Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Jan. 8

Tournaments

Buc Classic, at Red Bank Regional HS, 9:30 a.m.

(Holmdel, Asbury Park, Carteret, Red Bank, Freehold, Jackson Liberty, Keansburg, Keyport, Manasquan, Middle Township, Monmouth, Shore, St. Rose) - TOURNAMENT PAGE

 

Williamstown Duals (No. 6 Brick Memorial, No. 3 CBA), 10 a.m.

-CBA 43, Brick Memorial 23

106
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) (MD 9-0)
113
Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) over Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 9-4)
120
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) (TB-1 2-1)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) (TF 21-6 5:30)
132
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) (TF 18-3 4:35)
138
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:59)
144
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:17)
150
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) (Dec 3-2)
157
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Josh James (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:59)
165
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Mike Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (MD 13-2)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Anothony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) (Inj. [time])
190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (Dec 6-4)
215
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Hector Rivera (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:11)
285
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:17)

 

-CBA 47, Egg Harbor 28

215
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
285
Eric Castro (Egg Harbor) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 5:07)
106
Alex Provines (Christian Brothers Academy) over Peter Steed (Egg Harbor) (Dec 10-8)
113
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
120
Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) over Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:48)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over matt Dugan (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:19)
132
Angelo DeRose (Christian Brothers Academy) over Xavier Meneses-Fedeli (Egg Harbor) (Fall 2:47)
138
Vincent Faldetta (Egg Harbor) over Jonathan Luehmann (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 4:34)
144
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nicholas Faldetta (Egg Harbor) (Dec 7-2)
150
Justin young (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
157
Calvin Johnson (Egg Harbor) over Justin Martinez (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 11-0)
165
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Justus Bird (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:25)
175
Eric Russ (Egg Harbor) over Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:36)
190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Marshall (Egg Harbor) (TF 17-1 6:00)

 

-CBA 57, Gloucester City 12

285
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Angel Santiago (Gloucester City JR/SR) (MD 11-0)
106
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Justin Perez (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 0:30)
113
Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Mason Johnson (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 1:28)
120
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Gabriel Sotelo (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 2:45)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Gino Gambone (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 1:49)
132
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over John Daily (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 9-2)
138
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over John Pfeffer (Gloucester City JR/SR) (TF 22-6 2:15)
144
Justin Young (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jason Chiodi (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 5-0)
150
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 3-2)
157
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Chinggis McKnight (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 0:21)
165
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kaleb Wright (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 7-6)
175
Anthony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) over Justice Dolson (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 1:36)
190
Nicholas Ekimoglou (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Unknown (For.)
215
Bryan Gonzalez (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Unknown (For.)

 

-CBA 55, West Deptford 15

190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Riley Thurston (West Deptford) (TF 16-1 3:40)
215
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Thomas Beyer (West Deptford) (Fall 1:12)
285
Jibrill Barksdale (West Deptford) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:46)
106
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Talen Terinoni (West Deptford) (MD 13-1)
113
Anthony Catando (West Deptford) over Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 4-2)
120
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Trevor Lundfelt (West Deptford) (TF 19-2 3:00)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Mike Amoriello (West Deptford) (Dec 11-7)
132
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Owen Entrekin (West Deptford) (TF 15-0 3:00)
138
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over David Wright (West Deptford) (Fall 4:20)
144
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford) (Dec 9-4)
150
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over James Derocini (West Deptford) (Fall 4:48)
157
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nick Graziano (West Deptford) (Fall 0:30)
165
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Andrew Tighe (West Deptford) (Fall 2:28)
175
Marcus Carter (West Deptford) over Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:57)

 

-Brick Memorial 68, Williamstown 7

106
Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown) over Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) (MD 11-3)
113
Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
120
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) (Fall 4:16)
126
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Carlos Frontado (Williamstown) (Dec 8-5)
132
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Michael Davidson (Williamstown) (Fall 1:08)
138
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Tyler Devers (Williamstown) (Fall 3:37)
144
Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) over Anthony Iacovone (Williamstown) (TF 15-0 5:42)
150
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Joe Hatefi (Williamstown) (Fall 2:39)
157
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Keaton Aucello (Williamstown) (Fall 1:20)
165
Mike Angrosina (Brick Memorial) over Jaxon Colbert (Williamstown) (Fall 0:37)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
190
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Mason Brown (Williamstown) (Fall 4:20)
215
Dalton Titlemore (Williamstown) over Hector Rivera (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-3)
285
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Reneard Harris (Williamstown) (Fall 0:18)

 

Brick Memorial 56, Highland 12

215
Hector Rivera (Brick Memorial) over Xavier Velez (Highland Regional/Triton) (Fall 2:20)
285
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over William Taylor (Highland Regional/Triton) (Fall 1:55)
106
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over TJ Holmes (Highland Regional/Triton) (TF 16-1 4:18)
113
Garrett Prendergast (Highland Regional/Triton) over Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-1)
120
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Owen Kulb (Highland Regional/Triton) (TF 17-2 2:32)
126
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Isaiah Garcia (Highland Regional/Triton) (MD 10-1)
132
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Michael Simonelli (Highland Regional/Triton) (Fall 1:51)
138
Michael Williams (Highland Regional/Triton) over Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-3)
144
Krishon Davis (Highland Regional/Triton) over Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-5)
150
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
157
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Caden Skvarcek (Highland Regional/Triton) (Fall 1:09)
165
Izaiah Otero (Highland Regional/Triton) over Dawson Renna (Brick Memorial) (Dec 9-4)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Aiden Smith (Highland Regional/Triton) (Fall 1:46)
190
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)

 

Ramsey Duals (No. 5 Middletown South, No. 9 Jackson Memorial), 10 a.m.

