Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Class A South

No. 1 Southern 68, Brick 9

157
Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Jake DeDreux (Brick Township) (Fall 1:04)
165
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 2:51)
175
Nolan Anderson (Southern Regional) over Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) (Fall 1:26)
190
Brock Lefkus (Southern Regional) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Fall 3:00)
215
Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) over Daniel Bermudez (Brick Township) (Fall 1:42)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Anthony Goncalves (Brick Township) (Fall 0:53)
106
Sam Pari (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
David Ferrante (Southern Regional) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:28)
126
Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Kellen Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) (Dec 6-2)
138
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Brady Rasnow (Brick Township) (Fall 1:24)
144
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over Justus Santiago (Brick Township) (TF 17-0 0:00)
150
Dean Canfield (Brick Township) over Dan Lee (Southern Regional) (Dec 1-0)

 

No. 9 Jackson Memorial 62, Central 15

132
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Fall 3:04)
138
George Ebid (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 1:51)
144
John Calaima (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Timothy Savoca (Central Regional) (TF 16-0 0:00)
150
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Jack Condello (Central Regional) (Dec 6-1)
157
 over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) (Fall 1:04)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) over John Eisenhower (Central Regional) (Fall 0:27)
175
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Tommaso Cirillo (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 7-2)
190
Caden Barker (Central Regional) over Benjamin Leach (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:39)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 2:44)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Logan Brennan (Central Regional) (Fall 3:19)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Fall 2:27)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 1:35)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 2:35)
126
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 1:45)

 

Class A Central

No. 2. St. John Vianney 57, Monmouth 24

106
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 4:59)
113
Giovanni Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) (TF 15-0 5:36)
126
Blake Geibel (Saint John Vianney) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:47)
132
Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:55)
138
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) (MD 14-2)
144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:09)
150
Daniel Herndon (Saint John Vianney) over Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 5:22)
157
Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) over Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:32)
175
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) over John Mario Cornacchio (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:57)
190
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:29)
215
Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth Reg) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:16)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:58)

 

Class B South

Manchester 63, Lakewood 9

106
Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Matix Baxter (Manchester Township) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (Dec 7-1)
120
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over Luiz Galindo (Lakewood) (Fall 1:38)
126
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Aidan James (Manchester Township) (Dec 9-4)
132
William Hinkson (Manchester Township) over Ismael Montes (Lakewood) (Fall 1:23)
138
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Agustin Vidal (Lakewood) (Fall 5:39)
144
Joseph Goertz (Manchester Township) over Jose Oliveras (Lakewood) (Dec 4-2)
150
Anthony D`Antonio (Manchester Township) over Elvis Cholula (Lakewood) (Fall 3:41)
157
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester Township) over Marcos Flores (Lakewood) (Fall 3:29)
165
Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) over Rudolph Angel (Lakewood) (Dec 5-0)
175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 4:12)
190
Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:38)
215
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over David Dominguez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:07)

 

Nondivisional

No. 7 Lacey 45, Ocean 22

106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:39)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:18)
120
Brady Carter (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Michael Volek (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:05)
138
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Mason Heck (Lacey Township) (Dec 8-6)
144
Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) (Dec 2-1)
150
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-3)
157
Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) (MD 9-1)
165
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:35)
175
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) over Reuven Israeli (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:14)
190
James Circle (Lacey Township) over Sahmi Noorzaie (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:27)
215
Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) over Matt Coon (Lacey Township) (Dec 9-2)
285
John Clayton (Lacey Township) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Dec 5-4)

 

Point Boro 51, Toms River North 24

106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 0:35)
113
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Brad Pressey (Toms River North) (Fall 0:55)
120
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alex Roman (Toms River North) (Fall 2:28)
126
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Chris Rutyna (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:51)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Ryan Aurin (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:22)
138
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) (Inj. [time])
144
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 7-0)
150
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
165
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 8-1)
175
Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) over Paul McIlhenny (Toms River North) (Dec 6-3)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alex Primor (Toms River North) (Fall 2:47)
215
Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
285
Luke Wilson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Logan Perez (Toms River North) (Fall 0:10)

 

Nonconference

No. 8 Raritan 47, Old Bridge 28

215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (Fall 4:42)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) (MD 9-1)
106
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Jacob Lucash (Old Bridge) (DQ)
113
Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Avery Rafalko (Raritan) (Fall 2:46)
120
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Brandon Koczon (Old Bridge) (MD 17-6)
126
Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 0:34)
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:26)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:30)
144
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Austin Miller (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:44)
150
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:57)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) (Fall 2:57)
165
Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (DQ)
175
Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Fall 3:13)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Avery Mack (Old Bridge) (Dec 9-6)

 

The Amazing Asbury Park - Then And Now