Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Feb. 12

Tris/Quads

Point Boro, Hopewell Valley, Old Bridge at St. Thomas Aquinas

Hopewell Valley 39, Point Boro 36

138
Sam Scaturro (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Tyler Hersh (Hopewell Valley) (TF 16-0 4:59)
150
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 6-5)
157
Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley) over Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:08)
165
Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 4-1)
175
Chase Overman (Hopewell Valley) over Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:42)
190
Sam Ronollo (Hopewell Valley) over Jin Shin (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:40)
215
Dominic Chila (Hopewell Valley) over Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 5:10)
285
Luke Wilson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Luke Caldwell (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 1:42)
113
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Kyle Doherty (Hopewell Valley) (MD 10-0)
120
Rex Peters (Hopewell Valley) over Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:08)
126
Matt Modrezcki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Kennedy (Hopewell Valley) over Ryan Aurin (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:03)

 

Old Bridge 59, Point Boro 18

132
Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) over Ryan Aurin (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 2:26)
138
Austin Miller (Old Bridge) over Sam Scaturro (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:31)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:41)
150
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) (Fall 5:34)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:51)
165
Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Boro) (TF 18-2 4:25)
175
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:42)
190
Avery Mack (Old Bridge) over Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:22)
215
Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) over Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 3-1)
285
Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) over Luke Wilson (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:31)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Boro) over Daniel Ferraro (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:58)
113
Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 4-2)
120
Brandon Koczon (Old Bridge) over Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:21)
126
Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) over Matt Modrezcki (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:44)

 

Jackson Liberty, Monroe, Woodstown at Wall

Jackson Liberty 36, Wall 29

106
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) (Dec 7-3)
113
Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (TF 15-0 3:10)
120
Dustin Csurbak (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
126
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) (Dec 3-2)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-1)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-3)
144
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-3)
150
Christian Smith (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Max Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:41)
165
Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) over Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:00)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-4)
190
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
215
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

Woodstown 40, Wall 33

106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Jeff Covely (Woodstown) (Fall 0:00)
113
Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) over Jacob Eggers (Woodstown) (Fall 0:00)
120
Alex Torres (Woodstown) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over Louis Scholl (Woodstown) (MD 10-1)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Willem Groom (Woodstown) (MD 10-0)
138
Kenny Lowry (Woodstown) over Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:42)
144
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Kodi Smith (Woodstown) (SV-1 5-3)
150
Paul Labonne (Woodstown) over Unknown (For.)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Blake Wenzel (Woodstown) (MD 12-2)
165
Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
175
James Hill (Woodstown) over Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) (MD 10-1)
190
Zach Bevis (Woodstown) over Unknown (For.)
215
Walter Carter (Woodstown) over Unknown (For.)
285
Braiden Gould (Woodstown) over Unknown (For.)

 

Monroe 42, Wall 16

113
Matthew Shumsky (Monroe Township) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (SV-1 8-6)
120
Sam Alkema (Monroe Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aedan Boyle (Monroe Township) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) (Fall 6:18)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Jovanny Vera (Monroe Township) (Dec 8-3)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Eshan Kadam (Monroe Township) (MD 11-3)
144
Anthony Profaci (Monroe Township) over Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) (Fall 5:26)
150
Josh Bouchard (Monroe Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Colm Boyle (Monroe Township) (Dec 1-0)
165
Kareem Othman (Monroe Township) over Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) (Fall 2:29)
175
Yianni Panzarino (Monroe Township) over Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) (Dec 9-2)
190
Omar Cholula-Conde (Monroe Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Zavier Nicholas (Monroe Township) (Fall 2:00)

 

Manchester, Metuchen at JP Stevens

Manchester 51, JP Stevens 21

106
Double Forfeit
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester) over Sohaib Munir (John P. Stevens) (Fall 1:32)
120
Adolfo Malabanan (John P. Stevens) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester) (Fall 1:29)
126
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Akshat Ananthu (John P. Stevens) (Fall 3:37)
132
Baseer Kakar (John P. Stevens) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Dec 16-12)
138
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) over Kush Trivedi (John P. Stevens) (Fall 4:11)
144
Dominick Minneci (Manchester) over Syed Jeelani (John P. Stevens) (Dec 7-6)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) over Raghav Chalageri (John P. Stevens) (Fall 4:14)
157
Ryan Tabussi (Manchester) over Sachit Nigam (John P. Stevens) (Fall 3:27)
165
Calvin Spicer (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
175
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Joshua Juzefyk (John P. Stevens) (Fall 0:37)
190
Jahwill Palmer (John P. Stevens) over Unknown (For.)
215
Taerk Mohammed (John P. Stevens) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester) over Aryan Charan (John P. Stevens) (Fall 3:38)