-Middletown South 48, West Essex 18

126
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Joey Macrino (West Essex Regional) (Fall 1:35)
132
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Anthony Barra (West Essex Regional) (Dec 10-5)
138
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Mike Pescatore (West Essex Regional) (Dec 8-5)
144
Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) over Nick Janish (West Essex Regional) (Fall 1:30)
150
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Ricky Cassidy (West Essex Regional) (Dec 6-4)
157
Matt Zaccaria (West Essex Regional) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Dec 7-4)
165
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Mike Maglione (West Essex Regional) (SV-1 8-6)
175
Anthony Lombardi (West Essex Regional) over Jack Reiter (Middletown South) (Dec 3-1)
190
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Luke Struss (West Essex Regional) (Fall 3:53)
215
Matthew Cody (Middletown South) over Chris Nigro (West Essex Regional) (Fall 2:15)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Luca Salvatoriello (West Essex Regional) (Fall 2:14)
106
Alex Esposito (West Essex Regional) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 3:45)
113
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Carlos Panchana (West Essex Regional) (Fall 1:47)
120
Thomas Ruane (West Essex Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Middletown South 74, Wayne Valley 6

120
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Jayden Lugo (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:21)
126
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Armani Then (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:00)
132
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Colin Daroch (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:25)
138
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Attila Valy (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:53)
144
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Diaa Baghal (Wayne Valley) (Fall 0:39)
150
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Nick Barone (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:04)
157
Jack Nelson (Middletown South) over Mohamed Hamed (Wayne Valley) (Dec 6-5)
165
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Jean-Mare Alicea (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:56)
175
Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Mike Cocchia (Wayne Valley) (TF 16-0 6:00)
190
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Kevin Sadej (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:39)
215
Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) over Alex Marte (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:51)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Robby Chetirkin (Wayne Valley) (Fall 3:15)
106
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Zachary DiGidio (Wayne Valley) (Fall 3:33)
113
Adam Janouk (Wayne Valley) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Middletown South 61, Kinnelon 3

113
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Collin Altieri (Kinnelon) (Dec 9-3)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
132
Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) over Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) (Dec 10-4)
138
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Andrew Davies (Kinnelon) (Dec 8-3)
144
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Nicholas Rymarz (Kinnelon) (Fall 4:13)
150
Harrison King (Middletown South) over Lex Lucas (Kinnelon) (Dec 13-8)
157
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
165
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Max Schmalz (Kinnelon) (Fall 0:34)
215
Matthew Cody (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Zaac Nelson (Kinnelon) (Fall 1:24)
106
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Jack Doty (Kinnelon) (MD 11-0)

 

West Essex 36, Jackson Memorial 29

120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Thomas Ruane (West Essex) (Dec 4-1)
126
Joey Macrino (West Essex) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 15-6)
132
Anthony Barra (West Essex) over Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 6-3)
138
Mike Pescatore (West Essex) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial Hs) (TF 17-2 4:30)
144
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nick Janish (West Essex) (MD 16-2)
150
Ricky Cassidy (West Essex) over John Calaima (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 0:34)
157
Matt Zaccaria (West Essex) over Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:30)
165
Anthony Lombardi (West Essex) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 3:49)
175
Mike Maglione (West Essex) over Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:26)
190
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Luke Struss (West Essex) (MD 11-3)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Chris Nigro (West Essex) (Fall 1:07)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Luca Salvatoriello (West Essex) (Dec 1-0)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Alex Esposito (West Essex) (Dec 3-2)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Carlos Panchana (West Essex) (Fall 3:00)

 

Jackson Memorial 64, Wayne Valley 12

126
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Armani Then (Wayne Valley) (Fall 0:35)
132
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Colin Daroch (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:35)
138
Attila Valy (Wayne Valley) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 2:21)
144
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Diaa Baghal (Wayne Valley) (Fall 3:56)
150
John Calaima (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nick Barone (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:23)
157
Mohamed Hamed (Wayne Valley) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 4:42)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Tambi Samkough (Wayne Valley) (MD 9-0)
175
Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Mike Cocchia (Wayne Valley) (Dec 6-2)
190
Benjamin Leach (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Kevin Sadej (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:05)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Alex Marte (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:19)
285
Lucas Stahlnecker (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Robby Chetirkin (Wayne Valley) (Dec 15-12)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Zachary DiGidio (Wayne Valley) (Fall 2:23)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Adam Janouk (Wayne Valley) (Fall 4:33)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Noah Zindaki (Wayne Valley) (Fall 3:42)

 

Jackson Memorial 62, Ramsey 6

113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nick Ramos (Ramsey) (Fall 0:33)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Anthony Cadicina (Ramsey) (Dec 8-2)
126
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Kristian Hernandez (Ramsey) (MD 11-2)
132
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial Hs) over max Greenberg (Ramsey) (Fall 4:50)
138
Fojon Christian (Ramsey) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 8-2)
144
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Ethan barrow (Ramsey) (Fall 3:42)
150
Sean Hali (Ramsey) over Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial Hs) (SV-1 4-2)
157
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Alex Wilkers (Ramsey) (Fall 5:52)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Owen Delgado (Ramsey) (MD 9-1)
175
Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Evan Heyn (Ramsey) (Fall 4:24)
190
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial Hs) over zavon franklin (Ramsey) (Dec 9-6)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Xavier Delgado (Ramsey) (Fall 3:30)
106
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Tris/Quads

No. 1 Southern, Passaic Tech, Paramus at Mount Olive, 9 a.m.

