Get our free mobile app

 

2021 Shore Conference Wrestling Schedule

 

Note: This schedule was compiled using each school’s official schedule posted to either BigTeams.com or ShoreConferenceNJ.org. Dates and times are subject to change.

 

Tuesday, March 16

Class A North

Long Branch 63, Howell 9

Marlboro 38, Freehold Township 29

Middletown North at Middletown South, 6 p.m. - postponed

Manalapan at CBA, 5:30 p.m. - postponed

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. John Vianney, 6 p.m. - postponed

Class A South

Jackson Memorial 78, Brick 4

Southern 75, Toms River South 0

Brick Memorial 48, Toms River East 26

Toms River North 45, Central 31

Class B North

Wall 45, Freehold 0

Matawan 66, Neptune 8

Class B Central

Point Beach 63, St. Rose 3

Keyport at Asbury Park, 4:30 p.m. - postponed

Class B South

Point Boro 72, Barnegat 9

Jackson Liberty 41, Manchester 27

Lacey 55, Lakewood 15

Pinelands 56, Donovan Catholic 21

 

Wednesday, March 17

Class A Central

Monmouth at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m. - postponed

Ocean 49, Raritan 18

Class B North

Colts Neck 60, Manasquan 24

Class B Central

St. Rose at Keansburg, 4 p.m. - postponed

Point Beach 42, Shore 36

Nondivisional

CBA 48, Toms River East 21

Manalapan at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

Holmdel 52, Colonia 30

 

Thursday, March 18

Class A North

Howell at Manalapan, 4:30 p.m. - postponed

CBA 53, Freehold Township 13

Middletown South 57, Long Branch 13

Marlboro at Middletown North, 6 p.m. - postponed

Class A South

Southern 53, Central 13

Jackson Memorial 48, Toms River South 12

Class B North

Neptune 72, Colts Neck 6

Matawan 39, Freehold 34

Class B South

Barnegat 48, Donovan Catholic 21

Point Boro 45, Jackson Liberty 24

Nondivisional

Shore 37, Red Bank Catholic 33

Ocean 51, Wall 18

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 48, Colonial 27

 

Get our free mobile app

 

Friday, March 19

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Raritan 26

Monmouth at St. John Vianney, 6 p.m. - postponed

Class A South

Brick Memorial 27, Brick 15

Toms River East 36, Toms River North 35

Class B North

Red Bank 58, Neptune 14

Wall 54, Manasquan 15

 

Class B South

Lacey 60, Pinelands 15

Nondivisional

Lakewood 72, Keansburg 9

Howell 47, St. John Vianney 27

Nonconference

Southern 60, Seneca 3

Kingsway 38, CBA 23

 

Saturday, March 20

Class A North

Marlboro 52, Long Branch 21

Class A Central

Ocean 53, Red Bank Catholic 19

Class A South

Toms River North 49, Brick 10

Nondivisional

Matawan 48, Freehold Township 18

Shore 48, Red Bank 21

Brick Memorial 40, Rumson-Fair Haven 37

Freehold 39, Point Beach 27

Jackson Memorial 40, Jackson Liberty 22

Pinelands 40, Central 33

Nonconference

Howell 53, St. Thomas Aquinas 16

North Hunterdon 36, CBA 32

Middletown South 43, Cranford 18

Raritan 57, Nutley 22

Colts Neck 51, Old Bridge 19

Barnegat 48, Overbrook 24

Summit/Chatham 24, Keansburg 15

Southern at High Point, 1 p.m. - canceled

 

Monday, March 22

Class A South

Brick Memorial 67, Toms River South 6

Class B North

Colts Neck 38, Matawan 33

Class B South

Pinelands 43, Lakewood 36

Nondivisional

Ocean 64, Jackson Liberty 12

Raritan 64, Red Bank 6

Manchester 41, Marlboro 25

Manasquan 70, St. Rose 3

Nonconference

South River 36, Asbury Park 31

Delsea 46, Wall 17

Southern 64, Middle Township 8

 

