Get our free mobile app

NJSIAA South Super Region

Results

Finals

106: 2-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) d. 1-Brendan Callahan (Kingsway), 3-2

113: 2-Conor Collins (Southern) d. 1-Jared Brunner (Eastern), 1-0

120: 2-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. 5-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic), 5-2

126: 1-Brady Conlin(Washington Township) d. 2-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson), 5-4 UTB

132: 1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. 2-Matt Brielmeier (Southern), 4:18 (15-0)

138: 1-Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. 6-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic), 3:07

145: 1-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. 2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East), 3-2

152: 1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) d. 2-Matt Hoelke (Highland), 5-0

160: 1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. 2-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic), 5-0

170: 1-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. 3-David DiPietro (Kingsway), 5-2

182: 1-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. 3-George Rhodes (Absegami), 9-7

195: 2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) d. 1-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway), 5-1

220: 1-Mike Misita (Williamstown() md. 3-Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May), 11-2

285: 2-Jeffrey Jordan (Audubon) d. 4-Terrence Salami (Holy Cross), 3-2

 

Third-Place

106: 3-Max Elton (Holy Spirit) d. 5-Kurt Wehner (Toms River East), 4-0

113: 4-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) d. 3-Nick Cotton (Shawnee), 5-4

120: 1-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. 4-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor), 6-5

126: 3-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) d. 6-Matt Henrich (Southern), 3-0

132: 3-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. 4-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest), 4-2

138: 5-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) p. 9-Collin Rolak (Lacey), 2:28

145: 3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. 11-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine), 5-1

152: 6-Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. 13-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine), 8-6

160: 3-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine) md. 5-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 13-0

170: 4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) d. 5-Ray Weed (Absegami), 9-4

182: 2-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) md. 10-Michael Gregg (Collingswood), 11-1

195: 3-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. 4-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 5-4

220: 8-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. 11-Liam Spahn (Deptford), 5-0

285: 3-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. 10-Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro), 4-3 UTB

 

Fifth-Place

106: 7-Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. 4-Jake Gollin (Eastern), 9-7

113: 5-Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) d. 7-Tyler Lucia (Washington Township), 4-0

120: 3-Brady Carter (Lacey) d. 11-Mason Livio (Pinelands), 7-2

126: 9-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. 4-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 3-0

132: 6-Armando Keifner (Pitman) p. 9-Gavin Haegele (Eastern), 1:24

138: 3-Sean Cowan (Absegami) by medical forfeit over 10-Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley)

145: 4-Cael Aretz (Buena) d. 12-Branden Palcko (Paul VI), 3-2

152: 8-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) by forfeit over 3-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown)

160: 4-Cole Velardi (Southern) d. 6-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East), 3-1

170: 6-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) by forfeit over 2-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic)

182: 5-David Giulian (Middle Township) by forfeit over 4-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine)

195: 6-Stephen Jennings (Southern) by forfeit over 5-Nick Sura (Central)

220: 4-Jacob Jordan (Audubon) d. 2-Mikal Taylor (Absegami), 6-2

285: 16-Aidan Giesenheinmer (Cherokee) by forfeit over 9-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra)

 

Semifinals

106

1-Brendan Callahan (Kingsway) d. 5-Kurt Wehner (Toms River East), 2-0

2-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) d. 3-Max Elton (Holy Spirit), 2-1

113

1-Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. 4-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville), 2-1 in TB-1

2-Conor Collins (Southern) d. 3-Nick Cottone (Southern), 4-0

120

5-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) d. 1-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 7-5

2-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) md. 11-Mason Livio (Pinelands), 13-0

126

1-Brady Conlin (Washington Township) d. 4-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 5-0

2-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. 6-Matt Henrich (Southern), 3-1 in sudden victory

132

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. 4-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest), 3:17 (15-0)

2-Matt Brielmeier (Southern) d. 3-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway), 5-1

138

1-Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. 5-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit)

3-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. 10-Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley), 2-0

145

1-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) p. 12-Branden Palcko (Paul VI), 0:52

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway), 4-3

152

1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) tf. 13-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine), 4:36 (15-0)

2-Matt Hoelke (Highland) d. 6-Greg Croce (Paulsboro), 5-2

160

1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. 5-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 5-0

2-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine), 3-0

170

1-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. 4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine), 6-4