-Southern 31, Mount Olive 30

165
Brian Bienus (Mt. Olive) over Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) (MD 12-1)
175
Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) over Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) (Fall 3:13)
190
Anthony Moscatello (Mt. Olive) over Collin French (Southern Regional) (Fall 3:48)
215
Riley Camoia (Mt. Olive) over Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) (Dec 3-1)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Jackson Youtz (Mt. Olive) (Dec 4-2)
106
Carter Cofone (Mt. Olive) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (MD 14-5)
113
Tyeler Hagensen (Mt. Olive) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (MD 19-6)
120
David Ferrante (Southern Regional) over Matteo Eagleson (Mt. Olive) (Fall 0:16)
126
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Zak Kovach (Mt. Olive) (Fall 0:30)
132
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) (Dec 4-2)
138
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Daniel Barra (Mt. Olive) (MD 10-2)
144
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over David Ryerson (Mt. Olive) (Fall 1:14)
150
Tyler Bienus (Mt. Olive) over Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) (Dec 5-1)
157
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Joshua McGill (Mt. Olive) (Dec 8-2)

 

-Southern 44, Paramus 14

157
Tyler Falen (Paramus) over Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) (Dec 4-2)
165
Eric Freeman (Paramus) over Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) (TF 16-1 5:00)
175
Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) over Kevin Carmichael (Paramus) (Dec 6-5)
190
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Brandon Myack (Paramus) (Dec 4-0)
215
Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) over Zackery Dolack (Paramus) (MD 13-3)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Reese Evert (Southern Regional) over Seamus Donoghue (Paramus) (Fall 1:45)
113
Chris Hong (Paramus) over Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) (Dec 5-4)
120
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Daniel Hong (Paramus) (Dec 4-0)
132
Jonathan Cherba (Paramus) over Chris Lubeski (Southern Regional) (Dec 6-0)
138
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Joseph Candela (Paramus) (Fall 1:00)
144
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over Randall Gonzalez - Manzanero (Paramus) (Dec 7-2)
150
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Matthew Field (Paramus) (MD 13-0)

 

-Southern 63, Passaic Tech 7

175
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Abraham Tareky (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Dec 1-0)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Elijah Rodriguez (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Fall 2:51)
215
Alexander Skipper (Southern Regional) over Sultan Seddik (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Fall 3:50)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Sam Pari (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Ismael Vertedor (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Fall 1:51)
120
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Enrique Melgarejo (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Fall 0:42)
126
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Alex Vertedor (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Dec 4-2)
132
Steve Khunthanom-Perez (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) over Kellen Bischoff (Southern Regional) (MD 12-0)
138
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Ricardo Balanzategui (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (TF 15-0 4:11)
144
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over Omar Tarecky (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (MD 12-2)
150
Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) over Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) (Dec 6-3)
157
Christian Capone (Southern Regional) over Adam Hamdeh (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Fall 1:46)
165
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Harold Sanchez (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) (Fall 0:42)

 

No. 2 St. John Vianney, Gov. Livingston, Northern Highlands at River Dell, 10 a.m.

-St. John Vianney 40, River Dell 36

120
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) (Dec 5-2)
126
Anthony Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over RJ Weiss (River Dell) (TF 16-1 4:23)
132
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Noah Krawkower (River Dell) (Fall 3:08)
138
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Dylan Mullen (River Dell) (TF 22-7 5:12)
144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Jack Corrigan (River Dell) (Fall 1:49)
150
Cavan Hughes (River Dell) over Unknown (For.)
157
Evan Khoo (River Dell) over Unknown (For.)
165
Gabe Case (River Dell) over Gregory Jhanjee (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:47)
175
Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) over Liam Boyle (River Dell) (TB-1 6-4)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Ren Yoshikubo (River Dell) (Inj. [time])
215
Joe Boyle (River Dell) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:40)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Curtis Reese (River Dell) (Fall 0:21)
106
Evan Krakower (River Dell) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nick Kelly (River Dell) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Gov. Livingston 40, St. John Vianney 39 (GL wins on criteria)

106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Christian Sabatino (Governor Livingston) (Fall 3:20)
113
Henrique Ribeiro (Governor Livingston) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Scott Rayack (Governor Livingston) (Fall 4:55)
126
Anthony Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Jason Rosenberg (Governor Livingston) (Fall 1:40)
132
Cristian Gioia (Governor Livingston) over Blake Geibel (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 5-0)
138
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Jack Sergio (Governor Livingston Hs(Fall 1:22)
144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Dante Gioia (Governor Livingston) (Dec 7-3)
150
Joseph Dasti (Governor Livingston) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jake Kreisberg (Governor Livingston) over Gregory Jhanjee (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:49)
165
Theodore Scalora (Governor Livingston) over Unknown (For.)
175
Nathan Faxon (Governor Livingston) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:57)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Terrence Hanratty (Governor Livingston) (Fall 0:37)
215
James Rubino (Governor Livingston) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:36)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Patrick Sheehan (Governor Livingston) (Fall 0:10)

 

-Northern Highlands 39, St. John Vianney 36

113
Justin Iannelli (Northern Highlands) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Jacob Siegel (Northern Highlands) (Fall 0:28)
126
Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Robert Sasso (Northern Highlands) (Fall 0:20)
132
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Justin Dario (Northern Highlands) (Fall 0:21)
138
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
144
Brendan Connolly (Northern Highlands) over Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 6-5)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Logan Hurwitt (Northern Highlands) over Unknown (For.)
165
Thomas Nemec (Northern Highlands) over Gregory Jhanjee (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:25)
175
Ethan Mendel (Northern Highlands) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:04)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Derrick Gray (Northern Highlands) (Fall 0:47)
215
Michael Greenbaum (Northern Highlands) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:38)
285
Justin Gradzki (Northern Highlands) over Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:23)
106
Anthony Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)

 

Donovan Catholic, Neptune, Freehold Township at Point Boro, 10 a.m.

