Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Jan. 19

Class A North

No. 2 CBA 45, Middletown North 22

285
Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) over Jeffrey Frankenburk (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:11)
106
No. 8 Tyler Venet (CBA) over No. 5 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) (Dec 5-2)
113
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Luke Pennisi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 12-9)
120
Justin Haddad (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
126
No. 1 Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Justin Fearon (Middletown North) (Fall 0:38)
132
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 6-2)
138
Justin Young (Christian Brothers Academy) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Dec 12-5)
144
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Jonathan Luehmann (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 9-1)
150
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) (Fall 3:23)
157
No. 1 Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 0:56)
165
No. 4 Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) (Fall 0:53)
175
No. 5 Anthony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) over Josh Yantin (Middletown North) (Fall 1:49)
190
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 3-2)
215
No. 2 Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manalapan 32, Freehold Township 31

Manalapan wins on criteria, most bouts won (8-6)

120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-4)
126
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) (MD 9-0)
132
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Robert Loff (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-2)
138
No. 6 (at 132) Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Dec 11-10)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Christian Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 0:57)
150
Rene Manso (Manalapan) over Alexsander Daniels (Freehold Township) (Dec 10-5)
157
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Darius Collenton (Manalapan) (Fall 1:54)
165
Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) over Seth Scanish (Manalapan) (Fall 6:16)
175
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:29)
190
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (Dec 4-2)
215
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Adam Deinhardt (Freehold Township) (Dec 4-3)
285
Matt Damato (Manalapan) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:05)
106
Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (MD 13-2)
113
No. 5 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Fall 3:05)

 

Long Branch 46, Marlboro 23

106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Wyatt Vicente (Long Branch) (MD 9-0)
113
James Renna (Long Branch) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 2:16)
120
Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (MD 12-4)
126
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 9-2)
132
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 0:32)
138
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) (MD 11-1)
144
Logan Smith (Long Branch) over Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) (Dec 10-8)
150
No. 5 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
157
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (Fall 0:58)
165
Roberto Neves (Long Branch) over Arnav Bitla (Marlboro) (Fall 5:20)
175
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (Dec 4-2)
190
No. 3 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) (Fall 3:21)
215
Luke Tracey (Long Branch) over Andrew Litt (Marlboro) (Fall 1:59)
285
No. 2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Fall 3:58)

 

Class A Central

No. 6 St. John Vianney 59, Red Bank Catholic 24

106
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Anthony Giordano (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:00)
113
No. 1 Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Will Dodds (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:45)
120
No. 5 Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:20)
126
No. 5 Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:59)
132
Dom Terracciano (Saint John Vianney) over Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 21-6 5:30)
138
No. 2 (at 132) Nico Diaz (Saint John Vianney) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:30)
144
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 2:30)
150
Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) over Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:20)
157
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:00)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:20)
175
No. 1 Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:42)
190
No. 10 Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over No. 9 Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 1:36)
215
No. 6 Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ellijah Portales (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:28)
285
No. 6 Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:53)

 

No. 7 Raritan 37, Rumson-Fair Haven 31

106
No. 10 Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 5-3)
113
No. 9 Matt Erven (Raritan) over Alexander West (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 11-4)
120
No, 7 (at 113) Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over No. 6 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) (Fall 4:33)
126
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 1:05)
132
No. 9 Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 14-2)
138
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:02)
144
No. 5 (at 138) Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Murphy McCarty (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:25)
150
No. 9 (at 144) Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Danny Mannato (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:49)
157
No. 6 Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over No. 8 (at 150) Quinn Peters (Raritan) (MD 9-1)
165
No. 6 Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (Fall 1:36)
175
No. 2 Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Fall 0:46)
190
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 6-4)
215
No. 1 (at 190) Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over No. 9 (at 285) Sean Lane (Raritan) (Dec 11-4)
285
No. 3 (at 215) Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Patrick Malpass (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:09)

 

Class A South

No. 5 Brick Memorial 67, Toms River South 0

175
No. 4 Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 0:34)
190
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
215
Hector Rivera (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 5 Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 0:14)
106
No. 9 Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (TF 17-2 2:20)
113
Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (MD 9-1)
120
No. 2 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (TF 17-1 2:17)
126
No. 8 Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial) over Ray Gardner (Toms River South) (Dec 7-2)
132
No. 1 Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Caden Langen (Toms River South) (TF 22-7 2:00)
138
No. 7 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Fall 1:33)
144
Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (Dec 5-3)
150
No. 3 Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
157
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
165
 Double forfeit

 

