Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Feb. 5

Tris/Quads

No. 3 St. John Vianney, Ocean City at Holy Spirit

St. John Vianney 42, Holy Spirit 30

106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) (Dec 9-3)
113
Max Elton (Holy Spirit) over Unknown (For.)
120
Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) over Ty Peperoni (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:56)
126
Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit) (Dec 5-0)
132
Dom Terracciano (St. John Vianney) over Chase Calhoun (Holy Spirit) (Fall 1:01)
138
Talon Fischer (Holy Spirit) over Daniel Herndon (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:33)
144
Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) over Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 9-4)
150
Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) over Jack Morely (Holy Spirit) (Fall 3:01)
157
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Colton Calhoun (Holy Spirit) (Fall 1:40)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
175
Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Robert McDevitt (Holy Spirit) (Fall 1:34)
215
Jackson Braschard (Holy Spirit) over Ellijah Portales (St. John Vianney) (Dec 5-1)
285
Philip Docteur (Holy Spirit) over Unknown (For.)

 

St. John Vianney 39, Ocean City 30

106
Jacob Melini (Ocean City) over Anthony Giordano (St. John Vianney) (Fall 5:15)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Aiden Leypoldt (Ocean City) over Ty Peperoni (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:59)
126
Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Tommy Grimley (Ocean City) (Fall 5:15)
132
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Liam Cupit (Ocean City) (Fall 2:57)
138
Jon Wootton (Ocean City) over Daniel Herndon (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 5-2)
144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over JP Forster (Ocean City) (Fall 1:04)
150
Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) over Kevin McBride (St John Vianney) (Dec 3-0)
157
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Nick Layton (Ocean City) (Fall 0:57)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Ryan Callahan (Ocean City) (Fall 5:00)
175
Sam Williams (Ocean City) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:21)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
215
Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) over Justin Gooden (Ocean City) (Dec 5-2)
285
Aiden Fisher (Ocean City) over Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:20)

 

No. 10 Rumson-Fair Haven, Seton Hall Prep, Camden Catholic at No. 8 Jackson Memorial

Jackson Memorial 38, Rumson-Fair Haven 29

120
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson) (Fall 1:46)
126
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson) (Dec 5-3)
132
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 10-4)
138
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson) (Fall 4:45)
144
George Ebid (Jackson) over Jacob Tobias (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:45)
150
Kael Huxford (Jackson) over Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:04)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Calaima (Jackson) (MD 9-1)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson) over Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Inj. [time])
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson) (Fall 0:48)
190
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Mike Rauch (Jackson) (MD 13-5)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson) over Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 8-3)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 18-3 6:00)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson) over Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TB-1 6-4)

 

Jackson Memorial 45, Seton Hall Prep 29

113
Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) over Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) (TF 19-4 0:00)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Carlo Vanvolkenburgh (Seton Hall Prep) (Dec 6-1)
126
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Gregory Garcia (Seton Hall Prep) (Fall 0:45)
132
Chase Carroll (Seton Hall Prep) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-2)
138
Brandon Bauer (Seton Hall Prep) over Owen Lloyd (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 2:26)
144
Nicholas Orejola (Seton Hall Prep) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:48)
150
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Cody Aniche-Farrell (Seton Hall Prep) (Fall 4:02)
157
Stephen O`Neil Jr. (Seton Hall Prep) over Christopher Wolf (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 2:41)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) over Aaron O`Brien (Seton Hall Prep) (Fall 1:45)
175
Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson Memorial) over Luke Rosero (Seton Hall Prep) (Fall 5:43)
190
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over Jack Tierney (Seton Hall Prep) (Fall 2:19)
106
Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) over Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 10-4)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 40, Seton Hall Prep 38

106
Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall) over Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 15-0 4:00)
120
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Carlo Vanvolkenburgh (Seton Hall) (Fall 3:06)
126
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Gregory Garcia (Seton Hall) (MD 11-2)
132
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Chase Carroll (Seton Hall) (Fall 0:23)
138
Brandon Bauer (Seton Hall Prep) over Unknown (For.)
144
Nicholas Orejola (Seton Hall) over Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:51)
150
Cody Aniche-Farrell (Seton Hall) over Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:58)
157
Stephen O`Neil Jr. (Seton Hall) over Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 6-4)
165
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Evan Surmay (Seton Hall Prep) (Inj. [time])
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
190
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
215
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jack Tierney (Seton Hall Prep) over Unknown (For.)

