Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, March 31

Class A North

Manalapan 55, Freehold Township 12

132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-8)
138
Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) over Robert Loff (Freehold Township) (MD 17-7)
145
James Grande (Manalapan) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Dec 5-2)
152
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) (Fall 1:58)
160
Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) (Dec 4-2)
170
Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:51)
182
Chris Cosentino (Manalapan) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:16)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
220
John Sullivan (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
285
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Vincent Caprio (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:12)
106
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Noah Michaels (Manalapan) (MD 15-1)
113
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:43)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (MD 9-1)
126
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:28)

Notes: Both teams deducted one team point at 138 pounds for unsportsmanlike conduct.

 

Class A Central

Ocean 60, Holmdel 18

138
Michael Poniros (Ocean) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (Dec 5-3)
145
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) (Fall 1:28)
152
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
160
No. 8 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over No. 7 Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) (Inj. [time])
182
No. 7 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over No. 4 Jared Tracey (Ocean) (Fall 1:50)
195
John Steele (Holmdel) over Mateo Chavarriaga (Ocean) (Fall 1:23)
220
Hazem Zaky (Holmdel) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean) (Fall 1:14)
285
No. 3 Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 1:34)
106
No. 2 James Farina (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
113
No. 7 Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) (Dec 3-1)
120
No. 5 Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
126
No. 7 Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) (Fall 2:41)
132
AJ Benner (Ocean) over Trey Turlenko (Holmdel) (Fall 1:18)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m. - canceled

 

Class A South

Brick 42, Toms River South 33

152
Alan Choback (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
160
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Jacob Brisbin (Brick) (Fall 5:33)
170
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Gus Tocci (Brick) (Fall 1:07)
182
Jake DeDreux (Brick) over Matt Zyckowski (Toms River South) (Fall 4:26)
195
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over Joshua Candelaria (Brick) (MD 14-4)
220
Daniel Bermudez (Brick) over Jake Distasto (Toms River South) (Fall 4:40)
285
Shane Watkins (Toms River South) over Giovanni Ruiz (Brick) (Fall 0:43)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Connor Rasnow (Brick) (Fall 3:38)
126
Andrew Sherry (Brick) over Tommy Gangemi (Toms River South) (Fall 1:47)
132
Brady Rasnow (Brick) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 3:58)
138
Sean Zukowitz (Brick) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Fall 5:39)
145
Dean Canfield (Brick) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B North

Matawan 42, Manasquan 27

220
Brandon McCormack (Matawan) over Edward Dingler (Manasquan) (Fall 1:33)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Christopher Hayes (Matawan) (Dec 8-7)
106
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lawrence Liss (Matawan) over James Bonavita (Manasquan) (Fall 2:20)
120
David Rubin (Matawan) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (TF 17-2 4:31)
126
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) (MD 10-2)
132
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) (Dec 5-0)
138
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Thomas Verdiglione (Matawan) (Fall 3:13)
145
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 1:49)
152
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 1:05)
170
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Christian Masonius (Manasquan) (Fall 0:22)
182
Shayne Leddy (Manasquan) over Gavin Patino (Matawan) (Fall 0:55)
182
Cameron Price (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

Notes: 100th career win for Matawan's Kamrin O'Neill.

 

Class B South

Lacey 61, Manchester 12

126
Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Hunter Schmidt (Lacey) (Fall 2:23)
132
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Fall 1:10)
138
Collin Rolak (Lacey) over Raymond Sinton (Manchester) (Fall 0:26)
145
Evan Ren (Lacey) over Nicholas Brucato (Manchester) (Fall 1:57)
152
Kevin Fazio (Lacey) over Trevor Juralewicz (Manchester) (Dec 7-0)
160
Raiden Sciamanna (Lacey) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester) (Dec 5-2)
170
James Circle (Lacey) over Reece Rizzolo (Manchester) (Fall 5:01)
182
Matt Coon (Lacey) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Fall 5:28)
195
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Christopher Meyers (Manchester) (Fall 1:42)
220
Mark Aguirre (Lacey) over Justice Wilson (Manchester) (Fall 1:50)
285
John Dodaro (Lacey) over Alejandro Velasco (Manchester) (Dec 1-0)
106
Alex Faccone (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aidan Ott (Lacey) over Andrew Perez (Manchester) (MD 12-1)
120
Vinnie Fantasia (Lacey) over Landon Krumich (Manchester) (Fall 0:34)

 

Point Boro at Lakewood, 5 p.m. - canceled

 

Nondivisional

Raritan 47, Toms River East 29

182
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Alexander Hall (Toms River East) (TF 19-4 6:00)
195
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Gage Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 3:56)
220
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Brian Nelson (Toms River East) (Fall 1:22)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over David Ciullo (Toms River East) (Dec 7-0)
106
Kurt Wehner (Toms River East) over Matt Erven (Raritan) (Fall 2:18)
113
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) (Fall 4:49)
120
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 1:54)
126
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) (Fall 1:20)
132
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East) (Fall 1:09)
138
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Connor Newell (Raritan) (TF 16-0 5:03)
145
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Quinn Peters (Raritan) (Fall 1:38)
152
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (Fall 0:52)
160
Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Fall 0:56)
170
Cole Bailey (Raritan) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (Dec 10-6)

 

Shore 55, Pinelands 21

160
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) (Fall 4:50)
170
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
182
Liam Rosa (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
220
Harry Sleavin (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
285
Cade Torres (Shore) over Mateo Mena (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 1-0)
106
Eric Helfrich (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
113
Josiah Hart (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
120
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Brendan Nichols (Shore) (Dec 5-2)
126
Nick Muso (Pinelands) over Daniel Bonner (Shore) (Fall 0:54)
132
Antonio Scalise (Shore) over Mark Siino (Pinelands) (Fall 1:10)
138
Jack Maida (Shore) over Joel Mott (Pinelands) (Fall 0:32)
145
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Thomas Exel (Pinelands) (Fall 2:50)
152
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Nicholas Sheridan (Pinelands) (MD 11-2)

 

Middletown North 46, St. Rose 3

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (Fall 2:00)
120
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (Dec 7-3)
126
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) (Fall 1:22)
132
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) (Fall 0:30)
138
Connor Brown (Middletown North) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 0:42)
145
Double Forfeit
152
Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (MD 12-3)
160
Andrew Rufo (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

 

29 New Jersey Born Celebrities And Their Net Worth