Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Feb. 2

Girls Shore Conference Tournament, 4 p.m. at Shore Regional HS - TOURNAMENT PAGE

Team Champion: Jackson Memorial

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dinayah Vazquez, Central Regional

Finals Matchups

100: 1-Sofia Stamogiorgos (Jackson Memorial) p. 2-Trinity Valentin-Walczak (Manalapan), 3:27

107: 2-Caitlin O'Reilly (Middletown South) p. 1-Chelsea Bautista (Brick), 4:45

114: 2-Dinayah Vazquez (Central) p. 1-Gracie Cordasco (Southern), 2:22

120: 2-Dominique Lopez (Jackson Memorial) md. 1-Jayah Tawfik (Brick), 11-3

126: 1-Chloe Lawler (Jackson Memorial) p. 2-Sydney Ward (Jackson Memorial), 2:34

132: 1-Kamila Bieszczad (Jackson Memorial) p. 3-Mya Rosario (Jackson Liberty), 2:57

138: 1-Jayla Hahn (Central) by injury default over Leslie Cuate (Lakewood), 0:12

145: 1-Kianna Aleman (Lakewood) d. 2-Sophia Santorelli (Freehold Township), 6-1

152: 2-Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern) d. 1-Jordyn Katz (Jackson Memorial), 4-3

165: 2-Jade Huerta (Brick) p. 1-Abigail Stanberry (Jackson Memorial), 2:38

185: 1-Brianna Fairchild (Jackson Memorial) p. 2-Naomi Santillan (Lakewood), 0:54

235: 1-Kiley Toti (Jackson Memorial) p. 2-Robyn Mitchell (Lakewood), 3:47

 

Third Place

100: Ella Hansen (Middletown South) p. Cindy Coyoti (Lakewood), 1:04

107: Litzy Argueta (Lakewood) p. Casey Holmes (Jackson Memorial), 2:51

114: Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) p. Jesenia Camargo (Lakewood), 3:02

120: Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) p. Aida Carpintero (Lakewood), 3:55

126: Serenity Sutton (Matawan) p. Rachel Violett (Howell), 2:07

132: Stephanie Fingerman (Ocean) p. Emily Toussaint (Howell), 1:22

138: Thea Rowland (Middletown South) by forfeit over Maria Delrocio-Palacio (Red Bank)

145: Ashley Andre (Manalapan) p. Gianna Carino (Manchester), 3:18

152: Lizbeth Garcia (Lakewood) p. Amaya Hernandez (Central), 2:55

165: Danielle Forlenza (Freehold Township) p. Nataly Torres-Miron (Jackson Memorial), 1:28

185: Nancy Velez (Lakewood) p. Duaa Mahmood (Jackson Memorial), 4:45

 

 

Semifinals

100

1-Sofia Stamogiorgos (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Ella Hansen (Middletown South), 8-5

2-Trinity Valentin-Walczak (Manalapan) md. 3-Cindy Coyoti (Lakewood), 13-4

107

1-Chelsea Bautista (Brick) vs. 4-Sophie Ali (Red Bank), 0:48

2-Caitlin O'Reilly (Middletown South) p. 3-Litzy Argueta (Lakewood), 3:41

114

1-Gracie Cordasco (Southern) vs. 5-Sophie Sharp (Ocean), 0:24

2-Dinayah Vazquez (Central) p. 3-Jesenia Camargo (Lakewood), 1:27

120

1-Jeyah Tawfik (Brick) p. 4-Aida Carpintero (Lakewood), 6:05

2-Dominique Lopez (Jackson Memorial) p. 3-Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck), 3:13