The host Panthers swept the quad to earn the program's 700th win and also give head coach Pat Brady his 200th career victory.

-Point Boro 46, Freehold Township 28

157
Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Dec 10-3)
165
Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:34)
175
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:02)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 5:28)
215
Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:04)
285
Luke Wilson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:43)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-0)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) (MD 12-2)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:52)
126
Matt Modrezcki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jared Singer (Freehold Township) (MD 13-0)
132
Robert Loff (Freehold Township) over Nate Riello (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:32)
138
Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) over Lucas Kaufmann (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:45)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:45)
150
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:54)

 

-Point Boro 60, Donovan Catholic 12

159
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 7-5)
157
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:31)
165
Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:21)
175
Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:24)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 5-3)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Declan Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 4-0)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:26)
113
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 2-0)
120
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over John Moore (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:54)
126
Matt Modrezcki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Ryan Aurin (Point Pleasant Boro) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:54)
138
Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) over Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:30)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Point Boro 78, Neptune 3

165
Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 3:14)
175
Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jason Peavey (Neptune) (Fall 3:14)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
285
Luke Wilson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Matt Modrezcki (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 6-0)
132
Ryan Aurin (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
138
Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) over Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) (Fall 2:29)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Cesar Santome (Neptune) (Fall 2:46)
150
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Quincy Esannason (Neptune) (Fall 2:46)
157
Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

-Freehold Township 51, Donovan Catholic 27

165
Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:35)
175
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:09)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:32)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:23)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:40)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:49)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over John Moore (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:09)
126
Jared Singer (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Robert Loff (Freehold Township) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 4-1)
138
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Lucas Kaufmann (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:22)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:49)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Dec 2-1)

 

-Freehold Township 72, Neptune 12

150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:20)
157
Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 1:24)
175
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Emily Ellis (Neptune) (Fall 0:26)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Jason Peavey (Neptune) (Fall 0:34)
215
Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Emily Lazo-Cruz (Neptune) (Fall 0:27)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jared Singer (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Thomas Drea (Neptune) (Fall 2:30)
132
Robert Loff (Freehold Township) over Evelyn Quiroz Ramirez (Neptune) (Fall 0:35)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Lucas Kaufmann (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:24)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Cesar Santome (Neptune) (Fall 4:18)

 

Brick, Matawan, AL Johnson at Middlesex, 9 a.m.

-Brick 51, Matawan 24

106
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Roman Colleton (Matawan Reg) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:20)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:59)
132
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:46)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:11)
144
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Justus Santiago (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over William Cox (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:14)
165
Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:10)
175
Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) over Josh Pereira (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:01)
190
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) (Fall 0:57)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) (Dec 9-7)
285
Double Forfeit

 

-Brick 45, AL Johnson 31

285
Dante Montouri (Arthur Johnson) over Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) (SV-1 3-1)
106
Zachary Belverio (Arthur Johnson) over Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) (MD 9-1)
113
Patrick Shave (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jeyah Tawfik (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Matthew Lordi (Arthur Johnson) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) (Fall 4:18)
132
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Ihor Parashchak (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:31)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over Nicholas Pipala (Arthur Johnson) (Dec 11-5)
144
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Jake Vito (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 5:16)
150
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Dylan Perrotto (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 4:12)
157
Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) over Emilio Menicucci (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 1:29)
165
Henry Nordstrom (Arthur Johnson) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 5:50)
175
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Mark Hansen (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:58)
190
Vincent Pisano (Arthur Johnson) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Fall 1:58)
215
Sean Asgarlli (Arthur Johnson) over Efren Flores (Brick Township) (Fall 1:20)

 

-Brick 54, Middlesex 27

113
Patrick Shave (Brick Township) over Steve Limaymanta Perez (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 4:39)
120
Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Unknown (For.)
126
Sam Kleiber (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 5:31)
132
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Jacob Platten (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 0:48)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over Jack Griffin (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 1:27)
144
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Luke Shealy (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 1:17)
150
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Alfred Platten (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 2:53)
157
RJ Stradling (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) (Dec 6-0)
165
Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 2:29)
175
Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) over Yanni Mitossis (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 2:39)
190
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Dakota Clark (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 5:50)
215
Luka Geneo (Middlesex/Dunellen) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Fall 1:13)
285
Giovanni Ruiz (Brick Township) over Jason Scott (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 1:22)
106
Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Matawan 42, AL Johnson 39

113
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Roman Colleton (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Matthew Lordi (Arthur Johnson) over Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) (Dec 13-8)
132
Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) over Ihor Parashchak (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
138
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Jake Vito (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
144
Nicholas Pipala (Arthur Johnson) over Unknown (For.)
150
Dylan Perrotto (Arthur Johnson) over Unknown (For.)
157
Emilio Menicucci (Arthur Johnson) over William Cox (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
165
Henry Nordstrom (Arthur Johnson) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
175
Gavin Patino (Matawan Reg) over Mark Hansen (Arthur Johnson) (Inj. [time])
190
Vincent Pisano (Arthur Johnson) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
215
Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) over Sean Asgarlli (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
285
Dante Montouri (Arthur Johnson) over Ali Saglamdemir (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Zachary Belverio (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)