Tuesday, March 23

Class A North

Howell 50, Marlboro 20

CBA 60, Long Branch 14

Middletown South 57, Freehold Township 18

Freehold Township at Middletown North, 6 p.m. - postponed

Class A Central

Raritan 45, Red Bank Catholic 27

Class A South

Toms River North 52, Toms River South 12

Southern 43, Toms River East 16

Central 49, Brick 15

Class B North

Freehold 60, Neptune 3

Class B Central

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 4 p.m. - postponed

Class B South

Lakewood 54, Barnegat 12

Point Boro 63, Donovan Catholic 6

 

Nonconference

Monroe 37, Jackson Liberty 33

New Egypt 52, Keansburg 15

Rumson-Fair Haven 40, Seton Hall Prep 28

 

Wednesday, March 24

Class A Central

St. John Vianney at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m. - postponed

Ocean 39, Rumson-Fair Haven 22

Class A South

Brick Memorial 46, Jackson Memorial 20

Class B North

Manasquan 54, Red Bank 9

Central B Central

Shore 51, Keansburg 15

Class B South

Lacey 36, Point Boro 22

Pinelands 43, Manchester 27

Nondivisional

Manalapan 38, Freehold 36

Wall 34, Red Bank Catholic 27

Wall at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m. - canceled

 

Thursday, March 25

Class A North

CBA 33, Howell 23

Middletown South 55, Marlboro 12

Freehold Township 39, Long Branch 31

Class A Central

Ocean at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m. - postponed

Raritan 48, St. John Vianney 31

Class A South

Toms River North 35, Jackson Memorial 29

Class B North

Colts Neck 67, Red Bank 12

Class B South

Pinelands 58, Barnegat 24

Jackson Liberty 40, Lakewood 36

Lacey 63, Donovan Catholic 12

Nondivisional

Manalapan 39, Shore 27

Brick 34, St. Rose 13

 

Friday, March 26

Class A South

Southern 34, Brick Memorial 27

Toms River East 66, Brick 9

Central 51, Toms River South 23

Class B North

Manasquan 60, Neptune 9

Matawan at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Toms River North 53, Lakewood 18

Nonconference

Manalapan 57, Piscataway 16

Middletown South 61, Williamstown 7

 

Saturday, March 27

Class A Central

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m. - postponed

Class A South

Toms River East 44, Central 28

Class B South

Manchester 60, Donovan Catholic 9

Lacey 71, Jackson Liberty 6

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 51, Freehold 27

Colts Neck 48, Long Branch 18

Ocean 52, Shore 24

Howell 51, Jackson Memorial 21

Point Boro 54, Red Bank Catholic 17

Point Beach at Point Boro, 1 p.m. - postponed

Nonconference

CBA 50, St. Peter’s Prep 16

Toms River North 41, Pascack Hills 30

South Plainfield 40, Southern 19

Kingsway 58, Rumson-Fair Haven 9

St. Joseph (Montvale) 54, St. John Vianney 16

 

Monday, March 29

Class A North

Freehold Township at Manalapan, 10 a.m. - postponed to 3/31

Class A Central

Raritan at Monmouth, 5:30 p.m. - postponed

Class A South

Southern 58, Toms River North 13

Class B North

Matawan 65, Red Bank 15

Class B Central

Keansburg at Point Beach, 4 p.m. - postponed

Shore 61, St. Rose 9

Class B South

Point Boro 53, Pinelands 21

Nondivisional

Colts Neck 39, Lacey 32

Marlboro 59, Manasquan 12

Red Bank Catholic 56, Donovan Catholic 6

Nonconference

Cranford 37, Wall 31

 

Tuesday, March 30

Class A North

Manalapan 46, Long Branch 24

Howell 40, Middletown South 20

CBA 50, Marlboro 15

Class A South

Brick Memorial 41, Central 25

Jackson Memorial 36, Toms River East 32

Class B North

Colts Neck 50, Freehold 19

Wall 51, Neptune 18

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Keansburg, 4:15 p.m. - canceled

Class B South

Lakewood 51, Donovan Catholic 13

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 6 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Shore 45, Freehold Township 33

