, Freehold Township 27

Point Beach 55, Lakewood 12

Nonconference

Shore 61, Holy Cross 15

JFK-Iselin 45, Monmouth 33

Lacey 64, Egg Harbor 3

Old Bridge 44, Colts Neck 33

Cranford 42, Wall 30

Red Bank Catholic 59, New Egypt 15

 

Wednesday, Dec. 22

Class A North

CBA 52, Freehold Township 23

Marlboro 34, Middletown North 33

Manalapan at Howell, 6 p.m. - postponed

Middletown South 49, Long Branch 18

Class A South

Southern 74, Central 4

Jackson Memorial 48, Toms River South 15

Class B North

Freehold 45, Matawan 29

Wall 42, Manasquan 26

Class B South

Point Boro 46, Jackson Liberty 21

Lacey 64, Pinelands 9

Nondivisional

Asbury Park 42, Neptune 37

Nonconference

Hamilton West 42, Point Beach 41

Warren Hills 39, Raritan 21

 

Thursday, Dec. 23

Class A South

Toms River East 61, Toms River North 15

Class B North

Matawan 42, Colts Neck 41

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Point Boro, 4:30 p.m. - postponed

Manchester at Lakewood, 6 p.m. - postponed

Nondivisional

Shore 54, Neptune 24

Brick 39, Red Bank 30

Brick 39, St. Rose 0

Nonconference

Jackson Memorial 45, Cherokee 24

Shore 66, Willingboro 12

Northern Burlington 58, Holmdel 18

St. Thomas Aquinas at Howell, 3 p.m. - postponed to Jan. 13

 

Monday, Dec. 27

Tournaments

Sam Cali Invitational at FDU-Madison (Middletown South, St. John Vianney)

 

Tuesday, Dec. 28

Tournaments

Sam Cali Invitational Day 2 at FDU-Madison (Middletown South, St. John Vianney)

Hunterdon Central Red Devil Invitational, 9 a.m. - (Holmdel, Southern, Rumson-Fair Haven, Toms River East, Bound Brook, Buena, Delran, Gloucester City, Hackettstown, Hunterdon Central, Jefferson, Northern Burlington, Notre Dame, Old Bridge)

Mustang Classic, at Brick Memorial, 10 a.m. - (Brick Memorial, Colts Neck, Freehold, Jackson Liberty, Middletown North, Ocean, Wall, Absegami, Camden Catholic, DePaul, Kingsway, Mount Olive, Paulsboro

Rahway Holiday Tournament, at St. Joseph-Metuchen (Marlboro, Shore, AL Johnson, Hillside, Irvington, Lawrence, North Plainfield, Plainfield, St. Joe's, Woodbridge)

Overbrook Holiday Tournament (Barnegat)

Powerade Tournament at Monroeville Convention Center (Pa.) - (Howell)

 

Wednesday, Dec. 29

Tournaments

Powerade Tournament (Howell), at Monroeville Convention Centra (Pa.)

Nonconference

Matawan 51, Sayreville 30

 

Thursday, Dec. 30

Tournaments

Powerade Tournament, at Monroeville Convention Center (Pa.) - (Howell)

Walter Woods Tournament, at Middletown South - (Middletown South, Point Boro, Jackson Memorial)

Woodstown Duals, 8 a.m - (Lacey, Raritan, Toms River North)

-Lacey 37, Raritan 30

-Raritan 51, Cranford 27

-Raritan 72, Winslow 6

-Lacey 48, Audubon 25

Egg Harbor Tournament, 8 a.m. - (Central, Pinelands)

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic 42, Holmdel 28

 

 

Friday, Dec. 31

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 9 a.m. - postponed

 

Monday, Jan. 3

Class A North

CBA 67, Long Branch 9

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Ocean, 6:30 p.m. - postponed

Class B Central

Point Beach, St. Rose at Asbury Park, 5 p.m. - postponed

Class B South

Lacey at Jackson Liberty, 6 pm. - postponed

Nondivisional

Shore at Point Boro, 6 p.m. - postponed

Donovan Catholic at Manasquan, 6 p.m. - canceled

Keansburg at Barnegat - canceled

 