3-David DiPietro (Kingsway) d. 2-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic), 9-3

182

1-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. 4-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine), 11-5

3-George Rhodes (Absegami) d. 2-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic), 2-1 TB-1

195

1-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. 4-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 7-6 UTB

2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) p. 3-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May), 0:45

220

1-Mike Misita (Williamstown) pp. 4-Jacob Jordan (Audubon). 1:06

3-Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) p. 2-Mikal Taylor (Absegami), 3:59

285

4-Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) d. 16-Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee), 6-1

2-Jeffrey Jordan (Audubon) p. 3-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson), 2:44

 

Wrestleback Semifinals (Blood Round)

106

5-Kurt Wehner (Toms River East) d. 7-Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 11-4

3-Max Elton (Holy Spirit) d. 4-Jake Gollin (Eastern), 6-2

113

3-Nick Cottone (Shawnee) d. 5-Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek), 4-2 in sudden victory

4-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) p. 7-Tyler Lucia (Washington Township), 1:36

120

4-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) md. 11-Mason Livio (Pinelands), 8-0

1-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. 3-Brady Carter (Lacey), 10-3

126

6-Matt Henrich (Southern) d. 9-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross), 2-1

3-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) d. 4-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 6-1 in sudden victory

132

3-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. 9-Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 5-3 in sudden victory

4-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) md. 6-Armando Keifner (Pitman), 8-0

138

9-Collin Rolak (Lacey) d. 10-Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley), 8-2

5-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. 3-Sean Cowan (Absegami), 5-0

145

3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. 4-Cael Aretz (Buena), 9-2

11-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) md. 12-Branden Palcko (Paul VI), 15-1

152

6-Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. 8-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City), 3-2

13-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) d. 3-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown), 4-3

160

3-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine) d. 4-Cole Velardi (Southern), 6-1

4-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) md. 6-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East), 12-2

170

5-Raymond Weed (Absegami) md. 2-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic), 16-3

4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) p. 6-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson), 0:34

182

2-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) d. 5-David Giulian (Middle Township), 11-4

10-Michael Gregg (Collingswood) d. 4-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine), 12-6

195

3-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. 5-Nick Sura (Central), 1:33

4-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 6-Stephen Jennings (Southern), 4-0

220

8-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. 2-Mikal Taylor (Absegami), 2-1

11-Liam Spahn (Deptford) p. 4-Jacob Jordan (Aubudon), 1:35

285

3-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. 9-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra), 4-2

10-Tin Savaiinaea (Paulsboro) d. 16-Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee), 3-1 TB-1

 

Wrestleback Quarterfinals

106

4-Jake Gollin (Eastern) tf. 8-Adriano Platt (Pitman), 3:22 (19-1)

7-Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. 6-Anthony Cook (Burlington Township), 6-0

113

5-Ryan Hoskin (Timber Creek) p. 9-Chase Bish (Paulsboro)

7-Tyler Lucia (Washington Township) p. 6-Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland), 2:49

120

4-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) p. 9-Ray Gardner (Toms River South), 1:03

3-Brady Carter (Lacey) md. 7-Devin Horton (Paulsboro), 11-2

126

9-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. 5-Joey Miranda (Kingsway), 6-4

3-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) d. 7-Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest), 4-1

132

9-Gavin Gaegele (Eastern) p. 5-Michael Davidson (Williamstown), 4:54

6-Armando Keifner (Pitman) p. 7-Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit)

138

9-Collin Rolak (Lacey) d. 4-Jake Gentile (Kingsway), 10-7

3-Sean Cowan (Absegami) d. 2-Taylor Robinson (Williamstown), 3-2

145

4-Cael Aretz (Buena) d. 8-Austin Boos (Delsea), 9-2

11-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) md. 7-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley), 14-5

152

8-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) p. 5-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood), 0:46

3-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown) p. 10-Kory Seidle (Seneca), 4:43

160

4-Cole Velardi (Southern) d. 9-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East), 5-3

6-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East) d. 7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands), 6-2

170

4-Raymond Weed (Absegami) d. 9-Joey Garcia (Ocean City), 7-1

6-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) tf. 7-Joe Gledhill (Paul VI), 4:47 (22-7)

