Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Jan. 15

Tournaments

Henry Boresch Duals at Newton HS, 9 a.m. - (No. 2 Howell, No. 8 Lacey, Toms River North)

No. 2 Howell 39, North Hunterdon 28 (Championship Match)

132
Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) over Kieran Bruen (Howell) (MD 13-4)
138
No. 4 Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) (Dec 2-0)
144
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over Ian Hewitt (North Hunterdon) (Dec 6-0)
150
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Brian Wilson (North Hunterdon) (Dec 8-7)
157
No. 5 Nick Acque (Howell) over Tucker Lewis (North Hunterdon) (Fall 1:06)
165
No. 1 Hunter Mays (Howell) over James Wachenheim (North Hunterdon) (Fall 0:22)
175
No. 3 DJ Henry (Howell) over Luke Yager (North Hunterdon) (Inj. [time])
190
Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) over No. 7 Ian Soutar (Howell) (Fall 1:28)
215
Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Dec 6-4)
285
Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) over Thomas Richards (Howell) (Dec 4-0)
106
Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) over No. 7 Liam Clark (Howell) (Fall 3:42)
113
No. 2 Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Shane Wysocki (North Hunterdon) (Fall 2:51)
120
Michael Edmundson (Howell) over John VanDoren (North Hunterdon) (Fall 0:45)
126
Ben Makaritis (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 2 Howell 62, No. 8 Lacey 6

126
Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) over Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:33)
132
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) (MD 12-1)
138
No. 4 Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) (Dec 8-2)
144
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:37)
150
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
157
No. 5 Nick Acque (Howell) over Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) (TF 17-1 3:29)
165
No. 1 Hunter Mays (Howell) over No. 10 Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) (TF 16-0 1:46)
175
No. 3 DJ Henry (Howell) over No. 7 James Circle (Lacey Township) (Dec 7-1)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over No. 7 Ian Soutar (Howell) (Fall 2:15)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over John Dodaro (Lacey Township) (Dec 5-4)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:53)
106
No. 7 Liam Clark (Howell) over Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) (Dec 4-0)
113
No. 2 Xavier Ortega (Howell) over No. 6 (at 120) Brady Carter (Lacey Township) (Inj. [time])
120
Michael Edmundson (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 2 Howell 59, Bound Brook 16

120
Sean Markey (Bound Brook HS) over Michael Edmundson (Howell) (MD 14-5)
126
No. 10 JJ Machnik (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
132
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
138
No. 4 Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Tyler Hays (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 3:30)
144
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over Youssef Sorour (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 1:45)
150
Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook HS) over Stephen McGuire (Howell) (Fall 1:52)
157
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Brian Bautista Mancilla (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 1:02)
165
No. 5 (at 157) Nick Acque (Howell) over Jeremiah Perez (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 0:17)
175
No. 3 DJ Henry (Howell) over Joseph Vargas (Bound Brook HS) (TF 26-11 0:00)
190
No. 7 Ian Soutar (Howell) over Brian Hernandez (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 1:20)
215
Carlos Angel (Bound Brook HS) over Jaxson Campese (Howell) (Fall 1:30)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Mason Hultman (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit

 

-No. 8 Lacey 47, Hanover Park 28

120
Joey Borello (Hanover Park Hs) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:34)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Joey Tantawi (Hanover Park Hs) (MD 15-1)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Alesio Barquin (Hanover Park Hs) (Fall 4:47)
138
Massimo Mancini (Hanover Park Hs) over No. 10 Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:31)
144
Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
No. 8 (at 144) Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Frank Martucci (Hanover Park Hs) (DQ)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Nando Ott (Hanover Park Hs) (Fall 1:58)
165
Louis Paradiso (Hanover Park Hs) over No. 10 Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) (MD 13-4)
175
No. 7 James Circle (Lacey Township) over Nick Davino (Hanover Park Hs) (Fall 5:26)
190
Vincenzo LaValle (Hanover Park Hs) over Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:37)
215
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Art Longo (Hanover Park Hs) (Fall 2:20)
285
Anthony Rios (Hanover Park Hs) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:36)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Cristian Cesaro (Hanover Park Hs) (Dec 3-0)
113
No. 6 (at 120) Brady Carter (Lacey Township) over Santino Danise (Hanover Park Hs) (MD 10-1)

 

-North Hunterdon 60, Toms River North 18

120
Ben Makaritis (North Hunterdon) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 1:08)
126
John VanDoren (North Hunterdon) over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) (Fall 2:54)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) (Dec 6-2)
138
Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
144
No. 3 Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brian Wilson (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
157
Aaron Yarnell (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Tucker Lewis (North Hunterdon) (Dec 7-0)
175
Paul McIlhenny (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
190
Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
215
Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 1:16)
285
Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
106
Shane Wysocki (North Hunterdon) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 3:35)
113
Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Newton 57, Toms River North 23

126
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Demarius Posey (Newton) (TF 15-0 3:05)
138
Michael Melillo (Newton) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (Fall 2:33)
144
Thaylor Sibblies (Newton) over No. 3 Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) (SV-1 5-3)
150
Takeo Sibblies (Newton) over Unknown (For.)
157
Aidan Murtagh (Newton) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Drew Harding (Newton) (Fall 1:32)
175
Daniel Barry (Newton) over Unknown (For.)
190
Melkart Abou-Jaoude (Newton) over Unknown (For.)
215
Brody Guerra (Newton) over Unknown (For.)
285
Patrick Teets (Newton) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 3:23)
106
Mason Bucci (Newton) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 4:58)
113
Keegan Murtagh (Newton) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 4:47)
120
Brad Pressey (Toms River North) over James Marotta (Newton) (Fall 3:22)

 

Bound Brook 45, Toms River North 30

132
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
138
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Tyler Hays (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 1:14)
144
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Youssef Sorour (Bound Brook HS) (Inj. [time])
150
Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook HS) over No. 3 (at 144) Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) (Dec 3-0)
157
Brian Bautista Mancilla (Bound Brook HS) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Jeremiah Perez (Bound Brook HS) (Fall 1:31)
175
Joseph Vargas (Bound Brook HS) over Unknown (For.)
190
Brian Hernandez (Bound Brook HS) over Unknown (For.)
215
Carlos Angel (Bound Brook HS) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ronald Chinchilla (Bound Brook HS) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 2:27)
106
Luke Meehan (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lennix Horsburgh (Bound Brook HS) over Brad Pressey (Toms River North) (Fall 1:00)
120
Sean Markey (Bound Brook HS) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 2:29)
126
Double Forfeit

 

Escape the Rock Tournament at Council Rock South HS, Pa. (No. 3 CBA, No. 6 St. John Vianney) - TOURNAMENT PAGE

CBA senior Garrett Totten earned his 100th career win

 

War on the Shore, at Stephen DeCatur HS in Berlin, Md. (No. 1 Southern) - TOURNAMENT PAGE

Live Stream - Mat 1Mat 2Mat 3Mat 4Mat 5

Connor Collins (120). Wyatt Stout (126), Matt Henrich (138),Nick Bennet (145), and Ryley O'Boyle (220) each won individual titles to lead the Rams to the team title.