 

Camden Catholic 37, Rumson-Fair Haven 27

113
Angelo DiPol (Camden Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) over Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 15-2)
126
Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) over Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 10-4)
132
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Noah Madorno (Camden Catholic) (Fall 2:54)
138
Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jack Baylouny (Camden Catholic) (Dec 10-9)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Ryan Ladner (Camden Catholic) over William Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:51)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) over Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 3-0)
175
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) (Fall 1:18)
190
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over William McCleery (Camden Catholic) (Fall 1:34)
215
Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 3-0)

 

No. 9 Lacey, Freehold, Pennsauken, at Burlington Township

Lacey 57, Freehold 17

138
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) (MD 10-0)
144
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Mason Heck (Lacey Township) (Fall 5:59)
150
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Meldrick Gomez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:46)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey) over Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:39)
165
James Circle (Lacey) over Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) (MD 17-3)
175
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey) over Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) (MD 11-1)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Andrew Reiff (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:04)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey) over Alberto Pantoja (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:56)
285
Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over John Clayton (Lacey) (Fall 1:47)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) (Dec 9-4)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) (Fall 5:33)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) over John Megill (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:46)
126
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Aidan Ott (Lacey) (TF 18-2 6:00)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey) over Spencer Rushton (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:23)

 

Lacey 72, Burlington Township 6

144
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Jackson DeLitta (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:26)
150
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Jacob Davis (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:44)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey) over Dominick Sawyer (Burlington Township) (Dec 13-7)
175
James Circle (Lacey) over Matthew Norris (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:36)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) (Dec 8-5)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
John Clayton (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Brendan Schuler (Lacey) (Fall 0:46)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey) over Logan Kahrs (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:53)
138
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Jonah Andrew (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:01)

 

Lacey 72, Pennsauken 9

150
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Aaron Le (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:42)
165
James Circle (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
175
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) over Youssef Rafeh (Pennsauken) (Fall 4:36)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Darius Forman (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:41)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Adrian Hernandez (Pennsauken) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-1)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Angel Bien (Pennsauken) over Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:08)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Ray Pacheco (Pennsauken) (Fall 5:36)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
144
Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Freehold 53, Burlington Township 25

150
Meldrick Gomez (Freehold) over Jacob Davis (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:42)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
165
Brandon Smith (Freehold) over Jayden Mora (Burlington Township) (TF 20-5 4:00)
175
Dominick Sawyer (Burlington Township) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (MD 13-1)
190
Matthew Norris (Burlington Township) over Andrew Reiff (Freehold) (Fall 1:25)
215
Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) over Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) (Dec 11-6)
285
Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
106
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold) (Fall 1:26)
113
John Megill (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
120
Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
126
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
132
Logan Kahrs (Burlington Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael Connelly (Freehold) over Jonah Andrew (Burlington Township) (Fall 2:42)
144
Andrew Fata (Freehold) over Jude Celestino (Burlington Township) (Fall 2:18)

 

Freehold 57, Pennsauken 19

144
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
150
Meldrick Gomez (Freehold Borough) over Justin Medina (Pennsauken) (Fall 3:03)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Ryan Le (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:29)
165
Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
175
Christopher Lamothe (Pennsauken) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (Dec 3-2)
190
Youssef Rafeh (Pennsauken) over Andrew Reiff (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:04)
215
Alberto Pantoja (Freehold Borough) over Darius Forman (Pennsauken) (Fall 3:47)
285
Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) over Adrian Hernandez (Pennsauken) (Dec 4-3)
106
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
113
Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
120
Angel Bien (Pennsauken) over John Megill (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:42)
126
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
132
Ray Pacheco (Pennsauken) over Spencer Rushton (Freehold) (MD 12-2)
138
Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) over Ryan Le (Pennsauken) (Fall 0:40)

 

St. Rose, Hillside, Riverside at New Egypt

St. Rose 30, Hillside 24

106
Double Forfeit
113
Divine Clark (Hillside) over Unknown (For.)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Cincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Woodnel Alphanor (Hillside) (Fall 1:06)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Imtiaz Hakk (Hillside) over Unknown (For.)
190
Julio Dos Reis (Hillside) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Matthew Ihemesie (Hillside) over Unknown (For.)