 

Middlesex 40, Matawan 31

285
Jason Scott (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Ali Saglamdemir (Matawan Reg) (MD 14-2)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Roman Colleton (Matawan Reg) over Steve Limaymanta Perez (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 0:52)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 4:57)
126
Sam Kleiber (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) (Dec 12-5)
132
Jacob Platten (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Dec 6-0)
138
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Jack Griffin (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Fall 1:07)
144
Luke Shealy (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alfred Platten (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Unknown (For.)
157
RJ Stradling (Middlesex/Dunellen) over William Cox (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:21)
165
Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:47)
175
Dakota Clark (Middlesex/Dunellen) over Gavin Patino (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:40)
190
Josh Pereira (Matawan Reg) over Authur Eder (Middlesex/Dunellen) (Dec 19-17)
215
Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) over Luka Geneo (Middlesex/Dunellen) (MD 16-7)

 

Marlboro, Toms River East, Piscataway at St. Joseph (Metuchen), 9 a.m.

-Toms River East 46, Marlboro 22

106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 10-1)
113
Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 7-2)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Fall 4:36)
132
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 8-5)
138
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 4:16)
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (MD 13-4)
150
Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (Dec 3-2)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
175
Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (Dec 5-4)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:24)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 3:20)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:19)

 

Toms River East 57, Piscataway 21

120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
132
Brian Butler (Piscataway) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:41)
138
Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) over Gabriel Lopez-Reyes (Piscataway) (Fall 5:57)
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Jacob Martes (Piscataway) (Fall 3:40)
150
Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Garrett Pech (Piscataway) (Fall 1:16)
165
Carlos Baez (Piscataway) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 5:05)
175
Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Jadon McCoy (Piscataway) (Fall 1:15)
215
Richard Boateng Baah (Piscataway) over Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (SV-1 4-2)
285
Kai Decoteau (Piscataway) over Ivan Vasquaz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:51)
106
Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
113
Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) over Ajay Persaud (Piscataway) (Dec 6-5)

 

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 51, Toms River East 24

113
John Whitacre (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:18)
120
Nico Calello (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 11-1)
126
Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:36)
132
Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 14-4)
138
Sebastian Blumberg (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 11-2)
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Vincent Genna (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 1:55)
150
Evan Mendez (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:21)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Mekai Mathews (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 3:29)
165
Andrew Bouchard (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:40)
175
Giovanni Spallino (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 5-3)
190
Brian Christie (St. Joseph Metuchen) over James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:11)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Joe Tulli (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 5:30)
285
Jake Tulli (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Ivan Vasquaz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:09)
106
Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) over Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 0:15)

 

-Marlboro 56, Piscataway 15

113
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Ajay Persaud (Piscataway) (Fall 1:46)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Brian Butler (Piscataway) (SV-1 6-4)
138
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Gabriel Lopez-Reyes (Piscataway) (TF 15-0 0:00)
144
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Jacob Martes (Piscataway) (Fall 1:37)
150
Hamza Rana (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
157
Garrett Pech (Piscataway) over Unknown (For.)
165
Carlos Baez (Piscataway) over Unknown (For.)
175
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Jadon McCoy (Piscataway) (Fall 0:00)
215
Jadon McCoy (Piscataway) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Dec 7-5)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit

 

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 48, Marlboro 18

120
Nico Calello (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) (Fall 2:24)
126
Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Dec 5-4)
138
Sebastian Blumberg (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 10-5)
144
Vincent Genna (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (TF 18-2 5:20)
150
Mekai Mathews (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
157
Evan Mendez (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Andrew Bouchard (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (Fall 1:14)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Brian Christie (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 1:35)
215
DJ Silvia (Marlboro) over Joe Tulli (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Dec 8-6)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Jake Tulli (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 5:24)
106
Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (MD 14-6)
113
John Whitacre (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)

 

Colts Neck, Notre Dame, West Windsor-Plainsboro South at Monroe, 9 a.m.

-Colts Neck 66, Notre Dame 18

215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Ben Gaylord (Notre Dame) (Fall 2:23)
106
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
113
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
120
Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
126
Josh Ferdetta (Notre Dame) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:36)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Jack Madigan-Green (Notre Dame) (Fall 3:08)
138
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Nick DiPalma (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:00)
144
Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:00)
150
Gavin White (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
157
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over Ryan Peterson (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:00)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Logan Whitlock (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:00)
175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Jeffrey Merendino (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:00)
190
Sam Surdez (Colts Neck) over Frank Hosmer (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:00)

 

-Colts Neck 66, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 18

190
Sam Surdez (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Franco Valentine (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 1:13)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Unknown (Fall 0:00)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Colin Cote (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:31)
126
Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Harish Kumar (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:17)
138
Christian Tardieu (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:07)
144
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alex Wang (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
157
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over Rocco Valentine (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:10)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Jason Carroll (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:30)
175
Nayan Yadav (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:28)

 

-Monroe 45, Colts Neck 41

175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Yianni Panzarino (Monroe Township) (Fall 1:54)
190
Omar Cholula-Conde (Monroe Township) over Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) (Dec 11-7)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Chris Guzzo (Monroe Township) (Dec 11-5)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over John Douglas (Monroe Township) (Fall 2:00)
106
Zavier Nicholas (Monroe Township) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:30)
113
Matthew Shumsky (Monroe Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Sam Alkema (Monroe Township) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:06)
126
Aedan Boyle (Monroe Township) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:26)
132
Eshan Kadam (Monroe Township) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:00)
138
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Jovanny Vera (Monroe Township) (Fall 1:11)
144
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Wyatt Olma (Monroe Township) (MD 9-0)
150
Youseph Abdeljawad (Monroe Township) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:50)
157
Anthony Profaci (Monroe Township) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:30)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Kareem Othman (Monroe Township) (Fall 5:15)

 

Delsea, Absegami, Ocean City at Toms River North, 9 a.m.

