Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Jan. 22

Tournaments

Jack Welch Duals at Moorestown HS, 9 a.m. -  (No. 4 Howell, Long Branch)

Delsea 37, Howell 21 (Semifinals)

126
Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) over Alex Zimmerman (Delsea) (Dec 10-5)
132
Jamar Dixon (Delsea) over Kieran Bruen (Howell) (Dec 11-4)
138
Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 4:57)
144
Marius Fennal (Delsea) over Rob Wiessel (Howell) (Dec 14-7)
150
Austin Boos (Delsea) over Gavin Merkel (Howell) (Fall 5:25)
157
Nick Acque (Howell) over Riley Boos (Delsea) (Dec 11-7)
165
Hunter Mays (Howell) over Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) (Fall 1:39)
175
Jared Schoppe (Delsea) over DJ Henry (Howell) (Dec 3-0)
190
Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) over Ian Soutar (Howell) (MD 13-3)
215
Luke Maxwell (Delsea) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Dec 3-2)
285
Rocco Bennett (Delsea) over Thomas Richards (Howell) (Dec 4-1)
106
Gage Summers (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
113
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Zavier Stokes (Delsea) (Dec 8-4)
120
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Ramone Alfonso-Arroyo (Delsea) (Fall 3:34)

 

Warren Hills 39, Howell 22 (Third-Place Match)

132
Shawn Redfield (Warren Hills) over JJ Machnik (Howell) (Dec 7-2)
138
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Ryan Lundy (Warren Hills) (MD 17-3)
144
Jared Lee (Warren Hills) over Rob Wiessel (Howell) (MD 9-0)
150
Cody Miller (Warren Hills) over Gavin Merkel (Howell) (TF 17-2 5:55)
157
Michael Drazek (Warren Hills) over Nick Acque (Howell) (MD 10-1)
165
Hunter Mays (Howell) over Chris Whitehead (Warren Hills) (Fall 1:01)
175
Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills) over Robert Owen (Howell) (Fall 2:35)
190
Ryan Galka (Warren Hills) over Ian Soutar (Howell) (MD 9-1)
215
Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Fall 4:55)
285
Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) over Thomas Richards (Howell) (MD 9-0)
106
Charlie Piccione (Warren Hills) over Liam Clark (Howell) (Dec 5-1)
113
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Kevin Riedinger (Warren Hills) (Dec 4-2)
120
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Josh Lee (Warren Hills) (Dec 5-0)
126
Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) over Tyler Redfield (Warren Hills) (Fall 0:40)

 

Long Branch 41, Cinnaminson 24

106
Wyatt Vicente (Long Branch) over Ethan Mccaffrey (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:43)
113
James Renna (Long Branch) over Thomas Lorimer (Cinnaminson) (Fall 3:47)
120
Dylan Vallone (Cinnaminson) over Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) (Dec 14-7)
126
Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) over Mitchell Dalesio (Cinnaminson) (Dec 8-2)
132
Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (Fall 0:44)
138
Logan Smith (Long Branch) over Patrick Ghegan (Cinnaminson) (Dec 8-1)
144
Eoin Toryk (Cinnaminson) over Kenny Oliva (Long Branch) (Fall 4:46)
150
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Eddie Frey (Cinnaminson) (TF 17-1 0:00)
157
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Brandon Hillwig (Cinnaminson) (Fall 3:23)
165
Isaiah Ruiz (Cinnaminson) over Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) (Fall 3:21)
175
Roberto Neves (Long Branch) over Christopher White (Cinnaminson) (Dec 4-3)
190
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Colton Urwiler (Cinnaminson) (Dec 5-2)
215
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over Donald Revill (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:53)
285
Luke Smith (Cinnaminson) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Dec 3-2)

 

Long Branch 42, Clearview 21

106
Joshua Renna (Long Branch) over Anthony Morales (Clearview Regional) (Fall 0:26)
113
James Renna (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
120
Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) over Morgan Vigliotta (Clearview Regional) (Fall 0:52)
126
Stephen Borrelli (Clearview Regional) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 6-5)
132
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Joshua Pierson (Clearview Regional) (Fall 3:55)
138
Kole Reiss (Clearview Regional) over Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) (Dec 13-12)
144
Logan Smith (Long Branch) over Andrew Calhoun (Clearview Regional) (Dec 7-0)
150
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Adnan Alqutawna (Clearview Regional) (Fall 3:19)
157
Ty Whalen (Clearview Regional) over Wesley Garcia (Long Branch) (Fall 1:19)
165
Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview Regional) over Roberto Neves (Long Branch) (Dec 8-6)
175
Jacob Veytsman (Clearview Regional) over Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) (Dec 5-2)
190
Forrest Love (Clearview Regional) over Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) (Dec 2-1)
215
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over Jack Hansen (Clearview Regional) (Fall 3:31)
285
Mark Godgil (Long Branch) over Nick Sawyer (Clearview Regional) (Dec 3-1)

 