 

St. Rose 24, Riverside 21

113
Elyas Fresse (Riverside) over Unknown (For.)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Ivan Ramos Lopez (Riverside) over Jack Kane (St. Rose) (SV-1 7-5)
132
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Double Forfeit
190
Double Forfeit
215
Rui Lopes (Riverside) over Unknown (For.)
285
Kauan Custodio (Riverside) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit

 

New Egypt 54, St. Rose 10

106
Stephen Meleg (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
113
Fred Frappier (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jose Morfin (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Chris Kramer (New Egypt) (MD 12-0)
132
Gavin Morrow (New Egypt) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Fall 1:16)
138
Carter Kuey (New Egypt) over Robert Connelley (St. Rose) (Inj. [time])
144
Anthony Raucci (New Egypt) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 3:00)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Jake Plaag (New Egypt) (Fall 1:09)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Morgan Peterson (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Dylan Searles (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joel Quintero (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)

 

Marlboro, Toms River South at Old Bridge

Toms River South 36, Marlboro 34

113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 4:38)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (Fall 1:19)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 7-6)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 8-7)
138
Ryan Zisman (Marlboro) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Dec 10-6)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
150
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (Dec 11-4)
157
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Aiden Dubinski (Marlboro) (Fall 2:36)
165
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (Fall 5:07)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (Fall 4:43)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Shane Smith (Toms River South) (Fall 0:16)
215
Andrew Litt (Marlboro) over Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) (Fall 3:43)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 0:22)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (MD 11-0)

 

Toms River South 43, Old Bridge 30

106
Robert Pape (Toms River South) over Daniel Ferraro (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:59)
113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Ziyad Ibrahim (Old Bridge) (Fall 2:59)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Wyatt Salazar (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:32)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Kevin Hickey (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:54)
138
Austin Miller (Old Bridge) over Luke Cox (Toms River South) (Dec 4-3)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (MD 13-3)
150
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) (Dec 5-1)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
165
Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) over Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) (Dec 3-1)
175
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 0:45)
190
Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) over Shane Smith (Toms River South) (Fall 2:30)
215
Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) over Daniel DiStasio (Old Bridge) (Fall 4:49)
285
Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) over Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) (Fall 2:22)

 

Old Bridge 45, Marlboro 30

120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Dominick Kallert (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:29)
126
Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 4:39)
132
Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 5-4)
138
Austin Miller (Old Bridge) over Ryan Zisman (Marlboro) (Dec 5-0)
144
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (Fall 2:30)
150
Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) over Matthew Tanenbaum (Marlboro) (Fall 3:26)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Aiden Dubinski (Marlboro) (Fall 0:48)
165
Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (MD 19-5)
175
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (Fall 2:58)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Giovanni Falcone (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:38)
215
Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (Fall 2:30)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:48)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Daniel Ferraro (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:06)
113
Ziyad Ibrahim (Old Bridge) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (TF 19-4 4:53)

 

Toms River East, Pemberton at Barnegat

Toms River East 67, Barnegat 12

120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (MD 11-1)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) over Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 1:18)
132
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) over Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 0:53)
138
Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) (Inj. [time])
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 3:35)
150
Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) over Edward Walter (Barnegat) (Fall 2:42)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) (Fall 0:47)
165
Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) over Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) (Dec 19-12)
175
Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) over Connor Pappas (Barnegat) (Fall 3:23)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (Fall 1:47)
285
William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
106
Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (Fall 1:00)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:25)

 

Toms River East 66, Pemberton 18

106
Logan Bucci (Toms River East) over Carlos Hilton (Pemberton) (Fall 1:25)
113
Gianvito Coyne (Pemberton) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East) (Fall 3:14)
120
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) over Jason Fagens (Pemberton) (Fall 5:45)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East) over Journey Riddick (Pemberton) (Fall 1:07)
132
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Jaden Edwards (Pemberton) (Fall 1:22)
150
Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) over Willie Nunez (Pemberton) (Fall 0:55)
157
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Noe Campa (Pemberton) (Fall 0:37)
165
Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) over Raheem Kardo (Pemberton) (Fall 1:06)
175
Hector Milian (Toms River East) over Jacob Pittman (Pemberton) (Fall 1:03)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East) over Andrew Schemlia (Pemberton) (Fall 5:18)
215
Justus Cheatom (Pemberton) over Gage Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 3:04)
285
Leo Yang (Pemberton) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East) (Fall 1:04)