Toms River East 37, Central 30

220
No. 1 Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over No. 9 Gage Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 2:43)
285
Logan Brennan (Central Regional) over Ivan Vasquaz (Toms River East) (Fall 1:13)
106
Logan Bucci (Toms River East) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (MD 20-9)
113
Matthew Denman (Central Regional) over Matthew Zanetti (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:19)
120
No. 7 Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Dec 7-2)
126
Zackary Gorlin (Toms River East) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 3:28)
132
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) over Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) (Dec 3-2)
138
Ethan VanSplinter (Central Regional) over Michael Pond (Toms River East) (Dec 3-0)
144
Lester Cook (Toms River East) over Luke Ardise (Central Regional) (Dec 4-3)
150
No. 10 (at 144) Nicholas Delorenzo (TRE) over Odumayomi Femi-Oke (Central) (Fall 3:55)
157
No. 2 Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Jack Condello (Central Regional) (Fall 0:51)
165
Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) over Evan Horgan (Central Regional) (Fall 0:50)
175
Christopher Siller (Central Regional) over Hector Milian (Toms River East) (Dec 6-0)
190
Caden Barker (Central Regional) over Anastasios Erbaturakis (Toms River East) (Fall 2:44)

 

Class B North

Colts Neck 51, Neptune 22

138
Logan Browning (Neptune) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:48)
144
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (MD 13-3)
150
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-4)
157
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 3:01)
165
No. 3 Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Juan Ferrer (Neptune) (Fall 0:08)
175
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 1 Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Abigail Valle-Leon (Neptune) (Fall 0:45)
113
Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) over Paniro Bethea (Neptune) (Dec 4-0)
120
Dazior Bethea (Neptune) over Joseph Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Dec 9-5)
126
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:43)
132
No. 5 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over No. 8 Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) (Fall 1:54)

 

Freehold 52, Manasquan 24

106
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Ryan Sheerin (Manasquan) (Fall 1:27)
113
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Colton Lawler (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:41)
126
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over James Bonavita (Manasquan) (Fall 3:38)
132
No. 4 (at 126) Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) (MD 14-5)
138
Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 2:30)
144
No. 5 David Lisk (Manasquan) over Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:46)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Jake Turner (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-0)
157
No. 7 Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (Fall 3:06)
165
No. 8 Brandon Smith (Freehold Borough) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (Fall 1:55)
175
Edgar Amaro (Freehold Borough) over Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) (Fall 2:35)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Brian Snyder (Freehold Borough) (SV-1 2-0)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 4 Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Borough) over Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) (Fall 1:47)

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 57, Keansburg 18

113
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 3:48)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 1:34)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 4:39)
138
Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jack Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jonah Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (Dec 5-3)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Dec 9-6)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) over Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) (Fall 0:30)
175
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Dawson MacPherson (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 4:38)
190
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Ryley Thomas (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 5:47)
215
Reid Niebling (Point Pleasant Beach) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 0:31)
285
No. 7 Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Dec 4-1)

 

Point Beach 60, Keyport 24

106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 5:00)
113
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
Owen Debenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
138
Joshua Golda (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Logan Devirgilis (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 3:03)
150
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
157
Chris Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:54)
165
Radek Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
175
Dawson MacPherson (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
190
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Dylan Kacmarsky (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:35)
285
Jovani Barroqueiro (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Jamie Setrakian (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 0:35)

 

Class B South

No. 9 Lacey 76, Barnegat 6

144
No, 8 Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 0:39)
150
Edward Walter (Barnegat) over Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:12)
157
Andrew McLeod (Lacey Township) over Edward Walter (Barnegat) (Fall 1:10)
165
Justin Ulrich (Lacey Township) over Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) (Fall 0:50)
175
No. 6 James Circle (Lacey Township) over Connor Pappas (Barnegat) (Fall 2:48)
190
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (Fall 0:43)
215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
John Clayton (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (Fall 2:43)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Logan Ryan (Barnegat) (Fall 1:40)
120
Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Giovanni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 2:28)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Matthew Fronzak (Barnegat) (Fall 2:48)
138
No. 9 Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (MD 14-2)

 

