Get our free mobile app

NJSIAA State Championships

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City

Brackets and Tournament Page

Saturday, March 5

Finals

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Brian Soldano, High Point

285: 1-Jimmy Mullen (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 3-Dom Brogna (Bergen Catholic), 2:49

106: 1-Adrian DeJesus (St. Peter's Prep) d. 3-Patrick O'Keefe (St. John Vianney), 3-2

113: 4-Anthony Knox (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Jared Brunner (Eastern), 7-2

120: 3-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d  5-Luke Stanich (Roxbury), 7-3

126: 1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) d. 3-Garrett Totten (CBA), 7-0

132: 1-Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) d. 2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 2-1

138: 2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) p. 1-Julian George (CBA), 3:58

144: 3-Joe Fongaro (Boonton) d. 1-Ty Whalen (Clearview), 10-9

150: 1-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) d. 2-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech), 5-2

157: 1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) d. 2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway), 5-1

165: 1-Hunter Mays (Howell) d. 2-Nick Fea (Bergen Catholic), 5-4

175: 7-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) d. 5-Jared Schoppe (Delsea), 5-2

190: 1-Brian Soldano (High Point) md. 10-Joshua Palacio (North Bergen), 11-3

215: 1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. 2-P.J. Casale (Passaic Valley), 6-5

 

Third Place

106: Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon ) d. Tyeler Hagensen (Mount Olive), 5-4

113: Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) d. Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep), 5-1 TB-1

120: Conor Collins (Southern) d. Alex Nini (CBA), 7-0

126: Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. Jack Zaleski (Middletown South), 4-2 SV

132: Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) p. Jonathan Fuller (St. Peter's Prep), 1:05

138: Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Alessio Perentin (Delbarton), 6-3

144: Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) md. Richie Grungo (St. Augustine), 8-0

150: Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. Frank DiBella (St. Joseph-Montvale), 2-1 TB-1

157: Zander Silva (CBA) d. Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central), 2-1

165: Eric Freeman (Paramus) d. Louis Cerchio (Delbarton), 7-6

175: Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic), 7-0

190: Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) d. Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton), 4-2 SV

215: AJ Fricchione (Bergen Catholic) d. Dominic Petracci (Washington Township), 4-3

285: Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) p. Liam Akers (North Hunterdon), 1:36

 

Fifth Place

106: Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic) d. Aidan Carmody (Livingston), 12-6

113: Daniel Jones (Delbarton) md. Carson Walsh (Pope John), 11-2

120: Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) p. Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 3:45

126: Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale) by forfeit over Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep)

132: Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) d. Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson), 6-4 TB-1

138: Felix Lettini (St. Peter's Prep) d. Mike Pescatore (West Essex), 5-0

144: Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic) d. Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City), 4-3

150: Cole Velardi (Southern) p. Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic), 2:13

157: Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney) d. Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 6-3

165: Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-2

175: Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. Stratos Kantanas (Livingston), 2:51

190: Anthony Moscatello (Mount Olive) p. David Giulian (Middle Township), 1:24

215: Jack Stoll (Pope John) d. Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May), 12-8

285: Joseph Abill (Clifton) d. Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills), 4-0

 

Seventh Place

106: Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) d. Benjamin Marchetto (West Milford), 2-0

113: Max Elton (Holy Spirit) d. Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic), 4-3 UTB

120: Donovan Chavis (St. Peter's Prep) md. John Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 12-0

126: Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) d. Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley), 6-3

132: Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) tf. Jackson Sichelsteiel (Paulsboro), 5:31 (17-2)

138: Matt Henrich (Southern) d. Brandon Palcko (Paul VI), 3-1

144: J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield) md. Roman Onorato (Paulsboro), 12-0

150: Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) d. Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield), 3-1

157: Michael Murphy (Westfield) md. Evan Brown (Cherokee), 10-1

165: Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas) by medical forfeit over Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May)

175: Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) d. Hunter Perez (Mount Olive), 3-2

190: Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) d. Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea), 3-2 TB-1

215: Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon), 5-0

285: Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) p. Brendan Hansen (Hightstown), 1:48

 

Wrestleback Round 6 (Consolation Semifinals)

106

Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) p. Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic), 0:16

Tyler Hagensen (Mount Olive) d. Aidan Carmody (Livingston), 8-4

113

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) d. Carson Walsh (Pope John), 7-4

Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) d. Daniel Jones (Delbarton), 4-3

120

Alex Nini (CBA) md. Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 9-1

Conor Collins (Southern) d. Jackson Young (Camden Catholic), 4-2 SJ

126

Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) by forfeit over Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep)

Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 7-3

132

Jonathan Fuller (St. Peter's Prep) d. Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson), 1-0 TB-1

Nico DIaz (St. John Vianney) d. Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea), 2-1 UTB

138

Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Felix Lettini (St. Peter's Prep), 5-2

Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) p. Mike Pescatore (West Essex), 1:58

144

Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) d. Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City), 7-0

Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) d. Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic), 9-2

150

Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. Cole Velardi (Southern), 6-4

Frank DiBella (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic), 8-6 SV

157

Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney), 4-1

Zander Silva (CBA) d. Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 4-3

165

Eric Freeman (Paramus) d. Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic), 1-0

Louis Cerchio (Delbarton) d. Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-2

175

Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. Stratos Kantanas (Livingston), 1:49

Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) d. Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 7-1

190

Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton) d. Anthony Moscatello (Mount Olive), 8-3

Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) d. David Giulian (Middle Township), 9-3

215

AJ Fricchione (Bergen Catholic) p. Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May), 1:34

Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. Jack Stoll (Pope John), 7-5

285

Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) d. Joseph Abill (Clifton), 2-1

Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) d. Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills), 5-1

 

Friday, March 4

Semifinals

106

1-Adrian DeJesus (St. Peter's Prep) d. 4-Aidan Carmody (Livingston), 2-0

3-Patrick O'Keefe (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon), 4-0

 

113

4-Anthony Knox (St. John Vianney) d. 1-Daniel Jones (Delbarton), 5-1

3-Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. 15-Carson Walsh (Pope John), 3-1

 

120

5-Luke Stanich (Roxbury) d. 1-Conor Collins (Southern), 1-0

3-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Alex Nini (CBA), 7-2

 

126

1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) p. 4-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South), 2:26

3-Garrett Totten (CBA) d. 2-Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep), 6-1

 

132

1-Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) p. 5-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney), 0:45

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 6-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson), 12-0

 

138

1-Julian George (CBA) d. 20-MIke Pescatore (West Essex), 5-2

2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) d. 3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale), 4-3

 

144

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) d. 5-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine), 6:00 (15-0)

3-Joe Fongaro (Boonton) d. 2-Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton), 7-2

 

150

1-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) md. 5-Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic), 10-1

2-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech) d. 3-Tyler Barrett (CBA), 4-3

 

157

1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) d. 4-Zander Silva (CBA), 7-2

2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. 3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central), 3-1 SV

 

165

1-Hunter Mays (Howell) d. 4-Louis Cerchio (Delbarton), 6-5

2-Nicholas Fea (Bergen Catholic) d. 3-Eric Freeman (Paramus), 8-3

 

175

5-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. 1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 8-3

7-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale), 8-5

 

190

1-Brian Soldano (High Point) p. 5-David Giulian (Middle Township), 1:40

11-Joshua Palacio (North Bergen) d. 10-Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton), 3-1

 

215

1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) md. 4-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township), 11-0

2-P.J. Casale (Passaic Valley) p. 3 AJ Fricchione (Bergen Catholic), 2:57

 

285

1-Jimmy Mullen (St. Joseph-Montvale) md. 5-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon), 12-2

3-Dom Brogna (Bergen Catholic) d. 2-Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic), 3-2 UTB

 

Wrestleback Round 5

106

Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic) 33-4 won by decision over Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) 21-2 (Dec 5-1)

Tyeler Hagensen (Mt. Olive) 39-5 won by decision over Benjamin Marchetto (West Milford) 40-5 (Dec 6-4)

 

113

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) 25-5 won by decision over Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 33-11 (Dec 5-4)

Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) 32-8 won by decision over Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) 33-7 (Dec 3-1)

 

120

Nico Calello (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 39-2 won by decision over John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 33-5 (Dec 4-2)

Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) 28-5 won by decision over Donovan Chavis (St. Peters Prep) 28-8 (Dec 6-2)

 

126

Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) 28-6 won by decision over Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) 23-5 (Dec 1-0)

Joe Manno (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 24-9 won by decision over Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) 35-6 (Dec 3-1)

 

132

Jonathan Fuller (St. Peters Prep) 33-10 won by decision over Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) 27-6 (Dec 4-0)

Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) 36-9 won by decision over Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) 28-6 (Dec 6-2)

 

138

Felix Lettini (St. Peters Prep) 33-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 36-4 (SV-1 6-4)

Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) 32-5 won by decision over Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) 31-5 (Dec 5-3)

 

144

Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City) 42-5 won by decision over Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 34-8 (Dec 5-2)

Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic) 34-8 won by decision over J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield) 37-5 (Dec 7-3)

 

150

Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) 36-4 won by fall over Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) 28-7 (Fall 3:05)

Frank DiBella (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 28-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield) 36-3 (SV-1 6-4)

 

 

157

Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney) 23-3 won by decision over Michael Murphy (Westfield) 36-4 (Dec 2-1)

Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) 24-3 won by decision over Evan Brown (Cherokee) 34-5 (Dec 8-3)

 

165

Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 35-4 won by decision over Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 38-5 (Dec 6-0)

Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 30-8 won by decision over Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) 39-4 (Dec 3-2)

 

 

175

Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) 36-2 won by decision over Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) 31-7 (Dec 4-3)

Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 27-2 won by decision over Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 35-9 (Dec 8-4)

 

190

Anthony Moscatello (Mt. Olive) 40-6 won by fall over Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) 38-5 (Fall 2:45)

Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) 40-3 won by decision over Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) 31-6 (Dec 3-2)

 

215

Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) 38-6 won by fall over Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 29-10 (Fall 1:57)

Jack Stoll (Pope John XXIII) 23-4 won by decision over Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) 38-4 (Dec 15-10)

 

285

Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 38-5 won by fall over Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) 38-6 (Fall 2:44)

Joseph Abill (Clifton) 40-4 won in tie breaker - 1 over Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 28-4 (TB-1 2-1)

