Get our free mobile app

Note: The following composite schedule is based on team schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network or taken from bigteams.com and the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates, and times are subject to change. 

 

REGULAR SEASON

Week 0

Friday, Aug. 25

American Division

Rumson-Fair Haven 24, Middletown South 6

Constitution Division

Manasquan 14, Shore 7

Nondivisional

Middletown North 45, Freehold Township 21

Brick 19, Toms River East 0

Monmouth 7, Barnegat 6

Manalapan 35, Wall 13

Nonconference

Absegami 26, Lacey 14

Southern 35, West Windsor-Plainsboro 13

Brick Memorial 51, Allentown 25

Manchester 34, North Plainfield 6

Donovan Catholic 21, St. Augustine 16

Bergen Catholic 24, Red Bank Catholic 6

Long Branch 23, Piscataway 21

Central 36, Hamilton West 12

New Egypt 26, Point Beach 6

Battle at the Beach - Ocean City HS

Hammonton 35, St. John Vianney 0

Toms River North 14, Millville 7

 

Saturday, Aug. 26

Colonial Division

Point Boro 42, Colts Neck 20

Nonconference

Keyport 41, Manville 6

 

Sunday, Aug. 27

Battle at the Beach - Ocean City HS

Cedar Creek 42, Matawan 0

 

Week 1

Thursday, Aug. 31

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 20, Manalapan 13 (OT)

Manchester 36, Barnegat 24

Middletown South 19, Raritan 0

Ocean 28, Lacey 14

Pinelands 41, Point Beach 13

 

Friday, Sept. 1

Nondivisional

Donovan Catholic 41 Long Branch 13

Toms River North 42, Toms River East 0

Holmdel 42, Toms River South 6

Brick Memorial 21, Middletown North 17

Brick 12, Jackson Liberty 7

Freehold Township 28, Red Bank 13

Rumson-Fair Haven 27, Matawan 6

Wall 21, Howell 20

Southern 21, Central 0

Nonconference

Shore 48, KIPP Academy 18

Weequahic 50, Asbury Park 0

 

Saturday, Sept. 2

Nondivisional

Marlboro 16, St. John Vianney 7

Red Bank Catholic 34, Colts Neck 7

Monmouth 29, Keansburg 0

Freehold 35, Keyport 28

Point Boro 35, Manasquan 7

Neptune 28, Lakewood 6

 

 

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 8

American Division

Middletown South 35, Wall 29

Toms River North 42, Rumson-Fair Haven 21

Colonial Division

Raritan 16, Red Bank 7

Manalapan 33, Long Branch 6

Constitution Division

Ocean 29, Asbury Park 12

Holmdel 20, St. John Vianney 14 (OT)

Freedom Division

Middletown North 14, Howell 12

Jackson Memorial 21, Lacey 0

Marlboro 31, Southern 0

Independence Division

Brick Memorial 49, Barnegat 14

Freehold Township 20, Matawan 18

Liberty Division

Toms River South 6, Monmouth 0

Pinelands 19, Neptune 0

Toms River East 35, Central 22

Patriot Division

Jackson Liberty 27, Keansburg 16

Manchester 41, Point Beach 13

 

Saturday, Sept. 9

Independence Division

Brick 14, Freehold 7

Patriot Division

Keyport 41, Lakewood 16

 

 

Week 3

Thursday, Sept. 14

Colonial Division

Colts Neck 35, Manalapan 0

Point Boro 51, Red Bank 13

Constitution Division

Holmdel 36, Asbury Park 0

Shore 17, Ocean 0

Freedom Division

Marlboro 17, Howell 7

Independence Division

Freehold Township 21, Freehold 7

Brick Memorial 34, Matawan 24

Patriot Division

Keyport 54, Jackson Liberty 26

 