Pinelands 48, Lakewood 27

165
Luis Salto (Pinelands Regional) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Dec 3-2)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:30)
190
Gerardo Murrillo (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
215
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 3-2)
285
No. 3 Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) over David Dominguez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:55)
106
Litzy Argueta (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (Dec 3-2)
120
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Heber Cilia (Lakewood) (Fall 1:02)
126
No. 9 Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Ismael Montes (Lakewood) (Fall 0:22)
132
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
138
Mark Siino (Pinelands Regional) over Agustin Vidal (Lakewood) (Fall 0:32)
144
Gio Rosetti (Pinelands Regional) over Elvis Cholula (Lakewood) (Fall 0:45)
150
Marcos Flores (Lakewood) over Nathan Ruf (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:29)
157
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Boro 54, Manchester 15

106
No. 6 Joseph DeAngelo (Point Boro) over Matix Baxter (Manchester) (Fall 1:04)
113
Frankie Burgio (Point Boro) over Andrew Perez (Manchester) (MD 9-0)
120
Jared Drewes (Point Boro) over Ryan Goertz (Manchester) (Fall 1:06)
126
Matt Modrezcki (Point Boro) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (MD 12-2)
132
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Ryan Aurin (Point Boro) (Fall 3:09)
138
John Tornquist (Point Boro) over Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) (Dec 7-0)
144
Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro) over Anthony D`Antonio (Manchester) (Fall 0:21)
150
Jacob Messano (Point Boro) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (MD 8-0)
157
No. 10 (at 150) Jack Thompson (Point Boro) over Justin Mayer (Manchester) (Fall 2:43)
165
Tyler Criscuolo (Point Boro) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester) (Dec 3-1)
175
No. 7 Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Tanner Hynes (Point Boro) (Fall 0:42)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Justin Krosnicki (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester) over Declan Pratt (Point Boro) (Dec 6-3)

 

Jackson Liberty 39, Donovan Catholic 31

*Jackson Liberty was deducted three team points at 126 pounds

106
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over No. 3 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:55)
113
No. 8 Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
126
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over No. 8 (at 120) Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 14-7)
132
Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
0
138
Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:54)
144
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Saul Lopez-Morales (Jackson Liberty) (MD 12-0)
150
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:26)
157
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Kouterick (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 4:20)
165
Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:24)
175
Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 9-7)
190
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
215
No. 7 (at 190) Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over No. 4 Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:52)
285
Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) over Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) (UTB 4-3)

 

Nondivisional

No. 8 Jackson Memorial 42, Wall 25

113
Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Colin Roarty (Wall) (Fall 0:55)
120
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Cooper Owens (Wall) (Fall 2:13)
126
Thomas VIolanzis (Wall) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:42)
132
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) (Dec 9-4)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-2)
144
No. 2 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) over No. 6 Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) (MD 18-6)
150
Davon Esdaile (Wall) over John Calaima (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 3-1)
157
Will Kinsella (Wall) over William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 5-0)
165
No. 7 Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) over Tyler Menke (Wall) (Fall 0:50)
175
Dylan Racioppi (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
190
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over No. 5 Louis Pilla (Wall) (Fall 3:33)
215
No. 10 Nicholas Afanador (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
106
No. 4 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) over Michael DiBiase (Wall) (Dec 7-4)

 

Nonconference

No. 5 St. John Vianney 66, Holy Cross 17

 

Red Bank Catholic 60, Holy Cross 21

113
Landon Smith (Holy Cross) over Will Dodds (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 8-7)
120
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
126
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Logan Windsor (Holy Cross) over Isaiah Nash (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 5:40)
138
Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:08)
144
Dan Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Nic Torres (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:10)
150
Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) over Gabe Magoon (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:50)
157
Josh Wilkins (Holy Cross) over Rob Muscio (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:30)
165
No. 10 Vincent Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) over Devin Smith (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:27)
175
No, 1 Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Kevin Arline (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:27)
190
No. 9 Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
215
No, 6 Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
No. 6 Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic Hsover Lucca Mullarkey (Holy Cross) (Fall 1:42)

 

Red Bank 66, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 15

138
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Christian Tardieu (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 3:03)
144
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Keshav Bhavsar (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:28)
150
Christopher Principe (Red Bank) over Yashas Vijay (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:57)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) over Rocco Valentine (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:15)
165
Jason Carroll (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Matt Kelly (Red Bank) (Dec 10-8)
175
Omir Fraser (Red Bank) over Nayan Yadav (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 1:07)
190
Patrick Cody (Red Bank) over Sushin Bandha (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 3:16)
215
Franco Valentine (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank) (Fall 3:45)
285
Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
113
Sophie Ali (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
120
Dom Sena (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jordan Blaise (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Unknown (For.)
132
No. 3 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Anthony Azzara (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:35)

 

 

6 Of The Richest New Jersey Celebrities