Holmdel 52, St. Rose 6

Nonconference

New Brunswick at Ocean, 5:30 p.m. - canceled

Phillipsburg 37, Southern 13

St. Peter's Prep 44, St. John Vianney 18

 

Wednesday, March 31

Class A North

Manalapan 55, Freehold Township 12

Class A Central

Holmdel 60, Ocean 18

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m. - canceled

Class A South

Brick 42, Toms River South 33

Class B North

Matawan 42, Manasquan 27

Class B South

Point Boro at Lakewood, 5 p.m. - canceled

Lacey 61, Manchester 12

Nondivisional

Middletown North 46, St. Rose 3

Shore 55, Pinelands 21

Monmouth at Red Bank, 3:30 p.m. - canceled

Raritan 47, Toms River East 29

 

Thursday, April 1

Class A North

Long Branch 39, Middletown North 24

Howell 77, Freehold Township 0

CBA 32, Middletown South 22

Marlboro 38, Manalapan 32

Class A Central

St. John Vianney at Rumson-Fair Haven, 5 p.m. - canceled

Class A South

Toms River East 49, Toms River South 27

Brick Memorial 54, Toms River North 16

Jackson Memorial 46, Central 23

Class B North

Freehold 38, Red Bank 30

Colts Neck 44, Wall 21

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 51, Pinelands 18

Nondivisional

Neptune 36, St. Rose 18

Nonconference

Raritan 52, Old Bridge 12

Ocean 61, New Brunswick 9

 

Friday, April 2

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic 37, Holmdel 36

Class B North

Matawan 35, Wall 24

Nondivisional

Manasquan 37, Lakewood 31

Jackson Liberty 47, Point Beach 24

 

Saturday, April 3

 

NJSIAA Girls South Region Tournament at Williamstown HS

Class A North

Howell at Middletown North, 11:30 a.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 11:30 a.m.

Class B South

Barnegat at Manchester, 10 a.m.

Nondivisional

CBA at Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m. - canceled

Matawan at Raritan, 10 a.m.

Central at Shore, 10 a.m. (Outdoor match on the football field)

Pinelands at Brick, 10 a.m.

Neptune at Keansburg, 10 a.m.

Nonconference

Holmdel at St. Thomas Aquinas, 11 a.m.

 

Monday, April 5

Class A Central

Holmdel at Monmouth, 10 a.m.

 

Tuesday, April 6

Class A Central

Ocean at St. John Vianney, 6 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manalapan at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, April 7

Class B North

Manasquan at Freehold, 5 p.m.

Nondivisional

Point Boro at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, April 8

Class A North

CBA at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, April 9

Nondivisional

Red Bank at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, April 10

Girls State Tournament

Time and location TBA

Class A Central

St. John Vianney at Red Bank Catholic, 9 a.m.

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Howell, 10 a.m.

Keansburg at Manasquan, 10 a.m.

Nonconference

South Plainfield at Southern, 1 p.m. (Outdoor match on football field)

 

Monday, April 12

Nondivisional

Keyport at Monmouth, 5 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Delsea at Toms River North, 6 p.m.

Delbarton at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

 

Get our free mobile app

 

Tuesday, April 13

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 6 p.m.

Nondivisional

Red Bank Catholic at Keansburg, 4:30 p.m.

Raritan at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, April 14

Nondivisional

Long Branch at Red Bank, 5:30 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River North, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, April 15

Nonconference

CBA at Bergen Catholic

 

Friday, April 16

Nondivisional

Keyport at Manasquan, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, April 17

Region Tournaments, TBA

Nondivisional

Neptune at Manchester, 10 a.m.

Nonconference

Holmdel at Old Bridge, 10 a.m.

 

Sunday, April 18

Region Tournaments, TBA

 

Monday, April 19

Nondivisional

Manasquan at Keansburg, 4:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 20

Nondivisional

Middletown South at Red Bank, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, April 21

Nondivisional

Manchester at Manasquan, 5 p.m.

Red Bank at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, April 24

NJSIAA Championships, TBA

 

Sunday, April 25

NJSIAA Championships, TBA

 

 

The 100 Best Places to Live on the East Coast