-Toms River North 41, Ocean City 34

120
Aiden Leypoldt (Ocean City) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 4:10)
126
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Dominic Morrill (Ocean City) (Dec 3-2)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Liam Cupit (Ocean City) (TF 16-0 0:00)
138
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Mason Afanador (Ocean City) (TF 15-0 0:00)
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over James Picinich (Ocean City) (Fall 2:54)
150
Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) over JP Forster (Ocean City) (Fall 5:03)
157
Ben Peterson (Ocean City) over Unknown (For.)
165
Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (MD 13-3)
175
Paul McIlhenny (Toms River North) over Clifford Dirkes (Ocean City) (MD 9-1)
190
Sam Williams (Ocean City) over Alex Primor (Toms River North) (Fall 1:08)
215
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Aiden Fisher (Ocean City) over Logan Perez (Toms River North) (Fall 0:13)
106
Jacob Melini (Ocean City) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 3:42)
113
Brad Pressey (Toms River North) over Olivia Guy (Ocean City) (Fall 2:24)

 

-Absegami 43, Toms River North 20

106
Nick Gargione (Absegami) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (MD 10-1)
113
Brad Pressey (Toms River North) over Joey Achamizo (Absegami) (MD 15-6)
120
Matthew Sterling (Absegami) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 3:14)
126
Aidan Zeck (Absegami) over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) (MD 14-6)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
138
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Bhavya Rama (Absegami) (MD 12-0)
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Frank Gargione (Absegami) (Fall 3:17)
150
Julian Rivera (Absegami) over Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) (Dec 11-6)
157
Brayden Wright (Absegami) over Unknown (For.)
165
Sean Cowan (Absegami) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (MD 16-3)
175
George Rhodes (Absegami) over Paul McIlhenny (Toms River North) (MD 15-2)
0
4
190
Raymond Weed (Absegami) over Alex Primor (Toms River North) (Fall 3:39)
215
Caiden Hurley (Absegami) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Dec 4-3)
285
Adrain Martinez-Ruiz (Absegami) over Logan Perez (Toms River North) (Dec 4-0)

 

-Delsea 61, Toms River North 10

106
Gage Summers (Delsea) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 2:35)
113
Zavier Stokes (Delsea) over Brad Pressey (Toms River North) (Fall 0:19)
120
Ramone Alfonso-Arroyo (Delsea) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 3:22)
126
Alex Zimmerman (Delsea) over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) (MD 8-0)
132
Jamar Dixon (Delsea) over Joe Dolci (Toms River North) (Dec 8-3)
138
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) (MD 11-3)
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Marius Fennal (Delsea) (Fall 5:20)
150
Austin Boos (Delsea) over Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) (Dec 6-2)
157
Riley Boos (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
165
Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (Dec 9-2)
175
Jared Schoppe (Delsea) over Paul McIlhenny (Toms River North) (Fall 0:39)
190
Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) over Alex Primor (Toms River North) (Fall 1:00)
215
Luke Maxwell (Delsea) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 0:46)
285
Rocco Bennett (Delsea) over Logan Perez (Toms River North) (Fall 0:45)

 

Toms River South, Pemberton, Paul VI at Audobon, 10 a.m.

-Toms River South 48, Pemberton 27

106
Carlos Hilton (Pemberton Township) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 0:33)
113
Gianvito Coyne (Pemberton Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Jason Fagens (Pemberton Township) (Dec 9-5)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Journey Riddick (Pemberton Township) (Fall 2:22)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Dominic Corson (Pemberton Township) (Fall 1:56)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Jackson Priar (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:00)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Jaden Edwards (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:06)
157
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Willie Nunez (Pemberton Township) (Dec 5-2)
165
Cesar Bruno (Toms River South) over Raheem Kardo (Pemberton Township) (Fall 1:35)
175
Jacob Pittman (Pemberton Township) over Unknown (For.)
190
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Rob Soos (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:39)
215
Andrew Schemlia (Pemberton Township) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Dec 5-3)
285
Tavon Barber (Pemberton Township) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 4:27)

 

-Paul VI 45, Toms River South 30

106
Cameron Connelly (Paul Vi) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 1:15)
113
Michael Uremovich (Paul Vi) received a bye
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Kevin Smith (Paul Vi) (Fall 1:13)
132
Isiah Shafer (Paul Vi) over Caden Langen (Toms River South) (Dec 12-5)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Owen Silvey (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:48)
144
Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 2:40)
150
Vincent Bannon (Paul Vi) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (Dec 7-0)
157
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Brendan Colbert (Paul Vi) (Fall 2:53)
165
Ethan Sheridan (Paul Vi) over Cesar Bruno (Toms River South) (Fall 0:20)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Dominic Corseti (Paul Vi) (Fall 1:36)
190
Elijah Rivera (Paul Vi) over Unknown (For.)
215
Gavin Bunt (Paul Vi) over Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) (Fall 0:58)
285
Mitchell lando (Paul Vi) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Dec 5-2)

 

Audubon 41, Toms River South 33

157
Taylor Donnelly (Audubon) over AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) (MD 9-0)
165
Cesar Bruno (Toms River South) over Joe Moran (Audubon) (Fall 0:00)
175
Dillon Prim (Audubon) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Dec 8-4)
190
Sam Myers (Audubon) over Unknown (For.)
215
Scott Lynch (Audubon) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brady Gilbert (Audubon) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 0:35)
106
Rocco Monteferrante (Audubon) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 2:28)
113
Lucas Stinger (Audubon) over Unknown (For.)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Blaise LaFrance (Audubon) (Dec 7-1)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Tyler Perrozi (Audubon) (Fall 3:37)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Giovanni Patti (Audubon) (Fall 0:00)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over John Scoleri (Audubon) (Fall 0:45)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Aiden McGucken (Audubon) (Fall 5:00)
150
Devon Stinger (Audubon) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (MD 11-3)

 

Manalapan, East Brunswick at Princeton, 10 a.m.