 

 

 

Wrestleback Round 4 (Blood Round)

106

Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) 21-2 won by decision over Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) 28-8 (Dec 10-5)

Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic) 33-4 won by decision over Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) 38-6 (Dec 11-5)

Benjamin Marchetto (West Milford) 40-4 won by decision over Devin Ryan (New Milford) 32-7 (Dec 3-1)

Tyeler Hagensen (Mt. Olive) 38-5 won by decision over Vincent Paino (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 25-10 (Dec 7-3)

 

113

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) 24-5 won by decision over Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 34-2 (Dec 3-1)

Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 33-10 won by decision over Logan Roman (Old Bridge) 27-4 (Dec 7-2)

Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) 33-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Christopher Nucifora (Bergen Catholic) 22-11 (UTB 2-1)

Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) 32-8 won by decision over Malik Asfour (Lodi) 22-3 (Dec 8-3)

 

120

Nico Calello (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 38-2 won by decision over Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 34-12 (Dec 3-2)

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 33-4 won by major decision over Gavin Hawk (Phillipsburg) 35-9 (MD 13-5)

Donovan Chavis (St. Peters Prep) 28-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Sebastian Ortega (Howell) 25-7 (TB-1 7-2)

Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) 27-5 won by fall over Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 28-10 (Fall 5:36)

 

126

Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) 23-4 won by decision over James Day (Phillipsburg) 37-5 (Dec 1-0)

Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) 27-6 won by major decision over Ethan Composto (Westfield) 34-6 (MD 8-0)

Joe Manno (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 23-9 won by decision over Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 37-8 (Dec 11-4)

Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) 35-5 won by decision over Joe Giordano (St. John Vianney) 25-10 (Dec 4-0)

 

132

Jonathan Fuller (St. Peters Prep) 32-10 won by decision over Aaron Kurzer (Montville) 28-5 (Dec 4-2)

Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) 27-5 won by decision over Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 42-4 (Dec 7-3)

Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) 35-9 won by decision over Mateo Sgambellone (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 25-8 (Dec 8-3)

Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) 28-5 won by decision over Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) 37-5 (Dec 7-0)

 

138

Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 36-3 won by decision over Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) 24-11 (Dec 8-2)

Felix Lettini (St. Peters Prep) 32-6 won by decision over Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 27-9 (Dec 9-6)

Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) 31-5 won by decision over Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 31-4 (Dec 9-2)

Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) 31-4 won by decision over Joe Innamorato (Phillipsburg) 34-9 (Dec 3-0)

 

144

Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City) 41-5 won by decision over Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) 30-9 (Dec 11-6)

Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 34-7 won by decision over Donovan DiStefano (Wall) 26-2 (Dec 5-3)

J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield) 37-4 won by decision over Brendan Connolly (Northern Highlands) 29-6 (Dec 7-4)

Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic) 33-8 won by decision over Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) 30-6 (Dec 4-2)

 

150

Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) 35-4 won by fall over Damain Weaver (Lyndhurst/No. Arlington) 29-3 (Fall 1:32)

Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) 28-6 won by decision over Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) 37-8 (Dec 10-8)

Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield) 36-2 won by major decision over Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) 32-6 (MD 9-1)

Frank DiBella (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 27-7 won by decision over Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) 34-6 (Dec 7-5)

 

157

Michael Murphy (Westfield) 36-3 won by decision over Rocco Dellagatta (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 22-5 (Dec 3-2)

Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney) 22-3 won by major decision over Ryan Burton (DePaul) 32-8 (MD 12-4)

Evan Brown (Cherokee) 34-4 won by decision over Sean Cowan (Absegami) 34-8 (Dec 10-4)

Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) 23-3 won by decision over Jordan Chapman (Cranford) 34-5 (Dec 6-5)

 

165

Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 34-4 won by decision over Anthony Harris (St. Peters Prep) 29-10 (Dec 1-0)

Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 38-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 22-11 (SV-1 5-3)

Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) 39-3 won by fall over Colin Murray (Cranford) 37-3 (Fall 3:13)

Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 29-8 won by decision over Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) 30-10 (Dec 7-2)

 

175

Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) 31-6 won by decision over DJ Henry (Howell) 28-5 (Dec 10-3)

Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) 35-2 won by decision over Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) 30-8 (Dec 5-4)

Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 26-2 won by tech fall over Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills) 35-8 (TF-1.5 5:34 (23-8))

Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 35-8 won by fall over George Rhodes (Absegami) 35-6 (Fall 1:43)

 

190

Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) 38-4 won by decision over Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 37-4 (Dec 8-4)

Anthony Moscatello (Mt. Olive) 39-6 won by decision over Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 28-6 (Dec 7-3)

Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) 31-5 won by decision over Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) 28-3 (Dec 7-1)

Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) 39-3 won by decision over Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) 33-5 (Dec 6-3)

 

215

Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) 37-6 won by fall over Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) 33-6 (Fall 1:40)

Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 29-9 won by decision over David Pierson (Phillipsburg) 34-6 (Dec 3-2)

Jack Stoll (Pope John XXIII) 22-4 won by fall over Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) 29-9 (Fall 1:34)

Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) 38-3 won by fall over Tyson Carroll (Columbia) 31-8 (Fall 4:00)

 

285

Joseph Abill (Clifton) 39-4 won by decision over Justin Gradzki (Northern Highlands) 28-7 (Dec 4-2)

Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 28-3 won by fall over Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 33-6 (Fall 2:49)

Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) 38-5 won by fall over Dylan Patscher (Jefferson Township) 39-3 (Fall 2:30)

Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 37-5 won by decision over Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) 26-4 (Dec 7-2)

 

 

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Adrian DeJesus (St. Peter's Prep) d. 8-Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic), 9-2

4-Aidan Carmody (Livingston) d. 5-Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic), 6-4 SV

3-Patrick O'Keefe (St. John Vianney) d. 11-Tyeler Hagensen (Mount Olive), 4-0

2-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) d. 10-Benjamin Marchetto (West Milford), 6-0

 

113

1-Daniel Jones (Delbarton) d. 9-Logan Roman (Old Bridge), 6-0

4-Anthony Knox (St. John Vianney) md. 5-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine), 13-4

3-Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. 6-Malik Asfour (Lodi), 1-0

15-Carson Walsh (Pope John) d. 7-Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic), 6-4 SV

 

120

1-Conor Collins (Southern) md. 9-Gavin Hawk (Phillipsburg), 10-2

5-Luke Stanich (Roxbury) d. 4-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 7-2

3-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic), 3-1

2-Alex Nini (CBA) d. 10-Sebastian Ortega (Howell). 2-0

 

126

1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) d. Nathan Taylor (Kingsway), 7-1

4-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic), 2-1

3-Garrett Totten (CBA) d. 11-Joe Giordano (St. John Vianney), 7-1

2-Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep) d. 10-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5-1

 

132

1-Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) md. Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 11-2

5-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) d. 4-Aaron Kurzer (Montville), 5:59

6-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. 3-Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic), 5-1

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 10-Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea), 5:07 (19-1)

 

138

1-Julian George (CBA) d. 8-Felix Lettini (St. Peter's Prep), 4-3 TB-1

20-Mike Pescatore (Eest Essex) md. 12-Giovanni Scafidi (Howell), 16-5

3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 6-Matt Henrich (Southern), 1-0

2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) d. 7-Alessio Perentin (Delbarton), 3-0

 

144

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. 9-Donovan DiStefano (Wall), 5:40 (16-1)

5-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) d. 4-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 9-5

3-Joe Fongaro (Boonton) d. 11-Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic), 1-0

2-Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) d. 10-J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield), 3-1

 

150

1-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) p. 8-Jake Slotnic (St. Augustine), 1:00

5-Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic) p. 4-Damian Weaver (Lyndhurst), 1:07

3-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 6-Frank DiBella (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-2

2-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech) d. 10-Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield), 3-0

 

157

1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) d. 9-Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney), 5-0

4-Zander Silva (CBA) d. 5-Michael Murphy (Westfield), 3-2 UTB

3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. 11-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 3-2

2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) tf. Sean Cowan (Absegami), 4:20 (16-0)

 

165

1-Hunter Mays (Howell) tf. 8-Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas), 4:46 (18-3)

4-Louis Cerchio (Delbarton) d. 5-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic), 4-2

3-Eric Freeman (Paramus) d. 6-Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-1

2-Nick Fea (Bergen Catholic) d. 7-Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May), 6-5

 

175

1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Stratos Kantanas (Livingston), 10-5

Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic), 3-1

3-Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 6-George Rhodes (Absegami), 0:28

7-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic), 2-0

 

190

1-Brian Soldano (High Point) p. 9-Anthony Moscatello (Mount Olive), 1:10

5-David Giulian (Middle Township) d. 4-Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea), 4-2 SV

11-Joshua Palacio (North Bergen) p. 3-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon), 3:55

10-Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton) d. 2-Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic), 4-1 TB-1

 

215

1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) tf. 8-David Pierson (Phillipsburg), 4:20 (18-3)

4-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. 5-Robert Canterino (CBA), 3-1 TB-1

3AJ Fricchione (Bergen Catholic) d., 11-Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon), 8-4

2-P.J. Casale (Passaic Valley) d. 7-Jack Stoll (Pope John), 8-1

 

285

1-Jim Mullen (St. Joseph`s Montvale) md. 8-Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic), 13-2

5-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) 38-1 d. 4-Joseph Abill (Clifton), 4-1

3-Dominick Brogna (Bergen Catholic) d. 6-Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills), 6-1

2-Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) d. 10-Dylan Patscher (Jefferson Township), 5-2

 

Wrestleback Round 3

106

Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) 28-7 won by decision over Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) 20-7 (Dec 6-3)

Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) 38-5 won by decision over Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) 29-12 (Dec 6-5)

Devin Ryan (New Milford) 32-6 won by decision over Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) 29-8 (Dec 5-1)

Vincent Paino (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 25-9 won by decision over Chris Hong (Paramus) 31-10 (Dec 8-2)

 

113

Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 34-1 won by major decision over Xavier Ortega (Howell) 35-7 (MD 11-2)

Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 32-10 won by decision over Sean Markey (Bound Brook) 29-11 (Dec 13-6)

Christopher Nucifora (Bergen Catholic) 22-10 won by fall over Santino Danise (Hanover Park) 35-8 (Fall 1:59)

Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) 30-8 won by decision over Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) 28-6 (Dec 5-2)

 

120

Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 34-11 won by decision over Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) 32-6 (Dec 3-1)

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 32-4 won by fall over Clayton Utter (High Point) 23-5 (Fall 4:18)

Donovan Chavis (St. Peters Prep) 27-7 won by major decision over Sean Dever (Egg Harbor Twp.) 37-4 (MD 12-0)

Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 28-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) 29-7 (SV-1 5-3)

 

126

James Day (Phillipsburg) 37-4 won by decision over D`Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) 23-7 (Dec 6-4)

Ethan Composto (Westfield) 34-5 won by fall over Jack Myers (Morristown) 36-3 (Fall 4:48)

Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 37-7 won by decision over Shaun Quirk (Livingston) 28-11 (Dec 5-4)

Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) 34-5 won by decision over Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) 32-6 (Dec 9-7)

 

132

Jonathan Fuller (St. Peters Prep) 31-10 won by fall over Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) 26-4 (Fall 1:00)

Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 42-3 won by fall over Luke Geleta (Phillipsburg) 29-11 (Fall 1:47)

Mateo Sgambellone (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 25-7 won by decision over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) 37-5 (Dec 4-0)

Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) 37-4 won by major decision over Jake Hastings (Shawnee) 28-7 (MD 10-0)

 

138

Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 35-3 won by fall over Luke Jacobs (Westfield) 33-6 (Fall 2:49)

Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 27-8 won by major decision over Landon Kearns (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 38-6 (MD 9-0)

Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 31-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) 31-10 (TB-1 2-1)

Joe Innamorato (Phillipsburg) 34-8 won by decision over Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) 34-4 (Dec 9-5)

 

144

Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City) 40-5 won by decision over Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) 23-7 (Dec 9-2)

Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 33-7 won by decision over Gustavo Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep) 22-16 (Dec 5-2)

Brendan Connolly (Northern Highlands) 29-5 won by decision over Jared Lee (Warren Hills) 37-5 (Dec 5-3)

Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) 30-5 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Myles Leonard (Waldwick-Midland Park) 41-4 (UTB 3-2)

 

150

Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) 34-4 won by decision over Steven Dalling (Kittatinny) 34-6 (Dec 7-6)

Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) 37-7 won by decision over Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook) 29-8 (Dec 11-6)

Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) 32-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Maxwell Nevlin (St. Peters Prep) 25-12 (SV-1 3-1)

Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) 34-5 won by decision over William Schlegel (West Morris Mendham) 35-10 (Dec 9-2)

 

157

Rocco Dellagatta (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 22-4 won by decision over Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic) 17-11 (Dec 5-2)

Ryan Burton (DePaul) 32-7 won by fall over David Turner (Morris Hills) 32-6 (Fall 5:51)

Evan Brown (Cherokee) 33-4 won by decision over Brian Bienus (Mt. Olive) 36-11 (Dec 3-2)

Jordan Chapman (Cranford) 34-4 won by fall over Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) 43-4 (Fall 0:30)

 

165

Anthony Harris (St. Peters Prep) 29-9 won by decision over James Circle (Lacey) 32-9 (Dec 7-5)

Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 22-10 won by decision over Max Lee (Livingston) 27-8 (Dec 10-4)

Colin Murray (Cranford) 37-2 won by decision over Stephen Malia (Warren Hills) 37-3 (Dec 5-4)

Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) 30-9 won by major decision over Jack Miller (Hillsborough) 26-11 (MD 13-4)

 

175

J Henry (Howell) 28-4 won by major decision over Max Borton (Seneca) 40-4 (MD 14-0)

Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) 30-7 won by decision over Drew Petaccia (Pascack Valley) 32-5 (Dec 7-4)

Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills) 35-7 won by decision over Jacob Ventura (Pingry) 28-8 (Dec 6-4)

Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 34-8 won by major decision over Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) 14-5 (MD 15-6)

 

190

Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 37-3 won by decision over Jake Fern (Ridge) 33-7 (Dec 7-2)

Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 28-5 won by tech fall over Xavier Williams (Paramus Catholic) 30-10 (TF-1.5 4:04 (16-1))

Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) 28-2 won by fall over Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) 38-3 (Fall 5:18)

Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) 38-3 won by decision over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) 30-4 (Dec 10-3)

 

215

Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) 36-6 won by fall over Andrew Morzetta (Hawthorne) 29-5 (Fall 1:32)

Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 28-9 won by decision over Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) 38-3 (Dec 5-3)

 

Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) 29-8 won by decision over Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) 32-9 (Dec 5-2)

Tyson Carroll (Columbia) 31-7 won by decision over Edward Padilla (Livingston) 31-7 (Dec 6-3)

 

 

285

Justin Gradzki (Northern Highlands) 28-6 won by decision over Ty Eldred (Kittatinny) 33-8 (Dec 6-1)

Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 33-5 won by major decision over Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro) 30-8 (MD 12-2)

Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) 37-5 won by fall over Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) 32-6 (Fall 3:08)

Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) 26-3 won by fall over Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) 33-9 (Fall 4:24)

 

 

Wrestleback Round 2

106

Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) 20-6 won by decision over Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) 30-6 (Dec 4-2)

Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) 27-7 won by decision over Marco Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep) 22-14 (Dec 10-5)

Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) 37-5 won by major decision over Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) 26-10 (MD 13-2)

Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) 29-11 won by fall over Jason Meola (Kingsway) 18-9 (Fall 6:47)

Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) 29-7 won by decision over Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) 35-6 (Dec 8-6)

Devin Ryan (New Milford) 31-6 won in tie breaker - 1 over Gage Summers (Delsea) 32-12 (TB-1 2-1)

Vincent Paino (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 24-9 won by major decision over Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) 28-10 (MD 8-0)

Chris Hong (Paramus) 31-9 won by fall over Chase Quenault (Delbarton) 26-7 (Fall 5:55)

 

113

Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 33-1 won by decision over James Sloan (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 19-14 (Dec 6-0)

Xavier Ortega (Howell) 35-6 won by major decision over Jerzey Ryan (New Milford) 28-8 (MD 10-2)

Sean Markey (Bound Brook) 29-10 won by fall over Brady Carter (Lacey) 15-5 (Fall 5:13)

Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 31-10 won by decision over Lawrence Liss (Matawan) 30-6 (Dec 10-4)

Santino Danise (Hanover Park) 35-7 won by tech fall over Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) 29-8 (TF-1.5 4:12 (18-2))

Christopher Nucifora (Bergen Catholic) 21-10 won by tech fall over Joe Aldrich (Somerville) 29-6 (TF-1.5 4:38 (19-3))

Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) 29-8 won by decision over Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) 29-7 (Dec 6-0)

Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) 28-5 won by fall over Jake Talarico (St. Peters Prep) 22-10 (Fall 3:54)

 

120

Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) 32-5 won by decision over Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) 24-4 (Dec 9-8)

Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 33-11 won by major decision over Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central) 32-9 (MD 12-4)

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 31-4 won by fall over Carlo Vanvolkenburgh (Seton Hall Prep) 18-13 (Fall 2:06)

Clayton Utter (High Point) 23-4 won by forfeit over Donny Almeyda (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 23-5 (For.)

Sean Dever (Egg Harbor Twp.) 37-3 won by decision over Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) 29-10 (Dec 10-8)

Donovan Chavis (St. Peters Prep) 26-7 won by fall over Connor Kerwin (Passaic Valley) 34-5 (Fall 0:38)

Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 27-9 won by decision over Brett Redner (Butler) 38-6 (Dec 8-5)

Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) 29-6 won by decision over Jake Zaltsman (St. John Vianney) 24-10 (Dec 3-2)

 

126

D`Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) 23-6 won by fall over Brian Vargas (Hackensack) 29-7 (Fall 5:18)

James Day (Phillipsburg) 36-4 won by fall over Ryan Langenmayr (Lakeland Regional) 33-5 (Fall 1:56)

Jack Myers (Morristown) 36-2 won by decision over Daniel Hong (Paramus) 28-11 (Dec 1-0)

Ethan Composto (Westfield) 33-5 won by decision over Devin Horton (Paulsboro) 26-7 (Dec 12-6)

Shaun Quirk (Livingston) 28-10 won by decision over John Hager (Delbarton) 26-9 (Dec 7-5)

Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 36-7 won by fall over Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) 25-11 (Fall 1:48)

Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) 32-5 won by major decision over Tim Kolshorn (Ridge) 32-6 (MD 11-3)

Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) 33-5 won by decision over Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) 38-6 (Dec 11-7)

 

132

Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) 26-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Attila Valy (Wayne Valley) 31-6 (SV-1 16-14)

Jonathan Fuller (St. Peters Prep) 30-10 won by fall over Kieran Bruen (Howell) 26-14 (Fall 1:19)

Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 41-3 won by major decision over Shawn Redfield (Warren Hills) 37-6 (MD 12-0)

Luke Geleta (Phillipsburg) 29-10 won by decision over Ryan Kozdra (Mahwah) 36-4 (Dec 12-8)

Mateo Sgambellone (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 24-7 won by fall over Justin Holly (Pope John XXIII) 22-10 (Fall 1:45)

Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) 37-4 won by decision over Isiah Shafer (Paul Vi) 33-5 (Dec 4-2)

Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) 36-4 won by decision over Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) 23-7 (Dec 7-2)

Jake Hastings (Shawnee) 28-6 won by decision over Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) 43-5 (Dec 5-2)

 

138

Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 34-3 won by decision over Michael Williams (Highland Regional/Triton) 37-6 (Dec 1-0)

Luke Jacobs (Westfield) 33-5 won by decision over Brandon Flores (Manville) 34-3 (Dec 5-2)

Landon Kearns (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 38-5 won by decision over Nick Bottazzi (DePaul) 28-9 (Dec 5-4)

Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 26-8 won by decision over Louden Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) 29-3 (Dec 5-0)

Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 30-3 won by major decision over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) 29-6 (MD 12-1)

Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) 31-9 won by decision over Zach Reilley (Raritan) 32-5 (Dec 4-2)

Joe Innamorato (Phillipsburg) 33-8 won by decision over Brandon Bauer (Seton Hall Prep) 27-7 (Dec 8-1)

Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) 34-3 won by decision over Jason Brown (Cherokee) 30-10 (Dec 7-1)