Cherokee 43, Long Branch 27

126
Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (TF 19-2 5:05)
132
Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (TF 15-0 3:49)
138
Jason Brown (Cherokee) over Logan Smith (Long Branch) (Fall 1:40)
144
Chad Pelletier (Cherokee) over Kanyah Williams (Long Branch) (Fall 3:00)
150
Thomas Lapinski (Cherokee) over Aeshawn Carney (Long Branch) (Fall 1:27)
157
Evan Brown (Cherokee) over Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) (Dec 7-1)
165
Zach Stevens (Cherokee) over Roberto Neves (Long Branch) (Dec 7-2)
175
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Edward Abboud (Cherokee) (Dec 6-3)
190
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
215
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over Aidan Edelson (Cherokee) (Fall 3:04)
285
Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Fall 2:52)
106
Lucas Lapinski (Cherokee) over Joshua Renna (Long Branch) (Dec 5-0)
113
James Renna (Long Branch) over Landon Delp (Cherokee) (Fall 0:52)
120
Tyler Munson (Long Branch) over Francis Rooney (Cherokee) (Fall 3:45)

 

Pine Barrens Duals, at Shawnee HS (No. 7 Raritan, Toms River North, Toms River East)

St. Peter's Prep 54, Raritan 18

144
Felix Lettini (St Peters Preparatory School) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Fall 1:24)
150
Maxwell Nevlin (St Peters Preparatory School) over Quinn Peters (Raritan) (TF 16-0 3:39)
157
Roger Diaz (St Peters Preparatory School) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (Fall 0:28)
165
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Domenick Lettini (St Peters Preparatory School) (Dec 3-2)
175
Anthony Harris (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Alessandro Bonetti (St Peters Preparatory School) (Fall 0:47)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Matthew Zepeda (St Peters Preparatory School) (Fall 0:57)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Connor Reynolds (St Peters Preparatory School) (Dec 4-3)
106
Adrian DeJesus (St Peters Preparatory School) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Fall 3:24)
113
Jake Talarico (St Peters Preparatory School) over Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) (Fall 0:29)
120
Donovan Chavis (St Peters Preparatory School) over Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) (Fall 3:56)
126
Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peters Preparatory School) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 0:46)
132
Angelo Pellicci (St Peters Preparatory School) over Braden Kmak (Raritan) (Dec 4-0)
138
Jonathan Fuller (St Peters Preparatory School) over Zach Reilley (Raritan) (MD 13-0)

 

Raritan 37, Shawne 25

138
Anthony Duarte (Shawnee) over Logan Acevedo (Raritan) (Dec 7-3)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Jake Hastings (Shawnee) (Dec 9-3)
150
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Richard John (RJ) Hunnewell (Shawnee) (MD 14-2)
157
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Matthew Quinn (Shawnee) (Fall 3:06)
165
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Maximilian Germain (Shawnee) (Dec 5-3)
175
Jay Stokes (Shawnee) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Dec 6-0)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Dylan Feimer (Shawnee) (Dec 8-2)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Jackson Harris (Shawnee) (Fall 0:10)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Nathaniel Alvarado (Shawnee) (Fall 3:47)
106
Ethan Staples (Shawnee) over Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) (MD 8-0)
113
Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Fall 2:36)
120
Brett Balzan (Shawnee) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 0:58)
126
Nick Cottone (Shawnee) over Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) (Dec 6-1)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over James Moriarty (Shawnee) (Fall 1:14)

 

Raritan 60, Burlington Township 24

132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
144
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Jackson DeLitta (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:59)
150
Connor Newell (Raritan) over Jude Celestino (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:43)
157
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Zachary Picone (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:24)
165
Dominick Sawyer (Burlington Township) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Fall 4:32)
175
Matthew Norris (Burlington Township) over Unknown (For.)
6
190
Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) over Kieran Falzon (Raritan) (Fall 3:46)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Messiah Malik (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:49)
106
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Fall 0:47)
113
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jake McCully (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River East 62, Burlington Township 12

138
Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
144
Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) over Jacob Davis (Burlington Township) (Dec 5-4)
150
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Zachary Picone (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:10)
157
Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) over Dylan Zerillo (Burlington Township) (Dec 6-3)
165
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Dominick Sawyer (Burlington Township) (TF 17-2 5:24)
175
Matthew Norris (Burlington Township) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:46)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) (Dec 7-0)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ivan Vasquaz (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
106
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:10)
113
Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
132
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)

 

West Deptford 45, Toms River East 31

144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Chris Andujar (West Deptford) (Fall 2:48)
150
Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) over Nick Graziano (West Deptford) (Dec 3-2)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Dominic Gentile (West Deptford) (Fall 1:53)
165
Andrew Tighe (West Deptford) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Fall 1:54)
175
Marcus Carter (West Deptford) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East) (Fall 3:57)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East) over Riley Thurston (West Deptford) (Fall 1:34)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East) over Robert Smizer (West Deptford) (Fall 2:52)
285
Jibrill Barksdale (West Deptford) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East) (Fall 1:38)
106
Talen Terinoni (West Deptford) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East) (MD 9-1)
113
Trevor Lundfelt (West Deptford) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East) (Fall 0:22)
120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) over Owen Entrekin (West Deptford) (MD 14-4)
126
Mike Amoriello (West Deptford) over Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East) (TF 18-2 4:00)
132
David Wright (West Deptford) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) (Fall 5:59)
138
Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 0:28)

 