Cole Velardi placed second at 152 pounds while Tyler Chase (170) and Collin French (182) each placed third.

 

Quads

Delsea, Paramus Catholic, St. Joseph (Metuchen) at No. 4 Middletown South, 9 a.m. - WATCH

No. 4 Middletown South 39, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 27

215
Matthew Cody (Middletown South) over Anthony Roige (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 1:43)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Jake Tulli (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 5:11)
106
Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 1:10)
113
No. 9 Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over John Whitacre (St. Joseph Metuchen) (MD 11-3)
120
Nico Calello (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Kaden King (Middletown South) (Dec 4-2)
126
No. 1 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Dec 1-0)
132
Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Alec Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 8-4)
138
No. 3 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Sebastian Blumberg (St. Joseph Metuchen) (MD 13-5)
144
No. 1 David Hussey (Middletown South) over Vincent Genna (St. Joseph Metuchen) (MD 17-4)
150
Evan Mendez (St. Joseph Metuchen) over No. 4 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Dec 7-2)
157
Mekai Mathews (St. Joseph Metuchen) over Jack Nelson (Middletown South) (Fall 5:30)
165
No. 3 Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Andrew Bouchard (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 5:31)
175
No. 8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Giovanni Spallino (St. Joseph Metuchen) (Fall 0:27)
190
Brian Christie (St. Joseph Metuchen) over No. 10 Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 1:55)

 

Delsea 37, No. 4 Middletown South 28

190
Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) over No. 10 Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 0:49)
215
Luke Maxwell (Delsea) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (TF 15-0 4:56)
285
Rocco Bennett (Delsea) over No. 6 Dante Miranda (Middletown South) (Fall 1:59)
106
Gage Summers (Delsea) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (TF 16-1 5:56)
113
Zavier Stokes (Delsea) over No. 9 Ryan Madden (Middletown South) (Fall 1:15)
120
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Jacob Hassett (Delsea) (Fall 3:15)
126
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Alex Zimmerman (Delsea) (Dec 11-4)
132
No. 1 (at 126) Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Jamar Dixon (Delsea) (MD 13-4)
138
No. 3 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) (Fall 3:20)
144
No. 4 Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) over Marius Fennal (Delsea) (SV-1 14-12)
150
No. 1 (at 144) David Hussey (Middletown South) over Riley Boos (Delsea) (Dec 7-2)
157
No. 4 (at 150) Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Austin Boos (Delsea) (Dec 5-4)
165
Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) over No. 3 Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 4-3)
175
Jared Schoppe (Delsea) over No. 8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) (Fall 0:53)

 

Paramus Catholic 37, Middletown South 16

285
Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) over No. 6 Dante Miranda (Middletown South) (Fall 4:18)
106
Preston Montague (Paramus Catholic) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Dec 5-2)
113
Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) over No. 9 Ryan Madden (Middletown South) (MD 13-3)
120
Abe Zarestski (Paramus Catholic) over Kaden King (Middletown South) (Dec 4-3)
126
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Joseph Cappello (Paramus Catholic) (MD 14-2)
132
No. 1 (at 126) Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over George Hufnagel (Paramus Catholic) (Fall 0:34)
138
No. 3 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over John Quinonez (Paramus Catholic) (Dec 8-2)
144
No. 1 David Hussey (Middletown South) over Zach Ballante (Paramus Catholic) (Dec 3-1)
150
Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic) over No. 4 (at 144) Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) (Fall 0:00)
157
Kyle Reiter (Paramus Catholic) over No. 4 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Dec 12-5)
165
Kostantinos Mavrikidis (Paramus Catholic) over No. 3 Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 6-4)
175
Edward Terrieri (Paramus Catholic) over No. 8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) (SV-1 6-4)
190
Xavier Williams (Paramus Catholic) over No. 10 Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 7-4)
215
Matthew Murray (Paramus Catholic) over No. 6 Matthew Cody (Middletown South) (TB-1 3-2)

 

Middletown North, No. 5 Brick Memorial, Absegami at Hunterdon Central, 10 a.m.

Senior Evan Tallmadge records win No. 100

No. 5 Brick Memorial 38, Hunterdon Central 25

285
Thomas Ardizzone (Brick Memorial) over Charles Cowart (Hunterdon Central) (Fall 1:00)
106
Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) over No. 9 Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:09)
113
Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) over Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) (Dec 9-2)
120
No. 1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Ahmed Hussain (Hunterdon Central) (Fall 0:45)
126
Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial) over William Cella (Hunterdon Central) (Dec 3-0)
132
No. 1 Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Eddie Klein (Hunterdon Central) (Fall 0:31)
138
No. 8 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) (Dec 7-3)
144
Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central) over Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-4)
150
No. 3 Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) (Dec 6-0)
157
Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) over Josh James (Brick Memorial) (TF 15-0 0:00)
165
Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) over Mike Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (TF 18-3 0:00)
175
No. 4 Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Vincent Brito (Hunterdon Central) (TF 17-2 0:00)
190
No. 9 Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Ryan Seemon (Hunterdon Central) (Fall 0:43)
215
Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central) over Mike Owusu (Brick Memorial) (Dec 2-0)

 

No. 5 Brick Memorial over Middletown North

No. 5 Brick Memorial over Absegami

 

Hunterdon Central 68, Middletown North 6

215
Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 0:52)
285
Charles Cowart (Hunterdon Central) over Unknown (For.)
106
Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) over No. 4 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) (Dec 10-6)
113
Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) over Jacob Portman (Middletown North) (Fall 1:00)
120
Ahmed Hussain (Hunterdon Central) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (MD 16-7)
126
William Cella (Hunterdon Central) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 1-0)
132
Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 1:23)
138
Eddie Klein (Hunterdon Central) over Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) (Fall 1:23)
144
Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central) over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) (MD 14-2)
150
Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) over Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) (Fall 1:25)
157
Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) over Unknown (For.)
165
Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 0:56)
175
Vincent Brito (Hunterdon Central) over Josh Yantin (Middletown North) (Fall 0:16)
190
No. 10 (at 215) Lucas Ainbinder (Midd. North) over Ryan Seemon (Hunterdon Central) (Fall 3:47)

 

No. 7 Jackson Memorial, Marlboro, South Brunswick at No. 9 Raritan, 8:30 a.m. - WATCH

No. 9 Raritan 44, No. 7 Jackson Memorial 21

106
No. 3 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) over No. 10 Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Dec 2-0)
113
No. 8 Matt Erven (Raritan) over Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 12-8)
120
No. 7 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) (MD 12-2)
126
No. 8 Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 0:42)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) (MD 14-1)
138
No. 5 Zach Reilley (Raritan) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:35)
144
No. 7 Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Dec 8-4)
150
John Calaima (Jackson Memorial) over Connor Newell (Raritan) (Dec 5-1)
157
No. 8 (at 150) Quinn Peters (Raritan) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 2:48)
165
No. 5 Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) over Mason Erikson (Raritan) (Fall 0:22)
175
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Paul Edery (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:30)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 10-7)
215
No. 3 Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 2:21)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:37)

 