182

5-David Giulian (Middle Township) p. 9-Vincent DalliCardillo (Central), 3:11

10-Michael Gregg (Collingswood) p. 6-Daniel DiGiovacchino (Delsea), 4:47

195

5-Nick Sura (Central) p. 8-Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson), 1:33

6-Stephen Jennings (Southern) d. 7-Sam Stokes (Holy Cross), 4-2

220

8-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. 12-Levin Wilkins (Donovan Catholic), 5-0

11-Liam Spahn (Deptford) d. 10-Cade Berardelli (Delsea), 6-4

285

9-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra) p. 5-Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway), 4:33

10-Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro) d. 6-Jaydan Wright (Millville), 3-0

Quarterfinals

106

1-Brendan Callahan (Kingsway) md. 8-Adriano Platt (Pittman), 10-0

5-Kurt Wehner (Toms River East) d. 4-Jake Gollin (Eastern), 12-6

3-Max Elton (Holy Spirit) md. 6-Anthony Cook (Burlington Township), 13-0

2-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) d. 7-Logan Sichelsteiel (Paulsboro), 5-0

113

1-Jared Brunner (Eastern) p. 9-Chase Bish (Paulsboro), 0:49

4-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) d. 5-Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek), 6-1

3-Nick Cottone (Shawnee) md. 6-Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland), 13-0

2-Conor Collins (Southern) p. 7-Tyler Lucia (Washington Township), 1:30

120

1-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) tf. 9-Ray Gardner (Toms River South), 4:36 (16-1)

5-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) d. 4-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor), 2-1

11-Mason Livio (Pinelands) d. 3-Brady Carter (Lacey), 5-4

2-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. 7-Devin Horton (Paulsboro), 5-2

126

1-Brady Conlin (Washington Township) d. 9-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross), 3-0

4-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. 5-Joey Miranda (Kingsway), 5-3

6-Matt Henrich (Southern) d. 3-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine), 1-0

2-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. 7-Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest), 6-5

132

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. 9-Gavi Haegele (Eastern), 2:53 (15-0)

4-Huner Horsey (Oakcrest) p. 5-Michael Davidson (Williamstown), 5:41

3-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. 6-Armando Keifner (Pitman), 1-0

2-Matt Brielmeier (Southern) p. 7-Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit), 5:20

138

1-Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. 9-Collin Rolak (Lacey), 0:42

5-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. 4-Jake Gentile (Kingsway), 10-3

6-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Sean Cowan (Absegami), 5-0

10-Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley) d. 2-Tayler Robinson (Williamstown), 8-2

145

1-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) p. 8-Austin Boos (Delsea), 1:46

12-Branden Palcko (Paul VI) d. 4-Cael Aretz (Buena), 3-1 in sudden victory

3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. 11-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine), 5-0

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) tf. 7-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley), 3:06 (15-0)

152

1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) tf. 8-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City), 2:55 (16-0)

13-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) d. 5-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood), 3:17

6-Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. 3-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown), 5-3

2-Matt Hoelke (Highland) md. 10-Kory Seidle (Seneca), 15-6

160

1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) p. 9-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East), 3:49

5-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) p. 4-Cole Velardi (Southern)

3-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine) p. 6-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East)

2-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. 7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands), 7-1

170

1-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) tf. 9-Joey Garcia (Ocean City), 4:41 (16-0)

4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) p. 5-Ray Weed (Absegami)

3-David DiPietro (Kingsway) d. 6-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson), 6-5

2-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) d. 7-Joe Gledhill (Paul VI), 5-0

182

1-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) tf. 9-Vincent DalliCardillo (Central), 5:38 (21-5)

4-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) d. 5-David Giulian (Middle Township), 9-2

3-George Rhodes (Absegami) d. 6-Daniel DiGiovacchino (Delsea), 7-3

2-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) d. 10-Michael Gregg (Collingswood), 7-3

195

1-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) md. 8-Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson), 13-5

4-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 5-Nick Sura (Central) 4-3

3-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. 6-Stephen Jennings (Southern), 5-2

2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) p. 7-Sam Stokes (Holy Cross)

220

1-Mike Misita (Williamstown) p. 8-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township), 0:38

4-Jacob Jordan (Audubon) d. 12-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic), 8-4

3-Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) p. 11-Liam Spahn (Deptford), 1:55

2-Mikal Taylor (Absegami) d. 10-Cade Berardelli (Delsea), 6-2 TB-1

285

16-Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee) d. 9-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra), 5-1