 

Manchester 49, Metuchen 21

113
Andrew Perez (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matix Baxter (Manchester) over Nate DeCoite (Metuchen) (Dec 4-2)
126
Bryan McCarthy (Metuchen) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Dec 4-3)
132
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) over Christian Pareja (Metuchen) (MD 12-4)
138
Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) (Fall 1:14)
144
Jack McGowan (Metuchen) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester) (Fall 1:35)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
157
Ryan Tabussi (Manchester) over Kendall Johnston (Metuchen) (Fall 5:43)
165
Calvin Spicer (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
190
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Stephen Michaliszyn (Metuchen) (Fall 1:35)
215
Kevin Stoecker (Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester) over Matt Bianchini (Metuchen) (Fall 5:12)
106
Double Forfeit

 

Donovan Catholic, Matawan at Keansburg

Donovan Catholic 39, Keansburg 33

132
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:28)
138
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
144
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (Dec 5-3)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 5:04)
165
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:50)
175
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 1:25)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-1)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:33)
113
Divine Hare (Keansburg) over Zachary DeKarski (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:46)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

Matawan 42, Keansburg 27

144
Double Forfeit
150
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan Reg) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 0:54)
157
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) (Dec 7-6)
165
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:33)
175
Jonathan Velsor (Matawan Reg) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 5:19)
190
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 1:05)
215
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:44)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (Fall 0:00)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:18)
113
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 1:59)
120
Yassin Abdalla (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:30)
138
Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River South, Mainland at Pinelands

Toms River South 51, Pinelands 25

175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) over Shane Smith (Toms River South) (Fall 0:50)
190
Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) over Mekhi Hall (Pinelands) (Fall 1:56)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 0:30)
106
Robert Pape (Toms River South) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands) (Fall 1:42)
113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Michael Platti (Pinelands) (Fall 2:21)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands) (Dec 8-4)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Ray Gardner (Toms River South) (MD 12-4)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands) (Fall 1:56)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands) (Fall 0:29)
150
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Shayne Gordon (Pinelands) (Fall 1:05)
157
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands) (Fall 0:06)
165
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Dec 7-4)

 

Toms River South 38, Highland 32

165
Izaiah Otero (Highland/Triton) over Frankie Curci (Toms River South) (Fall 0:39)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Caden Skvarcek (Highland/Triton) (Dec 3-2)
190
Xavier Velez (Highland/Triton) over Shane Smith (Toms River South) (Dec 3-1)
215
Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) over Niyaz Abdin (Highland/Triton) (Fall 1:25)
285
William Taylor (Highland/Triton) over Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) (Fall 3:12)
106
TJ Holmes (Highland/Triton) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 3:31)
113
Garrett Prendergast (Highland/Triton) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (TF 17-2 0:00)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Owen Kulb (Highland/Triton) (Dec 7-3)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Isaiah Garcia (Highland/Triton) (Dec 4-2)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Jack Colton (Highland/Triton) (Fall 1:13)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Michael Simonelli (Highland/Triton) (Fall 3:52)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Andrew Silvanio (Highland/Triton) (TF 16-1 0:00)
150
Michael Williams (Highland/Triton) over Aiden Milan (Toms River South) (Fall 1:39)
157
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Jordan Suiter (Highland/Triton) (Fall 5:35)

 

Toms River South 40, Mainland 33

157
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over James Barrett (Mainland) (Fall 0:20)
165
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
175
Robert Sheeler (Mainland) over Shane Smith (Toms River South) (Fall 1:16)
190
Aaron Thompson (Mainland) over Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) (Dec 5-2)
215
Paul Lombardo (Mainland) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nick Timek (Mainland) over Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) (Fall 2:47)
106
Andrew Siteman (Mainland) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 0:44)
113
Noah Fontana (Mainland) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 5:15)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Chris Mazur (Mainland) (Dec 11-9)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Michael Gerace (Mainland) (Fall 0:26)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Nikko Carfagno (Mainland) (Fall 2:45)
138
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Jackson Waters (Mainland) (Dec 5-0)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
150
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Matthew Dikes (Mainland) (MD 11-2)