-No. 9 Raritan 51, Marlboro 24

106
No. 10 Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 3-0)
113
Avery Rafalko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
120
No. 7 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Fall 1:26)
126
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 0:48)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over No, 7 Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 10-6)
138
No. 5 Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (MD 12-2)
144
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (TF 16-1 5:22)
150
David Sonis (Marlboro) over Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) (Inj. [time])
157
No. 8 (at 150) Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Aiden Dubinski (Marlboro) (Fall 2:32)
165
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
175
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Peter Hanna (Marlboro) (Fall 0:23)
215
No. 3 Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (Fall 0:46)
285
No. 2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Anthony Vinciguerra (Raritan) (Fall 5:23)

 

No. 9 Raritan 56, Somerville 16

106
No. 10 Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Lukas Neves (Somerville) (Fall 1:07)
113
Joe Aldrich (Somerville) over Avery Rafalko (Raritan) (Fall 3:44)
120
No. 8 (at 113) Matt Erven (Raritan) over Ahmed Amin (Somerville) (Fall 4:58)
126
No. 7 (at 120) Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Aiden Constant (Somerville) (MD 15-6)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Elijah Hoarle (Somerville) (Dec 8-1)
138
No. 5 Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Lucas Marchese (Somerville) (Fall 1:31)
144
Jaimen Bryant (Somerville) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (MD 14-6)
150
No. 8 Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Ryan Closterman (Somerville) (Fall 1:23)
157
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Owen Herrera (Somerville) (Fall 4:29)
165
Jonathan Lozano (Somerville) over Mason Erikson (Raritan) (Fall 1:23)
175
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Kevin Acuna (Somerville) (Dec 1-0)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Fabian Acuna (Somerville) (MD 12-3)
215
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 3 (at 215) Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Daniel Paglia (Somerville) (Fall 0:17)

 

Jackson Memorial 51, Marlboro 16

165
No. 5 Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
175
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Paul Edery (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 12-1)
190
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Peter Hanna (Marlboro) (Fall 1:42)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (TF 19-2 0:00)
285
No. 2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 3-0)
106
No. 3 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Fall 5:54)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 11-8)
126
No. 8 Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Fall 0:27)
132
No. 7 Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 10-5)
138
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 5-4)
144
No. 7 Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over David Sonis (Marlboro) (TF 19-4 0:00)
150
John Calaima (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (TF 15-0 0:00)
157
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Darsei Kongoli (Marlboro) (Fall 0:37)

 

Somerville 39, Marlboro 36

157
Owen Herrera (Somerville) over Darsei Kongoli (Marlboro) (Fall 3:59)
165
Jonathan Lozano (Somerville) over Unknown (For.)
175
Kevin Acuna (Somerville) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (Fall 1:15)
190
Fabian Acuna (Somerville) over Peter Hanna (Marlboro) (Fall 4:13)
215
Andrew Litt (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Lukas Neves (Somerville) (TF 15-0 0:00)
113
Joe Aldrich (Somerville) over Unknown (For.)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Ahmed Amin (Somerville) (Fall 2:57)
126
Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) over Aiden Constant (Somerville) (SV-1 7-5)
132
No. 7 Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Elijah Hoarle (Somerville) (MD 10-1)
138
Lucas Marchese (Somerville) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 7-1)
144
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Jaimen Bryant (Somerville) (Fall 1:04)
150
Ryan Closterman (Somerville) over David Sonis (Marlboro) (Fall 1:09)

 

Brick, Donovan Catholic, Rumson-Fair Haven at Barnegat, 9 a.m

Rumson-Fair Haven 60, Donovan Catholic 24

106
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:38)
113
No. 7 Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:06)
120
No. 6 (at 113) Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Moore (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:20)
126
No. 9 (at 132) Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:08)
6
132
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:28)
138
Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
144
Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over William Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:59)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:16)
165
No. 8 Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:40)
175
No. 2 Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:34)
190
No. 1 Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
215
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:24)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:42)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 74, Barnegat 6

106
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (TF 15-0 5:00)
113
Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Logan Ryan (Barnegat) (Fall 1:15)
120
No. 6 (at 113) Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 2:17)
126
No. 9 (at 132) Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 1:32)
132
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 1:18)
138
Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Rafla (Barnegat) (Fall 3:41)
144
Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Dec 13-9)
150
Edward Walter (Barnegat) over William Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:36)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) (Fall 1:25)
165
No. 8 Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
175
No. 2 Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Connor Pappas (Barnegat) (Fall 0:35)
190
No. 1 Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (Fall 1:36)
215
Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
285
Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 54, Brick 30

285
Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:19)
106
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
113
Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
120
No. 6 (at 113) Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
126
No. 9 (at 132) Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 3:00)
132
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) (Fall 2:42)
138
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:56)
144
Justus Santiago (Brick Township) over Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:37)
150
No. 6 Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over William Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:57)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:26)
165
No. 8 Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over No. 4 Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) (Fall 1:14)
175
No. 2 Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 1:54)
190
No. 1 Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Fall 1:31)
215
Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) over Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:19)

 

Brick 39, Donovan Catholic 34

215
No. 7 Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) (Fall 5:32)
285
Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) over Chris Poskay (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:27)
106
Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:43)
113
John Moore (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
No. 7 (at 113) Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) (Fall 3:26)
132
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:23)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
144
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Ian Mallon (Brick Township) (MD 12-4)
150
No. 6 Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 7-2)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) (Dec 13-7)
165
No. 4 Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:44)
175
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Dec 12-5)
190
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Brick 40, Barnegat 28

190
Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Dec 11-5)
215
Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) (MD 11-0)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
126
Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 0:44)
132
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) (Fall 2:52)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (Dec 6-5)
144
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Dec 4-2)
150
No. 6 Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Edward Walter (Barnegat) (TF 16-0 4:00)
157
Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) over Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) (Fall 4:21)
165
No. 4 Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) over Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) (TF 22-5 6:00)
175
Connor Pappas (Barnegat) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Dec 8-2)

 

Colts Neck, Red Bank, Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 9 a.m. -WATCH

Red Bank Catholic 50, Colts Neck 24

106
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic) over Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:30)
120
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) over Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:30)
126
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:30)
132
No. 6 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:50)
138
No. 6 Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 2-0)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:59)
150
Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-5)
157
Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic) over Robert Maravelias (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:20)
165
No. 5 (at 175) Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:45)
175
No. 1 Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Joe Layton (Colts Neck) (TF 15-0 4:10)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:26)
215
No. 4 Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) over Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:40)
285
No. 1 Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over No. 7 Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) (TB-1 2-1)

 

Red Bank Catholic 58, Shore 16

106
Phoebe Nguyen (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) (Dec 5-0)
120
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:47)
126
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:47)
132
No. 3 Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 5:53)
138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Salah Ismail (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:43)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Domenico Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:15)
150
Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
157
Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (MD 15-3)
165
Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) (Dec 3-1)
175
No. 1 Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 16-5)
215
No. 4 Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Corey Norton (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:20)
285
No. 7 Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Xavier Moro (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:15)

 

Red Bank Catholic 47, Red Bank 24

120
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 6-1)
126
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
No. 4 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 1:30)
138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (TF 15-0 4:00)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:00)
150
Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (SV-1 10-8)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 8-1)
165
Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-5)
175
No. 1 Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:30)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:28)
215
No. 4 Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 7 Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:50)
106
Sophie Ali (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 3:20)

