Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, Feb. 8

Class B South

Pinelands 39, Barnegat 37

106
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:45)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:56)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Dec 9-2)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) (Fall 5:09)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 1:28)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 1:09)
144
Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:23)
150
Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) over Shayne Gordon (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:20)
157
Edward Walter (Barnegat) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:38)
165
Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 12-7)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Connor Pappas (Barnegat) (Fall 1:50)
190
Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) over Mekhi Hall (Pinelands Regional) (MD 9-0)

 

Nondivisional

Shore 45, Jackson Liberty 30

100th career win for Shore's Gabe Scalise

190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:15)
215
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:39)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 3-2)
106
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-4)
120
Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:01)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:23)
138
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:53)
144
Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore) (Fall 1:24)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Max Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 10-9)
157
Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) over Michael Kouterick (Jackson Liberty) (DQ)
165
Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) over Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:27)
175
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:59)

 

Nonconference

Toms River South 35, Ocean City 34

Toms River South wins on criteria, most bouts won (8-6)

106
Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) over William Dilorenzo (Ocean City) (Fall 2:39)
285
Aiden Fisher (Ocean City) over Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) (Fall 0:34)
106
Robert Pape (Toms River South) over Jacob Melini (Ocean City) (Dec 8-6)
113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Aiden Leypoldt (Ocean City) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (MD 13-0)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Tommy Grimley (Ocean City) (UTB 6-5)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Liam Cupit (Ocean City) (Dec 6-1)
138
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Jon Wootton (Ocean City) (Fall 2:31)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Mason Afanador (Ocean City) (Dec 12-7)
150
Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) over Aiden Milan (Toms River South) (Fall 0:25)
157
Nick Layton (Ocean City) over AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) (Fall 3:21)
165
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Ryan Callahan (Ocean City) (MD 12-0)
175
Clifford Dirkes (Ocean City) over Unknown (For.)
190
Sam Williams (Ocean City) over Unknown (For.)

 

Monmouth 39, Metuchen 32

106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) over Nate DeCoite (Metuchen) (Fall 0:00)
126
Bryan McCarthy (Metuchen) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (MD 13-2)
132
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) over Christian Pareja (Metuchen) (Fall 0:00)
138
Daniel Ayala (Metuchen) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 9-3)
144
Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) over Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) (MD 10-2)
150
Jack McGowan (Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
157
Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth Reg) over Phillip Williams (Metuchen) (Fall 0:00)
165
Kendall Johnston (Metuchen) over Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 8-3)
175
Kyle Johnston (Metuchen) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
190
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
215
Stephen Michaliszyn (Metuchen) over Andrew Smith (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
285
Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) over Matt Bianchini (Metuchen) (Dec 2-0)

 

Monmouth 60, New Brunswick 12

106
Giovanni Caraballo (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) over RODGER VASQUEZ (New Brunswick) (Fall 5:39)
120
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) over Diego Cortez (New Brunswick) (Fall 0:33)
126
Ian Neill (Monmouth) over Dorian Pena (New Brunswick) (Fall 5:25)
132
Joseph Preziose (Monmouth) over Jaime Santiago (New Brunswick) (Fall 3:00)
138
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth) over Darwin Cuadrado (New Brunswick) (Dec 6-0)
144
Nasir Watson (Monmouth) over Luis Pena (New Brunswick) (Dec 8-5)
150
Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) over Edgar Rosales (New Brunswick) (Dec 10-7)
157
Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth) over Jeffri Franco Figueroa (New Brunswick) (Fall 4:39)
165
LUIS CAMARILLO (New Brunswick) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth) (Fall 0:51)
175
Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth) over Nelson Canales (New Brunswick) (UTB 3-1)
190
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
215
Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
285
Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Fall 2:57)

 

 

Best coffee places recommended in Central Jersey