Shawnee 48, Toms River East 19

132
Anthony Duarte (Shawnee) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:36)
138
Jake Hastings (Shawnee) over Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:34)
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Chris Ahrens (Shawnee) (MD 15-4)
150
Matthew Quinn (Shawnee) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Richard John (RJ) Hunnewell (Shawnee) (TF 17-1 5:04)
165
Maximilian Germain (Shawnee) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:35)
175
Jay Stokes (Shawnee) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:20)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Dylan Feimer (Shawnee) (MD 13-1)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Jackson Harris (Shawnee) (Dec 6-0)
285
Nathaniel Alvarado (Shawnee) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
106
Ethan Staples (Shawnee) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:39)
113
Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:29)
120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Brett Balzan (Shawnee) (Dec 11-6)
126
Nick Cottone (Shawnee) over Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:20)

 

Toms River North 53, Burlington Township 28

144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Jackson DeLitta (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:55)
150
Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) over Zachary Picone (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:45)
157
Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) over Dylan Zerillo (Burlington Township) (Fall 2:13)
165
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Jayden Mora (Burlington Township) (TF 18-3 4:51)
175
Dominick Sawyer (Burlington Township) over Unknown (For.)
190
Matthew Norris (Burlington Township) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 0:18)
215
Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (MD 13-0)
285
Messiah Malik (Burlington Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 0:27)
113
Brad Pressey (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Alex Roman (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
126
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
138
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)

 

St. Peter's Prep 59, Toms River North 12

132
Angelo Pellicci (St Peters Preparatory School) over Joe Dolci (Toms River North) (Dec 7-5)
138
Felix Lettini (St Peters Preparatory School) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (TF 15-0 2:58)
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Patrick Groo (St Peters Preparatory School) (Fall 1:23)
150
Maxwell Nevlin (St Peters Preparatory School) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Dec 6-1)
157
Roger Diaz (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
165
Anthony Harris (St Peters Preparatory School) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (Fall 5:20)
175
Domenick Lettini (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
190
Luca Herrera (St Peters Preparatory School) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Dec 7-6)
215
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Matthew Zepeda (St Peters Preparatory School) (Fall 4:46)
285
Connor Reynolds (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
106
Adrian DeJesus (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jake Talarico (St Peters Preparatory School) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 1:12)
120
Nicholas Gallucci (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
126
Diogo Montalvo (St Peters Preparatory School) over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) (Dec 3-0)

 

West Deptford 55, Toms River North 18

138
Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (Fall 5:48)
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Chris Hansen (West Deptford) (Fall 0:54)
150
Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) over James Derocini (West Deptford) (Fall 2:36)
157
Dominic Gentile (West Deptford) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Fall 3:47)
165
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Marcus Carter (West Deptford) (Dec 3-1)
175
Andrew Tighe (West Deptford) over Unknown (For.)
190
Riley Thurston (West Deptford) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 1:19)
215
Robert Smizer (West Deptford) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Dec 1-0)
285
Jibrill Barksdale (West Deptford) over Unknown (For.)
106
Talen Terinoni (West Deptford) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 3:51)
113
Trevor Lundfelt (West Deptford) over Brad Pressey (Toms River North) (Fall 0:19)
120
Owen Entrekin (West Deptford) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 2:34)
126
Mike Amoriello (West Deptford) over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) (MD 12-4)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over David Wright (West Deptford) (Dec 11-4)

 

Patriot Duals, at North Warren Regional HS - 9 a.m. (No. 6 St. John Vianney)

St. John Vianney 37, Kingsway 34 (Championship Match)

144
Joey Miranda (Kingsway Regional) over Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) (MD 9-1)
150
Josh Palmucci (Kingsway Regional) over Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:50)
157
Dakota Morris (Kingsway Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
David DiPietro (Kingsway Regional) over Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 5-4)
175
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Brady Whitzell (Kingsway Regional) (Fall 1:01)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Alexander Beenham (Kingsway Regional) (Fall 0:40)
215
James Calhoun (Kingsway Regional) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:20)
285
Kani Hudson (Kingsway Regional) over Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:10)
106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Jason Meola (Kingsway Regional) (Fall 1:40)
113
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Nathan Lubonski (Kingsway Regional) (Fall 0:20)
120
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Brendan Callahan (Kingsway Regional) (Dec 6-2)
126
Nathan Taylor (Kingsway Regional) over Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 9-2)
132
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Chase Helder (Kingsway Regional) (Fall 1:50)
138
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Tommy DiPietro (Kingsway Regional) (MD 12-1)

 

St. John Vianney 37, North Hunterdon 33 (Semifinals)

106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) (Dec 5-3)
113
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Shane Wysocki (North Hunterdon) (Fall 0:46)
120
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over John VanDoren (North Hunterdon) (MD 12-2)
126
Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Ben Makaritis (North Hunterdon) (Fall 1:30)
132
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) (Dec 8-1)
138
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Ian Hewitt (North Hunterdon) (Dec 8-2)
144
Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) over Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 6-4)
150
Brian Wilson (North Hunterdon) over Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:33)
157
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Thales Gondim (North Hunterdon) (Fall 0:54)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Tucker Lewis (North Hunterdon) (Fall 1:56)
175
Luke Yager (North Hunterdon) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:47)
190
Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) over Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:40)
215
Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:53)
285
Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) over Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:13)

 