 

Colts Neck 60, Red Bank 24

106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:28)
113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:38)
120
Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
126
Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
132
No. 4 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:33)
138
No. 6 (at 132) Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:18)
144
No. 6 (at 138) Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:19)
150
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 5:22)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Robert Maravelias (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:10)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:08)
175
No. 5 Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Matt Kelly (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:27)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:52)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:59)
285
No. 1 Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:06)

 

Colts Neck 45, Shore 30

120
Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) over Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:31)
126
Daniel Bonner (Shore Regional) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:21)
132
No. 3 Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
No. 6 (at 132) Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) (Dec 3-0)
144
No. 6 (at 138) Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
150
Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) over Ty Koch (Shore Regional) (Dec 9-3)
157
Robert Maravelias (Colts Neck) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:55)
165
No. 5 (at 175) Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
175
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) (Dec 3-2)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:26)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:58)
285
No. 1 Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:25)
106
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Shore 46, Red Bank 24

200th career win for Shore head coach Dave Porta

113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) (Dec 7-1)
120
Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Daniel Bonner (Shore Regional) over Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:01)
138
No. 4 (at 132) Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over No. 3 (at 132) Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) (Dec 2-1)
144
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 8-2)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank Regional) (MD 11-3)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:15)
165
Liam Rosa (Shore Regional) over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 3-1)
175
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Lucas White (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:24)
190
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:50)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) over Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:57)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manalapan, Northern Burlington, Ridge at Wall, 9 a.m.

-Wall 45, Manalapan 30

106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (Fall 1:55)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:27)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Cooper Owens (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:35)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Fall 0:58)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Christian Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 3:00)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Dec 4-2)
144
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Milton Maradiaga-Buezo (Manalapan) (Fall 1:36)
150
No 2 (at 144) Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) (Fall 0:00)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 0:00)
165
Seth Scanish (Manalapan) over Tyler Menke (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-4)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-4)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:34)
215
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over John Sullivan (Manalapan) (Fall 0:55)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Wall 42, Ridge 32

106
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Wilson Kochek (Ridge) (Fall 0:21)
120
Charlie Corbett (Ridge) over Cooper Owens (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:34)
126
Tim Kolshorn (Ridge) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) (MD 11-2)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Gavin Duran (Ridge) (Dec 7-1)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over TJ Reynolds (Ridge) (Fall 3:45)
144
No. 2 Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Jason Ulmer (Ridge) (Fall 0:56)
150
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Gavin Turner (Ridge) (Fall 0:21)
157
Jake Hoke (Ridge) over Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) (Fall 5:54)
165
Joe Samaan (Ridge) over Tyler Menke (Wall Hs) (MD 11-1)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Spenser Thoma (Ridge) (Fall 2:00)
190
Jake Fern (Ridge) over Unknown (For.)
215
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Ryan Turner (Ridge) (Dec 3-1)
285
James West (Ridge) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Northern Burlington 45, Wall 30

106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Michael McGarigle (Northern Burlington) (MD 13-3)
113
Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:15)
120
Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington) over cooper owens (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:43)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over David Burden (Northern Burlington) (MD 9-1)
132
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) over Patrick Whalin (Northern Burlington) (Fall 4:29)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Nicholas Bruno (Northern Burlington) (MD 11-2)
144
James Koonce (Northern Burlington) over Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) (Fall 5:21)
150
No. 2 Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Liam Sheehan (Northern Burlington) (Fall 4:56)
157
Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington) over Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) (Dec 8-3)
165
Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington) over Tyler Menke (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:31)
175
Caleb Evans (Northern Burlington) over Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) (Fall 0:45)
190
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Michael Milewski (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:37)
215
Matthew Cavalli (Northern Burlington) over Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) (Fall 4:31)
285
Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington) over Unknown (For.)

 

Ridge 46, Manalapan 33

132
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Gavin Duran (Ridge) (Fall 5:57)
138
TJ Reynolds (Ridge) over Christian Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 5:45)
144
Ryan Turner (Ridge) over Milton Maradiaga-Buezo (Manalapan) (Fall 0:42)
150
Jason Ulmer (Ridge) over Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) (Fall 1:10)
157
Joe Samaan (Ridge) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 1:53)
165
Jake Hoke (Ridge) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (Fall 0:49)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Spenser Thoma (Ridge) (Fall 5:04)
190
Jake Fern (Ridge) over Unknown (For.)
215
Gavin Turner (Ridge) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (Fall 1:34)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over James West (Ridge) (Fall 1:36)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Wilson Kochek (Ridge) (Fall 1:18)
120
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over William Corbett (Ridge) (Dec 7-3)
126
TJ Reynolds (Ridge) over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) (MD 14-1)

 

Northern Burlington 39, Manalapan 31

138
Nicholas Bruno (Northern Burlington) over Christian Spezio (Manalapan) (SV-1 8-6)
144
James Koonce (Northern Burlington) over Connor Courter (Manalapan) (Fall 2:36)
150
Liam Sheehan (Northern Burlington) over Joe Cosentino (Manalapan) (Fall 3:14)
157
Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 0:57)
165
Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington) over Matteo Castelli (Manalapan) (Fall 0:46)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Caleb Evans (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:51)
190
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Michael Milewski (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:00)
215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Matthew Cavalli (Northern Burlington) (SV-1 3-2)
285
Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington) over Matt Damato (Manalapan) (Fall 2:38)
106
Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) over Michael McGarigle (Northern Burlington) (Dec 12-5)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) (Dec 4-2)
120
Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Fall 1:28)
126
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over David Burden (Northern Burlington) (MD 9-1)
132
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Patrick Whalin (Northern Burlington) (Fall 0:57)

 

Allentown, Central, Long Branch at Freehold Township, 9 a.m. - WATCH

Freehold Township 39, Long Branch 32

106
Joshua Renna (Long Branch) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:59)
113
No. 4 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over James Renna (Long Branch) (Fall 1:55)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Tyler Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 0:21)
126
Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) over Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-6)
132
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Robert Loff (Freehold Township) (Dec 2-0)
138
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Logan Smith (Long Branch) (Dec 7-3)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Kenny Oliva (Long Branch) (Fall 0:46)
150
No. 5 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (TF 17-2 0:00)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) (Fall 5:34)
165
Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) over Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) (Fall 3:04)
175
No. 10 Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Roberto Neves (Long Branch) (Fall 1:36)
190
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-5)
215
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:29)
285
Mark Godgil (Long Branch) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:45)

 

Freehold Township 48, Central 19

106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Fall 0:25)
113
No. 4 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 1:36)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 3:10)
126
Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Dec 2-1)
132
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Robert Loff (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-0)
138
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 1:30)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 1:27)
150
Jack Condello (Central Regional) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (MD 13-3)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Nathaniel Davis (Central Regional) (Dec 6-1)
165
Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) over Marquis Gibbs (Central Regional) (Fall 0:20)
175
No. 10 Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Shane Sternik (Central Regional) (Dec 6-4)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) (Dec 3-1)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:40)
285
Logan Brennan (Central Regional) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:22)

 

