Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, Jan. 4

Class A North

CBA 51, Manalapan 15

175
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) (Fall 3:07)
190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (Dec 8-5)
215
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over John Sullivan (Manalapan) (Fall 0:24)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 1-0)
106
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (Fall 2:33)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 4:51)
120
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Fall 2:27)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) (TF 22-7 2:35)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:59)
138
Jonathan Luehmann (Christian Brothers Academy) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Dec 2-0)
144
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
150
Justin young (Christian Brothers Academy) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (MD 18-6)
157
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
165
Double Forfeit

 

Nonconference

Northern Burlington 51, Colts Neck 22

165
Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Joe Layton (Colts Neck) (Dec 10-3)
175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Caleb Evans (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) (MD 19-7)
190
Michael Milewski (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Sam Surdez (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:53)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Matthew Cavalli (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) (Dec 3-1)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) (Dec 1-0)
106
Tyler Crann (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:26)
113
Landen Knox (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Unknown (For.)
120
Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:01)
126
Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:43)
132
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over David Burden (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) (Fall 1:01)
138
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Bruno (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) (Fall 0:16)
144
James Koonce (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:31)
150
Liam Sheehan (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington ( Columbus)) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:07)

 

Old Bridge 40, Red Bank Catholic 28

106
Jacob Lucash (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
113
Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (TF 16-0 0:00)
120
Brandon Koczon (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (TF 15-0 0:00)
132
Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (MD 13-3)
144
Austin Miller (Old Bridge) over Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 7-2)
150
Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Isa McMillan (Old Bridge) (Dec 11-4)
157
Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) over Joe Calvacca (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 0:56)
165
Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) over Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 5-1)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Avery Mack (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:44)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:52)
215
Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:29)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Nicholas Caruso (Old Bridge) (Dec 3-1)

 

The 100 Best Places to Live on the East Coast