Tuesday, Jan. 4

Class A North

CBA 51, Manalapan 15

Nonconference

Northern Burlington 51, Colts Neck 22

Old Bridge 40, Red Bank Catholic 28

 

Wednesday, Jan. 5

Class A North

Middletown North 34, Manalapan 33

Middletown South 55, Marlboro 18

Howell 32, CBA 31

Class A Central

Raritan 65, Holmdel 6

Rumson-Fair Haven at Holmdel, 5 p.m. - postponed

Ocean at Raritan, 6 p.m. - postponed

Class A South

Toms River East 56, Brick 24

Toms River South at Central, 6 p.m. - postponed to Jan. 14

Class B North

Manasquan 66, Neptune 12

Wall 63, Matawan 15

Class B Central

Shore 51, Keansburg 30

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6 p.m. - postponed to Feb. 2

Barnegat at Pinelands, 6 p.m. - postponed

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 35, Lacey 32

Nonconference

Freehold 39, St. Thomas Aquinas 30

Bordentown at Point Beach, 5 p.m. - canceled

 

Thursday, Jan. 6

Class A South

Southern 32, Brick Memorial 22

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m. - postponed

Class B Central

Point Beach 72, St. Rose 9

Point Beach 54, Asbury Park 24

Asbury Park 57, St. Rose 9

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 38, Freehold 36

Lakewood at Monmouth, 5 p.m. - postponed

Nonconference

Manalapan 52, Egg Harbor 24

Wall at Hightstown, 6 p.m. - canceled

 

Friday, Jan. 7

Class B South

Point Boro at Lacey, 6:30 p.m. - postponed

Nondivisional

Middletown North at Holmdel, 5 p.m. - postponed

Shore at Ocean, 6 p.m. - postponed

Nonconference

CBA vs. Council Rock South, 4 p.m. at Jersey Mike's Arena (Rutgers) - canceled

Old Bridge at Middletown South, 6 p.m. - canceled

 

Saturday, Jan. 8

Tournaments

Buc Classic, at Red Bank Regional HS, 9:30 a.m. - (Holmdel, Asbury Park, Red Bank, Jackson Liberty, Keansburg, Keyport, Lakewood, Monmouth, Shore, St. Rose) TOURNAMENT PAGE

Williamstown Duals (Brick Memorial, CBA)

CBA 43, Brick Memorial 23

CBA 47, Egg Harbor 28

CBA 57, Gloucester City 12

CBA 55, West Deptford 15

Brick Memorial 68, Williamstown 7

Brick Memorial 56, Highland 12

Ramsey Duals (Middletown South, Jackson Memorial)

Middletown South 48, West Essex 18

Middletown South 74, Wayne Valley 6

Middletown South 61, Kinnelon 3

West Essex 36, Jackson Memorial 29

Jackson Memorial 64, Wayne Valley 12

Jackson Memorial 62, Ramsey 6

Elizabeth Minutemen Tournament - 9 a.m. (Manasquan, Point Boro, Wall) - canceled

Collingswood Invitational, 9 a.m. - (Toms River East) - canceled

Tris/Quads

 

Mt. Olive Quad

Southern 31, Mount Olive 30

Southern 44, Paramus 14

Southern 63, Passaic Tech 7

River Dell Quad

St. John Vianney 40, River Dell 36

Gov. Livingston 40, St. John Vianney 39 (criteria)

Northern Highland 39, St. John Vianney 36

Point Boro Quad

Point Boro 46, Freehold Township 28

Point Boro 60, Donovan Catholic 12

Point Boro 78, Neptune 3

Freehold Township 51, Donovan Catholic 27

Freehold Township 72, Neptune 12

Middlesex Quad

Brick 51, Matawan 24

Brick 45, AL Johnson 31

Brick 54, Middlesex 27

Matawan 42, Al Johnson 39

Middlesex 40, Matawan 31

St. Joseph (Metuchen) Quad

Toms River East 46, Marlboro 22

Toms River East 57, Piscataway 21

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 51, Toms River East 24

Marlboro 56, Piscataway 15

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 48, Marlboro 18

Monroe Quad

Colts Neck 66, Notre Dame 18

Colts Neck 66, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 18

Monroe 45, Cols Neck 41

Toms River North Quad

Toms River North 41, Ocean City 34

Absegami 43, Toms River North 20

Delsea 61, Toms River North 10

Audubon Quad

Toms River South 48, Pemberton 27

Paul VI 45, Toms River South 30

Audubon 41, Toms River South 33

Princeton Tri

Manalapan 69, East Brunswick 6

Princeton 36, Manalapan 35 (criteria)