126

1-Chloe Lawler (Jackson Memorial) p. 4-Serenity Sutton (Matawan), 0:27

2-Sydney Ward (Jackson Memorial) p. 6-Kiera Holder (Jackson Liberty), 1:36

132

1-Kamila Bieszczad (Jackson Memorial) p. 5-Emily Toussaint (Howell), 1:17

3-Mya Rosario (Jackson Liberty) d. 2-Miranda Zona (Jackson Memorial), 6-5

138

1-Jayla Hahn (Central) p. 5-Maria Delrocio-Palacio (Red Bank), 1:11

2-Thea Rowland (Middletown South) p. 3-Leslie Cuate (Lakewood), 3:56

145

1-Kianna Aleman (Lakewood) p. 5-Gianna Carino (Manchester), 3:34

2-Sophia Santorelli (Freehold Township) p. 6-Ashley Andre (Manalapan), 2:43

152

1-Jordyn Katz (Jackson Memorial) p. 5-Lizbeth Garcia (Lakewood), 1:11

2-Ella Yanuzzelli (Southern) p. 3-Amaya Hernandez (Central), 2:22

165

1-Abigail Stanberry (Jackson Memorial) vs. 4-Nataly Torres-Miron (Jackson Memorial), 0:29

2-Jade Huerta (Brick) p. 3-Daniela Palacios (Lakewood), 1:05

185

1-Briana Fairchild (Jackson Memorial) p. 5-Duaa Mahmood (Jackson Memorial), 0:13

2-Naomi Santillan (Lakewood) vs. 3-Nancy Velez (Lakewood), 3:27

 

 

 

Class A North

No. 4 Howell 49, Middletown North 21

120
Justin Haddad (Middletown North) over Michael Edmundson (Howell) (UTB 10-7)
126
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) (Fall 4:29)
132
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 3:14)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) (Fall 1:53)
144
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) (Dec 3-2)
150
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Luke Dalton (Howell) (Dec 5-2)
157
Nick Acque (Howell) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (MD 17-8)
165
Russell Halvorsen (Howell) over Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) (Fall 0:43)
175
Hunter Mays (Howell) over Josh Yantin (Middletown North) (Fall 0:58)
190
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Ian Soutar (Howell) (Dec 5-2)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 0:58)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Kiernan Foley (Middletown North) (Fall 1:58)
106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Mason Hultman (Howell) (Fall 1:25)
113
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class A Central

No. 7 Raritan 68, Monmouth 6

157
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:48)
165
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:06)
175
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:32)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 5:21)
106
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 6-2)
113
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) (SV-1 7-6)
120
Jake McCully (Raritan) over Dean Machado (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 10-3)
126
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (TF 17-1 4:21)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:59)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:43)
144
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:15)
150
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:15)

 

No. 10 Rumson-Fair Haven 38, Red Bank Catholic 27

285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 7-0)
113
Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic) over Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:46)
120
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 16-1 0:00)
126
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 19-2 5:59)
132
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 11-6)
138
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 2-0)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Jacob Tobias (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 5:15)
150
Orson deCarvalho (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:56)
157
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 6-2)
165
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 10-0)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
190
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:01)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 7-1)

 

Class A South

No. 6 Brick Memorial 63, Central 6

150
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Jack Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 1:20)
157
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) (Fall 0:44)
165
Mike Angrosina (Brick Memorial) over Christopher Siller (Central Regional) (MD 15-5)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Nicholas Campanella (Central Regional) (Fall 0:41)
190
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Hector Rivera (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:25)
285
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Logan Brennan (Central Regional) (Fall 1:11)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Matthew Denman (Central Regional) vs. Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial)
120
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (TF 19-2 2:14)
126
Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 2:57)
132
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Fall 0:00)
138
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 1:59)
144
Mexwell Wright (Brick Memorial) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 0:00)

 

Toms River South 45, Brick 26

106
Robert Pape (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:49)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) (Dec 7-4)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 0:47)
138
Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Dec 18-12)
144
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Luke Cox (Toms River South) (TF 18-2 6:00)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Ian Mallon (Brick Township) (Fall 5:11)
157
Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) over AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) (Fall 1:27)
165
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) (Fall 2:40)
175
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Shane Smith (Toms River South) (Fall 0:49)
190
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Dec 7-4)
215
Efren Flores (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) over Giovanni Ruiz (Brick Township) (Dec 8-2)

 

