Get our free mobile app

2021 NJSIAA Championships

State Finals

106: 4-Daniel Jones (Delbarton) md. 6-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon), 10-0

113: 1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. 3-Conor Collins (Southern), 8-7 2OT

120: 2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon), 4-2

126: 1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic), 6-1

132: 4-Ty Whalen (Clearview) d. 3-Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep), 2-1

138: 1-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. 2-Eddie Hummel (Southern), 3-2 UTB

145: 2-Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. 1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton), 6-5

152: 2-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) d. 9-Matt Hoelke (Highland), 8-5

160: 5-Hunter Mays (Howell) d. 2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway), 6-5

170: 1-Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) d. 3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic), 8-2

182: 1-Brian Soldano (High Point) p. 3-Isaac Dean (Shawnee), 3:16

195: 10-Nick Lodato (Pope John) d. 9-AJ Fricchione (St. Joseph-Montvale), 8-6

220: 1-Mike Misita (Williamstown) d. 3-Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic), 7-0

285: 2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 1-John O'Donnell (Toms River North), 1:15

 

Third Place

106: 1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) d. 5-Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield), 3-1

113: 5-Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) d. 2-Luke Stanich (Roxbury), 6-4

120: 4-Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) d. 5-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South), 9-6

126: 4-Brady Conlin (Washington Township) d. 3-Ethan Fernandez (Westwood), 2-1

132: 1-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) p. 8-Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter's Prep), 1:50

138: 3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Metuchen) vs. 12-Joseph Davi (Delbarton)

145: 4-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. 5-Michael Conklin (Toms River East), 11-8

152: 3-Nate Camiscioli (Bergen Catholic) d. 4-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 2-0

160: 8-Eric Freeman (Paramus) d. 6-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central), 7-4

170: 2-Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 10-Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic), 2:18

182: 2-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 5-Connor Decker (Seton Hall Prep), 1:55

195: 3-Jack Wilt (Seton Hall Prep) d. 13-Alex Kostantas (Pascack Hills), 7-1

220: 2-Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 4-Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny), 11-5

285: 4-Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) p. 11-Joseph Abill (Clifton), 1:52

 

Fifth Place

106: 7-Aidan Carmody (Livingston) d. 2-Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive), 7-5 SV

113: 7-Sebastian Ortega (Howell) d. 4-Jared Brunner (Eastern), 1-0

120: 6-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 13-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 10-5

126: 7-Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) d. 8-Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco Prep), 5-4

132: 7-Patrick Phillips (Brearley/Dayton) d. 2-Joe Fongaro (Boonton), 7-2

138: 13-Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) vs. 14-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech)

145: 16-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) by forfeit over 3-Michael Cetta (St. Joseph-Montvale)

152: 1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) d. 6-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central), 1-0

160: 1-Blake Bahna (Watching Hills) d. 3-Louis Cerchio (Delbarton), 4-3

170: 4-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. 7-Colin Calvetti (Delbarton), 8-3

182: 8-Justin Chrostowski (Butler) by medical forfeit over 7-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic)

195: 6-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) d. 16-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 9-3

220: 11-Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) d. 5-Jack Stoll (Pope John), 6-0

285: 4-Joe Teresi (Ocean) d. 7-Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills), 3-2

 

Seventh Place

106: 3-Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) p. 8-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine), 5:03

113: 12-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) d. 8-Alex Nini (CBA), 3-1 SV

120: 7-Garrett Totten (CBA) d. 8-Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic), 3-2

126: 6-Nathan Fitt (Newton) p. 14-Nieko Malone (Howell), 3:56

132: 6-Jack Maida (Shore) md. 5-Julian George (CBA), 16-8

138: 7-Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford) vs. 15-Myles Leonard (Waldwick/Midland Park)

145: 6-Jason Smith (Boonton) d. 7-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway), 6-4

152: 7-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 12-Steven Dalling (Kittatinny), 1:45

160: 4-Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst) md. 7-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic), 10-1

170: 13-Ray Weed (Absegami) d. 12-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 5-0

182: 11-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) d. 4-Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield), 4-1

195: 2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) d. 5-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway), 6-4

220: 10-Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) d. 8-Jarrett Pantuso (Warren Hills), 10-5

285: 8-Jeffrey Jordan (Audubon) d. 13-Terrance Salami (Holy Cross), 4-3 UTB

 

Semifinals

106

4-Daniel Jones (Delbarton) d.1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 3-2 UTB

6-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) d. 7-Aidan Carmody (Livingston), 4-3

113

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. 5-Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic), 9-2

3-Conor Collins (Southern) d. 2-Luke Stanich (Roxbury), 8-4

120

1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) p. 5-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South), 3:59

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 6-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 12-0

126

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 4-Brady Conlin (Washington Township), 2-0

2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) d. 3-Ethan Fernandez (Westwood), 3-0

132

4-Ty Whalen (Clearview) d. 1-Nico Nardone (Delbarton), 3-2

3-Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep) d. 7-Patrick Phillips (Brearley/Dayton), 2-1

138

1-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. 12-Joseph Davi (Delbarton), 5-2

2-Eddie Hummel (Southern) d. 3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-1 SV

145

1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) d. 4-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown), 3-2

2-Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. 3-Michael Cetta (St. Joseph-Montvale), 6-3

152

9-Matt Hoelke (Highland) d. 4-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 2-1 TB-1

2-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) d. 3-Nate Camiscioli (Bergen Catholic), 3-2