 St. John Vianney 47, Livingston 21

132
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Alexander Diorio (Livingston) (Fall 3:56)
138
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Dominic Lapolla (Livingston) (Fall 1:20)
144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Phenol Morlan (Livingston) (Dec 7-1)
150
Zachary Vera (Livingston) over Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 11-5)
157
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Rory Subarsky (Livingston) (TF 22-7 5:34)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Max Lee (Livingston) (Dec 6-0)
175
Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:00)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Vincent Militello (Livingston) (Fall 0:49)
215
Edward Padilla (Livingston) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:02)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Azel Bishop (Livingston) (Fall 0:58)
106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Aidan Carmody (Livingston) (Dec 3-1)
113
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Anthony Pellegrino (Livingston) (Fall 0:50)
120
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Jason Quirk (Livingston) (Dec 4-2)
126
Shaun Quirk (Livingston) over Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 4:46)

 

Tris/Quads

 

Colonia, Freehold Township, Manasquan at Brick

Freehold Township 45, Manasquan 24

165
Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (Dec 7-4)
175
Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Dec 7-3)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) (Fall 0:32)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:45)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:15)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) (Dec 4-2)
126
Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) (Fall 0:32)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:54)
138
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 1:12)
144
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Dec 4-2)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-2)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (Fall 3:20)

 

Freehold Township 43, Brick 31

190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Fall 2:20)
215
Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Dec 5-2)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Giovanni Ruiz (Brick Township) (Dec 11-9)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:07)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:16)
132
Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) over Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) (MD 14-1)
138
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) (Fall 3:26)
144
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Kuba Jagoda (Brick Township) (Fall 1:24)
150
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:23)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (MD 16-5)
165
Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:04)
175
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:35)

 

Freehold Township 54, Colonia 30

175
Michael Torres (Colonia) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:27)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Shawn Amer (Colonia) (Fall 5:19)
215
Mazen Shatter (Colonia) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:19)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Ayaan Aziz (Colonia) (Fall 0:56)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Noah Bone (Colonia) (Fall 2:24)
126
Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Mateus Pessanha (Colonia) (Fall 0:42)
132
Ibrahim Ghani (Colonia) over Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:06)
138
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over David Meier (Colonia) (Fall 1:22)
144
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Spiro Theologis (Colonia) (Fall 3:57)
150
Vincent Diaz (Colonia) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:16)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Logan Goncalves (Colonia) (Fall 0:35)
165
Michael Feliciano (Colonia) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:45)

 

Manasquan 43, Brick 26

175
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Fall 3:07)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Dec 6-1)
215
Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) over Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) (Dec 6-2)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) (Fall 4:38)
106
Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Patrick Shave (Brick Township) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Dec 9-7)
120
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) (MD 13-2)
132
Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 1:25)
138
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) (MD 10-2)
144
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Kuba Jagoda (Brick Township) (Fall 0:28)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Ian Mallon (Brick Township) (Fall 1:54)
157
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (MD 9-0)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) (Fall 0:39)

 

Brick 48, Colonia 34

165
Michael Feliciano (Colonia) over Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) (Fall 1:33)
175
Michael Torres (Colonia) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 2:31)
190
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Shawn Amer (Colonia) (Fall 3:54)
215
Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) over Jason Romero (Colonia) (Fall 5:59)
285
Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) over Ahmed Mohamed (Colonia) (Fall 1:07)
106
Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ayaan Aziz (Colonia) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 1:41)
120
Noah Bone (Colonia) over Unknown (For.)
126
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Mateus Pessanha (Colonia) (Fall 1:32)
132
Ibrahim Ghani (Colonia) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 0:51)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over David Meier (Colonia) (Fall 4:48)
144
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Spiro Theologis (Colonia) (Fall 4:32)
150
Vincent Diaz (Colonia) over Kuba Jagoda (Brick Township) (MD 16-2)
157
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Logan Goncalves (Colonia) (Fall 1:19)

 

Manasquan 42, Colonia 36

190
Shawn Amer (Colonia) over Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) (Fall 2:44)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Mazen Shatter (Colonia) (Fall 2:48)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ayaan Aziz (Colonia) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 2:43)
120
Noah Bone (Colonia) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Fall 2:43)
126
Michael O`connor (Manasquan) over Mateus Pessanha (Colonia) (Fall 5:31)
132
Ibrahim Ghani (Colonia) over Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) (Fall 0:11)
138
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over David Meier (Colonia) (Fall 0:51)
144
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Spiro Theologis (Colonia) (Fall 0:22)
150
Vincent Diaz (Colonia) over Christopher Jordan (Manasquan) (MD 9-1)
157
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Logan Goncalves (Colonia) (Fall 0:22)
165
Michael Feliciano (Colonia) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (Dec 7-0)
175
Michael Torres (Colonia) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (TF 16-1 0:00)

 

Colts Neck, Manchester, Rumson-Fair Haven at No. 9 Lacey

Lacey 59, Colts Neck 18

150
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:49)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:38)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) (Fall 5:13)
175
James Circle (Lacey Township) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (MD 14-2)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:51)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-3)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:27)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (MD 8-0)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:40)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:25)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:37)
138
Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:30)
144
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lacey 40, Rumson-Fair Haven 36

144
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Murphy McCarty (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:00)
150
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:49)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:32)
165
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:17)
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over James Circle (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:39)
190
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:19)
215
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:57)
285
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:16)
106
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-0)
113
Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Dec 7-3)
120
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:35)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Griffin Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:25)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 12-1)
138
Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:51)

 

