Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Dec. 22

Class A North

Middletown South 49, Long Branch 18

*Middletown South was deducted one team point for misconduct at 113*

106
Joshua Renna (Long Branch) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 4:19)
113
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over James Renna (Long Branch) (Dec 7-5)
120
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) (MD 10-2)
126
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (TF 21-5 4:00)
132
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) (Fall 1:52)
138
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Logan Smith (Long Branch) (MD 12-2)
144
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Kenny Oliva (Long Branch) (Fall 0:08)
150
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Aeshawn Carney (Long Branch) (Fall 1:31)
157
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Jack Nelson (Middletown South) (Fall 4:00)
165
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) (Fall 0:34)
175
Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Christopher Garcia-Lopez (Long Branch) (Fall 3:29)
190
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Moises Meza (Long Branch) (MD 16-5)
215
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5)
285
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over Thomas Whyte (Middletown South) (Dec 10-4)

 

CBA 52, Freehold Township 23

157
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Uziel Vivas-Cruz (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:55)
165
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:37)
175
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:37)
190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (MD 11-0)
215
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:58)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Joe Meehan (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:28)
106
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:49)
113
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) (TF 17-1 0:00)
120
Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (Dec 5-1)
126
Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) over Matt Gaites (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 4:12)
132
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Abisoye Ariyo (Freehold Township) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:25)
144
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (MD 13-2)
150
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:48)

 

Marlboro 34, Middletown North 33

215
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (Dec 3-1)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 0:49)
106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 2-1)
120
Justin Haddad (Middletown North) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Fall 3:19)
126
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (MD 9-1)
132
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 13-11)
138
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 3:48)
144
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) (Dec 9-8)
150
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (Fall 0:45)
157
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (TF 17-2 0:00)
165
Jaden Manevich (Marlboro) over Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) (MD 21-8)
175
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Josh Yantin (Middletown North) (Fall 0:47)
190
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Sean LaRocca (Middletown North) (Fall 0:10)

 

Manalapan at Howell, 6 p.m. - postponed

 

Class A South

Southern 74, Central 4

132
Chris Lubeski (Southern Regional) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Fall 5:55)
138
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) (Fall 1:08)
144
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Fall 0:51)
150
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Jack Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 3:13)
157
Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central Regional) (TF 16-1 4:22)
165
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Christopher Mistretta (Central Regional) (Fall 3:05)
175
Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) over John Eisenhower (Central Regional) (Fall 1:13)
190
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Christopher Siller (Central Regional) (Dec 4-0)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Alexander Skipper (Southern Regional) (MD 10-1)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Logan Brennan (Central Regional) (Fall 1:20)
106
Reese Evert (Southern Regional) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (Fall 5:13)
113
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 1:39)
120
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (Fall 0:33)
126
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 1:53)

 

Jackson Memorial 48, Toms River South 15

126
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Ray Gardner (Toms River South) (Dec 6-5)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 4-0)
138
George Ebid (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (MD 17-7)
144
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (TF 18-3 4:11)
150
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over John Calaima (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 4-2)
157
Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
165
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) (Fall 5:20)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Dec 4-3)
285
Lucas Stahlnecker (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Fall 0:26)
113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Dec 9-7)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 5-4)

 

Class B North

Wall 42, Manasquan 26

*Manasquan was deducted one team point for a bench misconduct*

106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 1:03)
120
Michael O`connor (Manasquan) over Matt Krokosz (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:12)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall Hs) over James Bonavita (Manasquan) (Fall 1:47)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:43)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Dec 9-2)
144
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over David Lisk (Manasquan) (Dec 4-2)
150
Davon Esdaile (Wall Hs) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 3:45)
157
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) (Dec 2-1)
165
Daniel Hyde (Wall Hs) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (Dec 8-2)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall Hs) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Dec 2-0)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Brian Fuentes (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:10)
215
Louis Pilla (Wall Hs) over Edward Dingler (Manasquan) (Fall 1:00)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Freehold 45, Matawan 29