Friday, Sept. 15

American Division

Donovan Catholic 21, Toms River North 7

Red Bank Catholic 46, Wall 0

Colonial Division

Long Branch 33, Raritan 16

Constitution Division

Manasquan 21, St. John Vianney 12

Freedom Division

Lacey 14, Southern 10

Jackson Memorial 34, Middletown North 17

Independence Division

Brick 21, Barnegat 13

Liberty Division

Pinelands 28, Central 12

Toms River South 21, Toms River East 14

Monmouth 20, Neptune 8

Patriot Division

Manchester 45, Keansburg 7

Lakewood 22, Point Beach 14

 

 

Week 4

Friday, Sept. 22

American Division

Donovan Catholic 35, Wall 0

Toms River North 21, Middletown South 6

Red Bank Catholic 34, Rumson-Fair Haven 6

Colonial Division

Colts Neck 42, Red Bank 7

Point Boro 42, Long Branch 14

Raritan 20, Manalapan 16

Constitution Division

Holmdel 23, Manasquan 0

Shore 26, Asbury Park 18

St. John Vianney 34, Ocean 0

Freedom Division

Marlboro 21, Lacey 7

Jackson Memorial 20, Howell 14

Southern 28, Middletown North 12

Independence Division

Brick Memorial 40, Freehold Township 26

Matawan 18, Brick 13

Freehold 26, Barnegat 20 (2OT)

Liberty Division

Pinelands 12, Toms River East 6

Toms River South 26, Neptune 6

Monmouth 7, Central 0

Patriot Division

Jackson Liberty 28, Lakewood 20

Keyport 35, Manchester 33

 

Saturday, Sept. 23

Patriot Division

Keansburg 33, Point Beach 12

 

 

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 29

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 33, Brick 13

Howell 30, Manalapan 27

Matawan 47, Pinelands 12

Red Bank 19, Monmouth 0

Middletown South 30, Colts Neck 14

Holmdel 31, Freehold 0

Nonconference

Keansburg 27, Haddon Township 7

Keyport 39, Gateway 6

 

Saturday, Sept. 30

Nondivisional

Toms River North 42, Southern 6

Point Boro 42, Rumson-Fair Haven 28

Marlboro 28, Freehold Township 14

Long Branch 20, St.  John Vianney 14

Ocean 14, Raritan 7

Toms River East 41, Lakewood 12

Lacey 28, Central 0

Toms River South 35, Jackson Liberty 13

Shore 35, Manchester 14

Nonconference

St. Joseph (Montvale) 52, Donovan Catholic 28

Red Bank Catholic 21, Seton Hall Prep 16

 

Sunday, Oct. 1

Nondivisional

Brick Memorial 41, Manasquan 0

Nonconference

Wall 20, Middle Township 14

 

Monday, Oct. 2

Nondivisoinal

Barnegat 47, Point Beach 0

 

 

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 6

American Division

Toms River North 49, Wall 0

Donovan Catholic 28, Rumson-Fair Haven 9

Red Bank Catholic 25, Middletown South 14

Colonial Division

Manalapan 24, Point Boro 23

Constitution Division

Manasquan 31, Asbury Park 0

Holmdel 30, Ocean 0

St. John Vianney 21, Shore 6

Freedom Division

Howell 28, Southern 0

Middletown North 38, Lacey 6

Independence Division

Freehold Township 27, Brick 26

Matawan 33, Barnegat 6

Liberty Division

Toms River South 31, Pinelands 17

Monmouth 28, Toms River East 0

Central 27, Neptune 6

Patriot Division

Manchester 34, Jackson Liberty 2

Keyport 41, Point Beach 0

 

Saturday, Oct. 7

Colonial Division

Colts Neck 40, Raritan 13

Freedom Division

Marlboro 11, Jackson Memorial 2

Independence Division

Brick Memorial 48, Freehold 14

Patriot Division

Lakewood 26, Keansburg 8

 