Lacey 60, Manchester 15

138
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) (Fall 1:33)
144
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester) (Fall 0:20)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) over Tyler Santana (Lacey) (Fall 3:18)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey) over Justin Mayer (Manchester) (Fall 1:27)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester) (Fall 1:49)
175
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over James Circle (Lacey) (Dec 13-12)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester) over John Clayton (Lacey) (Fall 3:18)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Fall 1:04)
113
John Downs (Lacey) over Andrew Perez (Manchester) (Dec 6-4)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey) over Andrew Perez (Manchester) (Dec 2-0)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Fall 1:05)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 63, Colts Neck 18

138
Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:15)
144
Murphy McCarty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Dec 9-4)
150
William Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:35)
165
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:48)
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joe Layton (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:47)
190
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:04)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:53)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Unknown (Def.)
106
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:16)
113
Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:48)
120
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:49)
126
Griffin Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:46)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:01)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 57, Manchester 22

106
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:18)
113
Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) (Dec 9-7)
120
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Griffin Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (MD 11-1)
132
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:22)
138
Jacob Tobias (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:39)
144
Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) over Murphy McCarty (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 4:36)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) over William Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 1:25)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Justin Mayer (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:42)
165
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:13)
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:42)
190
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) (Fall 4:22)

 

Colts Neck 52, Manchester 30

144
Alex Wang (Colts Neck) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester) (Fall 4:18)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
157
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over Justin Mayer (Manchester) (MD 14-1)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester) (Fall 1:10)
175
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:01)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester ) (Fall 1:47)
106
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Fall 0:00)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:01)
120
Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) over Makenna O`Neill (Manchester) (Fall 0:23)
126
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:30)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Fall 3:14)
138
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:18)

 

Freehold, Neptune, Red Bank at Wall

Freehold 41, Wall 30

113
Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:50)
120
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over cooper owens (Wall Hs) (MD 11-2)
126
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) (Fall 2:48)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Joseph Surgent (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:15)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) (Dec 8-4)
144
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:28)
6
150
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Jake Turner (Freehold Borough) (Dec 4-0)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) (MD 11-2)
0
165
Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:27)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Edgar Amaro (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:21)
190
Andrew Reiff (Freehold Borough) over Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:52)
215
Alberto Pantoja (Freehold Borough) over Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) (Dec 8-4)
285
Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:01)

 

Freehold 66, Red Bank 3

106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-3)
113
Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) over Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 9-8)
120
Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
126
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:30)
132
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-5)
138
Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:31)
144
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:47)
150
Christofer Martinez (Freehold Borough) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:50)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:32)
165
Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:59)
175
Edgar Amaro (Freehold Borough) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:32)
190
Andrew Reiff (Freehold Borough) over Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:05)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:32)

 

Freehold 42, Neptune 12

120
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
126
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Thomas Drea (Neptune) (Fall 1:36)
132
Joseph Surgent (Freehold Borough) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 2:10)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Hunter Miller (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:57)
144
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Christofer Martinez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:33)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
165
Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Emily Ellis (Neptune) (Fall 1:27)
175
Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Double Forfeit
113
Double Forfeit

 

Wall 65, Neptune 9

106
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
cooper owens (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over Thomas Drea (Neptune) (Fall 1:31)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 1:08)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:15)
144
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Cesar Santome (Neptune) (TF 16-0 3:34)
150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) (Dec 3-1)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) over Emily Ellis (Neptune) (Fall 1:11)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
190
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Wall 46, Red Bank 21

120
cooper owens (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:28)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) (TF 15-0 4:00)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (MD 11-1)
144
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Jack Murphy (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:42)
150
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-0)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-3)
165
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) (Dec 8-4)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:15)
190
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:23)
215
Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) (Dec 4-3)
113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (MD 12-1)

 

Red Bank 66, Neptune 18

113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Sophie Ali (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:45)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 1:57)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:32)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) over Cesar Santome (Neptune) (Fall 3:09)
150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Jack Murphy (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:43)
157
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Emily Ellis (Neptune) (Fall 1:10)
175
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Donovan Catholic, Holy Cross, Paul VI at Nottingham

Donovan Catholic 61, Nottingham 18

175
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Melanie Cortez (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 0:24)
190
Sofian Rashid (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Dorian Henry (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Dec 11-5)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Bradley Toro (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 1:33)
106
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
113
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Sean Hunt (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 0:54)
120
Curtis Selmon (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Aidan Babkowski (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 0:23)
132
Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) over Matthew Wilke (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 5:00)
138
Lucas Selmon (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
144
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Jacob Van Der Horn (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (MD 12-4)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Ryan Johnson (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 1:30)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over William Chrysler (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 5:23)
165
Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

Donovan Catholic 54, Holy Cross 16

106
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Lucca Mullarkey (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:57)
113
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Khari Smith (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:48)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Logan Windsor (Holy Cross) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (MD 13-3)
138
Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) over Unknown (For.)
144
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Nic Torres (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:27)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Gabe Magoon (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:34)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) over Devin Smith (Holy Cross) (Fall 3:13)
175
Kevin Arline (Holy Cross) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:07)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

Donovan Catholic 48, Paul VI 34

106
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Cameron Connelly (Paul Vi) (Fall 1:24)
6
113
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Uremovich (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:33)
120
Kevin Smith (Paul Vi) over Unknown (For.)
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Isiah Shafer (Paul Vi) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:33)
138
Jeb Silvey (Paul Vi) over Unknown (For.)
144
Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) over Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) (MD 16-4)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Vincent Bannon (Paul Vi) (Fall 3:57)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Brendan Colbert (Paul Vi) (Fall 4:51)
165
Ethan Sheridan (Paul Vi) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:41)
175
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Dominic Corseti (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:45)
190
Gavin Bunt (Paul Vi) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Chris Poskay (Donovan Catholic) over Mitchell lando (Paul Vi) (Fall 1:45)