Freehold Township 65, Allentown 0

106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Charles Case (Allentown) (Fall 1:28)
113
No. 4 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Connor Urig (Allentown) (Fall 1:54)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Gaul (Allentown) (TF 16-0 0:00)
126
Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Vincent Grassullo (Allentown) (Fall 0:45)
132
Robert Loff (Freehold Township) over Michael Peterson (Allentown) (Fall 2:40)
138
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Kassidy Mazza (Allentown) (Fall 1:15)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Peter Marucci (Allentown) (Fall 2:03)
150
Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) over Chase Mrozicki (Allentown) (Fall 0:53)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Double Forfeit
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Jack McDonough (Allentown) (Fall 1:01)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Justano Baratta (Allentown) (Fall 0:50)

 

Central 66, Allentown 9

106
Charles Case (Allentown) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Fall 1:26)
113
Connor Urig (Allentown) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Dec 4-2)
120
Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) over Gavin Lourenco (Allentown) (Fall 0:54)
126
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Vincent Grassullo (Allentown) (Fall 2:25)
132
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Michael Peterson (Allentown) (Fall 1:35)
138
Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) over Kassidy Mazza (Allentown) (Fall 1:56)
144
Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Unknown (Fall 2:07)
150
Jack Condello (Central Regional) over Chase Mrozicki (Allentown) (Fall 1:17)
157
Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) over Mason Marcantonio (Allentown) (Fall 3:55)
165
Marquis Gibbs (Central Regional) over Syrenah Hanah (Allentown) (Fall 1:42)
175
Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Jack McDonough (Allentown) (Fall 1:25)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Logan Brennan (Central Regional) over Justano Baratta (Allentown) (Fall 0:31)

 

Long Branch 48, Central 15

120
Tyler Munson (Long Branch) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 4:06)
126
Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Dec 5-3)
132
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Dec 6-2)
138
Logan Smith (Long Branch) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 1:41)
144
Kenny Oliva (Long Branch) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Dec 3-1)
150
No. 5 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Jack Condello (Central Regional) (Dec 8-3)
157
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) (Fall 4:52)
165
Roberto Neves (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
175
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) (Dec 6-3)
190
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Christopher Siller (Central Regional) (Dec 9-5)
215
No. 1 Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Luke Tracey (Long Branch) (Fall 1:59)
285
Logan Brennan (Central Regional) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Dec 4-2)
106
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
James Renna (Long Branch) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 3:17)

 

Freehold, Old Bridge, Seton Hall Prep at Livingston

-Old Bridge 36, Freehold 33

138
Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (Fall 5:36)
144
Austin Miller (Old Bridge) over Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) (Dec 5-4)
150
Jake Turner (Freehold Borough) over Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:38)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over No. 6 Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:44)
165
No. 6 Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) (Dec 3-2)
175
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over Edgar Amaro (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:57)
190
Avery Mack (Old Bridge) over Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:55)
215
No. 8 Alberto Pantoja (Freehold Borough) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (SV-1 3-1)
285
No. 4 Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) (Fall 5:21)
106
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Daniel Ferraro (Old Bridge) (Fall 2:23)
113
Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) (TF 17-2 4:50)
120
Brandon Koczon (Old Bridge) over Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) (MD 12-0)
126
No. 6 Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) (Dec 8-5)
132
Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)

 

-Seton Hall Prep 32, Freehold 28

144
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Cody Aniche-Farrell (Seton Hall Prep School) (Dec 7-4)
150
Evan Surmay (Seton Hall Prep School) over Jake Turner (Freehold Borough) (Dec 5-0)
157
Anthony Cerreto (Seton Hall Prep School) over No. 6 Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) (Dec 11-5)
165
No. 6 Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Stephen O`Neil Jr. (Seton Hall Prep School) (Inj. [time])
175
Edgar Amaro (Freehold Borough) over Aaron O`Brien (Seton Hall Prep School) (Fall 2:58)
190
Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) over Beckett Jarecke-Cheng (Seton Hall Prep School) (Dec 5-3)
215
Joel Walker (Seton Hall Prep School) over No. 6 Alberto Pantoja (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-4)
285
No. 4 Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Jack Tierney (Seton Hall Prep School) (Dec 1-0)
106
Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep School) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:25)
113
Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep School) over Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) (TF 17-2 4:00)
120
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Gregory Garcia (Seton Hall Prep School) (Dec 7-4)
126
No. 6 Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Carlo Vanvolkenburgh (Seton Hall Prep School) (MD 12-1)
132
Chase Carroll (Seton Hall Prep School) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brandon Bauer (Seton Hall Prep School) over Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:50)

 

Livingston 57, Freehold 18

150
Zachary Vera (Livingston) over Christofer Martinez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:19)
157
No. 6 Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Henry Dagistino (Livingston) (Fall 0:33)
165
Max Lee (Livingston) over No. 6 Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) (Dec 9-4)
175
Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) over Edgar Amaro (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:43)
190
Vincent Militello (Livingston) over Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:59)
215
Edward Padilla (Livingston) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 4 Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Azel Bishop (Livingston) (Fall 4:34)
106
Aidan Carmody (Livingston) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:47)
113
Anthony Pellegrino (Livingston) over Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) (Inj. [time])
120
Jason Quirk (Livingston) over Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:40)
126
No. 6 Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Shaun Quirk (Livingston) (Dec 11-4)
132
Alexander Diorio (Livingston) over Unknown (For.)
138
Phenol Morlan (Livingston) over Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) (Fall 5:18)
144
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Daniel Silverman (Livingston) (Dec 7-0)

 

Holmdel, Asbury Park, St. Rose at Keansburg, 9 a.m. - WATCH

Keansburg 51, Asbury Park 30

106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) (Dec 6-1)
113
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 0:40)
120
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 0:29)
126
Luis Delgado (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
132
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:38)
144
Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
150
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Jose Medine (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:00)
157
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Ricardo Garcia (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:48)
165
Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) over Nestor Castillo (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:23)
175
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:00)
215
Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 8 Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:46)

 

Keansburg 54, St. Rose 24

113
Divine Hare (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 3:40)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
132
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Fall 0:29)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
144
Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
150
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
165
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 3:40)
175
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 39, Keansburg 33

120
Zion Cooper (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
132
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 3:15)
138
Nick Campasano (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
144
[winner] over [loser] (For.)
150
No. 9 Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (MD 10-2)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) (TF 18-3 0:00)
165
No. 9 (at 157) Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 3:18)
175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Fall 1:52)
190
No. 4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 3:11)
285
No. 8 Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Dec 10-7)
113
Divine Hare (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 54, St. Rose 24

106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
[winner] over [loser] (For.)
120
Nate Chiodo (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Jack Kane (St. Rose) (Fall 0:36)
132
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 2:47)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Nick Campasano (Holmdel) (Fall 0:43)
144
Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
150
No. 9 Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
157
No. 9 Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 0:51)
175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
190
No. 4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
Max Silberman (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

Asbury Park 42, Holmdel 39

106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) (Dec 9-3)
113
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
120
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Luis Delgado (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:56)
132
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 0:43)
138
Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) over Nick Campasano (Holmdel) (Fall 0:36)
144
Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
150
No. 9 Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Jose Medine (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:35)
157
No. 9 Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Ricardo Garcia (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:58)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Nestor Castillo (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:25)
175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
190
No. 4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 3:48)
285
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manasquan, Egg Harbor, St. Joseph (Hammonton) at Mainland, 9 a.m.