 

Pinelands 46, Mainland 21

165
Nathan Ruf (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) over Robert Sheeler (Mainland) (Dec 6-1)
190
Aaron Thompson (Mainland) over Mekhi Hall (Pinelands) (Dec 5-1)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands) over Paul Lombardo (Mainland) (Dec 6-3)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Nick Timek (Mainland) (Fall 1:58)
106
Andrew Siteman (Mainland) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands) (Fall 0:12)
113
Noah Fontana (Mainland) over Michael Platti (Pinelands) (Fall 3:07)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands) over Chris Mazur (Mainland) (TF 15-0 5:39)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Michael Gerace (Mainland) (Fall 1:32)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands) over Nikko Carfagno (Mainland) (SV-1 7-5)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands) over Jackson Waters (Mainland) (MD 12-0)
144
Antonio Esposito (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
150
Matthew Dikes (Mainland) over Shayne Gordon (Pinelands) (Fall 0:32)
157
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) over James Barrett (Mainland) (MD 13-4)

 

Highland 41, Pinelands 30

157
Jordan Suiter (Highland/Triton) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) (Dec 8-5)
165
Caden Skvarcek (Highland/Triton) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands) (Fall 0:42)
175
Izaiah Otero (Highland/Triton) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) (Dec 8-5)
190
Xavier Velez (Highland/Triton) over Mekhi Hall (Pinelands) (Dec 6-1)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands) over Niyaz Abdin (Highland/Triton) (Fall 0:17)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over William Taylor (Highland/Triton) (Fall 3:14)
106
TJ Holmes (Highland/Triton) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands) (Fall 0:48)
113
Garrett Prendergast (Highland/Triton) over Michael Platti (Pinelands) (Fall 1:17)
120
Owen Kulb (Highland/Triton) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands) (Fall 2:29)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
132
Isaiah Garcia (Highland/Triton) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands) (Dec 10-3)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands) over Michael Simonelli (Highland/Triton) (Fall 5:04)
144
Antonio Esposito (Pinelands) over Andrew Silvanio (Highland/Triton) (Fall 3:45)
150
Michael Williams (Highland/Triton) over Shayne Gordon (Pinelands) (Fall 0:36)

 

Shore, Burlington City, New Egypt at Haddon Heights

Shore 49, New Egypt 30

120
Jose Morfin (New Egypt) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:29)
126
Chris Kramer (New Egypt) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:47)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Gavin Morrow (New Egypt) (MD 14-0)
138
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Carter Kuey (New Egypt) (Dec 10-6)
144
Anthony Raucci (New Egypt) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:13)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Alan Arce (New Egypt) (Fall 0:37)
157
Max DeOliveira (Shore Regional) over Jake Plaag (New Egypt) (Fall 2:24)
165
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Morgan Peterson (New Egypt) over Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:49)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Corey Norton (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Stephen Meleg (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Fred Frappier (New Egypt) (Fall 3:25)

 

Shore 47, Haddon Heights 25

106
Dominic Scheets (Haddon Heights) over Unknown (For.)
113
Parker Banks (Haddon Heights) over Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) (Dec 6-2)
120
Sam Teti (Haddon Heights) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:03)
126
Jacob Chupp (Haddon Heights) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (MD 13-4)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Dom Azzari (Haddon Heights) (Dec 3-1)
138
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Michael McLaughlin (Haddon Heights) (MD 11-2)
144
Liam Wikberg (Haddon Heights) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore) (Fall 1:07)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Arion Bunch (Haddon Heights) (MD 12-3)
157
Max DeOliveira (Shore Regional) over Louis DiNardo (Haddon Heights) (Fall 0:29)
165
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Jacob Gutkin (Haddon Heights) (Fall 0:52)
175
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Daniel Mullan (Haddon Heights) (Fall 0:56)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Jayden Trace (Haddon Heights) (Fall 3:08)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Shore 81, Burlington City 0

113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Tommy Schroeder (Shore Regional) over Josh Roland (Burlington City) (Fall 1:02)
138
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Domenico Sciarappa (Shore) over Kevin Holak (Burlington City) (Fall 2:15)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Joel Sintim-Agyeman (Burlington City) (Fall 5:48)
157
Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) over Thomas Belgard (Burlington City) (Fall 5:02)
165
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Xavier Moro (Shore Regional) over Laron Fisher (Burlington City) (Dec 5-4)
106
Phoebe Nguyen (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Central, Middlesex, Princeton at Marlboro