4-Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) p. 5-Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway), 5:46

3-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. 6-Jayden Wright (Millville), 2-1

2-Jeffrey Jordan (Aubudon) d. 10-Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro), 5-1

 

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

1-Brendan Callahan (Kingsway, So.) d. 16-Logan Krowicki (Cedar Creek, Fr.), 6-0

8-Adriano Platt (Pitman, Fr.) p. 9-Lucas Lapinski (Cherokee, Fr.), 2:47

5-Kurt Wehner (Toms River East, Fr.) p. 12-Trey Friedman (Lenape, So.), 0:23

4-Jake Gollin (Eastern, Jr.) p. 13-Luke Lumley (Moorestown, Fr,), 3:53

3-Max Elton (Holy Spirit. So.) p. 14-Blaise Verdino (Delsea, Fr.), 1:51

6-Anthony Cook (Burlington Township, Fr.) p. 11-Garrett Prendergast (Highland, So.), 0:21

7-Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro, Fr.) md. 10-Dylan Verge (Southern, Fr.), 10-2

2-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine, So.) p. 15-Richard Serrano (Gloucester City, Sr,.), 0:27

 

113

1-Jared Brunner (Eastern, Jr.) p. 16-Sean Kirwin (Kingsway), 1:19

9-Chase Bish (Paulsboro, Fr.) tf. 8-Anthony LaSala (Rancocas Valley), 4:05 (15-0)

5-Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek, Sr.) md. 12-Ryan Donlon (Haddon Township, So.), 9-0

4-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville, Jr.) tf. 13-Jason Eisen (Clearview, Sr.), 4:15 (16-0)

3-Nick Cottone (Shawnee, Jr.) p. 14-D'Mario DeFelice (Moorestown, Fr.), 5:08

6-Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland, Jr.) p. 11-Dante Gismondi (Gateway/Woodbury, Fr.), 4:57

7-Tyler Lucia (Washington Township) d. 10-Christopher Eaton (Absegami, Fr.), 7-0

2-Conor Collins (Southern, So.) p. 15-Paul Pereira (Delran, Jr.), 1:15

 

120

1-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown, Jr.) md. 16-Blake Basich (Washington Township, Sr.), 16-4

9-Ray Gardner (Toms River South, So.) d. 8-Tyler Verge (Southern, So.), 4-2

5-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic, Fr.) p. 12-Ryan Schmipf (Cherry Hill West, So.), 3:21

4-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor, So.) p. 13-Ryan Datz (Pitman, So.), 4:40

3-Brady Carter (Lacey, Jr.) p. 14-Brett Balzan (Shawnee, So.), 1:16

11-Mason Livio (Pinelands, So.) d. 6-Nick Schuler (Cinnaminson, Sr.), 3-1

7-Devin Horton (Paulsboro, Jr.) md. 10-Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit, Jr.), 13-4

2-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway, Fr.) tf. 15-Nate Johnson (Buena, Jr.), 3:44 (17-1)

 

126

1-Brady Conlin (Washington Township, So.) d. 16-Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic, So.), 5-0

9-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross, Fr.) d. 8-Jake Hastings (Shawnee, Jr.), 10-3

5-Joey Miranda (Kingsway, Jr.) tf. 12-Brady Bimmer (Cherokee, Jr.), 3:38 (16-0)

4-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro, Jr.) tf. 13-AJ Monahan (West Deptford, Sr.), 4:51 (16-1)

3-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine, Jr.) md. 14-Angel Keifner (Pitman, Jr.), 11-2

6-Matt Henrich (Southern, Fr.) p. 11-Alexander Zimmerman (Delsea, So.), 1:53

7-Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest, Jr.) md. 10-John Devlin (Agsegami, Sr.), 10-3

2-Samuel Koch (Cinnaminson, Jr.) md. 15-Daniel McKennon (Collingswood, Sr.), 10-1

 

Session 2

132

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview, Jr.) p. 16-Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford), 1:14

9-Gavin Haegele (Eastern, So.) p. 8-Wesley Tosto (Lower Cape May, Sr.), 5:49

5-Michael Davidson (Williamstown, Jr.) p. 12-Roman Onorato (Paulsboro, Fr.), 4:33

4-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest, Jr.) p. 13-Anthon Romero (Millville, So.), 3:02