 

Freehold Township, Matawan, Nottingham at St. Joseph (Metuchen)

Freehold Township 66, Matawan 10

113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Lawrence Liss (Matawan) (Fall 2:46)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Roman Colleton (Matawan) (Fall 0:49)
126
Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Yassin Abdalla (Matawan) (Fall 0:52)
132
Robert Loff (Freehold Township) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan) (Fall 3:13)
138
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan) (Fall 1:13)
144
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Aidan Kauffman (Matawan) over Joseph Gheraldi (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:44)
175
Double Forfeit
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:00)
215
Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (MD 16-4)

 

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 60, Freehold Township 9

106
Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:32)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Ryan Farley (St. Joseph) (Fall 1:54)
120
Nico Calello (St. Joseph) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:20)
126
Damian Pipitone (St. Joseph) over Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:50)
132
Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph) over Robert Loff (Freehold Township) (MD 12-4)
138
David Rosenfarb (St. Joseph) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (MD 9-1)
144
Vincent Genna (St. Joseph) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (MD 9-0)
150
Evan Mendez (St. Joseph) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:33)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Mekai Mathews (St. Joseph) (Dec 5-0)
165
Andrew Bouchard (St. Joseph) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:21)
175
Giovanni Spallino (St. Joseph) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-0)
190
Brian Christie (St. Joseph) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:40)
215
Anthony Roige (St. Joseph) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-2)
285
Jake Tulli (St. Joseph) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:39)

 

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 66, Matawan 15

120
Nico Calello (St. Joseph) over Roman Colleton (Matawan) (Fall 0:48)
126
Damian Pipitone (St. Joseph) over Yassin Abdalla (Matawan) (Fall 1:12)
132
Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan) (Fall 0:48)
138
David Rosenfarb (St. Joseph) over Unknown (For.)
144
Mark Wicinski (Matawan) over Mason Cinca (St. Joseph) (Fall 4:44)
150
Evan Mendez (St. Joseph) over Unknown (For.)
157
Mekai Mathews (St. Joseph) over Unknown (For.)
165
Andrew Bouchard (St. Joseph) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan) (Fall 0:58)
175
Giovanni Spallino (St. Joseph) over Unknown (For.)
190
Vito Giannetta (St. Joseph) over Lance Santos (Matawan) (Fall 2:43)
215
Anthony Roige (St. Joseph) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jake Tulli (St. Joseph) over Unknown (For.)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph) (Dec 4-0)
113
Lawrence Liss (Matawan) over Ryan Farley (St. Joseph) (Fall 4:58)

 

Shore, Pinelands, Donovan Catholic at Monmouth

Donovan Catholic 45, Pinelands 25

165
Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-0)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands) (Fall 1:20)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:48)
106
Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands) (Fall 1:38)
113
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Platti (Pinelands) (Fall 0:45)
120
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands) (Fall 2:45)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) (MD 10-0)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Gio Rosetti (Pinelands) (Fall 4:51)
144
Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) (Dec 7-2)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands) (Fall 0:55)

 

Donovan Catholic 55, Shore 24

175
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Corey Norton (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:39)
106
Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Luke Chrysanthopoulos (Shore) (Fall 0:48)
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore) (Fall 0:34)
132
Tommy Schroeder (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) (Dec 4-2)
144
Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Max DeOliveira (Shore) (Fall 2:47)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (MD 10-2)
165
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:28)

 

Shore 47, Monmouth 34

165
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth) (Fall 1:44)
175
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) over Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:29)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Omar Romero (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:42)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore) over Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth) (Fall 3:42)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Fall 1:29)
106
Giovanni Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) (MD 9-1)
120
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:00)
126
Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:32)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:48)
138
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Joshua Fetter (Monmouth) (Fall 1:56)
144
Nasir Watson (Monmouth) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 4:46)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (TF 19-4 6:00)
157
Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth) over Max DeOliveira (Shore Regional) (Fall 4:18)