 

Keyport, Matawan, Shore at Holmdel

Matawan 39, Holmdel 36

175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Jonathan Velsor (Matawan Reg) (Dec 8-3)
190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
215
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 0:00)
285
Max Silberman (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Fall 0:00)
113
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Yassin Abdalla (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
132
Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) over Shahood Khan (Holmdel) (Dec 10-7)
138
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 0:00)
144
Mason Romeu (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) (Dec 7-2)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)

 

Matawan 39, Shore 36

190
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:00)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:00)
126
Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:00)
132
Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) over Daniel Bonner (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:00)
138
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
144
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
150
Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Ty Koch (Shore Regional) (Dec 7-3)
165
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Elishua Dawkins (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
175
Jonathan Velsor (Matawan Reg) over Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:00)

 

Shore 42, Holmdel 38

215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 1:15)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (TF 16-1 0:00)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Shahood Khan (Holmdel) (Fall 4:39)
144
Salah Ismail (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Ty Koch (Shore Regional) (Dec 9-4)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

Shore 66, Keyport 9

175
Double Forfeit
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
0
215
Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Corey Norton (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:05)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Phoebe Nguyen (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Luke Chrysanthopoulos (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Daniel Bonner (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Tommy Schroeder (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Salah Ismail (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (SV-1 8-6)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 60, Keyport 12

190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 0:41)
285
Max Silberman (Holmdel) over John Vairo (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:45)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
[winner] over [loser] (For.)
120
[winner] over [loser] (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
132
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
138
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

Marlboro, Clayton, Toms River South at Bordentown

Toms River South 56, Clayton 21

Toms River South was deducted one team point

106
Robert Pape (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kanye Hallett (Clayton/Glassboro) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:23)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Conrad Raynor (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 5:14)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Shawn Mckellick (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 2:27)
138
Christian Rode (Clayton/Glassboro) over Unknown (For.)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Sam Raynor (Clayton/Glassboro) (Dec 13-8)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Nick Degner (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 1:37)
157
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Brodie Carey (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:56)
165
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Stan Aguilar (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:15)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Omari Watson (Clayton/Glassboro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Luciano Mazzeo (Clayton/Glassboro) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Dec 8-4)
285
Chris Farrant (Toms River South) over Kasalon Carr (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 2:44)

 

Toms River South 63, Bordentown 18

113
Cameron Williams (Bordentown/Florence) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:41)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Gabe Husseini (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 1:33)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Dominic Kolaski (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 3:27)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Collin Hartz (Bordentown/Florence) (Dec 4-0)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Dominic Paretti (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:24)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Jeremy Nappa (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 3:26)
150
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Michael Testa (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:53)
157
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Julien DeLorenzo (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 4:49)
165
Joseph Smith (Bordentown/Florence) over Cesar Bruno (Toms River South) (Fall 5:11)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over Cooper Carr-Olschewski (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:36)
215
Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) over Kyle Forster (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 2:41)
285
Chris Farrant (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
106
Andrew Magee (Bordentown/Florence) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 5:44)

 

Marlboro 48, Clayton 30

113
Kanye Hallett (Clayton/Glassboro) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 13-9)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Conrad Raynor (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:00)
132
Shawn Mckellick (Clayton/Glassboro) over Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 0:00)
138
Christian Rode (Clayton/Glassboro) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Fall 0:00)
144
Sam Raynor (Clayton/Glassboro) over Shiva Subramanian (Marlboro) (Fall 0:00)
150
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Nick Degner (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:00)
157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Brodie Carey (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:00)
165
Stan Aguilar (Clayton/Glassboro) over Unknown (For.)
175
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Omari Watson (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:00)
215
Luciano Mazzeo (Clayton/Glassboro) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Dec 10-6)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Kasalon Carr (Clayton/Glassboro) (Fall 0:00)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Marlboro 54, Bordentown 29

106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Andrew Magee (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 1:01)
113
Cameron Williams (Bordentown/Florence Township) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (TF 15-0 0:00)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Gabe Husseini (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 1:43)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Dominic Kolaski (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 3:32)
132
Collin Hartz (Bordentown/Florence Township) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Fall 3:09)
138
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Dominic Paretti (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 0:28)
144
Jeremy Nappa (Bordentown/Florence Township) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (Fall 2:30)
150
Shiva Subramanian (Marlboro) over Michael Testa (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 0:17)
157
Julien DeLorenzo (Bordentown/Florence Township) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (Fall 0:51)
165
Joseph Smith (Bordentown/Florence Township) over Unknown (For.)
175
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Kyle Forster (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 0:59)
215
Andrew Litt (Marlboro) over Cooper Carr-Olschewski (Bordentown/Florence Township) (Fall 0:07)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keansburg, Central, Hammonton at Pinelands

Central 40, Pinelands 39

Central wins on criteria, least forfeits

138
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 2:18)
144
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 4:34)
150
Jack Condello (Central Regional) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:52)
157
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) (Fall 3:31)
165
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Evan Horgan (Central Regional) (Fall 2:34)
175
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Caden Barker (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:26)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Logan Brennan (Central Regional) (Fall 2:51)
106
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:07)
113
Matthew Denman (Central Regional) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 11-6)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Dec 4-0)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 1:47)
132
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:51)