3-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway, Jr.) p. 14-Anthony Duarte (Shawnee, Jr.), 3:05

6-Armando Keifner (Pitman, Jr.) d. 11-Michael Williams (Highland), 11-7

7-Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit, Jr.) md. 10-Nick Aramando (Cherokee, Jr.), 11-0

2-Matt Brielmeier (Southern, Sr.) p. 15-Irving Gandy (Schalick, Sr.), 2:00

 

138

1-Eddie Hummel (Southern, Sr.) p. 16-Hector Reyes (Egg Harbor, Sr.), 2:16

9-Collin Rolak (Lacey, Sr.) p. 8-Paul Labonne (Woodstown, Jr.), 2:51

5-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit, Jr.) p. 12-David Flippen (Oakcrest, Sr.), 4:35

4-Jake Gentile (Kingsway, Sr.) d. 13-Dante Onorato (Paulsboro, Jr.), 11-4

3-Sean Cowan (Absegami, So.) p. 14-Marius Fennal (Delsea, Jr.), 4:57

6-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic, Jr.) p. 11-Zach Borton (Seneca, Sr.), 3:13

10-Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley, Fr.) d. 7-Ethan Wilson (Washington Township, Jr.), 5-4

2-Taylor Robinson (Williamstown, Sr.) tf. 15-Evan Dugan (Middle Township, Jr.), 2:59 (18-3)

 

145

1-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown, Sr.) md. 16-Erik Teguia (Lindenwold), 12-0

8-Austin Boos (Delseas, So.) d. 9-Emidio Mariani (Highland), 11-4

12-Branden Palcko (Paul VI, So.) p.. 5-Thomas Blanch (Moorestown, Sr.), 5:25

4-Cael Aretz (Buena, Sr.) p. 13-Matt McCormick (Lenape, Sr.), 1:57

3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway, Sr.) tf. 14-Taylor Donnelly (Audubon, So.), 3:26 (19-1)

11-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine, So.) d. 6-Nico Bogardus (Seneca, Sr.), 8-1

7-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley, Sr.) d. 10-Aidan Dick (Clearview, Jr.), 6-5

2-Michael Conklin (Toms River East, Sr.) p. 15-Mason McKennon (Collingswood, Sr.), 1:56

 

Session 3

152

1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway, Sr.) tf. 16-Gahad Hughes (St. Joseph-Hammonton), 2:41 (17-1)

8-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City, Jr.) d. 9-Nate Bischoff (Southern, Jr.), 3-1

5-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood, Jr.) p. 12-Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley, So.), 3:17

13-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine, So.) md. 4-Joe McCullough (Toms River East, Jr.)

3-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown, Sr.) d. 14-Tyson Derenberger (Delsea, So.), 8-5

6-Greg Croce (Paulsboro, Sr.) d. 11-Chris Olah (Camden Catholic, Jr.), 9-2

10-Kory Seidle (Seneca, Sr.) md. 7-Cody Scully (Clearview, Sr.), 12-0

2-Matt Hoelke (Highland, Sr.) md. 15-Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield, Jr.), 11-2

 

160

1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway, Jr.) p. 16-Seamus Schofield (Delran, Jr.), 2:23

9-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East, So.) p. 8-Max Borton (Seneca, So.), 0:58

5-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro, Sr.) d. 12-Evan Glynos (Moorestown, Sr.), 7-6

4-Cole Velardi (Southern, So.) md. 13-Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview, So.), 9-0

3-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine, So.) tf. 14-Pierce Lightfoot (Delsea, Sr.), 3:53 (15-0)

6-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East, Sr.) p. 11-Justin Pessoa (Clayton, Jr.), 2:26

7-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands, Sr.) tf. 10-Christian Campanaro (Lower Cape May, Sr.), 3:51 (16-0)

2-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic, Jr.) md. 15-Kollin Driscoll (Holy Spirit, Sr.), 12-1

 

170

1-Jared Schoppe (Delsea, So.) tf. 16-Christofer Peterson (Rancocas Valley), 5:14 (16-1)

9-Joey Garcia (Ocean City, Sr.) p. 8-Riley Santino (Lenape, Sr.), 3:39

5-Raymond Weed (Absegami, Jr.) p. 12-Dominick Saywer (Burlington Township, Jr.), 2:26