Lower Cape May Quad

Wall 48, Pinelands 19

Wall 51, Timber Creek 22

Lower Cape May 37, Wall 35

Pinelands 56, Timber Creek 23

Lower Cape May 57, Pinelands 21

Manchester Tri

Red Bank Catholic 57, Point Beach 24

Red Bank Catholic 56, Manchester 16

Point Beach 63, Manchester 13

St. Thomas Aquinas Tri

West Morris Central 42, Rumson-Fair Haven 36

St. Thomas Aquinas 41, Rumson-Fair Haven 32

Nondivisional

Raritan 57, Middletown North 8

Lacey 54, Central 24

Nonconference

Howell 50, Old Bridge 16

 

 

Monday, Jan. 10

Class A North

Howell 57, Freehold Township 9

Nondivisional

Howell 46, Jackson Memorial 21

Barnegat 60, Keansburg 18

Raritan 65, Matawan 16

 

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Class A South

No. 1 Southern 68, Brick 9

Jackson Memorial 62, Central 15

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 57, Monmouth 24

Class B South

Manchester 63, Lakewood 9

Nondivisional

Lacey 45, Ocean 22

Point Boro 51, Toms River North 24

Nonconference

Raritan 47, Old Bridge 28

New Egypt, Keyport at Keansburg, 5 p.m. - canceled

 

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Class A North

CBA 37, Middletown South 24

Marlboro 48, Manalapan 24

Middletown North 40, Long Branch 29

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 56, Monmouth 15

St. John Vianney 42, Ocean 36

Class A South

Brick Memorial 53, Toms River North 11

Toms River East 46, Toms River South 26

Class B North

Wall 46, Colts Neck 33

Manasquan 56, Matawan 13

Class B Central

Shore 51, Asbury Park 27

Class B South

Point Boro 72, Lakewood 6

Manchester 56, Barnegat 24

Lacey 58, Donovan Catholic 21

Jackson Liberty 45, Pinelands 19

Nondivisional

Freehold 55, Point Beach 16

Red Bank 39, Holmdel 33

Red Bank Catholic 57, Neptune 18

Nonconference

Keansburg 36, New Egypt 24

Southern 54, High Point 12

 

Thursday, Jan. 13

Class A North

Howell 66, Manalapan 3

Class A Central

Raritan 46, Ocean 27

Class B Central

Keyport 30, St. Rose 27

Nondivisional

Red Bank 65, Keyport 6

Red Bank 57, St. Rose 9

Long Branch at Point Beach, 5 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

Howell 52, St. Thomas Aquinas 18

Point Beach 59, Steinert 18

St. Thomas Aquinas 39, Manalapan 29

Freehold 45, Robbinsville 30

 

Friday, Jan. 14

Tournaments

War on the Shore (Southern)

Class A South

Toms River South 45, Central 36

Brick Memorial 56, Toms River East 11

Nondivisional

Point Boro 45, Colts Neck 30

Jackson Memorial 57, Jackson Liberty 8

Manasquan 60, St. Rose 7

Toms River North 40, Lakewood 36

Nonconference

Toms River North 48, Trenton 27

Lakewood 60, Trenton 20

Shore 51, Middlesex 19

 

Saturday, Jan. 15 

Tournaments

Henry Boresch Duals at Newton HS, 9 a.m. - (Howell, Lacey, Toms River North)

Howell 39, North Hunterdon 28

Howell 62, Lacey 6

Howell 59, Bound Brook 16

Lacey 47, Hanover Park 28

North Hunterdon 60, Toms River North 18

Newton 57, Toms River North 23

Bound Brook 45, Toms River North 30

 

Escape the Rock Tournament at Council Rock South HS, Pa. (CBA)

 

War on the Shore (Southern)

 