Manasquan 42, Egg Harbor 31

113
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Fall 1:05)
126
Matt Dugan (Egg Harbor) over James Bonavita (Manasquan) (Dec 6-3)
132
No. 10 Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Xavier Meneses-Fedeli (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:18)
138
Vincent Faldetta (Egg Harbor) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (MD 11-0)
144
Nicholas Faldetta (Egg Harbor) over No. 5 David Lisk (Manasquan) (Dec 7-1)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
157
Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) over Reed Orbach (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:43)
165
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Calvin Johnson (Egg Harbor) (Fall 4:45)
175
Micah Bird (Egg Harbor) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Fall 3:57)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Aiden Seratore (Egg Harbor) (Fall 4:52)
215
Moises Rios (Egg Harbor) over Cristian Canseco (Manasquan) (Dec 2-0)
285
No. 10 Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Eric Castro (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:31)
106
Peter Steed (Egg Harbor) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 0:34)

 

Manasquan 36, Mainland 30

120
Chris Mazur (Mainland) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Fall 4:51)
126
James Bonavita (Manasquan) over Michael Gerace (Mainland) (Dec 5-2)
132
No. 10 Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Nikko Carfagno (Mainland Regional) (Fall 1:26)
138
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Jackson Waters (Mainland) (Dec 11-4)
144
No. 5 David Lisk (Manasquan) over Larry Wilson (Mainland) (Fall 3:30)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Tyler Sheeler (Mainland) (Fall 0:59)
157
Matthew Dikes (Mainland) over Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) (Fall 0:30)
165
Jake Pokrass (Mainland) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (Dec 10-7)
175
Tyler Sheeler (Mainland) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Dec 2-0)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Aaron Thompson (Mainland) (TB-1 4-3)
215
Paul Lombardo (Mainland) over Cristian Canseco (Manasquan) (Fall 1:11)
285
No. 10 Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Nick Timek (Mainland) (Fall 2:40)
106
Andrew Siteman (Mainland) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 0:54)
113
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Noah Fontana (Mainland) (Dec 7-2)

 

Manasquan 67, St. Joseph (Hammonton) 6

106
Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
James Bonavita (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
No. 10 Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Doug Farinaccio (St Joseph) (MD 9-1)
138
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
144
No. 5 David Lisk (Manasquan) over Anthony Cruz (St Joseph) (Fall 1:41)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Tyson Catoe (St Joseph) (Fall 0:13)
157
No. 8 Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Nick Melchiore (St Joseph) (Dec 8-1)
165
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
175
Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Gavin Steiner (St Joseph) (Fall 1:56)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Bryan Butkus (St Joseph) over No. 10 Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) (Fall 1:07)

 

Manchester, Matawan, Neptune at Monmouth, 9 a.m.

Monmouth 60, Neptune 18

150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
157
Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth Reg) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
165
Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) over Juan Ferrer (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
175
Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) over Jason Peavey (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
215
Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) over Paniro Bethea (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
120
Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) over Dazior Bethea (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
126
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 6-1)
132
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
144
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 5-2)

 

Monmouth 39, Matawan 38

165
Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
175
Jonathan Velsor (Matawan Reg) over Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) (MD 15-6)
190
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
215
Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth Reg) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
285
Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
106
No. 1 Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Roman Colleton (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
120
No. 3 (at 113) Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) (MD 17-7)
126
Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
132
Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
138
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
144
Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
150
No. 7 (at 157) Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
157
Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) over Elishua Dawkins (Matawan Reg) (Dec 15-10)

 

Monmouth 46, Manchester 34

165
Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) over Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
175
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
190
No. 9 (at 175) Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
215
Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Matix Baxter (Manchester Township) (MD 12-3)
113
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) over Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
120
Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
132
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (MD 10-0)
138
Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
144
Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) over Anthony D`Antonio (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
150
Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) over Justin Mayer (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)

 

Manchester 51, Neptune 24

106
Matix Baxter (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over Paniro Bethea (Neptune) (Fall 2:41)
120
Ryan Goertz (Manchester Township) over Dazior Bethea (Neptune) (Dec 8-4)
126
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Unknown (M. For.)
132
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 3:42)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:20)
144
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Anthony D`Antonio (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:45)
150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Nicholas Brucato (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:52)
157
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:30)
165
Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) over Juan Ferrer (Neptune) (Fall 2:00)
175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
190
No. 9 (at 175) Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) over Jason Peavey (Neptune) (Fall 1:22)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Matawan 60, Neptune 15

157
Elishua Dawkins (Matawan Reg) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
165
Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) over Juan Ferrer (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
175
Gavin Patino (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jonathan Velsor (Matawan Reg) over Jason Peavey (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
215
Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit
106
No. 1 Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Roman Colleton (Matawan Reg) over Paniro Bethea (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
120
No. 3 (at 113) Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Dennis Serrano (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
126
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) (Dec 9-5)
132
Logan Browning (Neptune) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
144
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
150
No. 7 (at 157) Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Quincy Esannason (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)

 

Manchester 40, Matawan 39

150
No. 7 (at 157) Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Justin Mayer (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
157
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) over Elishua Dawkins (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
165
Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (TF 15-0 0:00)
175
Jonathan Velsor (Matawan Reg) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
190
No. 9 (at 175) Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
215
Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
No. 1 Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
No. 3 Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
120
Roman Colleton (Matawan Reg) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
132
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) (TF 18-3 0:00)
138
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:00)
144
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Anthony D`Antonio (Manchester Township) (Dec 8-2)

 

Ocean, Emerson-Park Ridge, Hillsborough at Watchung Hills

Ocean 36, Hillsborough 35

113
Zachary Iannucci (Hillsborough) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (MD 13-2)
120
Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough) over Jake Schwartz (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:24)
126
No. 4 James Farina (Ocean Township) over Corey Iannucci (Hillsborough) (MD 13-0)
132
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Brett Lockburner (Hillsborough) (Fall 0:30)
138
Matthew Miller (Hillsborough) over Lucas Keenan (Ocean Township) (Dec 7-3)
144
No. 8 (at 138) Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over Dylan Patel (Hillsborough) (Fall 0:49)
150
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Sullivan McNerney (Hillsborough) (Fall 1:43)
157
No. 3 Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Jack Miller (Hillsborough) (TF 25-10 0:00)
175
Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) over Najib Noorzaie (Ocean Township) (MD 12-0)
190
No. 2 Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) over Peter Quandt (Hillsborough) (Dec 15-8)
215
Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:30)
285
Christian Quandt (Hillsborough) over Isaac Bozarth (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:44)
106
Logan McDermid (Hillsborough) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:00)

 

Ocean 42, Watchung Hills 37

120
Jordan Bash (Watchung Hills) over Jake Schwartz (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:58)
126
No. 4 James Farina (Ocean Township) over Clayton Brown (Watchung Hills) (Fall 1:15)
132
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Steven Lisbona (Watchung Hills) (Fall 1:59)
138
No. 8 Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over Nickolas Mol (Watchung Hills) (Fall 1:32)
144
Lorenzo Percario (Watchung Hills) over Lucas Keenan (Ocean Township) (Fall 5:36)
150
Christian Calvo (Watchung Hills) over Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) (Dec 8-1)
157
No. 3 Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over Harry Liu (Watchung Hills) (Fall 1:21)
165
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Nirio Garcia (Watchung Hills) (Fall 1:07)
175
Christopher Baker (Watchung Hills) over Chrisler Luc (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:28)
190
Najib Noorzaie (Ocean Township) over Joseph Richardson (Watchung Hills) (Fall 1:06)
215
No. 2 (at 195) Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Christopher Huljack (Watchung Hills) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:16)
106
Nick Valenti (Watchung Hills) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (MD 9-0)
113
Luke Mazza (Watchung Hills) over Unknown (For.)