Marlboro 51, Princeton 24

175
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Jason ling (Princeton) (Fall 5:20)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Noah Kassas (Princeton) (Fall 0:43)
215
Jordy Paredes (Princeton) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (Dec 6-3)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Jean Henri (Princeton) (Fall 1:47)
106
Cole Rose (Princeton) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 7-2)
113
Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Alonzo Pimentel (Princeton) (Fall 0:18)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Tyler Ehee (Princeton) (Fall 3:35)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Martin Brophy (Princeton) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Fall 3:01)
138
Ryan Zisman (Marlboro) over Harrison Ehee (Princeton) (TF 19-2 4:49)
144
Shiva Subramanian (Marlboro) over Basil Rieger (Princeton) (MD 15-5)
150
Aaron Munford (Princeton) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (Fall 1:38)
157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Thomas Lambert (Princeton) (Fall 5:27)
165
Matt Ellsworth (Princeton) over Unknown (For.)

 

Marlboro 48, Central 28

190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Evan Horgan (Central Regional) (Fall 0:32)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (Fall 5:27)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Dec 7-0)
113
Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (MD 16-8)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (TF 16-0 5:35)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (Fall 1:35)
132
Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) over Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 2:02)
138
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 0:56)
144
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 0:34)
150
Jack Condello (Central Regional) over Shiva Subramanian (Marlboro) (Fall 3:58)
157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 2:20)
165
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Aiden Dubinski (Marlboro) (Fall 1:54)
175
Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (MD 9-1)

 

Marlboro 48, Middlesex 30

215
DJ Silvia (Marlboro) over Brandon Cepeda (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 2:49)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) (Fall 0:41)
113
Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Sam Kleiber (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 1:17)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Jacob Platten (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 0:59)
132
Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
138
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Luke Shealy (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 0:24)
144
Alfred Platten (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Ryan Zisman (Marlboro) (MD 8-0)
150
RJ Stradling (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (Fall 5:04)
157
Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (TF 17-2 5:14)
165
Yanni Mitossis (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Unknown (For.)
175
Dakota Clark (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (Dec 10-4)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keyport, Barringer, Highland Park, New Providence at Red Bank

Red Bank 54, Barringer 18

106
Double Forfeit
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Miguel Reyes (Barringer Hs) (Fall 1:28)
120
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Jose Robles (Barringer Hs) (Fall 3:45)
126
Andres Velazquez (Barringer Hs) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-1)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Matt Kelly (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Jarell Spriggins (Barringer Hs) (Fall 1:54)
190
Alexander Nunez (Barringer Hs) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:45)
215
Basit Ibrahim (Barringer Hs) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 5-2)
285
Aaron Baez (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 63, Highland Park 12

106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Ernie Botteon (Highland Park) (Dec 7-1)
126
Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Brian Mahoney (Highland Park) (Fall 0:59)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Seamus McKinnon (Highland Park) (Fall 0:25)
175
Matt Kelly (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Oscar Wolfe (Highland Park) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:42)
285
Christian Gomez (Highland Park) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 60, Hopatcong 12

106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Blake Brown (Hopatcong) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:54)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Tommy Feinberg (Hopatcong) (Fall 1:28)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Michael Mastroeni (Hopatcong) over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:43)
175
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Mike Hardman (Hopatcong) (Fall 3:42)
190
Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 65, New Providence 12

126
Yehia Abdelrahman (New Providence) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank) (Fall 5:04)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Matthew Sheeran (New Providence) (Fall 0:38)
138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Liam Smith (New Providence) (Fall 2:37)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Nicolas Velasquez (New Providence) (Fall 2:46)
150
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Aidan Lazas (New Providence) (Fall 1:22)
175
Matt Kelly (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Daniel Seib (New Providence) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Antonio Gallo (New Providence) (TF 15-0 4:00)

 

Hopatcong 24, Keyport 18

126
Blake Brown (Hopatcong H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
132
Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
138
Double Forfeit
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
150
Tommy Feinberg (Hopatcong H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
157
Double Forfeit
165
Mike Hardman (Hopatcong H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
175
Michael Mastroeni (Hopatcong H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Double Forfeit

 

