Get our free mobile app

Monday, Jan. 10

Class A North

No. 4 Howell 57, Freehold Township 9

190
Ian Soutar (Howell) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (MD 8-0)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-0)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:29)
106
Mason Hultman (Howell) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:49)
113
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Michael Edmundson (Howell) (Dec 9-5)
126
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) (MD 15-1)
132
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Robert Loff (Freehold Township) (TF 22-7 5:22)
138
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:51)
144
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-2)
150
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:28)
157
Luke Dalton (Howell) over Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) (Dec 4-3)
165
Nick Acque (Howell) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:47)
175
DJ Henry (Howell) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (TF 16-0 2:41)

 

Nondivisional

No. 4 Howell 46, No. 9 Jackson Memorial 21

285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Thomas Richards (Howell) (Fall 3:07)
106
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Liam Clark (Howell) (Fall 2:55)
113
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 17-4)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Michael Edmundson (Howell) (Dec 5-2)
126
Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Dec 9-5)
132
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial Hs) (MD 13-1)
138
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 3:03)
144
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Rob Wiessel (Howell) (Dec 6-0)
150
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:16)
157
Nick Acque (Howell) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:53)
165
Hunter Mays (Howell) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 1:05)
175
Ian Soutar (Howell) over Benjamin Leach (Jackson Memorial Hs) (Fall 5:15)
190
DJ Henry (Howell) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial Hs) (TF 16-1 3:17)
215
Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial Hs) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Dec 3-0)

 

No. 8 Raritan 65, Matawan 16

106
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Avery Rafalko (Raritan) (MD 16-4)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Matt Erven (Raritan) (Fall 3:41)
126
Jack Vallee (Matawan Reg) over Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) (Inj. [time])
132
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Michael Juarez-Lopez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:02)
138
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (TF 30-15 1:59)
144
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
150
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
157
Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) over William Cox (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:43)
165
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:48)
175
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Gavin Patino (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:35)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:36)
215
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:55)
285
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Ali Saglamdemir (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:29)

 

Barnegat 60, Keansburg 18

165
Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 3:19)
175
Connor Pappas (Barnegat) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Fall 0:56)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (SV-1 14-12)
215
Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (UTB 3-2)
113
Logan Ryan (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 1:37)
126
Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 0:53)
132
Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 2:19)
144
David DeNichilo (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
150
Edward Walter (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
157
Brandon Zuniga (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Keep Scrolling For More Of New Jersey's Best Sandwich Shops...