 

144

Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) 23-6 won by decision over David DiPietro (Kingsway) 18-8 (Dec 8-5)

Gustavo Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep) 22-15 won by decision over Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) 21-7 (Dec 3-0)

Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 32-7 won by decision over Anthony Profaci (Monroe) 38-7 (Dec 12-9)

Jared Lee (Warren Hills) 37-4 won by decision over Nicholas Coletta (Cedar Grove) 34-7 (Dec 7-5)

Brendan Connolly (Northern Highlands) 28-5 won by decision over Cole Stangle (St. John Vianney) 27-12 (Dec 7-5)

Myles Leonard (Waldwick-Midland Park) 41-3 won by fall over David Hussey (Middletown South) 32-7 (Fall 4:37)

Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) 29-5 won by decision over Drew Roskos (Delran) 41-4 (Dec 8-2)

 

150

Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) 33-4 won by decision over Giovanni Rivera (Morristown) 34-7 (Dec 8-4)

Steven Dalling (Kittatinny) 34-5 won by decision over DJ Hainey (Paulsboro) 26-5 (Dec 8-7)

Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook) 29-7 won by fall over Collin Neal (Pope John XXIII) 21-8 (Fall 5:03)

Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) 36-7 won by major decision over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) 25-16 (MD 10-0)

Maxwell Nevlin (St. Peters Prep) 25-11 won by decision over Tyler Bienus (Mt. Olive) 30-11 (Dec 6-1)

Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) 31-5 won by fall over Evan Mendez (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 35-8 (Fall 1:10)

William Schlegel (West Morris Mendham) 35-9 won by injury default over Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) 28-8 (Inj. 1:00)

Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) 33-5 won by fall over Andres Cortes (Gateway/Woodbury) 25-11 (Fall 2:59)

 

157

Rocco Dellagatta (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 21-4 won by decision over Aidan Dick (Clearview) 19-11 (Dec 10-4)

Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic) 17-10 won by decision over Stephen O`Neil Jr. (Seton Hall Prep) 16-9 (Dec 7-1)

David Turner (Morris Hills) 32-5 won by decision over Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) 31-10 (Dec 3-2)

Ryan Burton (DePaul) 31-7 won by major decision over Joe McCullough (Toms River East) 26-4 (MD 12-1)

Evan Brown (Cherokee) 32-4 won by decision over Sean Haas (Caldwell) 29-7 (Dec 6-3)

Brian Bienus (Mt. Olive) 36-10 won by decision over Nick Acque (Howell) 28-9 (Dec 7-1)

Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) 43-3 won by tech fall over Devon Turner (Dumont) 30-7 (TF-1.5 4:00

Jordan Chapman (Cranford) 33-4 won by fall over Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley) 33-7 (Fall 2:12)

 

165

James Circle (Lacey) 32-8 won by fall over Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) 26-11 (Fall 5:03)

Anthony Harris (St. Peters Prep) 28-9 won by fall over Nate Zastowny (Phillipsburg) 20-10 (Fall 4:43)

Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 21-10 won by fall over Jack Martin (Pingry) 26-6 (Fall 5:18)

Max Lee (Livingston) 27-7 won by decision over Ray Kohan (Pascack Valley) 27-7 (Dec 7-5)

Stephen Malia (Warren Hills) 37-2 won by tech fall over Brandon Smith (Freehold Boro) 26-12 (TF-1.5 4:48 (17-1))

Colin Murray (Cranford) 36-2 won by fall over Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) 31-12 (Fall 0:27)

Jack Miller (Hillsborough) 26-10 won by decision over Michael Mastroeni (Hopatcong) 35-9 (Dec 7-3)

Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) 29-9 won by decision over Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) 25-9 (Dec 8-6)

 

175

Max Borton (Seneca) 40-3 won by decision over Anothony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) 15-6 (Dec 5-3)

DJ Henry (Howell) 27-4 won by fall over Jayden Czupak (Verona) 33-6 (Fall 3:58)

Drew Petaccia (Pascack Valley) 32-4 won by decision over Luke Ceneri (Clifton) 17-7 (Dec 10-7)

Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) 29-7 won by fall over Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) 24-5 (Fall 3:39)

Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills) 34-7 won by decision over Vincent Lee (Delbarton) 20-5 (Dec 6-2)

Jacob Ventura (Pingry) 28-7 won by decision over Christopher Baker (Watchung Hills) 35-5 (Dec 2-1)

Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 33-8 won by fall over Luke Yager (North Hunterdon) 23-14 (Fall 3:37)

Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) 14-4 won by decision over Jimmy Dolan (Pequannock) 32-5 (Dec 7-6)

 

190

Jake Fern (Ridge) 33-6 won by decision over Brian Christie (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 34-12 (Dec 8-4)

Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 36-3 won by decision over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) 32-6 (Dec 2-1)

Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 27-5 won by tech fall over Matt Coon (Lacey) 32-8 (TF-1.5 3:07 (16-0))

Xavier Williams (Paramus Catholic) 30-9 won by decision over Kai Argyros (Don Bosco Prep) 22-11 (Dec 1-0)

Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) 38-2 won by fall over Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) 30-6 (Fall 0:39)

Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) 27-2 won by fall over Matt Schneider (Delaware Valley) 28-14 (Fall 3:02)

Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) 37-3 won by decision over Ryan Galka (Warren Hills) 32-11 (Dec 10-6)

Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) 30-3 won by decision over Jacob Gerish (DePaul) 26-10 (Dec 7-3)

 

215

Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) 35-6 won by fall over Carlos Angel (Bound Brook) 27-10 (Fall 2:18)

Andrew Morzetta (Hawthorne) 29-4 won by major decision over Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence) 32-8 (MD 14-1)

Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 27-9 won by fall over Alejandro Camarena (Pascack Hills) 30-10 (Fall 3:32)

Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) 38-2 won by decision over Riley Camoia (Mt. Olive) 36-9 (Dec 3-1)

Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) 32-8 won by decision over Scott Lynch (Audubon) 36-6 (Dec 6-2)

Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) 28-8 won by decision over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) 36-5 (Dec 7-5)

Tyson Carroll (Columbia) 30-7 won by fall over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) 35-4 (Fall 3:42)

Edward Padilla (Livingston) 31-6 won in tie breaker - 1 over Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) 26-8 (TB-1 4-3)

 

285

Ty Eldred (Kittatinny) 33-7 won by decision over Justin Evans (Irvington) 27-5 (Dec 3-1)

Justin Gradzki (Northern Highlands) 27-6 won by fall over Arthur Edmonds (Eastside (Paterson)) 26-6 (Fall 5:20)

Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 32-5 won by decision over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) 29-8 (Dec 9-3)

Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro) 30-7 won by fall over Kevin Shriner (Cranford) 32-5 (Fall 5:31)

Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) 32-5 won by decision over Brian Moyer (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 31-11 (Dec 6-1)

Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) 36-5 won by fall over Ike Sholders (Gateway/Woodbury) 29-6 (Fall 2:29)

Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) 33-8 won by fall over Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) 37-2 (Fall 1:45)

Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) 25-3 won by fall over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) 37-3 (Fall 4:56)

 

Wrestleback Round 1

106

Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) 19-6 won by tech fall over Jackson Bauer (Seneca) 30-12 (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-0)

Marco Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep) 22-13 won by decision over Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) 32-7 (Dec 8-2)

Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) 26-9 won by decision over Owen Kucharski (Delaware Valley) 27-11 (Dec 6-3)

Jason Meola (Kingsway) 18-8 won by decision over James McGinty (Parsippany Hills) 35-8 (Dec 10-5)

Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) 35-5 won by fall over Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 23-8 (Fall 5:37)

Devin Ryan (New Milford) 30-6 won by decision over Beniamino DiCocco (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 26-6 (Dec 3-2)

Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) 28-9 won by decision over Michael DiBiase (Wall) 26-9 (Dec 4-1)

Chris Hong (Paramus) 30-9 won by decision over Aiden Scheeringa (Hacketstown) 25-9 (Dec 9-5)

 

113

James Sloan (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 19-13 won by fall over Zavier Stokes (Delsea) 26-14 (Fall 3:48)

Jerzey Ryan (New Milford) 28-7 won by fall over Adam Albino (Bogota/Ridgefield Park) 34-8 (Fall 1:12)

Sean Markey (Bound Brook) 28-10 won by decision over Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) 33-7 (Dec 4-0)

Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 30-10 won by decision over John Dooley (Haddon Township) 29-8 (Dec 8-1)

Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) 29-7 won by forfeit over Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) 34-6 (For.)

Joe Aldrich (Somerville) 29-5 won by fall over Trey Friedman (Lenape) 26-4 (Fall 3:13)

Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) 29-6 won by decision over Kevin Riedinger (Warren Hills) 30-9 (Dec 10-5)

Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) 27-5 won by fall over Anthony Cadicina (Ramsey) 28-12 (Fall 3:46)

 

120

Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) 31-5 won by forfeit over Justin Fearon (Middletown North) 14-14 (For.)

Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central) 32-8 won by major decision over Scott Rayack (Governor Livingston) 28-7 (MD 14-3)

Carlo Vanvolkenburgh (Seton Hall Prep) 18-12 won by decision over Chase Bish (Paulsboro) 28-8 (Dec 5-0)

Donny Almeyda (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 23-4 won by fall over Brandon Ribiero (Westfield) 27-14 (Fall 1:14)

Sean Dever (Egg Harbor Twp.) 36-3 won by fall over Joseph Cappello (Paramus Catholic) 19-16 (Fall 2:46)

Connor Kerwin (Passaic Valley) 34-4 won by tech fall over Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) 26-16 (TF-1.5 5:24 (18-3))

Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 26-9 won by decision over Nicholas Balella (Hacketstown) 15-11 (Dec 4-1)

Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) 28-6 won by fall over Brett Balzan (Shawnee) 24-15 (Fall 1:10)

 

126

Brian Vargas (Hackensack) 29-6 won by decision over Nick Cottone (Shawnee) 35-6 (Dec 6-5)

 

Ryan Langenmayr (Lakeland Regional) 33-4 won by decision over Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) 33-3 (Dec 3-2)

Daniel Hong (Paramus) 28-10 won by decision over Daniel Smith (Bridgewater-Raritan) 21-4 (Dec 5-3)

Devin Horton (Paulsboro) 26-6 won by major decision over Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) 22-13 (MD 10-2)

Shaun Quirk (Livingston) 27-10 won by decision over James Farina (Ocean Township) 25-7 (Dec 5-1)

Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 35-7 won by decision over Blase Mele (Princeton) 17-4 (Dec 3-2)

Tim Kolshorn (Ridge) 32-5 won in tie breaker - 1 over Mason Livio (Pinelands) 31-7 (TB-1 7-5)

Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) 38-5 won by fall over Colin Menier (West Milford) 33-11 (Fall 5:40)

 

132

Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) 25-3 won by decision over Rocco Negron (Belleville) 25-8 (Dec 5-0)

Kieran Bruen (Howell) 26-13 won by fall over Braden Kmak (Raritan) 30-10 (Fall 1:50)

Shawn Redfield (Warren Hills) 37-5 won by decision over Anthony Barra (West Essex) 22-13 (Dec 8-4)

Luke Geleta (Phillipsburg) 28-10 won by major decision over Noah Krakower (River Dell) 28-13 (MD 10-0)

Justin Holly (Pope John XXIII) 22-9 won by decision over Giovanni Maglione (Kennedy (Iselin)) 33-6 (Dec 7-0)

Isiah Shafer (Paul Vi) 33-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kevin Stubbs (Sterling) 32-6 (UTB 5-4)

Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) 23-6 won by decision over Joe Dolci (Toms River North) 24-9 (Dec 6-3)

Jake Hastings (Shawnee) 27-6 won by decision over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) 24-9 (Dec 4-3)

 

138

Michael Williams (Highland Regional/Triton) 37-5 won by major decision over Andrew Brevot (High Point) 21-14 (MD 12-2)

Brandon Flores (Manville) 34-2 won by decision over Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) 20-7 (Dec 3-1)

Nick Bottazzi (DePaul) 28-8 won by decision over John Quinonez (Paramus Catholic) 21-14 (Dec 9-2)

Louden Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) 29-2 won by fall over Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) 26-15 (Fall 0:18)

Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 29-3 won by major decision over Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) 32-7 (MD 13-2)

Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) 30-9 won by fall over Michael Melillo (Newton) 22-8 (Fall 3:01)

Brandon Bauer (Seton Hall Prep) 27-6 won by fall over Massimo Mancini (Hanover Park) 27-12 (Fall 5:30)

Jason Brown (Cherokee) 30-9 won by decision over Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) 25-12 (Dec 10-3)

 

144

Jack Oseback (Wayne Hills) 28-5 won by decision over Ian Flanagan (Caldwell) 23-10 (Dec 6-1)

Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) 22-6 won by fall over Vincent Genna (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 32-11 (Fall 0:52)

Gustavo Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep) 21-15 won by decision over Angelo Pellicci (St. Peters Prep) 19-5 (Dec 4-0)

Anthony Profaci (Monroe) 38-6 won by decision over Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) 30-9 (Dec 7-6)

Nicholas Coletta (Cedar Grove) 34-6 won by fall over Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) 31-10 (Fall 1:19)

Cole Stangle (St. John Vianney) 27-11 won by decision over Ricky Cassidy (West Essex) 28-8 (Dec 3-2)

Myles Leonard (Waldwick-Midland Park) 40-3 won by decision over Joey Ortega (Al Johnson) 26-7 (Dec 8-6)

Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) 28-5 won by fall over Christian Calvo (Watchung Hills) 31-10 (Fall 3:14)

 

150

Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) 32-4 won by fall over Kevin McBride (St. John Vianney) 13-12 (Fall 3:05)

DJ Hainey (Paulsboro) 26-4 won by decision over Jason Smith (Boonton) 35-6 (Dec 7-6)

Collin Neal (Pope John XXIII) 21-7 won by major decision over Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West) 32-8 (MD 11-3)

Alex Quintano (Middletown South) 25-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Shawn Mastropierro (New Milford) 20-4 (SV-1 7-5)

Tyler Bienus (Mt. Olive) 30-10 won by fall over Chris Colasurdo (Delaware Valley) 26-10 (Fall 1:03)

Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) 30-5 won by decision over Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) 20-6 (Dec 6-4)

William Schlegel (West Morris Mendham) 34-9 won by fall over Thomas Lapinski (Cherokee) 31-5 (Fall 2:44)

Andres Cortes (Gateway/Woodbury) 25-10 won by decision over Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) 9-7 (Dec 10-6)

 

 

157

Aidan Dick (Clearview) 19-10 won by decision over Hunter Cleaver (Phillipsburg) 29-11 (Dec 5-4)

Stephen O`Neil Jr. (Seton Hall Prep) 16-8 won by decision over Roger Diaz (St. Peters Prep) 20-14 (Dec 7-3)

Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) 31-9 won by fall over Harry Liu (Watchung Hills) 23-13 (Fall 1:36)

Joe McCullough (Toms River East) 26-3 won by tech fall over Joseph Berryman (Freehold Boro) 25-12 (TF-1.5 3:14 (15-0))

Evan Brown (Cherokee) 31-4 won by decision over Logan Hurwitt (Northern Highlands) 22-9 (Dec 5-0)

Brian Bienus (Mt. Olive) 35-10 won by fall over Gabe Case (River Dell) 33-7 (Fall 4:30)

Devon Turner (Dumont) 30-6 won by decision over Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) 29-8 (Dec 3-1)

Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley) 33-6 won by decision over Taylor Donnelly (Audubon) 34-8 (Dec 3-2)

 

165

Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) 26-10 won by decision over Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview) 10-8 (Dec 5-3)

Nate Zastowny (Phillipsburg) 20-9 won by fall over Ethan Dalling (Kittatinny) 26-12 (Fall 0:48)

Jack Martin (Pingry) 26-5 won by decision over Ashton Navarrete (Hawthorne) 25-6 (Dec 11-4)

Ray Kohan (Pascack Valley) 27-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Izaiah Otero (Highland Regional/Triton) 36-4 (SV-1 3-1)

Brandon Smith (Freehold Boro) 26-11 won by fall over Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield) 31-8 (Fall 3:23)

Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) 31-11 won by decision over Kostantinos Mavrikidis (Paramus Catholic) 20-10 (Dec 2-0)

Jack Miller (Hillsborough) 25-10 won by fall over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) 30-10 (Fall 2:24)

Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) 25-8 won by fall over William Wilson (North Brunswick) 23-9 (Fall 2:38)

 

175

Anthony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) 15-5 won by fall over Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) 29-14 (Fall 0:52)

Jayden Czupak (Verona) 33-5 won by fall over Jack Reiter (Middletown South) 23-16 (Fall 1:17)

Drew Petaccia (Pascack Valley) 31-4 won by decision over Edward Terreri (Paramus Catholic) 20-15 (Dec 5-0)

Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) 24-4 won by fall over Owen Weigle (Ewing) 29-5 (Fall 4:46)

Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills) 33-7 won by decision over Kenny Coghan (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 31-11 (Dec 6-0)

Christopher Baker (Watchung Hills) 35-4 won by fall over Jay Stokes (Shawnee) 26-9 (Fall 5:15)

Luke Yager (North Hunterdon) 23-13 won by fall over Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) 30-12 (Fall 3:22)

Jimmy Dolan (Pequannock) 32-4 won by decision over Daric Anderson (Ridgewood) 14-7 (Dec 4-0)

 

190

Brian Christie (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 34-11 won by fall over Melkart Abou-Jaoude (Newton) 18-9 (Fall 3:40)

Luke DuPont (Holmdel) 32-5 won by fall over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) 24-11 (Fall 1:31)

Matt Coon (Lacey) 32-7 won by fall over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) 22-13 (Fall 3:48)

Xavier Williams (Paramus Catholic) 29-9 won by major decision over Sam Williams (Ocean City) 27-15 (MD 12-4)

Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) 37-2 won by tech fall over Alek Katsikis (Cherry Hill East) 19-8 (TF-1.5 4:24 (19-2))

Matt Schneider (Delaware Valley) 28-13 won by fall over Kevin Langlois (Lenape) 23-7 (Fall 2:14)

Ryan Galka (Warren Hills) 32-10 won by fall over Bobby Turso (Ridgewood) 25-8 (Fall 1:24)

Jacob Gerish (DePaul) 26-9 won by fall over Shane Kanterman (Cranford) 28-9 (Fall 5:00)

 

215

Carlos Angel (Bound Brook) 27-9 won by decision over Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick) 23-8 (Dec 4-3)

Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence) 32-7 won by decision over Lensley Therlonge (Irvington) 33-6 (Dec 8-1)

Alejandro Camarena (Pascack Hills) 30-9 won by decision over Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) 30-5 (Dec 3-0)

Riley Camoia (Mt. Olive) 36-8 won by fall over Trevor Bowen (Delaware Valley) 26-13 (Fall 1:30)

Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) 31-8 won by decision over Daniel Elyash (Paramus) 21-5 (Dec 4-2)

Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) 27-8 won by decision over Lucas Allen (Montgomery) 26-9 (Dec 7-2)

Tyson Carroll (Columbia) 29-7 won by decision over Luke Maxwell (Delsea) 35-7 (Dec 9-4)

Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) 26-7 won by decision over Jeremiah Davis (Sterling) 25-6 (Dec 7-3)

 

285

Justin Evans (Irvington) 27-4 won by fall over Jack Tierney (Seton Hall Prep) 16-18 (Fall 3:23)

Justin Gradzki (Northern Highlands) 26-6 won by fall over Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) 39-3 (Fall 4:52)

Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) 29-7 won by decision over Henry Frayne (West Morris Central) 30-11 (Dec 11-6)

Kevin Shriner (Cranford) 32-4 won by fall over John Dodaro (Lacey) 24-12 (Fall 0:45)

Brian Moyer (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 31-10 won by fall over John Wargo (Phillipsburg) 28-10 (Fall 3:47)

Ike Sholders (Gateway/Woodbury) 29-5 won by fall over Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington) 32-6 (Fall 5:21)

Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) 37-1 won in double overtime over John Stone (Washington Township) 23-16 (2-OT 5-4)

Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) 24-3 won by fall over Jake Tulli (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 26-13 (Fall 2:18)

 

Thursday, March 3, 2 p.m.

