Get our free mobile app

Monday, Jan. 24

Class A North

No. 3 Middletown South 53, Manalapan 15

120
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) (Dec 7-2)
126
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Fall 1:11)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Alec Holland (Middletown South) (Fall 3:14)
138
Garrett O`Hara (Middletown South) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Dec 6-3)
144
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 0:38)
150
Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (Fall 2:55)
157
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Darius Collenton (Manalapan) (TF 17-1 4:23)
165
Jack Nelson (Middletown South) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (TF 21-6 4:53)
175
Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) (TF 16-0 5:26)
190
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (MD 12-4)
215
Matthew Cody (Middletown South) over John Sullivan (Manalapan) (MD 9-1)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Matt Damato (Manalapan) (Fall 1:32)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Caitlin O`Reilly (Middletown South) (Fall 0:36)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Ryan Madden (Middletown South) (Dec 3-2)

 

Class A Central

No. 6 St. John Vianney 47, No. 7 Raritan 28

144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (MD 12-4)
150
Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) over Quinn Peters (Raritan) (Dec 5-0)
157
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (Fall 0:53)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
175
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (MD 9-1)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Kieran Falzon (Raritan) (Fall 4:52)
215
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:30)
285
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:20)
106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Fall 5:15)
113
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Avery Rafalko (Raritan) (Fall 2:59)
120
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 1:26)
132
Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Braden Kmak (Raritan) (MD 21-8)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 5:11)

 

Class B Central

Shore 54, St. Rose 30

175
Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Joe Weir (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Phoebe Nguyen (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:11)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Stanley Brown (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:38)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Fall 1:15)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Tommy Schroeder (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:11)
144
Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) over Salah Ismail (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:11)
150
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:09)
157
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 5:30)

 

Nondivisional

Shore 42, Barnegat 30

215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Bailey Carroll (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) (Dec 12-8)
120
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (Fall 4:30)
126
Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:15)
132
Daniel Bonner (Shore Regional) over Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 5:22)
138
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (MD 18-5)
144
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (MD 9-1)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Edward Walter (Barnegat) (Fall 4:29)
157
Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) over Max DeOliveira (Shore Regional) (Dec 10-3)
165
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) (MD 16-3)
175
Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) over Connor Pappas (Barnegat) (Fall 1:35)
190
Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) over Harry Sleavin (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:56)

 

Barnegat 51, St. Rose 17

190
Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) (Fall 2:30)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 2:53)
132
Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Fall 2:55)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (TF 16-0 4:40)
144
Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) over Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) (Dec 9-8)
150
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Edward Walter (Barnegat) (Fall 1:57)
157
Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 1:35)
175
Connor Pappas (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

No. 1 Southern 62, Monroe 3

132
Chris Lubeski (Southern Regional) over Colm Boyle (Monroe Township) (Dec 7-1)
138
Kellen Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Jovanny Vera (Monroe Township) (Fall 4:44)
144
Anthony Profaci (Monroe Township) over Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) (Dec 8-6)
150
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Josh Bouchard (Monroe Township) (Fall 2:25)
157
Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Kareem Othman (Monroe Township) (MD 9-1)
165
Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) over Christian Ramos (Monroe Township) (Fall 5:16)
175
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Yianni Panzarino (Monroe Township) (MD 10-0)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Omar Cholula-Conde (Monroe Township) (Dec 5-0)
215
Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) over Chris Guzzo (Monroe Township) (TF 19-4 4:00)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over John Douglas (Monroe Township) (Fall 0:41)
106
Sam Pari (Southern Regional) over Nick Sousa (Monroe Township) (MD 13-4)
113
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Matthew Shumsky (Monroe Township) (Fall 0:53)
120
David Ferrante (Southern Regional) over Sam Alkema (Monroe Township) (Dec 2-0)
126
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Eshan Kadam (Monroe Township) (Fall 4:59)

 

 

Top 10 Pizza in Monmouth County, NJ

This is your favorite pizza all around Monmouth County, New Jersey.