Quads

Raritan Quad

Raritan 44, Jackson Memorial 21

Raritan 51, Marlboro 24

Raritan 56, Somerville 16

Jackson Memorial 51, Marlboro 16

Somerville 39, Marlboro 36

Barnegat Quad

Rumson 74, Barnegat 6

Rumson 60, Donovan Catholic 24

Rumson 54, Brick 30

Brick 39, Donovan Catholic 34

Brick 40, Barnegat 28

Shore Regional Quad

Red Bank Catholic 50, Colts Neck 24

Red Bank Catholic 58, Shore 16

Red Bank Catholic 47, Red Bank 24

Colts Neck 60, Red Bank 24

Colts Neck 45, Shore 30

Shore 46, Red Bank 24

Freehold Township Quad

Freehold Township 39, Long Branch 32

Freehold Township 48, Central 19

Freehold Township 65, Allentown 0

Central 66, Allentown 9

Long Branch 48, Central 15

Livingston Quad

Old Bridge 36, Freehold 33

Seton Hall Prep 32, Freehold 28

Livingston 57, Freehold 18

Keansburg Quad

Keansburg 51, Asbury Park 30

Keansburg 54, St. Rose 24

Holmdel 39, Keansburg 33

Holmdel 54, St. Rose 24

Asbury Park 42, Holmdel 39

Wall Quad

Wall 45, Manalapan 30

Wall 42, Ridge 32

Northern Burlington 45, Wall 30

Ridge 46, Manalapan 44

Northern Burlington 39, Manalapan 31

Mainland Quad

Manasquan 42, Egg Harbor 31

Manasquan 36, Mainland 30

Manasquan 67, St. Joseph (Hammonton) 6

Monmouth Regional Quad

Monmouth 60, Neptune 18

Monmouth 39, Matawan 38

Monmouth 46, Manchester 34

Manchester 51, Neptune 24

Matawan 60, Neptune 15

Manchester 40, Matawan 39

Vineland Quad

Vineland 42, Pinelands 40

Moorestown 52, Pinelands 21

Audubon 46, Pinelands 27

Woodstown Quad

Woodstown 48, Toms River East 13

Rancocas Valley 51, Toms River East 24

Haddonfield 48, Toms River East 18

Hunterdon Central Quad

Brick Memorial 38, Hunterdon Central 25

Brick Memorial over Middletown North

Brick Memorial over Absegami

Watchung Hills Quad

Ocean 36, Hillsborough 35

Ocean 42, Watchung Hills 37

Ocean 39, Emerson/Park Ridge 36

Middletown South Quad

Middletown South 39, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 27

Delsea 37, Middletown South 28

Paramus Catholic 37, Middletown South 16

East Brunswick Quad

Point Beach 78, East Brunswick 4

Sayreville 37, Point Beach 35

Woodbridge 38, Point Beach 30

Gloucester City Quad

Toms River South 46, Hammonton 30

Gloucester City 39, Toms River South 25

Lower Cape May 54, Toms River South 24

Nonconference

No. Point Boro 38, Clearview 29

 

Sunday, Jan. 16

Tournaments

Escape the Rock Tournament at Council Rock South HS, Pa. (CBA)

Rumble in the Pines at Lakewood HS

 

Monday, Jan. 17

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 48, Rumson-Fair Haven 30

Class B South

Lacey 49, Point Boro 24

Nondivisional

Ocean 44, Donovan Catholic 27

Nonconference

Shore 57, Notre Dame 24

Shore 66, St. Joseph (Hammonton 18

Notre Dame 45, St. Rose 18

St. Joseph (Hammonton) 42, St. Rose 24

 

Tuesday, Jan. 18

Class A North

Manalapan 33, Long Branch 29

Middletown South 31, Howell 27

Class A Central

Ocean 55, Holmdel 24

Ocean 49, Monmouth 27

Holmdel 42, Monmouth 41

Class A South

Toms River North 43, Brick 36

Southern 56, Jackson Memorial 10

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 52, Lakewood 24

Nondivisional

Point Beach 46, Matawan 25

Central 51, Shore 21

Nonconference

Summit 48, St. Rose 30

Robbinsville 37, Wall 32

 

Wednesday, Jan. 19

Class A North

CBA 45, Middletown North 22

Manalapan 32, Freehold Township 31 (criteria)