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

Adrian DeJesus (St. Peters Prep) 22-3 won by decision over Chase Quenault (Delbarton) 26-6 (Dec 4-0)

Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic) 31-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Vincent Paino (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 23-9 (TB-1 3-2)

Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) 20-0 won by major decision over Gage Summers (Delsea) 32-11 (MD 10-0)

Aidan Carmody (Livingston) 29-6 won by decision over Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) 28-7 (Dec 10-5)

Patrick O`Keefe (St. John Vianney) 33-6 won by fall over Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) 28-11 (Fall 5:20)

Tyeler Hagensen (Mt. Olive) 37-4 won by decision over Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) 36-5 (Dec 7-6)

Benjamin Marchetto (West Milford) 39-3 won by decision over Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) 26-7 (Dec 3-2)

Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) 29-6 won by decision over Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) 30-5 (Dec 9-5)

 

113

Daniel Jones (Delbarton) 31-3 won by fall over Jake Talarico (St. Peters Prep) 22-9 (Fall 4:59)

Logan Roman (Old Bridge) 27-2 won by fall over Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) 28-8 (Fall 2:41)

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) 23-4 won by decision over Christopher Nucifora (Bergen Catholic) 20-10 (Dec 3-2)

Anthony Knox (St. John Vianney) 30-1 won by tech fall over Santino Danise (Hanover Park) 34-7 (TF-1.5 5:20 (19-4))

Jared Brunner (Eastern) 27-2 won by decision over Lawrence Liss (Matawan) 30-5 (Dec 5-2)

Malik Asfour (Lodi) 22-1 won by decision over Brady Carter (Lacey) 15-4 (Dec 11-4)

Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) 32-5 won by decision over Xavier Ortega (Howell) 34-6 (Dec 4-1)

Carson Walsh (Pope John XXIII) 23-3 won by decision over Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 32-1 (Dec 4-3)

 

120

Conor Collins (Southern Regional) 34-0 won by decision over Jake Zaltsman (St. John Vianney) 24-9 (Dec 6-0)

Gavin Hawk (Phillipsburg) 35-7 won by decision over Brett Redner (Butler) 38-5 (Dec 3-2)

Luke Stanich (Roxbury) 31-0 won by major decision over Donovan Chavis (St. Peters Prep) 25-7 (MD 8-0)

Nico Calello (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 37-1 won by decision over Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) 29-9 (Dec 8-2)

Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) 30-3 won by decision over Clayton Utter (High Point) 22-4 (Dec 5-2)

Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) 26-4 won by decision over John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 30-4 (Dec 1-0)

Sebastian Ortega (Howell) 25-5 won by fall over Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 32-11 (Fall 3:56)

Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) 29-2 won by decision over Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) 24-3 (Dec 1-0)

 

126

Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) 41-1 won by tech fall over Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) 32-5 (TF-1.5 4:46 (15-0)

Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) 26-5 won by decision over Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) 31-5 (Dec 11-5)

Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) 22-3 won by major decision over Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) 25-10 (MD 10-0)

Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) 32-5 won by decision over John Hager (Delbarton) 26-8 (Dec 5-0)

Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) 34-5 won by major decision over Ethan Composto (Westfield) 32-5 (MD 9-1)

Joe Giordano (St. John Vianney) 25-8 won by decision over Jack Myers (Morristown) 35-2 (Dec 5-2)

Joe Manno (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 22-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over James Day (Phillipsburg) 35-4 (SV-1 3-1)

Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peters Prep) 33-3 won by decision over D`Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) 22-6 (Dec 6-0)

 

132

Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) 30-0 won by tech fall over Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) 43-4 (TF-1.5 3:54 (21-5)

Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) 26-4 won by decision over Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) 35-4 (Dec 4-2)

Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) 35-5 won by major decision over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) 36-4 (MD 16-7)

Aaron Kurzer (Montville) 28-3 won by decision over Mateo Sgambellone (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 23-7 (Dec 2-0)

Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) 27-4 won by fall over Ryan Kozdra (Mahwah) 36-3 (Fall 2:50)

Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) 40-2 won by decision over Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 40-3 (Dec 9-5)

Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) 34-8 won by decision over Jonathan Fuller (St. Peters Prep) 29-10 (Dec 2-1)

Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 38-1 won by tech fall over Attila Valy (Wayne Valley) 31-5 (TF-1.5 4:34 (16-1))

 

138

Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) 35-3 won by fall over Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) 33-3 (Fall 2:37)

Felix Lettini (St. Peters Prep) 31-5 won by decision over Joe Innamorato (Phillipsburg) 32-8 (Dec 7-3)

Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) 24-9 won by decision over Zach Reilley (Raritan) 32-4 (Dec 6-0)

Mike Pescatore (West Essex) 31-4 won by major decision over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) 29-5 (MD 12-0)

Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 26-6 won by decision over Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 25-8 (Dec 6-2)

Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) 30-3 won by decision over Landon Kearns (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 37-5 (Dec 6-1)

Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) 30-4 won by fall over Luke Jacobs (Westfield) 32-5 (Fall 3:12)

Joseph Cangro (Bergen Catholic) 24-4 won by decision over Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 33-3 (Dec 8-5)

 

144

Ty Whalen (Clearview) 31-2 won by tech fall over Drew Roskos (Delran) 41-3 (TF-1.5 4:55 (16-0)

Donovan DiStefano (Wall) 26-0 won by decision over David Hussey (Middletown South) 32-6 (Dec 5-3)

Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) 24-4 won by decision over Brendan Connolly (Northern Highlands) 27-5 (Dec 11-9)

Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) 30-7 won by major decision over Jared Lee (Warren Hills) 36-4 (MD 10-1)

Joe Fongaro (Boonton) 38-1 won by decision over Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 31-7 (Dec 7-1)

Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic) 32-7 won by decision over Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) 21-6 (Dec 2-0)

J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield) 36-3 won by decision over David DiPietro (Kingsway) 18-7 (Dec 4-3)

Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) 33-4 won by major decision over Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City) 38-5 (MD 9-1)

 

150

Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) 34-1 won by decision over Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) 32-5 (Dec 7-2)

Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) 27-5 won by decision over Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) 28-7 (Dec 6-1)

Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic) 30-6 won by fall over Evan Mendez (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 35-7 (Fall 1:18)

Damain Weaver (Lyndhurst/No. Arlington) 29-1 won by fall over Maxwell Nevlin (St. Peters Prep) 24-11 (Fall 5:01)

Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) 34-6 won by decision over Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) 35-7 (Dec 8-2)

Frank DiBella (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 26-6 won by decision over Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook) 28-7 (Dec 4-3)

Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield) 35-1 won by decision over Steven Dalling (Kittatinny) 33-5 (Dec 5-4)

Laith Hamdeh (Passaic County Tech) 36-1 won by decision over Giovanni Rivera (Morristown) 34-6 (Dec 5-4)

 

157

Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) 30-1 won by major decision over Jordan Chapman (Cranford) 32-4 (MD 10-1)

Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney) 21-2 won by decision over Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) 42-3 (Dec 9-2)

Michael Murphy (Westfield) 35-2 won by major decision over Nick Acque (Howell) 28-8 (MD 10-2)

Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) 30-4 won by major decision over Sean Haas (Caldwell) 29-6 (MD 10-0)

Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) 39-4 won by decision over Ryan Burton (DePaul) 30-7 (Dec 7-1)

Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) 22-2 won by decision over David Turner (Morris Hills) 31-5 (Dec 9-3)

Sean Cowan (Absegami) 34-6 won by decision over Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic) 16-10 (Dec 9-6)

Dakota Morris (Kingsway) 34-3 won by major decision over Rocco Dellagatta (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 20-4 (MD 11-0)

 

165

Hunter Mays (Howell) 37-1 won by fall over Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) 28-9 (Fall 1:53)

Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas ) 37-3 won by decision over Michael Mastroeni (Hopatcong) 35-8 (Dec 5-1)

Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 33-3 won by decision over Colin Murray (Cranford) 35-2 (Dec 8-6)

Louis Cerchio (Delbarton) 36-3 won by major decision over Stephen Malia (Warren Hills) 36-2 (MD 11-3)

Eric Freeman (Paramus) 36-1 won by tech fall over Max Lee (Livingston) 26-7 (TF-1.5 2:04 (15-0))

Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 28-7 won by decision over Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 20-10 (Dec 1-0)

Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) 38-2 won by major decision over Anthony Harris (St. Peters Prep) 27-9 (MD 13-2)

Nicholas Fea (Bergen Catholic) 28-1 won by fall over James Circle (Lacey) 31-8 (Fall 3:17)

 

175

Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) 35-1 won by tech fall over Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) 13-4 (TF-1.5 4:19 (16-0))

Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) 34-1 won by fall over Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 32-8 (Fall 5:41)

Jared Schoppe (Delsea) 38-1 won by decision over Jacob Ventura (Pingry) 27-7 (Dec 5-3)

Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) 30-5 won by decision over Vincent Lee (Delbarton) 20-4 (Dec 9-2)

Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 34-3 won by decision over Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) 28-7 (Dec 7-0)

George Rhodes (Absegami) 35-4 won by decision over Luke Ceneri (Clifton) 17-6 (Dec 4-3)

Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) 31-1 won by injury default over DJ Henry (Howell) 26-4 (Inj. 3:09)

Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 25-1 won by decision over Max Borton (Seneca) 39-3 (Dec 8-4)

 

190

Brian Soldano (High Point) 35-0 won by fall over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) 29-3 (Fall 0:44)

Anthony Moscatello (Mt. Olive) 38-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) 36-3 (SV-1 3-1)

David Giulian (Middle Twp.) 34-4 won by decision over Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) 26-2 (Dec 8-5)

Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) 37-3 won by fall over Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) 30-5 (Fall 2:49)

Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) 33-3 won by decision over Kai Argyros (Don Bosco Prep) 22-10 (Dec 7-2)

Joshua Palacio (North Bergen) 33-2 won by tech fall over Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 26-5 (TF-1.5 5:42 (16-0))

Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton) 25-12 won by decision over Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 35-3 (Dec 3-1)

Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) 30-4 won by fall over Jake Fern (Ridge) 32-6 (Fall 5:44)

 

215

Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) 21-0 won by fall over Edward Padilla (Livingston) 30-6 (Fall 0:55)