 

Ocean 39, Emerson/Park Ridge 36

106
Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) over NATHAN LEUCK (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 5:44)
113
MATTHEW COSTANTE (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:39)
120
JAKE FARRINGTON (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Jake Schwartz (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:34)
126
No. 4 James Farina (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over KENNY BROUWER (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Dec 5-2)
138
LOUDEN MAZZEO (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Lucas Keenan (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:51)
144
No. 8. (at 138) Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over MARTIN COOMBES (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Dec 7-1)
150
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over COLIN COTTRELL (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 2:48)
157
No. 3 Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over AYDEN KNAPP (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 1:47)
165
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over ANTHONY PAINO (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 4:18)
175
JACOB SHANNON (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Najib Noorzaie (Ocean Township) (Fall 6:27)
190
No. 2 Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) over COLE HUGHES (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Dec 5-3)
215
AYDEN GIACOMELLI (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Unknown (For.)
285
ALEX SANMARTIN (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River East, Haddonfield, Rancocas Valley at Woodstown

Woodstown 48, Toms River East 13

126
Willem Groom (Woodstown) over Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-1)
132
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Frank Bennett (Woodstown) (Dec 5-3)
138
Kodi Smith (Woodstown) over Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
144
No. 10 Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Kenny Lowry (Woodstown) (MD 15-1)
150
Paul Labonne (Woodstown) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:58)
157
Blake Wenzel (Woodstown) over Unknown (For.)
165
James Hill (Woodstown) over Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 5-1)
175
Zach Bevis (Woodstown) over Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 5-2)
190
Paul Banff (Woodstown) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:29)
215
John Vinciguerra (Woodstown) over No. 9 Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:06)
285
Walter Carter (Woodstown) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:08)
106
Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) over Jeff Covely (Woodstown) (Dec 12-5)
113
Jacob Eggers (Woodstown) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:48)
120
No. 8 Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Alex Torres (Woodstown) (Dec 3-2)

 

Rancocas Valley 51, Toms River East 24

132
Jake Bartletta (Rancocas Valley) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 4-0)
138
Francesco Notte (Rancocas Valley) over Michael Pond (Toms River East H.S.) (TB-1 3-2)
144
Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley) over No. 10 Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 11-5)
150
Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley) over Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:42)
157
Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley) over Unknown (For.)
165
Christofer Peterson (Rancocas Valley) over Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:49)
175
Brock Barberi (Rancocas Valley) over Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:23)
190
Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) over Unknown (For.)
215
No. 9 Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Joshua Oludoyi (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 1:38)
285
William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
106
Hunter Mullarkey (Rancocas Valley) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:28)
113
Yasin Carter (Rancocas Valley) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:38)
120
No. 8 Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Ismael Maldonado (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:50)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) over Naysean Harvey (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 3:57)

 

Haddonfield 48, Toms River East 18

120
William Bayer (Haddonfield) over No. 8 Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) (UTB 2-1)
126
Alex Hurly (Haddonfield) over Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East) (Fall 4:20)
132
Joe Dietz (Haddonfield) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) (Dec 9-2)
138
Blaise Hendrix (Haddonfield) over Michael Pond (Toms River East) (Dec 6-5)
144
No. 10 Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over James Duncan (Haddonfield) (Fall 1:21)
150
Charlie Klaus (Haddonfield) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) (Dec 9-4)
157
Roland Fricke (Haddonfield) over Unknown (For.)
165
Dom Hahn (Haddonfield) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Dec 4-0)
175
Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield) over Hector Milian (Toms River East) (Fall 1:12)
190
Julian Durkin (Haddonfield) over Thomas Irons (Toms River East) (Fall 5:31)
215
No. 9 Gage Grosso (Toms River East) over Terry Lytle (Haddonfield) (Fall 1:45)
285
William Van Wyck (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
106
Luke Wegner (Haddonfield) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East) (Dec 8-3)
113
James Canuso (Haddonfield) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East) (Fall 1:01)

 

Point Beach, Sayreville, Woodbridge at East Brunswick, 10 a.m.

Point Beach 78, East Brunswick 4

120
Aedan Samson-Huggins (East Brunswick H.S.) over PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (MD 13-3)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:46)
132
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Cullen Shamy (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:20)
138
Logan Devirgilis (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over James Milligan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 3:35)
144
Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Mark Andres (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:31)
150
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Bailey Cuomo (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:29)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Joseph Quirez (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:54)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Kyle Adrian Imperial (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:04)
175
Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Andrew Como (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:55)
190
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Tyler Suhan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:11)
285
Reid Niebling (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aidan Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Sayreville 37, Point Beach 35

106
Aiden Petras (Sayreville) over Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 6-1)
113
Cj McCrea (Sayreville) over Aidan Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (MD 11-3)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over John Metz (Sayreville) (Fall 0:18)
126
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over William Marks (Sayreville) (Dec 6-3)
132
Chris Schmitt (Sayreville) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 3:12)
138
Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Gabriel Folchi (Sayreville) (TF 17-2 0:00)
144
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Michael Zaunczkowski (Sayreville) (Fall 1:06)
150
Jariel Severino (Sayreville) over Unknown (For.)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Logan Appleby (Sayreville) (Fall 4:59)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
175
Bryce Bouchard (Sayreville) over Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:43)
190
Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Sean Sylvester (Sayreville) (Dec 6-4)
215
Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville) over Reid Niebling (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 4:39)
285
Connor Walsh (Sayreville) over Andrew Cole (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:03)

 

Woodbridge 38, Point Beach 30

113
Aidan Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Dyanne Pelaez (Woodbridge) (Fall 0:14)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Andrew Roy (Woodbridge) (Fall 2:55)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Xzavier Moe (Woodbridge) (Fall 4:04)
132
Michael Kalfa (Woodbridge) over Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (MD 8-0)
138
Tyler Boelhower (Woodbridge) over Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:43)
144
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Jacob Torres (Woodbridge) (Dec 11-4)
150
Anthony Zecchino (Woodbridge) over Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:35)
157
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Nicholas Di Lauro (Woodbridge) (Fall 3:04)
165
James Boelhower (Woodbridge) over Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:06)
175
Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge) over Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:25)
190
Mario Carbonaro (Woodbridge) over Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 10-3)
215
Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Kaelyb Barahona (Woodbridge) (Dec 3-1)
285
Emmanuel Medina-Rodriguez (Woodbridge) over Reid Niebling (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (TB-1 4-2)
106
Angelo Campos (Woodbridge) over Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (MD 10-1)