St. Rose, North Plainfield, Brearley at Scotch Plains-Fanwood

Scotch Plains-Fanwood 42, St. Rose 12

120
Michael Brennan (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) (Fall 4:55)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Vincent Amato (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 1:36)
132
Michael Cantwell (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Unknown (For.)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Michael Estevez (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 1:28)
144
Jack Burke (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 0:34)
150
Jordan Zambell (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Unknown (For.)
157
Brodie Robertson (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Unknown (For.)
165
Anthony Robinson (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 1:10)
175
Double Forfeit
190
Ryan Au (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Camerson McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 0:51)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Double Forfeit
113
Double Forfeit

 

Brearley 45, St. Rose 10

113
Joey Padula (Brearley/Dayton) over Unknown (For.)
120
Julian McGarry (Brearley/Dayton) over Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) (Fall 1:30)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Michael Rabec (Brearley/Dayton) (Fall 1:13)
132
Luke Padula (Brearley/Dayton) over Unknown (For.)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Vaughn Marranca (Brearley/Dayton) (MD 10-1)
144
Alex Rodriguez (Brearley/Dayton) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Dec 6-0)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Ryan Fitzsimmons (Brearley/Dayton) over Unknown (For.)
165
Reagan Streko (Brearley/Dayton) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 1:11)
175
Double Forfeit
190
Zeyad Abdelmoteleb (Brearley/Dayton) over Camerson McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 1:32)
215
Brandon Pires (Brearley/Dayton) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit
106
Double Forfeit

 

North Plainfield 45, St. Rose 18

106
Double Forfeit
113
Umair Malik (North Plainfield) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) over Vincent Moreno (North Plainfield) (Fall 1:15)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
132
Ben Njoku (North Plainfield) over Unknown (For.)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Antonio Ceballo (North Plainfield) (Fall 0:25)
144
Johan Elizondu (North Plainfield) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Dec 10-5)
150
Henry Cummings (North Plainfield) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jonathan Callejas (North Plainfield) over vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 3:30)
165
Joshua Guox (North Plainfield) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 5:30)
175
Mathew Salinas (North Plainfield) over Unknown (For.)
190
Omar Elkhouli (North Plainfield) over Camerson McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 0:46)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit

 

Monmouth, Nutley, Rutgers Prep at West Windsor-Plainsboro South

Monmouth 49, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 9

106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) over Jack Weinberger (West Windsor) (TF 15-0 0:00)
113
Colin Cote (West Windsor) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) (Dec 6-5)
120
Ian Neill (Monmouth) over Humza Khalid (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
126
Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth) over Jordan Blaise (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
132
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth) over Anthony Azzara (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
138
Nasir Watson (Monmouth) over Christian Tardieu (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Double Forfeit
157
Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) over Rocco Valentine (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
165
Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth) over Nicky Lennox (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
175
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) over Pondharmavarman Ponnayiram (WW) (Fall 0:00)
190
Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth) over Sushin Bandha (West Windsor) (Fall 0:00)
215
Franco Valentine (West Windsor) over Omar Romero (Monmouth) (Fall 0:00)
285
Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)

 

Monmouth 66, Rutgers Prep 12

106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) over Zach Burden (Rutgers Prep School) (Fall 0:00)
120
Ian Neill (Monmouth) over Aryan Thakrar (Rutgers Prep School) (Fall 0:00)
126
Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
132
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
138
Joseph Preziose (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
144
Nasir Watson (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
150
Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) over Yinqi Shi (Rutgers Prep School) (Fall 0:00)
157
Payce Lamb (Rutgers Prep School) over Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth) (Fall 0:00)
165
Victor Almonte (Monmouth) over Ryan Bathan (Rutgers Prep School) (Fall 0:00)
175
Jackson Littman (Rutgers Prep) over Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) (Dec 3-2)
190
Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
215
Matteo Stryshak (Rutgers Prep School) over omar Romero (Monmouth) (Dec 6-4)
285
Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) over Jaden Mendez (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 0:00)

 

Freehold Township, Delran, Pennsville at Hightstown, 10 a.m.

 

 

Nondivisional

Manasquan 57, Barnegat 15

106
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Dec 9-3)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
120
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
126
Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) over Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
138
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (Dec 6-5)
144
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
150
Edward Walter (Barnegat) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
157
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
165
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) (Dec 5-2)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Connor Pappas (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (Dec 10-3)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Edward Dingler (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

The Top 35 Restaurants All Jersey Shore Residents Need To Eat At In 2022...