David Pierson (Phillipsburg) 34-4 won by decision over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) 35-3 (Dec 5-1)

Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) 33-4 won by decision over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) 36-4 (Dec 12-6)

Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) 35-3 won by major decision over Scott Lynch (Audubon) 36-5 (MD 11-2)

AJ Fricchione (Bergen Catholic) 26-7 won by decision over Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) 37-2 (Dec 6-2)

Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) 37-2 won by decision over Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 26-9 (Dec 14-10)

Jack Stoll (Pope John XXIII) 21-3 won by fall over Andrew Morzetta (Hawthorne) 28-4 (Fall 1:16)

P.J. Casale (Passaic Valley) 26-0 won by fall over Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) 34-6 (Fall 0:42)

 

285

Jim Mullen (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 29-2 won by fall over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) 37-2 (Fall 0:58)

Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 27-2 won by decision over Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) 32-8 (Dec 8-2)

Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) 37-1 won by fall over Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) 35-5 (Fall 1:48)

Joseph Abill (Clifton) 38-3 won by fall over Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) 31-5 (Fall 1:37)

Dominick Brogna (Bergen Catholic) 25-11 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro) 29-7 (UTB 2-2)

Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 36-4 won by fall over Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 31-5 (Fall 5:33)

Dylan Patscher (Jefferson Township) 39-1 won by fall over Arthur Edmonds (Eastside (Paterson)) 26-5 (Fall 2:44)

Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) 33-1 won by tech fall over Ty Eldred (Kittatinny) 32-7 (TF-1.5 2:13 (18-1))

 

Preliminary Round

106

1-Adrian DeJesus (St. Peter's Prep) tf. 32-Jackson Bauer (Seneca), 2:48 (6-0)

17-Chase Quenault (Delbarton) d. 16-Carter Pack (Holy Spirit), 3-1

9-Vincent Paino (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 24-Marco Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep), 3:27

8-Brian Melamud (Bergen Catholic) md. 25-Kevin Beck (Middlesex), 9-1

5-Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) p. 28-Owen Kucharski (Delaware Valley), 3:01

21-Gage Summers (Delsea) d. 12-Tyler Venet (CBA). 5-4

13-Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) p. 20-Jason Meola (Kingsway), 3:45

4-Aidan Carmody (Livingston) p. 29-James McGinty (Parsippany Hills), 0:15

3-Patrick O'Keefe (St. John Vianney) p. 30-Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 5:43

19-Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) d. 14-Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial), 4-1

11-Tyler Hagensen (Mount Olive) p. 22-Beniamino DiCocco (St. Thomas Aquinas), 1:44

6-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. 27-Devin Ryan (New Milford), 7-3

7-Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) md. 26-Joey DeAngelo (Point Boro) 13-3

10-Benjamin Marchetto (West Milford) d. 23-Michael DiBiase (Wall), 3-0

18-Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) d. 15-Chris Hong (Paramus), 9-4

2-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) md. 31-Aiden Sheeringa (Hackettstown), 14-1

 

 

113

1-Daniel Jones (Delbarton) tf. 32-Xavier Stokes (Delsea) 4:30 (15-0)

16-Jake Talarico (St. Peter's Prep) d. 17-James Sloan (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5-1

9-Logan Roman (Old Bridge) d. 24-Jerzey Ryan (New Milford), 4-3

8-Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) p. 25-Adam Albino (Bogota/Ridgefield Park), 3:34

5-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) md. 28-Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville), 13-1

12-Christopher Nucifora (Bergen Catholic) p. 21-Sean Markey (Bound Brook), 1:49

20-Santino Danise (Hanover Park) md. 13-Max Elton (Holy Spirit), 10-2

4-Anthony Knox (St. John Vianney) tf. 29-John Dooley (Haddon Township), 3:57 (19-3)

3-Jared Brunner (Eastern) p. 30-Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central), 0:54

19-Lawrence Liss (Matawan) by injury default over 14-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township), 3:35

11-Brady Carter (Lacey) p. 22-Trey Friedman (Lenape), 2:41

6-Malik Asfour (Lodi) tf. 27-Joe Aldrich (Somerville), 5:48 (18-2)

7-Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) d. 26-Kevin Riedinger (Warren Hills), 5-2

10-Xavier Ortega (Howell) d. 23-Frankie Burgio (Point Boro), 4-0

15-Carson Walsh (Pope John) md. 18-Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic), 17-3

2-Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) d. 31-Anthony Cadicina (Ramsey), 6-0

120

1-Conor Collins (Southern) p. 32-Justin Fearon (Middletown North), 2:36

16-Jake Zaltsman (St. John Vianney) d. 17-Taisei Kurachi (River Dell), 4-1

9-Gavin Hawk (Phillipsburg) p. 24-Scott Rayack (Gov. Livingston), 2:00

25-Brett Redner (Butler) d. 8-Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central), 8-2

5-Luke Stanich (Roxbury) p. 28-Carlo Vanvolkenburgh (Seton Hall Prep), 3:47

12-Donovan Chavis (St. Peter's Prep) p. 21-Chase Bish (Paulsboro), 1:47

20-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) d. 13-Donny Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-2 TB-1

4-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) p. 29-Brandon Ribiero (Westfield), 1:30

3-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) tf. 30-Joseph Cappello (Paramus Catholic), 1:47 (16-0)

14-Clayton Utter (High Point) d. 19-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor), 9-2

11-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) p. 22-Connor Kerwin (Passaic Valley), 0:16

6-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) md. 27-Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial), 11-2

7-Jack Bastarrika (Mount Olive) d. 26Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit), 5-1

10-Sebastian Ortega (Ho0well) md. 23-Nicholas Balella (Hackettstown), 10-1

18-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) d. 15-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield), 3-2

2-Alex Nini (CBA) tf. 31-Brett Balzan (Shawnee), 5:31 (17-2)

 

126

1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon p. 32-Brian Vargas (Hackensack), 4:18

17-Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) d. 16-Nick Cottone (Shawnee), 7-3

9-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) tf. 24-Ryan Lengenmayr (Lakeland), 3:48 (16-0)

25-Angelo Messina (Freehold) d. 8-Wyatt Stout (Southern), 9-7

5-Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) md. 28-Daniel Smith (Bridgewater-Raritan), 11-1

12-Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) d. 21-Daniel Hong (Paramus), 5-1

20-John Hager (Delbarton) d. 13-Sawyer Ostroff (Howell), 6-3

4-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) md. 29-Devin Horton (Paulsboro), 16-2

3-Garrett Totten (CBA) md. 30-Shaun Quirk (Livingston), 15-3

19-Ethan Composto (Westfield) p. 14-James Farina (Ocean), 5:07

11-Joe Giordano (St. John Vianney) d. 22-Blase Mele (Princeton), 5-2

6-Jack Myers (Morristown) d. 27-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 2-1

7-James Day (Phillipsburg) p. 26-Mason Livio (Pinelands), 2:51

10-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 23-Tim Kolshorn (Ridge), 0:44

15-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) d. 18-Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest), 7-2

2-Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep) p. 31-Colin Menier (West Milford), 1:51

 

132

1-Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) tf. Rocco Negron (Bellville), 1:34 (16-1)

17-Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) p. 16-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan), 5:51

9-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. 24-Kieran Bruen (Howell), 8-3

8-Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) d. 25-Braden Kmak (Raritan), 6-0

5-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) md. 28-Anthony Barra (West Essex), 13-4

12-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 21-Shawn Redfield (Warren Hills), 5-3

13-Mateo Sgambellone (St. Joseph-Montvale) md. 20-Luke Geleta (Phillipsburg), 12-0

4-Aaron Kurzer (Montville) d. 29-Noah Krakower (River Dell), 4-2

3-Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) p. 30-Giovanni Maglione (JFK-Iselin), 0:43

14-Ryan Kozdra (Mahwah) p. 19-Justin Holly (Pope John), 3:05

11-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) d. 22-Isiah Shafer (Paul VI), 7-0

6-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) md. 27-Kevin Stubbs (Sterling), 16-4

7-Jonathan Fuller (St. Peter's Prep) d. 26-Joe Dolci (Toms River North), 7-3

10-Jamar Dixon Jr., (Delsea) d. 23-Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern), 5-1

15-Attila Valy (Wayne Valley) d. 18-Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon), 10-3

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 31-Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 4:52 (16-0)

 

138

1-Julian George (CBA) p. Andrew Brevot (High Point), 1:07

16-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. 17-Michael Williams (Highland), 10-3

9-Felix Lettini (St. Peter's Prep) md. 24-Brandon Flores (Manville), 10-2

8-Joe Innamorato (Phillipsburg) d. 25-Tyler Russ (Colts Neck), 5-3

5-Zach Reilley (Raritan) d. 28-John Quinonez (Paramus Catholic), 10-3

12-Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) d. 21Nick Bottazzi (DePaul), 5-0

20-Mike Pescatore (West Essex) d. 13-Louden Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge(, 7-0

4-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) d. 29-Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea), 4-3

3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale) tf. 30-Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen), 4:54 (23-8)

14-Joey Miranda (Kingway) tf. 19-Gavin Haegele (Eastern), 4:36 (17-0)

11-Landon Kearns (St. Thomas Aquinas) md. 22-Michael Melillo (6-3)

6-Matt Henrich (Southern) d. 27-Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon), 6-3

7-Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) d. 26-Brandon Bauer (Seton Hall Prep), 11-6

10-Luke Jacobs (Westfield) md. 23-Massimo Mancini (Hanover Park), 13-3

15-Brandon Palcko (Paul VI) p. 18-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial), 3:48

2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) tf. 31-Jason Brown (Cherokee), 2:55 (16-0)

 

144

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) p. 32-Ian Flanagan (Caldwell), 2:22 (18-1)

17-Drew Roskos (Delran) d. 16-Jack Oseback (Wayne Hills), 2-0

9-Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. 24-Vincent Genna (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 9-3

8-David Hussey (Middletown South) d. 25-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic), 8-1

5-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) d. 28-Gustavo Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep), 3-0

21-Brendan Connolly (Northern Highlands) d. 12-Angelo Pellicci (St. Peter's Prep), 6-4

13-Jared Lee (Warren Hills) d. 20-Kael Huxord (Jackson Memorial), 7-1

4-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) md. 29-Anthony Profaci (Monroe), 10-0