 

Toms River South, Hammonton, Lower Cape May at Gloucester City

Toms River South 46, Hammonton 30

Toms River South was deducted one team point

285
Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
106
Justin Flood (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
113
Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:30)
120
No. 10 Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Frank Italiano (Hammonton) (MD 12-0)
126
No. 9 Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Vincenzo Cirillo (Hammonton) (Fall 0:55)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Brett Stansbury (Hammonton) (MD 11-2)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Edwin Flores (Hammonton) (Fall 2:45)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Aidan Fallon (Hammonton) (Fall 1:40)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
157
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Michael Benedetto (Hammonton) (Fall 0:18)
165
Kevin Watson (Hammonton) over Jayshawn Davis (Toms River South) (Fall 1:03)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Michael Ryan (Hammonton) (Fall 4:22)
190
Dylan Jones (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
215
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over Juan Urbina (Hammonton) (Dec 8-5)

 

Gloucester City 39, Toms River South 25

113
Mason Johnson (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Dec 5-2)
120
No. 10 Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Gabriel Sotelo (Gloucester City JR/SR) (TB-1 8-2)
126
No. 9 Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Gino Gambone (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 6-4)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Gino Gambone (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 3-1)
138
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Nathan Thompson (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 2:09)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Jason Chiodi (Gloucester City JR/SR) (MD 9-1)
150
Chinggis McKnight (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Aiden Milan (Toms River South) (Fall 1:22)
157
Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City JR/SR) over AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) (Fall 5:34)
165
Kaleb Wright (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Jayshawn Davis (Toms River South) (Fall 0:23)
175
Justice Dolson (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Dec 7-3)
190
Bryan Gonzalez (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) (Fall 3:56)
215
Kevin Mateo (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (SV-1 4-2)
285
Angel Santiago (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Unknown (For.)
106
Robert Pape (Toms River South) over Jaclyn McDowell (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 1:42)

 

Lower Cape May 54, Toms River South 24

106
Eric Coombs (Lower Cape May Reg) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 3:22)
113
Connor Barikian (Lower Cape May Reg) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (MD 19-5)
120
No. 10 Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Corson Hughes (Lower Cape May) (Fall 3:01)
126
No. 9 Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Matt Harris (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:55)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Allen Lemmon (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 1:38)
138
Gabriel Donaghy (Lower Cape May Reg) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Fall 2:46)
144
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Logan Haggerty (Lower Cape May Reg) (Fall 2:57)
150
Nathan Stewart (Lower Cape May Reg) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (TF 17-0 0:00)
157
Jadan Farrow (Lower Cape May Reg) over AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) (Dec 5-2)
165
Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May Reg) over Cesar Bruno (Toms River South) (Fall 0:43)
175
Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May Reg) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 0:30)
190
Brody Saltzman (Lower Cape May Reg) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Fall 0:59)
215
Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Corey Achuff (Lower Cape May Reg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Pinelands, Audubon, Moorestown at Vineland, 9 a.m.

Vineland 42, Pinelands 40

150
Xavier Lugo (Vineland) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:29)
157
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Lionel Powell (Vineland) (Fall 4:36)
165
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Austin Nordberg (Vineland) (Fall 2:59)
175
Shawn Lindholm (Vineland) over Unknown (For.)
190
Donny Saint Jean (Vineland) over Unknown (For.)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) over Ricardo Torres (Vineland) (MD 12-4)
285
No. 3 Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Ayden Rivera (Vineland) (Fall 1:40)
106
Josh Kinchen (Vineland) over Unknown (For.)
113
Dominic Bosco (Vineland) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:58)
120
Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:57)
126
No. 7 Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Selim Aydin (Vineland) (Fall 0:24)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Everett Cronk (Vineland) (Fall 1:23)
138
Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
144
Noah Cruz (Vineland) over Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:24)

 

Moorestown 52, Pinelands 21

144
Kevin Neves (Moorestown) over Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) (MD 12-0)
150
Sean Donovan (Moorestown) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:48)
157
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Anthony Fierro (Moorestown) (Dec 8-6)
165
Grady Keebler (Moorestown) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 8-6)
175
Harry Cramer (Moorestown) over Unknown (For.)
190
Broznan Williams (Moorestown) over Unknown (For.)
215
Zach Cowchok (Moorestown) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:15)
285
No. 3 Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Cai`leb Dias (Moorestown) (Fall 1:50)
106
Miles Carey (Moorestown) over Unknown (For.)
113
Hari Bezwada (Moorestown) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 3-0)
120
D`Mario DeFelice (Moorestown) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:45)
126
No. 7 Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Will Inglis (Moorestown) (Fall 0:00)
132
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Ethan Tolbert (Moorestown) (Fall 0:00)
138
Jared Anderson (Moorestown) over Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:00)

 

Audubon 46, Pinelands 27

157
Taylor Donnelly (Audubon) over Unknown (For.)
165
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Joe Moran (Audubon) (Fall 0:00)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Dillon Prim (Audubon) (Fall 0:00)
190
Sam Myers (Audubon) over Unknown (For.)
215
Scott Lynch (Audubon) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:00)
285
No. 3 Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over Brady Gilbert (Audubon) (Dec 3-0)
106
Rocco Monteferrante (Audubon) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas Stinger (Audubon) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:00)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Blaise LaFrance (Audubon) (MD 14-4)
126
No. 7 Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Tyler Perrozi (Audubon) (TF 23-8 5:15)
132
Giovanni Patti (Audubon) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (MD 12-2)
138
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over John Scoleri (Audubon) (Dec 7-2)
144
Aiden McGucken (Audubon) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:00)
150
Devon Stinger (Audubon) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:00)

 

Nonconference

No. 10 Point Boro 38, Clearview 29

285
Luke Wilson (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
106
No. 6 Joseph DeAngelo (Point Boro) over Anthony Morales (Clearview) (Fall 0:42)
113
Jared Drewes (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
No. 10 (at 113) Frankie Burgio (Point Boro) over Morgan Vigliotta (Clearview) (Fall 1:13)
126
Stephen Borrelli (Clearview) over Matt Modrezcki (Point Boro) (Fall 1:57)
132
Joshua Pierson (Clearview) over Ryan Aurin (Point Boro) (Fall 5:20)
138
Sam Scaturro (Point Boro) over Andrew Calhoun (Clearview) (Dec 8-6)
144
No. 9 Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro) over Landon Scully (Clearview) (Dec 1-0)
150
Ty Whalen (Clearview) over No. 10 (at 157) Jacob Messano (Point Boro) (Fall 0:26)
157
No. 10 (at 150) Jack Thompson (Point Boro) over Aidan Dick (Clearview) (SV-1 3-1)
165
Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Boro) (TF 15-0 5:49)
175
Mason Nate (Clearview) over Sean Ennas (Point Boro) (Dec 8-2)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Boro) over Jack Hansen (Clearview) (Fall 0:32)
215
Forrest Love (Clearview) over Justin Krosnicki (Point Boro) (Dec 3-1)

 

 

The 10 Most Expensive New Jersey Homes on the Market for 2022