-Manalapan 69, East Brunswick 6

126
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:35)
132
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over James Milligan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:54)
138
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Cullen Shamy (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:32)
144
Anatloy Fidelman (Manalapan) over Mark Andres (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:28)
150
Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) over Bailey Cuomo (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:50)
157
Rene Manso (Manalapan) over Joseph Quirez (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:30)
165
Seth Scanish (Manalapan) over Sa`ar Hochman (East Brunswick H.S.) (Dec 12-11)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Tyler Suhan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:25)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Aedan Samson-Huggins (East Brunswick H.S.) over Vincent Balzano (Manalapan) (Fall 1:03)

 

-Princeton 36, Manalapan 35 (Princeton wins on criteria, bouts won, 8-6)

120
Tyler Ehee (Princeton) over Vincent Balzano (Manalapan) (Dec 2-0)
126
Blase Mele (Princeton) over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) (TF 18-1 0:00)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Martin Brophy (Princeton) (TF 21-5 0:00)
138
Harrison Ehee (Princeton) over Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Dec 7-3)
144
Anatloy Fidelman (Manalapan) over Christian Paul (Princeton) (Fall 1:35)
150
Basil Rieger (Princeton) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (TF 18-2 0:00)
157
Aaron Munford (Princeton) over Unknown (For.)
165
Matt Ellsworth (Princeton) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (MD 11-2)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over jason ling (Princeton) (Fall 2:11)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Noah Kassas (Princeton) (Fall 0:43)
215
Jordy Paredes (Princeton) over John Sullivan (Manalapan) (Dec 4-3)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Cole Rose (Princeton) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (Fall 3:01)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Ava Rose (Princeton) (Fall 1:49)

 

Pinelands, Wall, Timber Creek at Lower Cape May, 10 a.m.

-Wall 48, Pinelands 19

113
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:02)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:02)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) (MD 10-2)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:47)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 4-2)
144
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) (TF 21-4 3:30)
150
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Thomas Exel (Pinelands Regional) (Inj. [time])
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) (MD 8-0)
165
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Daniel Hyde (Wall Hs) (Dec 4-2)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
190
Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:40)
285
Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit

 

-Wall 51, Timber Creek 22

106
Ryan Krupa (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Brandon Myers (Timber Creek) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:00)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over Nick Bass (Timber Creek) (Fall 3:07)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Sebastiano Spina (Timber Creek) (Dec 6-3)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) (SV-1 9-7)
144
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Anthony Talamo (Timber Creek) (Dec 8-1)
150
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Ryan Kuriger (Timber Creek) (Fall 3:36)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
165
Daniel Hyde (Wall Hs) over Juan Roo (Timber Creek) (Fall 1:18)
175
Rotimi Animashaun (Timber Creek) over Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) (MD 15-2)
190
Marcus Miller (Timber Creek) over Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:30)
215
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Josh Bartell (Timber Creek) (Fall 3:43)
285
Jimmy Wells (Timber Creek) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Lower Cape May 37, Wall 35

106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Eric Coombs (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 1:22)
113
Connor Barikian (Lower Cape May Reg) over Joseph Matri (Wall Hs) (MD 10-1)
120
Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) over Corson Hughes (Lower Cape May Reg) (Dec 11-6)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over Matt Harris (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 0:52)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Allen Lemmon (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 1:22)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Gabriel Donaghy (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 2:55)
144
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Logan Haggerty (Lower Cape May Reg) (TF 16-1 0:48)
150
Nathan Stewart (Lower Cape May Reg) over Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:37)
157
Jadan Farrow (Lower Cape May Reg) over Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-4)
165
Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May Reg) over Daniel Hyde (Wall Hs) (Inj. [time])
175
Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May Reg) over Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:20)
190
Brody Saltzman (Lower Cape May Reg) over Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:50)
215
Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Corey Achuff (Lower Cape May Reg) (Dec 5-1)

 

-Pinelands 56, Timber Creek 23

120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Nick Bass (Timber Creek) (Fall 2:20)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Sebastiano Spina (Timber Creek) (MD 12-4)
132
Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Anthony Talamo (Timber Creek) (Fall 3:02)
144
Ryan Kuriger (Timber Creek) over Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:18)
150
Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) over Owin Lawrence (Timber Creek) (Fall 0:57)
157
Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Juan Roo (Timber Creek) (MD 14-5)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Rotimi Animashaun (Timber Creek) (Fall 5:48)
190
Marcus Miller (Timber Creek) over Unknown (For.)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) over Josh Bartell (Timber Creek) (Fall 1:38)
285
Jimmy Wells (Timber Creek) over Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:24)
106
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Lower Cape May 57, Pinelands 21

106
Eric Coombs (Lower Cape May Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Connor Barikian (Lower Cape May Reg) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:40)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Corson Hughes (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 1:36)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Matt Harris (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 2:10)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Allen Lemmon (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 1:25)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Gabriel Donaghy (Lower Cape May Reg) (Dec 3-0)
144
Logan Haggerty (Lower Cape May Reg) over Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:27)
150
Nathan Stewart (Lower Cape May Reg) over Thomas Exel (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:15)
157
Jadan Farrow (Lower Cape May Reg) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 8-5)
165
Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May Reg) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:30)
175
Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May Reg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Brody Saltzman (Lower Cape May Reg) over Unknown (For.)
215
Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May Reg) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:06)
285
Corey Achuff (Lower Cape May Reg) over Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:57)

 

Red Bank Catholic, Point Beach at Manchester, 10 a.m.