4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine, Jr.) tf. 13-Tyler Chase (Southern, Fr.), 1:52 (15-0

3-David DiPietro (Kingsway, So.) p. 14-Ryan Rodgers (Collingswood, Jr.), 3:34

6-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson, Sr.) p. Michael Adelizzi (Middle Township, Sr.), 0:39

7-Joe Gledhill (Paul VI, Sr.) d. 10-Jacob Ecret (Pennsville, Jr.), 4-2

2-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic, Sr.) md. 15-James Circle (Lacey, Jr.), 15-4

 

182

1-Isaac Dean (Shawnee, Sr.) p. 16-Matt Coon (Lacey), 1:41

9-Vincent DalliCardillo (Central, Sr.) d. 8-Jason Lucci (Paulsboro, Sr.), 7-4

5-David Giulian (Middle Township, Jr.) md. 12-Cole DuBois (Schalick, So.), 13-2

4-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine, So.) p. 13-Sean McDade (Pennsville, Sr.). 2:21

3-George Rhodes (Absegami, So.) md. 14-John Stanton (Maple Shade, Sr.), 9-0

6-Daniel DiGiovacchino (Delsea, So.) d. 11-Sean Connelly (Lower Cape May, Sr.), 7-0

10-Michael Gregg (Collingswood, Jr.) d. 7-Joseph Rocobaldo (Williamstown, Sr.), 3-0

2-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic, Sr.) tf. 15-Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley, Jr.), 5:05 (17-2)

 

Session 4

195

1-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway, Sr.) d. 16-Nick Bell (Ocean City, Sr.), 5-2

8-Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson, Sr.) p. 9-Tyler Travis (Delran, Sr.). 3:25

5-Nick Sura (Central, Sr.) d. 12-Matthrew Kratzer (Delsea, Sr.), 9-4

4-Vincent Ceglie (Lacey, Sr.) p. 13-Nicholas Green (Moorestown, Sr.), 3:00

3-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May, Jr.) p. 14-Mason Brown (Williamstown, So.), 4:33

6-Stephen Jennings (Southern, Sr.) md. 11-Connor Batten (Woodstown, Sr.), 11-2

7-Sam Stokes (Holy Cross, Sr.) d. 10-Jeremiah Davis (Sterling, Jr.), 3-2

2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford, Sr.) tf. 15-Forrest Love (Clearview, Jr.), 3:38 (15-0)

 

220

1-Mike Misita (Williamstown, Sr.) p. 16-Riley O'Boyle (Southern, So.), 1:05

8-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township, Jr.) p. 9-Christian Locke (Delran, Jr.), 3:08

12-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic, Jr.) d. 5-Kevin Langlois (Lenape, Jr.), 5-3

4-Jacob Jordan (Audubon, Sr.) p. 13-John Vinciguerra (Woodstown, So.), 3:31

3-Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May, Sr.) tf. 14-Mike Griffith (West Deptford, Sr.), 5:54 (15-0)

11-Liam Spahn (Deptford, Sr.) d. 6-Will Decker (Seneca, Sr.), 5-3 SV

10-Cade Berardelli (Delsea, Jr.) d. 7-Samuel Epstein (Mainland, Sr.), 3-1 TB-1

2-Mikal Taylor (Absegami, Sr.) md. 15-Christian Brady (Paulsboro, Jr.), 15-4

 

285

16-Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee, Jr.) p. 1-Tony Thompson (Buena, Sr.), 4:53

9-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra, Sr.) p. 8-Dave Dutra (Vinelands, Sr.), 4:29

5-Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway, Sr.) md. 12-Justice Wilson (Manchester, Sr.), 9-1

4-Terrence Salami (Holy Cross, Sr.) p. 13-Marcel Mazahreh (Washington Township, Sr.), 4:22

3-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson, Sr.) d. 14-Kyle Flynn (Central, Sr.), 9-8

6-Jaydan Wright (Millville, Jr.) p. 11-Mateo Mena (Pinelands, Jr.), 5:55

10-Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro, Sr.) p. 7-Rocco Bennett (Delsea, Fr.), 1:50

2-Jeffrey Jordan (Audubon, Sr.) p. 15-Gavin Watson (Pennsville, So.), 1:07

 

 

The 100 Best Places to Live on the East Coast