No. 8 Jackson Memorial 42, Toms River East 12

175
Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson Memorial) over Hector Milian (Toms River East) (Dec 10-7)
190
James Lynch (Toms River East) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 8-2)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial) over Gage Grosso (Toms River East) (Dec 3-1)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East) (Dec 3-0)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East) (TF 19-4 3:32)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East) (Fall 1:59)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) (Dec 5-3)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:00)
132
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) (Dec 12-6)
138
George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) over Michael Pond (Toms River East) (MD 11-3)
144
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 3-1)
150
Christopher Wolf (Jackson Memorial) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) (Dec 5-4)
157
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) over Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East) (Dec 5-1)

 

Class B North

Freehold 47, Colts Neck 23

Colonials clinch first division title in program history

120
Riley Tate (Freehold) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:10)
126
Angelo Messina (Freehold) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:12)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Spencer Rushton (Freehold) (Fall 0:32)
138
Michael Connelly (Freehold) over Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-5)
144
Andrew Fata (Freehold) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:54)
150
Jake Turner (Freehold) over Donald Willis (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:24)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:28)
165
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Brandon Smith (Freehold) (Dec 10-8)
175
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (MD 15-2)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Edgar Amaro (Freehold) (Fall 3:50)
215
Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) over Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) (Dec 12-9)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) (Dec 8-3)
106
Sam Sheridan (Freehold) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:31)
113
Colton Lawler (Freehold) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (TF 22-5 4:00)

 

Class B South

No. 9 Lacey 66, Lakewood 9

106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (Fall 3:11)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) over Luiz Galindo (Lakewood) (Fall 1:10)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Dec 5-1)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (Fall 2:22)
138
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Mark Barreda (Lakewood) (Fall 4:30)
144
Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Elvis Cholula (Lakewood) (Fall 0:54)
150
Marcos Flores (Lakewood) over Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) (Dec 3-2)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:39)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:25)
175
James Circle (Lacey Township) over Ivan Gordiano (Lakewood) (TF 15-0 2:15)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Xavion Moore (Lakewood) (Fall 1:24)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Frank Romero (Lakewood) (MD 12-0)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:42)

 

Point Boro 54, Pinelands 23

132
Ryan Aurin (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands) (Fall 1:34)
138
Sam Scaturro (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) over Shayne Gordon (Pinelands) (Fall 0:57)
157
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands) (Fall 2:41)
165
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:25)
175
Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Mekhi Hall (Pinelands) (Fall 1:47)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands) over Jessup Adams (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:22)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Luke Wilson (Point Pleasant Boro) (TB-1 7-1)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands) (Fall 0:35)
0
113
Michael Platti (Pinelands) over Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 11-4)
120
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands) (Fall 1:50)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Chris Rutyna (Point Pleasant Boro) (TF 20-3 0:00)

 

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6 p.m.

 

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 48, Holmdel 32

285
Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) over Scott Gilbert (Holmdel) (Fall 5:50)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Fall 0:50)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:55)
132
Robert Loff (Freehold Township) over Nick Campasano (Holmdel) (Fall 1:30)
138
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 0:45)
144
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:45)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Joseph Gheraldi (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:15)
165
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (TF 15-0 5:30)
175
John Steele (Holmdel) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (Dec 12-9)
190
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:25)
215
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Max Silberman (Holmdel) (Fall 1:40)

 

Nonconference

St. Rose 33, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 29

106
Double Forfeit
113
Ryan Brown (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Zachary Owens (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Justin Musmanno (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (SV-1 6-4)
132
Kieran Sattiraju (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (TF 19-4 4:40)
138
Robert Connelley (St. Rose) over Victor Su (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 1:03)
144
Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) over Darren deJong (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 1:18)
150
Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
157
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Darren deJong (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 0:58)
165
Jerry Du (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Henry Hendricks (St. Rose) (Fall 1:09)
175
Jacob Lasky (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Unknown (For.)
190
Camerson McManus (St. Rose) over Aditya Tripathi (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 2:29)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit

 