Long Branch 46. Marlboro 23

Class A Central

Raritan 37, Rumson-Fair Haven 31

St. John Vianney 59. Red Bank Catholic 24

Class A South

Toms River East 37, Central 30

Brick Memorial 67, Toms River South 0

Class B North

Colts Neck 51, Neptune 22

Freehold 52, Manasquan 24

Class B Central

Point Beach 57, Keansburg 18

Point Beach 60, Keyport 24

Class B South

Pinelands 48, Lakewood 27

Point Boro 54, Manchester 15

Lacey 76, Barnegat 6

Jackson Liberty 39, Donovan Catholic 31

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 42, Wall 25

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 66, Holy Cross 17

Red Bank Catholic 60, Holy Cross 21

Red Bank 66, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 15

 

Thursday, Jan. 20

Class A South

Southern 62, Toms River North 16

Nondivisional

Lacey 43, Marlboro 27

Manasquan 58, Monmouth 18

Ocean 46, Jackson Liberty 34

Nonconference

Hamilton West 36, Lakewood 30

 

Friday, Jan. 21

Tournaments

Jack Welch Duals at Moorestown HS - (Howell, Long Branch)

Howell 61, Long Branch 12

Howell 66, Morris Hills 15

Howell 57, Cinnaminson 16

Long Branch 36, Morris Hills 29

Nondivisional

Red Bank 46, Asbury Park 36

Red Bank Catholic 58, Central 12

Point Boro 53, Point Beach 2

Ocean 36, Middletown North 35

Toms River East 42, Pinelands 29

Wall 36, Keansburg 15

Nonconference

Monmouth 69, Highland Park 9

Delaware Valley 34, Raritan 32

Brick Memorial 54, Rancocas Valley 16

Bergen Catholic 51, CBA 12

 

Saturday, Jan. 22

Tournaments

Jack Welch Duals at Moorestown HS, 9 a.m. -  (Howell, Long Branch)

Pine Barrens Duals, at Shawnee HS, 9 a.m. (Raritan, Toms River North, Toms River East)

Patriot Duals, at North Warren Regional HS - 9 a.m. (St. John Vianney)

Tris/Quads

Brick Memorial, TBD at Northern Burlington, 9 a.m.

Colonia, Freehold Township, Manasquan at Brick, 9 a.m.

Colts Neck, Manchester, Rumson-Fair Haven at Lacey, 9 a.m.

Freehold, Neptune, Red Bank at Wall, 9 a.m.

Keyport, Matawan, Shore at Holmdel, 9 a.m.

Marlboro, Clayton, Toms River South at Bordentown, 9 a.m.

Keansburg, Central, Hammonton at Pinelands, 9 a.m.

Jackson Memorial, Woodbridge at Middletown South, 9 a.m.

Manalapan, Allentown, Montgomery at Notre Dame, 10 a.m.

Donovan Catholic, Holy Cross, Paul VI at Nottingham, 10 a.m.

Nondivisional

St. Rose at Middletown North, 10 a.m.

Nonconference

Perth Amboy at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Southern at South Plainfield, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 24

Tri-Matches

Shore, Barnegat at St. Rose, 5 p.m.

Class A North

Middletown South at Manalapan, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Lacey at Rancocas Valley, 6 p.m.

Red Bank, Chatham at Summit, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 25

Shore Conference Tournament

Preliminary round

Class A South

Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Neptune at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Asbury Park at Manasquan, 6 p.m.

Nonconference

Howell at Watchung Hills, 6 p.m.

Keansburg, Keyport at Spotswood, 6 p.m.

CBA at St. Peter's Prep, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 26

Class A North

Middletown North at Freehold Township, 6 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Barnegat, 6 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 6 p.m.

Nondivisional

Monmouth at Red Bank, 5:30 p.m.

Nonconference

Kingsway at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 27

Shore Conference Tournament

Round of 16 & Quarterfinals

Class A South

Central at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Point Beach at Shore, 6 p.m.

Nondivisional

Keyport at Lakewood, TBD

 

Friday, Jan. 28

Nondivisional

Keansburg, Keyport at Lakewood, 4:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 29

Shore Conference Tournament

Semifinals and Championship Match, at Middletown South

Tris/Quads

Raritan, Nutley, at Gov. Livingston, 9 a.m.

Asbury Park, St. Rose at Keyport, 9 a.m.

Freehold Township, Holmdel, Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 9 a.m.