3-Joe Fongaro (Boonton) p. 30-Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central), 1:04

19-Romano Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 14-Nicholas Coletta (Cedar Grove), 6-3

11-Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic) p. 22-Cole Stangle (St. John Vianney), 1:07

6-Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) d. 27-Ricky Cassidy (West Essex), 3-1

26-David DiPietro (Kingsway) md. md. 7-Myles Leonard (Waldwick-Midland Park), 9-1

10-JJ Giordano (South Plainfield) d. 23-Joey Ortega (A.L. Johnson). 3-2

18-Jacob Zearfoss Gloucester City) d. 15-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North), 3-2

2-Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) tf. 21-Christian Calvo (Watchung Hills), 4:19 (15-0)

 

150

1-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) tf. 32-Kevin McBride (St. John Vianney), 2:46 (15-0)

17-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 16-Cole Velardi (Southern), 6-4

9-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) md. 24-DJ Hainey (Paulsboro), 14-0

8-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) d. 25-Jason Smith (Boonton), 3-1

5-Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic) p. 28-Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West), 3:47

12-Evan Mendez (St. Joseph-Metuchen) p. 21-Collin Neal (Pope John), 4:15

13-Maxwell Nevlin (St. Peter's Prep) md. 20-Alex Quintano (Middletown South), 15-4

4-Damian Weaver (Lyndhurst) d. 29-Shawn Mastropierro (New Milford), 7-2

3-Tyler Barrett (CBA) md. 30-Chris Colasurdo (Delaware Valley), 11-3

19-Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) d. 14-Tyler Bienus (Mount Olive), 6-5

11-Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook) p. 22-Nick Benner (Ocean), 3:12

6-Frank DiBella (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 27-Jack Thompson (Point Boro), 3-2

7-Steven Dalling (Kittatinny) d. 26-William Schlegel (Mendham), 7-3

10-Nicholas Campagna (South Plainfield) d. 23-Thomas Lapinski (Cherokee), 7-2

18-Giovanni Rivera (Morristown) p. 15-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central), 1:15

2-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech) tf. 31-Andres Cortes (Gateway), 4:24 (16-1)

 

157

1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) p. 32-Aidan Dick (Clearview), 2:29

16-Jordan Chapman (Cranford) md.17- Hunter Cleaver (Phillipsburg), 12-2

9-Jasiah Queen (St. John Vianney) md. 24-Roger Diaz (St. Peter's Prep), 10-0

8-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) md. 25-Stephen O'Neill Jr. (Seton Hall Prep), 13-4

5-Michael Murphy (Westfield) p. 28-Harry Liu (Watchung Hills), 2:59

21-Nick Acque (Howell) d. 12-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City), 4-3

20-Sean Haas (Caldwell) d. 13-Joe McCullough (Toms River East), 8-5

4-Zander Silva (CBA) tf. 29-Joe Berryman (Freehold), 2:26 (16-0)

3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) p. 30-Logan Hurwitt (Northern Highlands), 2:43

19-Ryan Burton (DePaul) d. 14-Evan Brown (Cherokee), 7-6

11-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean) md. 22-Gabe Case (River Dell), 13-2

6-David Turner (Morris Hills) d. 27-Brian Bienus (Mount Olive), 3-1 SV

7-Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic) md. 26-Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex), 9-1

10-Sean Cowan (Absegami) p. 23-Devon Turner (Dumont), 3:38

18-Rocco Dellegatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 15-Taylor Donnelly (Audubon), 3:41

2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) tf. Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley), 2:20 (17-1)

 

165

1-Hunter Mays (Howell) tf. 32-Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview), 3:04 (22-7)

17-Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 16-Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central), 4-3

9-Michael Mastroeni (Hopatcong) md. 24-Ethan Dalling (Kittatinny), 12-3

8-Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas) md. 25-Nate Zastowny (Phillipsburg), 10-1

5-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. 28-Jack Martin (Pingry), 3-2

12-Colin Murray (Cranford) d. 21-Ashton Navarrete (Hawthorne), 7-5

13-Stephen Malia (Warren Hills) d. 20-Izaiah Otero (Highland), 4-2

4-Louis Cerchio (Delbarton) md. 29-Ray Kohan (Pascack Valley), 13-1

3-Eric Freeman (Paramus) p. 30-Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield), 1:29

14-Max Lee (Livingston) d. 19-Brandon Smith (Freehold), 7-4

11-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) d. 22-Tyson Derenberger (Delsea), 7-1

6-Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 27-Kostantinios Mavrikidis (Paramus Catholic), 5-0

7-Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) p. 26-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck), 1:59

10-Anthony Harris (St. Peter's Prep) p. 23-Jack Miller (Hillsborough), 4:19

19-Jimmy Circle (Lacey) d. 15-Nick Stump (CBA), 14-9

2-Nick Fea (Bergen Catholic) p. William Wilson (North Brunswick), 2:30

 

175

1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 32-Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge), 0:38

16-Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) d. 17-Anthony Lawrence (CBA), 6-5

9-Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) p. 24-Jack Reiter (Middletown South), 5:34

8-Hunter Perez (Mount Olive) p. 25-Jayden Czupak (Verona), 4:35 (19-4)

5-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. Edward Terreri (Paramus Catholic), 5-2

12-Jacob Ventura (Pingry) d. 21-Drew Petaccia (Pascack Valley), 6-2

13-Vincent Lee (Delbarton) p. 20-Matt Bryant (Manchester), 1:04

4-Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) md. 29-Owen Weigle (Ewing), 8-0

3-Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 30-Kenny Coghan (St. Thomas Aquinas), 1:47

19-Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) d. 14-Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills), 6-1

22-Luke Ceneri (Clifton) d. 11-Christopher Baker (Watchung Hills), 5-0

6-George Rhodes (Absegami) d. Jay Stokes (Shawnee), 6-1

7-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) tf. 26-Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May), 3:04 (15-0

10-DJ Henry (Howell) tf. 23-Luke Yager (North Hunterdon), 5:13 (16-1)

18-Max Borton (Seneca) md. 15-Jimmy Dolan (Pequannock), 11-2

2-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) p. 31-Daric Anderson (Ridgewood), 1:19

 

190

1-Brian Soldano (High Point) p. 32-Melkart Abou-Jaoude (Newton), 1:00

17-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. 16-Brian Christie (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 7-3

9-Anthony Moscatello (Mount Olive) p. 24-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial), 3:48

8-Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park) p. 25-Luke DuPont (Holmdel), 1:25

5-David Giulian (Middle Township) md. 28-Cory Martin (Brick Memorial), 14-3

12-Jared Tracey (Ocean) p. 21-Matt Coon (Lacey), 2:21

20-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) md. 13-Xavier Williams (Paramus Catholic), 14-3

4-Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) p. 29-Sam Williams (Ocean City), 1:25

3-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) p. 30-Alek Katsikis (Cherry Hill East), 1:59

14-Kai Argyros (Don Bosco Prep) md. 19-Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley), 15-6

11-Joshua Palacio (North Bergen) p. 22-Kevin Langlois (Lenape), 0:49

6-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) md. 27-Matt Schneider (Delaware Valley), 11-2

7-Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 26-Ryan Galka (Warren Hills), 6-2

10-Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton) p. 23-Bobby Turso (Ridgewood), 1:55

18-Jake Fern (Ridge) p. 15-Shane Kanterman (Cranford), 1:14

2-Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) d. 31-Jacob Gerish (DePaul), 7-1

 

215

1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. 32-Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick), 0:32

16-Edward Padilla (Livingston) d. 17-Carlos Angel (Bound Brook), 12-5

9-Nick Burns (Raritan) p. 24-Lensely Therlonge (Irvington), 1:40

8-David Pierson (Phillipsburg) md. 25-Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence), 11-2

5-Robert Canterino (CBA) p. 28-Alejandro Camerena (Pascack Hills), 5:47

21-Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) md. 12-Matthew Jones (Hillsborough), 8-0

20-Scott Lynch (Audubon) d. 13-Riley Camoia (Mount Olive), 8-6 SV

4-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. 29-Trevor Bowen (Delaware Valley), 7-0

3-AJ Fricchione (Bergen Catholic) d. 30-Daniel Elyash (Paramus), 5-4 TB-1

19-Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) d. 13-Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills), 7-2

11-Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) d. 22-Lucas Allen (Montgomery), 8-3

6-Aidan Schlett (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 27-Riley O'Boyle (Southern), 5-1

7-Jack Stoll (Pope John) p. 26-Tyson Carroll (Columbia), 2:55

23-Andrew Morzetta (Hawthorne) p. 10-Luke Maxwell (Delsea), 4:22

15-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. 18-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty), 8-2

2-PJ Casale (Passaic Valley) p. 31-Jeremiah Davis (Sterling), 2:35

 

285

1-Jimmy Mullen (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. Jack Tierney (Seton Hall Prep), 0:51

16-Christian Steensen (Marlboro) d. 17-Justin Evans (Irvington), 2-1

24-Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) d. 9-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick), 7-0

8-Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) d. 25-Justin Gradzki (Northern Highlands), 5-2

5-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) p. 28-SAm Azzaretti (Brick Memorial), 4:58

12-Brendan Hansen (Hightstown) p. 21-Henry Frayne (West Morris), 0:55

13-Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) p. 20-Kevin Shriner (Cranford), 4:56

4-Joseph Abill (Clifton) p. 29-John Dodaro (Lacey), 2:20

3-Dominick Brogna (Bergen Catholic) p. 30-Brian Moyer (St. Thomas Aquinas), 2:55

19-Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro) d. 14-John Wargo (Phillipsburg), 7-3

22-Rocco Bennet (Delsea) d. 11-Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington), 5-2

26-Arthur Edmonds (Paterson Eastside) p. 7-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck), 0:36

6-Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) d. 27-Ike Sholders (Gateway), 4-1

10-Dylan Patscher (Jefferson) p. 23-John Stone (Washington Township), 5:09

15-Ty Eldred (Kittatinny) d. 18-Jonathan Green (Camden Catholic), 6-4

2-Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) p. Jake Tulli (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 1:38

 

 

Grab Dinner in AC! Check Out These 20 Fantastic Atlantic City, NJ Restaurants