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 13

Nondivisional

Toms River North 49, Toms River South 0

Long Branch 31, Southern 2

Manchester 27, Asbury Park 22

Jackson Memorial 34, Jackson Liberty 3

Pinelands 27, Barnegat 7

Donovan Catholic 41, Red Bank 0

Freehold Township 25, Ocean 7

Shore 28, Monmouth 0

Brick Memorial 32, Lacey 13

Red Bank Catholic 34, Howell 13

Rumson-Fair Haven 24, Marlboro 3

Colts Neck 41, St. John Vianney 27

Point Boro 42, Matawan 7

Holmdel 35, Raritan 0

Middletown North 17, Brick 10

Central 30, Lakewood 24

Toms River East 34, Point Beach 14

 

Saturday, Oct. 14

Patriot Division

Keyport 35, Keansburg 14

Nondivisional

Neptune 12, Freehold 7

 

Week 8

Thursday, Oct. 19

Liberty Division

Monmouth 20, Pinelands 17

Friday, Oct. 20

American Division

Red Bank Catholic 35, Toms River North 28 (OT)

Donovan Catholic 17, Middletown South 13

Rumson-Fair Haven 21, Wall 0

Colonial Division

Manalapan 21, Red Bank 14

Point Boro 50, Raritan 0

Constitution Division

St. John Vianney 29, Asbury Park 22 (2OT)

Holmdel 39, Shore 0

Freedom Division

Jackson Memorial 13, Southern 0

Howell 35, Lacey 12

Independence Division

Brick Memorial 19, Brick 14

Freehold Township 40, Barnegat 27

Liberty Division

Toms River South 41, Central 20

Toms River East 31, Neptune 8

Patriot Division

Point Beach 8, Jackson Liberty 6

 

Saturday, Oct. 21

Colonial Division

Colts Neck 57, Long Branch 20

Constitution Division

Manasquan 29, Ocean 0

Freedom Division

Middletown North 28, Marlboro 21

Independence Division

Matawan 27, Freehold 7

Patriot Division

Manchester 48, Lakewood 22

Nonconference

Keansburg 28, KIPP Academy 14

Keyport 33, New Egypt 7

 

Week 9

Thursday, Oct. 26

NJSIAA regional consolation games

South, Group 4

(2) Brick 31, (3) Steinert 7

South, Group 3

(1) Hopewell Valley 34, (4) Pinelands 0

South, Group 1

(3) Keansburg 40, (2) Manville 28

Other Consolation Games

Point Beach 41, South River 8

Lacey 42, Toms River East 21

Barnegat 19, Neptune 14

Central 17, Freehold 14

Gateway 15, Lakewood 14

East Brunswick 35, Jackson Liberty 20

Friday, Oct. 27

NJSIAA State Playoffs

North 2, Group 4

(4) Irvington 26, (5) Middletown North 7

Central Jersey Group 5

1) Toms River North 49. (8) Southern 7

(5) Freehold Township 21, (4) North Brunswick 20

South Jersey Group 5

(2) Hillsborough 14, (7) Howell 0

Central Jersey Group 4

(2) Brick Memorial 41, (7) Moorestown 7

(6) Long Branch 13, (3) Jackson Memorial 0

South Jersey Group 4

2) Mainland 56, (7) Manalapan 20

(5) Shawnee 35, (4) Middletown South 21

Central Jersey Group 3

4) Cedar Creek 33, (5) Wall 20

2) Holmdel 21, (7) Matawan 7

Central Jersey Group 2

(1) Point Boro 55, (8) Spotswood 7

(2) Willingboro 42, (7) Monmouth 0

South Jersey Group 2

(1) Rumson-Fair Haven 47, (8) Delaware Valley 13

(2) Haddonfield 31, (7) Raritan 7

Central Jersey Group 1

(3) Glassboro 28, (6) Keyport 0

(4) Shore 14, (5) Clayton 0

Regular Season

American Division

Red Bank Catholic 14, Donovan Catholic 7

Nonconference

Immaculata 41, St. John Vianney 8

 

Saturday, Oct. 28

NJSIAA State Playoffs

South Jersey Group 5

(3) Marlboro 26, (6) South Brunswick 16

South Jersey Group 4

(3) Colts Neck 41, (6) Toms River South 0

South Jersey Group 3

(4) Manasquan 14, (5) Somerville 13

NJSIAA regional consolation games

South, Group 3

(2) Ocean 20, (3) Manchester 14

 