Marlboro, Manasquan, Toms River South at Shore, 9 a.m.

Middletown North, Pinelands, Pennsauken at Point Beach, 10 a.m.

Class A South

Central at Brick, 10 a.m.

Nonconference

Phillipsburg at Southern, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 31

Class B North

Colts Neck at Manasquan, 6 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Nondivisional

Shore at Freehold Township, 6 p.m.

Nonconference

Pemberton at Central, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 1

Class A North

CBA at Marlboro, 5:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Long Branch at Raritan, 6 p.m.

Point Boro at Wall, 6 p.m.

Ocean at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Nonconference

Spotswood at Point Beach, 5 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 2

Class A North

Freehold Township at Middletown South, 6 p.m.

Middletown North at Howell, 6 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Raritan, 6 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Central, 6 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick, 6 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Freehold at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Matawan at Red Bank, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Lacey, 6 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 6 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manasquan at Holmdel, 5 p.m.

Nonconference

Colonia at Keansburg, 5 p.m.

Piscataway at Manalapan, 6 p.m.

River Dell at Ocean, 6 p.m.

Metuchen at Point Beach, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 3

Class A South

Toms River South at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Lakewood at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Nonconference

South River at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

East Brunswick at Marlboro, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Robbinsville, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 4

Class A North

Middletown North at Middletown South, 6 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood

Nondivisional

Rumson-Fair Haven at CBA, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 5

Tournaments

Catholic Invitational, at Holy Spirit HS, 9 a.m. - (St. John Vianney)

Tris/Quads

Toms River South, Sayreville at Old Bridge

Red Bank Catholic, Toms River East, Pemberton at Barnegat, 9 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven, Seton Hall Prep, Camden Catholic at Jackson Memorial, 9 a.m.

Freehold Township, Matawan, Nottingham at St. Joseph (Metuchen), 9 a.m.

Howell, Egg Harbor, St. Augustine at Toms River North, 9 a.m.

Shore, Monmouth, Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 9 a.m.

Keansburg, Manasquan, Manchester at Red Bank, 10 a.m.

Colts Neck, Bridgewater-Raritan, Moorestown at Manalapan, 10 a.m.

Central, Hopewell Valley, Lower Cape May at Delsea, 10 a.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 7

NJSIAA Tournament

Sectional quarterfinals and semifinals

Tris/Quads

Asbury Park, Monmouth at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Red Bank at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 8

Nondivisional

Asbury Park at Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Shore at Jackson Liberty, 6 p.m.

Nonconference

Toms River South at Ocean City

 

Wednesday, Feb. 9

NJSIAA Tournament

Sectional finals

Class A North

Marlboro at Freehold Township, 6 p.m.

 

Nondivisional

Brick at Holmdel, 5 p.m.

Keansburg, Keyport at Neptune, 5 p.m.

Central at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Shore at Jackson Liberty, 6 p.m.

Middletown North at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Nonconference

Red Bank at Metuchen, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 11

NJSIAA Tournament

Group semifinals

Nondivisional

Pinelands at Manasquan, 6 p.m.

Shore at Brick, 6 p.m.

Toms River South at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 12

Tri-Matches

Manchester, Metuchen at JP Stevens, 10 a.m.

Tris/Quads

Toms River Noth Super Quad, TBD

Freehold, Pinelands, TBD at Burlington Township, 9 a.m.

Donovan Catholic, Matawan, Red Bank Catholic at Keansburg, 9 a.m.

Toms River South, Mainland at Pinelands, 9:30 a.m.

Shore, Burlington City, New Egypt at Haddon Heights, 9:30 a.m.

Freehold Township, Delran, Pennsville at Hightstown, 10 a.m.

Central, Middlesex, Princeton at Marlboro, 10 a.m.

 

Nondivisional

Manasquan at Barnegat, TBA

 

Sunday, Feb. 13

NJSIAA Tournament

State group championship matches, at Franklin High School

 

Friday, Feb. 25

NJSIAA Region Tournaments

 

Saturday, Feb. 26

NJSIAA Region Tournaments

 

Friday, March 3 to Sunday, March 5

NJSIAA Championships, Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City

 

The 20 Dynamite New Jersey Diners That Are Too Tasty Not to Try