 

Central 66, Keansburg 12

144
Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jack Condello (Central Regional) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (Dec 10-4)
157
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 2:50)
165
Evan Horgan (Central Regional) over Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) (Fall 4:30)
175
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Fall 4:35)
190
Caden Barker (Central Regional) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:41)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 0:38)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Logan Brennan (Central Regional) (Fall 2:41)
106
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Dec 7-0)
113
Matthew Denman (Central Regional) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 1:21)
120
Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 0:40)
126
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 0:48)

 

Hammonton 45, Central 30

150
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Edward Niedoba (Hammonton) (Fall 4:43)
157
William Way (Hammonton) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 2:29)
165
Kevin Watson (Hammonton) over Evan Horgan (Central Regional) (Dec 12-6)
175
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Michael Ryan (Hammonton) (Inj. [time])
190
Dylan Jones (Hammonton) over Caden Barker (Central Regional) (Fall 3:19)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Juan Urbina (Hammonton) (Fall 1:37)
285
Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) over Logan Brennan (Central Regional) (Fall 1:51)
106
Justin Flood (Hammonton) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Fall 1:02)
113
Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 1:58)
120
Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) over Frank Italiano (Hammonton) (Dec 4-2)
126
Vincenzo Cirillo (Hammonton) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 1:29)
132
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Brett Stansbury (Hammonton) (Dec 7-3)
138
Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) over Ryan Stanziale (Hammonton) (Fall 0:43)
144
Edwin Flores (Hammonton) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 1:48)

 

Pinelands 41, Keansburg 39

150
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:29)
157
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 3-0)
165
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) (Fall 0:47)
175
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
215
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:25)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Dec 5-1)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:07)
113
Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 6:00)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 2:17)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:47)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Hammonton 51, Pinelands 25

144
Edwin Flores (Hammonton) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:11)
150
Edward Niedoba (Hammonton) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:46)
157
William Way (Hammonton) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) (MD 9-0)
165
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Kevin Watson (Hammonton) (Fall 5:17)
175
Michael Ryan (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
190
Dylan Jones (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
215
Juan Urbina (Hammonton) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:52)
285
Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) over Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:50)
106
Justin Flood (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
113
Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (TF 17-2 3:09)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Frank Italiano (Hammonton) (Fall 0:51)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Vincenzo Cirillo (Hammonton) (TF 15-0 5:15)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Brett Stansbury (Hammonton) (Dec 4-2)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Ryan Stanziale (Hammonton) (TF 15-0 4:16)

Hammonton 57, Keansburg 15

138
Edwin Flores (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
144
Aidan Fallon (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
150
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over William Way (Hammonton) (Fall 0:00)
157
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Edward Niedoba (Hammonton) (Dec 2-1)
165
Kevin Watson (Hammonton) over Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) (Fall 0:00)
175
Michael Ryan (Hammonton) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Dec 15-8)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Dylan Jones (Hammonton) (Fall 0:00)
215
Juan Urbina (Hammonton) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 0:00)
285
Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Dec 6-5)
106
Justin Flood (Hammonton) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Fall 0:00)
113
Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 0:00)
120
Frank Italiano (Hammonton) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 0:00)
126
Vincenzo Cirillo (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
132
Brett Stansbury (Hammonton) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Dec 2-1)

Manalapan, Allentown, Montgomery at Notre Dame

Manalapan 70, Allentown 6

132
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Michael Peterson (Allentown) (Fall 3:36)
138
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Kassidy Mazza (Allentown) (TF 17-2 0:00)
144
Rene Manso (Manalapan) over Peter Marucci (Allentown) (Fall 1:36)
150
Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) over Monroe Schloss (Allentown) (Fall 0:44)
157
Darius Collenton (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
165
Seth Scanish (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
175
Double Forfeit
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Jack McDonough (Allentown) (Fall 1:00)
215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Ajay Shukla (Allentown) (Fall 1:57)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Justano Baratta (Allentown) (Fall 1:35)
106
Charles Case (Allentown) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (Fall 3:36)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Gavin Lourenco (Allentown) (Fall 1:35)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Nicholas Gaul (Allentown) (TF 17-2 0:00)
126
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Nicholas Gaul (Allentown) (Fall 2:41)

 

Manalapan 49, Montgomery 24

126
Jackson Obe (Montgomery) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Fall 5:40)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Luke Greenberg (Montgomery) (Fall 1:20)
138
Konstantin Clark (Montgomery) over Christian Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 1:49)
144
Gabe Rohmeyer (Montgomery) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 4:48)
150
Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) over Logan Muraszko (Montgomery) (Fall 1:06)
157
Darius Collenton (Manalapan) over Austin Allen (Montgomery) (MD 13-4)
165
Seth Scanish (Manalapan) over Collin Diggan (Montgomery) (Dec 12-7)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Elhadji Diara (Montgomery) (Dec 9-5)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over John Walter (Montgomery) (Fall 3:24)
215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over John Lawler (Montgomery) (Dec 4-0)
285
Lucas Allen (Montgomery) over Matt Damato (Manalapan) (Fall 1:50)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Shay Cheskis (Montgomery) (Fall 0:24)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Ty Greenberg (Montgomery) (Fall 3:56)