Point Beach 66, Metuchen 16

150
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Phillip Williams (Metuchen) (Fall 0:51)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach) over Kendall Johnston (Metuchen) (Fall 0:49)
165
Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach) over Michael Montemuro (Metuchen) (Fall 1:46)
175
Dawson MacPherson (Point Pleasant Beach) over Kyle Johnston (Metuchen) (Fall 1:25)
190
Stephen Michaliszyn (Metuchen) over Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 1:57)
215
Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matt Bianchini (Metuchen) over Jamie Setrakian (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 2:26)
106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Nate DeCoite (Metuchen) (Fall 3:22)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) over Bryan McCarthy (Metuchen) (Fall 2:53)
132
Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Sebastian Wadolowski (Metuchen) (Fall 3:05)
138
Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Christian Pareja (Metuchen) (Fall 3:18)
144
Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Pleasant Beach) (MD 11-1)

 

Colonia 58, Keansburg 24

106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ayaan Aziz (Colonia) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (MD 15-7)
120
Oliver Majernik (Colonia) over Unknown (For.)
126
Noah Bone (Colonia) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Inj. [time])
132
Ibrahim Ghani (Colonia) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 1:21)
138
David Meier (Colonia) over Unknown (For.)
144
Spiro Theologis (Colonia) over Unknown (For.)
150
Vincent Diaz (Colonia) over Unknown (For.)
157
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Logan Goncalves (Colonia) (Fall 2:13)
165
Michael Feliciano (Colonia) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 1:06)
175
Michael Torres (Colonia) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 3:28)
190
Shawn Amer (Colonia) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 0:28)
215
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Mazen Shatter (Colonia) (Fall 1:36)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Anthony DeLuca (Colonia) (Fall 2:58)

 

Long Branch 50, Monsignor Farrell 16

106
Joshua Renna (Long Branch) over Jack Borowiec (Monsignor Farrell) (Fall 0:49)
113
James Renna (Long Branch) over orlando suarez (Monsignor Farrell) (Fall 0:23)
120
michael adams (Monsignor Farrell) over Tyler Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 2:30)
126
Max Borowiec (Monsignor Farrell) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 7-3)
132
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over franco rinaldi (Monsignor Farrell) (Fall 1:17)
138
Logan Smith (Long Branch) over liam bailey (Monsignor Farrell) (TF 15-0)
144
Kanyah Williams (Long Branch) over john-michael economos (Monsignor Farrell) (Dec 18-16)
150
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over kyle jacobs (Monsignor Farrell) (Dec 3-2)
157
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over nicholas gebbia (Monsignor Farrell) (Fall 2:43)
165
michael caserta (Monsignor Farrell) over Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) (MD 13-2)
175
Roberto Neves (Long Branch) over michael gebbia (Monsignor Farrell) (Fall 1:40)
190
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over charles curry (Monsignor Farrell) (Dec 10-3)
215
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over domenick angelone (Monsignor Farrell) (Fall 2:16)
0
285
ben rosa (Monsignor Farrell) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0)

 

River Dell 60, Ocean 22

106
Evan Krakower (River Dell) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:34)
113
Nick Kelly (River Dell) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:25)
120
Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) over Kyle Allen (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:06)
126
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Richard Daibes (River Dell) (Fall 0:27)
132
RJ Weiss (River Dell) over Noah Bard (Ocean Township) (Fall 5:26)
138
Noah Krawkower (River Dell) over Unknown (For.)
144
Dylan Mullen (River Dell) over Michael Volek (Ocean Township) (Fall 5:48)
150
Cavan Hughes (River Dell) over Jonathan Barragan (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:23)
157
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Gabe Case (River Dell) (MD 11-3)
165
Evan Khoo (River Dell) over Chrisler Luc (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:19)
175
Najib Noorzaie (Ocean Township) over Liam Boyle (River Dell) (Fall 3:45)
190
Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) over Owen Windram (River Dell) (Fall 0:42)
215
Joe Boyle (River Dell) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Fall 2:31)
285
Curtis Reese (River Dell) over Isaac Bozarth (Ocean Township) (Fall 2:58)

 

 

Your Current 2022 PNC Bank Arts Center Concert Schedule!

More From Shore Sports Network