Week 10

Thursday, Nov. 2

Regional Consolation Games

South, Group 4

(2) Brick 34, (1) Clearview 14

South, Group 3

(1) Hopewell Valley 21, (2) Ocean 13

(3) Manchester 34, (4) Pinelands 21

South, Group 1

(1) Pennsville 35, (3) Keansburg 0

Consolation games

Highland Park 46, Point Beach 29

Red Bank 14, Lacey 7

Middletown North 35, Ocean City 24

Wall 33, Steinert 0

Asbury Park 30, Paterson Kennedy 7

Lakewood 33, New Egypt 7

 

Friday, Nov. 3

NJSIAA State Playoffs

Central Jersey Group 5

(1) Toms River North 54, (5) Freehold Township 13

South Jersey Group 5

(3) Marlboro 12, (2) Hillsborough 0

Central Jersey Group 4

(6) Long Branch 21, (2) Brick Memorial 7

South Jersey Group 4

(2) Mainland 49, (3) Colts Neck 7

Central Jersey Group 3

(3) Camden 21, (2) Holmdel 7

South Jersey Group 3

(1) Delsea 43, (4) Manasquan 7

Central Jersey Group 2

(1) Point Boro 49, (5) Cinnaminson 21

South Jersey Group 2

(1) Rumson-Fair Haven 28, (5) Haddon Heights 7

Central Jersey Group 1

(1) Schalick 16, (4) Shore 14

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

NJSIAA State Playoffs

Non-Public A

(4) Donovan Catholic 31, (13) Paramus Catholic 28

NJSIAA regional consolation games

Consolation games

Hamilton West 7, Jackson Liberty 0

 

 

Week 11

Wednesday, Nov. 8

Consolation Games

Red Bank 14, Steinert 7

Thursday, Nov. 9

Consolation Games

Lakewood 30, Bordentown 20

Middletown South 28, Plainfield 18

 

Friday, Nov. 10

NJSIAA State Playoffs

Sectional Championship Games

Central Jersey Group 5

(1) Toms River North 49, (2) Washington Township 14

South Jersey Group 5

(1) Cherokee 19, (3) Marlboro 13 (2OT)

Central Jersey Group 4

(1) Winslow 41, (6) Long Branch 7

Central Jersey Group 2

(2) Willingboro 26, (1) Point Boro 21

South Jersey Group 2

(1) Rumson-Fair Haven 14, (2) Haddonfield 7

 

Non-Public B Semifinals

(1) Red Bank Catholic 35, (4) Holy Spirit 21

 

Saturday, Nov. 11

NJSIAA State Playoffs

Non-Public A Quarterfinals

(4) Donovan Catholic 7, (5) St. Augustine 6

 

 

Week 12

Friday, Nov. 17

NJSIAA State Playoffs

Group 5 Semifinals

Toms River North 33, Cherokee 6

Group 2 Semifinals

Rumson-Fair Haven 35, Willingboro 28

Saturday, Nov. 18

NJSIAA State Playoffs

Non-Public A Semifinals

(1) Bergen Catholic 42, (4) Donovan Catholic 13

Regular Season

Nondivisional

Asbury Park 56, Neptune 12

 

Week 13

Thursday, Nov. 23 (Thanksgiving)

Colonial Division

Long Branch 41, Red Bank 20

Nondivisional

Wall 21, Manasquan 20 (OT)

Middletown South 45, Middletown North 21

 

Week 14

Monday, Nov. 27

NJSIAA State Finals, at Rutgers

Group 2

Westwood 21, Rumson-Fair Haven 20 (OT)

Group 5

Toms River North 23, Passaic Tech 13

 

Tuesday, Nov. 28

NJSIAA State Finals

Non-Public B Final, at MetLife Stadium

(1) Red Bank Catholic 14, (3) DePaul 7

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network