 

Shore 38, Pinelands 35

Each team had one team point deducted 

190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands) (Fall 0:25)
6
0
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:41)
0
6
106
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 3-2)
3
0
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:56)
0
6
126
Double Forfeit
0
0
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Mason Livio (Pinelands) (Fall 3:22)
6
0
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands) over Tommy Schroeder (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:43)
0
6
144
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands) (Fall 1:05)
6
0
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:13)
6
0
157
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:39)
0
6
165
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) over Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:12)

 

Pinelands 39, Monmouth 38

175
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Omar Romero (Monmouth) (Fall 0:37)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) over Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth) (Dec 9-6)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Fall 3:00)
106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:46)
113
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:52)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:51)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Dean Machado (Monmouth) (Fall 0:33)
132
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (SV-1 3-1)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth) (Fall 0:45)
144
Nasir Watson (Monmouth) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:54)
150
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 1:15)
157
Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth) over Shayne Gordon (Pinelands) (Fall 0:56)
165
Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keansburg, Manasquan, Manchester at Red Bank

Manasquan 51, Keansburg 18

175
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Dec 3-2)
190
Edward Dingler (Manasquan) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 1:16)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Dec 9-8)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over JJ Cavanagh (Manasquan) (Dec 4-0)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (SV-1 5-0)
113
Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 1:24)
126
Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Dec 6-2)
144
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
150
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 1:34)
165
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (Fall 3:29)

 

Manasquan 56, Manchester 15

215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Dec 11-4)
113
Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester) (Fall 0:54)
126
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) (Dec 9-2)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Fall 1:41)
138
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) (Dec 1-0)
144
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester) (TF 16-1 0:00)
150
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 0:40)
157
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Ryan Tabussi (Manchester) (Fall 1:30)
165
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Ian Spicer (Manchester) (Dec 4-1)
175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Fall 5:55)
190
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) (Fall 0:46)

 

 

Manasquan 54, Red Bank 24

190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank) (Fall 3:41)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 1:58)
113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) (Fall 0:28)
120
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:06)
132
Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) over Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) (Fall 3:48)
138
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) (Dec 8-1)
144
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:23)
150
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 5:03)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Dec 2-1)
165
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:00)
175
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Fall 3:54)

 

Red Bank 51, Keansburg 15

215
Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) over Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank) (Dec 13-10)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:55)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 1:31)
126
Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 1:21)
138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Dec 4-0)
165
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (Dec 8-3)
175
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Dec 10-6)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 48, Manchester 22

175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester) over Eladio Ordaz (Red Bank) (Fall 4:24)
190
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank) (Fall 0:52)
215
Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Fall 1:26)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Dom Sena (Red Bank) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester) (Fall 1:42)
126
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank) (Fall 3:19)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Fall 5:26)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) over Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank) (MD 11-3)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) over Ryan Tabussi (Manchester) (Dec 7-0)
165
Omir Fraser (Red Bank) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester) (Dec 5-2)

 

Manchester 36, Keansburg 29

190
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 1:54)
215
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:59)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Zion Cooper (Keansburg) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester Township) (Dec 12-7)
126
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Dec 9-7)
138
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
144
Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Ryan Tabussi (Manchester Township) (MD 8-0)
165
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) (MD 12-4)
175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Dec 5-1)

 

Central, Hopewell Valley, Lower Cape May at Delsea

Delsea 82, Central 0

113
Zavier Stokes (Delsea) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 0:53)
120
Jacob Hassett (Delsea) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 0:41)
126
Alex Zimmerman (Delsea) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 0:34)
132
Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Fall 0:51)
138
Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 0:58)
144
Marius Fennal (Delsea) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 0:32)
150
Riley Boos (Delsea) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Fall 1:22)
157
Austin Boos (Delsea) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 1:11)
165
Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jared Schoppe (Delsea) over Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) (Fall 1:04)
190
Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
215
Luke Maxwell (Delsea) over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) (MD 17-6)
285
Rocco Bennett (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gage Summers (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)