-Red Bank Catholic 57, Point Beach 24

106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Aidan Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:45)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 3:05)
126
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 4:59)
132
Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 8-4)
138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Logan Devirgilis (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:00)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:30)
150
Gavin Bauer (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 2:10)
165
Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 5:20)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Dawson MacPherson (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:30)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:50)
215
Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Tom Nasdeo (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:11)

 

-Red Bank Catholic 56, Manchester 16

106
Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 9-1)
120
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:37)
126
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Aidan James (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:41)
132
Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over William Hinkson (Manchester Township) (Dec 10-6)
138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Joseph Goertz (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:09)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:52)
150
Nicholas Brucato (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) (MD 11-3)
165
Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) (Dec 1-0)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) (MD 11-2)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Point Beach 63, Manchester 13

120
Aidan Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:24)
126
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Aidan James (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:27)
132
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (SV-1 4-2)
138
Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Joseph Goertz (Manchester Township) (Fall 4:33)
144
Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:25)
150
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Justin Mayer (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:51)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) (Dec 6-0)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:51)
175
Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) over Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:18)
190
Dawson MacPherson (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dylan Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:10)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:43)

 

No. 10 Rumson-Fair Haven, West Morris at St. Thomas Aquinas, 10 a.m.

-West Morris Central 42, Rumson-Fair Haven 36

126
Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central) over Unknown (For.)
132
Brandon John Dean (West Morris Central) over Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 2:48)
138
Samuel Rizzuto (West Morris Central) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 3:05)
144
Malachi Shepard (West Morris Central) over Unknown (Dec 11-5)
150
Dean Muttart (West Morris Central) over Orson deCarvalho (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 0:25)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Henry DeFrance (West Morris Central) (Fall 0:27)
165
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Henry Frayne (West Morris Central) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 0:16)
106
Mark Montuore (West Morris Central) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Dec 5-0)
113
Michael Ferrante (West Morris Central) over Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 1:56)
120
Ava Jordan (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

-St. Thomas Aquinas 41, Rumson-Fair Haven 32

132
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Samridth Keerthi (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:58)
138
Landon Kearns (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 10-0)
144
Liam Zeh (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:24)
150
John Howarth (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Orson deCarvalho (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:28)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Brian Mohabeer (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:36)
165
Owen Disbrow (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 8-1)
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kenny Coghan (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 4:30)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Aiden Sim (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 3:33)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dom Paulino (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (MD 9-0)
285
Brian Moyer (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:25)
106
Beniamino DiCocco (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:17)
113
Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Shray Patel (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (MD 8-0)
120
Reed Kerstetter (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
126
Vincent Gioffre (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Declan Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 12-2)

 

 

Nondivisional

No. 7 Lacey 54, Central 24

106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (TF 15-0 0:00)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 1:10)
120
Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) over Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:53)
126
Brady Carter (Lacey Township) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 0:57)
132
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Dec 7-1)
138
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 3:52)
144
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 1:17)
150
Jack Condello (Central Regional) over Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) (Fall 5:05)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) (Fall 1:50)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over John Eisenhower (Central Regional) (Fall 1:28)
175
James Circle (Lacey Township) over John Eisenhower (Central Regional) (MD 17-5)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Caden Barker (Central Regional) (Fall 0:38)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over John Dodaro (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:10)
285
Logan Brennan (Central Regional) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Fall 5:33)

 

No. 8 Raritan 57, Middletown North 8

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (MD 15-5)
113
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Jacob Portman (Middletown North) (Dec 5-1)
120
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (MD 14-0)
126
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 4-0)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 2:45)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) (Fall 0:45)
144
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) (MD 14-4)
150
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) (MD 12-2)
157
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) (MD 14-6)
165
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) (Fall 0:57)
175
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Josh Yantin (Middletown North) (Fall 5:41)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Evan Layfield (Middletown North) (Fall 0:26)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) (Dec 8-3)
285
Anthony Vinciguerra (Raritan) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 0:32)

 

 

Nonconference

No. 4 Howell 50, Old Bridge 16

106
Liam Clark (Howell) over Jacob Lucash (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:46)
113
Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Xavier Ortega (Howell) (Dec 4-0)
120
Brandon Koczon (Old Bridge) over Michael Edmundson (Howell) (Fall 5:03)
126
Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) over Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:22)
132
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) (MD 8-0)
138
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Gabby Miller (Old Bridge) (TF 26-11 3:30)
144
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over Austin Miller (Old Bridge) (Dec 9-2)
150
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:48)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Nick Acque (Howell) (MD 11-1)
165
Hunter Mays (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
175
DJ Henry (Howell) over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) (TF 15-0 2:57)
190
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over Ian Soutar (Howell) (Dec 8-5)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (Dec 3-1)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) (Fall 4:38)

 

 

The 20 Dynamite New Jersey Diners That Are Too Tasty Not to Try