 

Manalapan 74, Notre Dame 3

138
Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame) over Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) (Dec 6-0)
144
Rene Manso (Manalapan) over Michael Mulray (Notre Dame) (Fall 3:32)
150
Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) over Ryan Peterson (Notre Dame) (Fall 5:03)
157
Darius Collenton (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
165
Seth Scanish (Manalapan) over Logan Whitlock (Notre Dame) (Fall 3:32)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Jordan Dillard (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:16)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Frank Hosmer (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:11)
215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over John Marhold (Notre Dame) (Fall 3:46)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Ben Gaylord (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:35)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Sebastian Molina (Notre Dame) (TF 16-0 3:17)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Liam Krimmel (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:43)
126
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Josh Ferdetta (Notre Dame) (TF 16-0 3:02)
132
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Jack Madigan-Green (Notre Dame) (Dec 2-0)

 

Nondivisional

Middletown North 57, St. Rose 6

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Justin Haddad (Middletown North) over Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) (Fall 1:36)
126
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Jack Kane (St. Rose) (Fall 3:37)
132
Connor Brown (Middletown North) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Fall 0:31)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) (Fall 1:22)
144
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) (Fall 1:29)
150
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 2:54)
157
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
165
Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Dec 9-2)
175
Double Forfeit
190
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit

 

Nonconference

No. 1 Southern 40, South Plainfield 23

138
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over Daniel Gonzalez-Ross (South Plainfield) (MD 14-6)
144
J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield) over Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) (Dec 3-1)
150
Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield) over Christian Capone (Southern Regional) (MD 14-2)
157
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Mark Molinaro (South Plainfield) (Fall 3:26)
165
Tyler Balent (South Plainfield) over Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) (Dec 2-1)
175
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Adam Bowles (South Plainfield) (Fall 4:25)
190
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Manuel Alvaranga (South Plainfield) (Fall 2:57)
215
Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) over Aidan MacKenzie (South Plainfield) (Fall 2:15)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicholas Irizarry (South Plainfield) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (Fall 5:10)
113
Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) over Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) (MD 13-5)
120
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) (Dec 1-0)
126
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Julian Irizarry (South Plainfield) (Dec 10-6)
132
Andrew Loniewski (South Plainfield) over Chris Lubeski (Southern Regional) (Dec 6-2)

 

No. 3 Middletown South 66, Oakcrest 18

126
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) (Fall 3:33)
132
Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) over Alec Holland (Middletown South) (Fall 3:53)
138
Jurdain Hendricks (Oakcrest) over Garrett O`Hara (Middletown South) (Fall 1:37)
144
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Ethan Rowley (Oakcrest) (Fall 2:36)
150
Harrison King (Middletown South) over Owen Becker (Oakcrest) (Fall 1:47)
157
Gunnar Angier (Oakcrest) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Fall 5:53)
165
Jack Nelson (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
215
Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) over Bavly Nashed (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:49)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Francisco Velazquez (Oakcrest) (Fall 5:34)
106
Ella Hansen (Middletown South) over Hayden Berti (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:50)
113
Caitlin O`Reilly (Middletown South) over Mia Forbes (Oakcrest) (Fall 1:11)

 

No. 5 Brick Memorial 61, Northern Burlington 6

132
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Patrick Whalin (Northern Burlington) (MD 14-5)
138
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Nicholas Bruno (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:45)
144
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Liam Sheehan (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:19)
150
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington) (TF 25-10 4:31)
157
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington) (Dec 15-13)
165
Caleb Evans (Northern Burlington) over Dawson Renna (Brick Memorial) (Dec 10-7)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over John Scaglione (Northern Burlington) (Fall 0:51)
190
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Steven Carrier (Northern Burlington) (Fall 2:35)
215
Hector Rivera (Brick Memorial) over Manuel Saenz (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:38)
285
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Athbar Nava (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:06)
106
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Michael McGarigle (Northern Burlington) (Dec 8-4)
113
Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) over Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-2)
120
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington) (TF 20-2 2:45)
126
Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial) over David Burden (Northern Burlington) (TF 16-1 0:00)

 

Perth Amboy 37, Lakewood 36

106
Nallelin Diaz (Perth Amboy) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ahsia Torres (Perth Amboy) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (Fall 1:05)
120
Luis Henriquez (Perth Amboy) over Luiz Galindo (Lakewood) (MD 12-3)
126
Ismael Montes (Lakewood) over Xiomar Pena (Perth Amboy) (Fall 2:35)
132
Jefferson Ramos (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
138
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Jamelle Cockren (Perth Amboy) (Fall 1:18)
144
Uriel Santillan (Lakewood) over Gael Noyola (Perth Amboy) (Dec 7-3)
150
Jasid DeCastro (Perth Amboy) over Elvis Cholula (Lakewood) (Fall 1:04)
157
Luis Aybar (Perth Amboy) over Unknown (For.)
165
Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) over Gustavo Arenas (Perth Amboy) (Fall 3:51)
175
Ismael Rojas (Perth Amboy) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Dec 9-2)
190
George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) over Luis Hernandez Valerio (Perth Amboy) (Dec 9-3)
215
Nazarath Pina (Perth Amboy) over Frank Romero (Lakewood) (Fall 1:18)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Top 10 Pizza in Monmouth County, NJ

This is your favorite pizza all around Monmouth County, New Jersey.