 

Colts Neck, Holmdel, Bridgewater-Raritan at Manalapan

Manalapan 44, Colts Neck 34

106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (TF 16-0 0:00)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:35)
126
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:34)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 10-5)
138
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:20)
144
Alex Wang (Colts Neck) over Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) (Fall 2:09)
150
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (MD 10-1)
157
Darius Collenton (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (Fall 1:51)
175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) (Inj. [time])
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:09)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over John Sullivan (Manalapan) (Fall 3:50)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manalapan 51, Holmdel 25

285
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Dec 1-0)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Fall 3:54)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Dec 7-4)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
144
Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (MD 13-2)
157
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Darius Collenton (Manalapan) (Fall 4:40)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (Fall 1:23)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Demetri Lazarou (Holmdel) (Fall 0:55)
190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (Fall 0:21)
215
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Max Silberman (Holmdel) (Fall 0:55)

 

Manalapan 51, Bridgewater-Raritan 24

215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Nicholas Garcia (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:13)
106
Logan Levine (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (Fall 1:41)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Brady Hnasko (Bridgewater) (Fall 1:38)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Michael Marsigliano (Bridgewater-Raritan) (TF 17-2 5:40)
126
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Matthew Diaz (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 0:36)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Casey Spina (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:45)
138
Matthew Di Eduardo (Bridgewater) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Fall 4:56)
144
Dane Sorensen (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) (Fall 0:47)
150
James Kilgallon (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (Dec 6-3)
157
Darius Collenton (Manalapan) over Justin Ziss (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 3:44)
165
Steven Shimko (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (Dec 7-2)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Nick Heuner (Bridgewater-Raritan) (MD 12-0)

 

Colts Neck 48, Holmdel 30

215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 1:03)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:57)
113
Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
120
Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:21)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 0:51)
138
Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) over Nick Campasano (Holmdel) (Fall 0:51)
144
Alex Wang (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Dec 9-5)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Joe Layton (Colts Neck) (SV-1 3-1)
175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over John Steele (Holmdel) (DQ)
190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:06)

 

Bridgewater-Raritan 41, Colts Neck 39

285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Garcia (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 0:28)
106
Logan Levine (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:50)
113
Brady Hnasko (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:14)
120
Michael Marsigliano (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:18)
126
Matthew Diaz (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (TF 20-5 0:00)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Casey Spina (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:51)
138
Matthew Di Eduardo (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:59)
144
Dane Sorensen (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:13)
150
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over James Kilgallon (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Dec 5-0)
157
Justin Ziss (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Nick Heuner (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 3:33)
175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Steven Shimko (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 2:48)
190
Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 48, Bridgewater-Raritan 36

106
Logan Levine (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Fall 0:21)
113
Brady Hnasko (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael Marsigliano (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Matthew Diaz (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:55)
132
Casey Spina (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Nick Campasano (Holmdel) (Fall 0:26)
138
Matthew Di Eduardo (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:25)
144
James Kilgallon (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Dane Sorensen (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 4:15)
157
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Justin Ziss (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 5:48)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Steven Shimko (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 2:32)
175
Demetri Lazarou (Holmdel) over Nick Heuner (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 4:28)
190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Max Silberman (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) over Nicholas Garcia (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 0:00)

 

Oakcrest, Toms River North at Eastern

Toms River North 33, Oakcrest 30

113
Alex Roman (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Joseph Bugdon (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:00)
126
Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (Fall 2:00)
132
Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) over Joe Dolci (Toms River North) (Dec 7-0)
138
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Jurdain Hendricks (Oakcrest) (Dec 5-4)
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Ethan Rowley (Oakcrest) (Fall 4:00)
150
Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) over Owen Becker (Oakcrest) (Fall 2:00)
157
Gunnar Angier (Oakcrest) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Dec 10-7)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Double Forfeit
190
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
215
Bavly Nashed (Oakcrest) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 4:00)
285
Francisco Velazquez (Oakcrest) over Logan Perez (Toms River North) (Fall 2:00)

 

 

The Top 35 Restaurants All Jersey Shore Residents Need To Eat At In 2022...

More From Shore Sports Network