126
Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Dec 10-4)
132
Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) over Matthew Haynes (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:27)
138
Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) over Alejandro Cardenas (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:32)
144
Jake Turner (Freehold Borough) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:46)
150
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan Reg) over Tyler Goldstein (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:36)
157
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) (Dec 10-5)
165
Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:57)
175
Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) over Josh Pereira (Matawan Reg) (Dec 15-11)
190
Andrew Reiff (Freehold Borough) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:14)
215
Alberto Pantoja (Freehold Borough) over Ahmad Meshal (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:56)
285
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Ali Saglamdemir (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:59)
106
Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) (TF 19-4 3:30)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:02)

 

Class B South

Lacey 64, Pinelands 9

138
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 4-0)
144
Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:28)
150
Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Luis Salto (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:06)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:47)
175
James Circle (Lacey Township) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) (MD 11-2)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:56)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:57)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:53)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 4-3)
132
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) (Dec 11-7)

 

Point Boro 46, Jackson Liberty 21

285
Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) over Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:19)
106
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 6-4)
113
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Dustin Csurbak (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:37)
126
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Matt Modrezcki (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:41)
132
Tae Shin (Jackson Liberty) over Nate Riello (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 12-9)
138
Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (MD 10-1)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:12)
150
Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 10-5)
157
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Michael Kouterick (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:10)
165
Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 3-1)
175
Sean Ennas (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-4)
190
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:53)
215
Declan Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) over Yonatan Ruiz-Soriano (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:58)

 

 

Nondivisional

Asbury Park 42, Neptune 37

106
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
113
Emily Lazo-Cruz (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
120
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
126
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Evelyn Quiroz Ramirez (Neptune) (Fall 0:56)
132
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Thomas Drea (Neptune) (Fall 4:14)
138
Logan Browning (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
144
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:59)
150
Jamesly Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Cesar Santome (Neptune) (Fall 0:29)
157
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Ricardo Garcia (Asbury Park) (MD 13-4)
165
Joseph Richardson (Neptune) over Nestor Castillo (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:37)
175
Victor Pena (Neptune) over Elliot Delgado (Asbury Park) (Dec 8-7)
190
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Emily Ellis (Neptune) (Fall 0:12)
215
Jason Peavey (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
285
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Christopher Munoz (Neptune) (Fall 0:13)

 

Nonconference

Warren Hills 39, Raritan 21

106
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Charlie Piccione (Warren Hills) (Dec 12-5)
113
Kevin Riedinger (Warren Hills) over Matt Erven (Raritan) (Fall 5:00)
120
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Josh Lee (Warren Hills) (Dec 4-1)
126
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Tyler Redfield (Warren Hills) (MD 14-0)
132
Shawn Redfield (Warren Hills) over Braden Kmak (Raritan) (Dec 6-0)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Ryan Lundy (Warren Hills) (TF 19-4 4:12)
144
Jared Lee (Warren Hills) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Dec 9-3)
150
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Cody Miller (Warren Hills) (Dec 4-2)
157
Michael Drazek (Warren Hills) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (TF 16-0 3:40)
165
Stephen Malia (Warren Hills) over Connor Newell (Raritan) (Fall 0:51)
175
Owen Frizzell (Warren Hills) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Fall 0:14)
190
Ryan Galka (Warren Hills) over Kieran Falzon (Raritan) (Fall 3:49)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) (Dec 5-3)
285
Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) over Anthony Vinciguerra (Raritan) (MD 15-3)

 

Hamilton West 42, Point Beach 41

*Point Beach was deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct*

165
Elson Peralta (Hamilton West) over Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:53)
175
Erick Figueroa (Hamilton West) over Dawson MacPherson (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:17)
190
DONTAE BRYAN (Hamilton West) over Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:30)
215
Reid Niebling (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over GUY LABRANCHE (Hamilton West) (Fall 3:47)
285
JACOB HOWLAND (Hamilton West) over Andrew Cole (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:52)
106
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
LUKE BRUCH (Hamilton West) over Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:18)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over ELIJAH SALGUERO (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:00)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over ZACHARIAH STONE (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:00)
132
Angelo Migliaccio (Hamilton West) over Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (DQ)
138
Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
144
ANDY FIGUEROA (Hamilton West) over Joshua Golda (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:53)
150
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Justin Espinoza (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:09)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over JAMES STILL (Hamilton West) (Fall 5:11)

 

River Dell at Ocean, 6:30 p.m. - canceled

 

A list of NJ malls where you can get photos with Santa this holiday season

More details and locations will be added as the holiday season progresses, so please check back often for updates. Malls are listed in alphabetical order.