160

5-Hunter Mays (Howell) d. 1-Blake Bahna (Watchung Hills), 11-7

2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. 3-Louis Cerchio (Delbarton), 8-1

170

1-Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) p. 4-Jared Schoppe (Delsea), 4:22

3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) d. 10-Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic), 5-1 TB-1

182

1-Brian Soldano (High Point) p. 5-Connor Decker (Seton Hall Prep), 3:36

3-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) p,. 2-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven), 1:39

195

9-AJ Fricchione (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 13-Alex Kostantas (Pascack Hills), 12-11

10-Nick Lodato (Pope John) d.  3-Jack Wilt (Seton Hall Prep), 6-3

220

1-Mike Misita (Williamstown) p. 4-Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny), 1:18

3-Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) d. 2-Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5-2

285

1-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) vs. 5-Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic)

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) vs. 11-Joseph Abill (Clifton)

 

Wrestleback Semifinals (Round 4)

106

Nico Calello (St. Joseph Metuchen) 7-1 won by decision over Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 16-2 (Dec 5-1)

Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 14-2 won by decision over Aidan Carmody (Livingston) 13-4 (Dec 7-4)

113

Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) 7-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Sebastian Ortega (Howell) 6-3 (TB-1 4-0)

Luke Stanich (Roxbury) 16-1 won by decision over Jared Brunner (Eastern) 13-3 (Dec 3-0)

120

Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) 6-2 won by decision over John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 15-4 (Dec 7-2)

Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton School) 13-2 won by fall over Joe Manno (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 10-3 (Fall 3:36)

126

Brady Conlin (Washington Township) 11-1 won by decision over Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton School) 14-2 (Dec 4-2)

Ethan Fernandez (Westwood) 14-2 won by decision over Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco Prep School) 10-5 (Dec 4-1)

132

Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton School) 14-1 won by decision over Joe Fongaro (Boonton) 16-2 (Dec 6-4)

Cons. Semi - Sean Rendeiro (St Peters Preparatory School) 15-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Patrick Phillips (Brearley/Dayton) 9-3 (SV-1 3-1)

138

Joseph Davi (Delbarton School) 12-3 won by decision over Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) 9-3 (Dec 1-0)

Alex Almeyda (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 12-1 won by fall over Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) 11-4 (Fall 2:33)

145

Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) 15-1 won by decision over Richie Grungo (St. Augustine Prep School) 11-6 (Dec 5-1)

Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.s.) 15-3 won by decision over Michael Cetta (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 11-2 (Dec 11-7)

152

Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) 7-1 won by decision over Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) 7-3 (Dec 4-2)

Nathaniel Camiscioli (Bergen Catholic) 8-1 won by decision over Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway Regional) 15-2 (Dec 3-2)

160

Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) 7-2 won by decision over Blake Bahna (Watchung Hills Regional) 11-3 (Dec 9-3)

Eric Freeman (Paramus) 14-1 won by decision over Louis Cerchio (Delbarton School) 11-4 (Dec 3-0)

170

Michael Dellagatta (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 12-2 won by major decision over Jared Schoppe (Delsea) 18-2 (MD 8-0)

Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) 10-2 won by decision over Colin Calvetti (Delbarton School) 12-3 (Dec 6-3)

182

Conner Decker (Seton Hall Prep School) 7-2 won by injury default over Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) 14-3 (Inj. 2:50)

Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) 7-1 won by major decision over Justin Chrostowski (Butler) 15-3 (MD 13-5)

195

Alex Kostantas (Pascack Hills) 12-2 won by decision over Gavin Claro (Manalapan) 7-3 (Dec 9-6)

Jack Wilt (Seton Hall Prep School) 12-1 won by decision over Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) 10-4 (Dec 5-3)

220

Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr) 17-2 won by fall over Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May Reg) 12-3 (Fall 1:11)

Michael Toranzo (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 11-1 won by decision over Jack Stoll (Pope John Xxiii) 12-6 (Dec 7-3)

285

Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) 12-1 won by major decision over Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 13-3 (MD 13-4)

Joseph Abill (Clifton) 11-3 won by decision over Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township) 7-3 (Dec 5-4)

 

Wrestleback Round 3

106

Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 16-1 won by decision over Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) 16-3 (Dec 4-2)

Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 13-2 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kaden Naame (St. Augustine Prep School) 12-3 (UTB 3-2)

113

Sebastian Ortega (Howell) 6-2 won by decision over Cameron Morgan (Pennsville Memorial) 12-3 (Dec 1-0)

Jared Brunner (Eastern) 13-2 won by fall over Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-3 (Fall 0:51)

120

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 15-3 won by decision over Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-3 (Dec 6-3)

Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton School) 12-2 won by decision over Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) 8-3 (Dec 5-2)

126

Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton School) 14-1 won by fall over Nathan Fitt (Newton) 16-3 (Fall 5:05)

Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco Prep School) 10-4 won by major decision over Nieko Malone (Howell) 6-3 (MD 9-1)

132

Cons. Round 3 - Joe Fongaro (Boonton) 16-1 won by major decision over Jack Maida (Shore Regional) 5-3 (MD 10-2)

Cons. Round 3 - Sean Rendeiro (St Peters Preparatory School) 14-3 won by decision over Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2 (Dec 5-1)

138

Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) 9-2 won by decision over Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford) 15-4 (Dec 3-2)

Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) 11-3 won by decision over Myles Leonard (Waldwick / Midland Park) 15-5 (Dec 4-3)

145

Richie Grungo (St. Augustine Prep School) 11-5 won by fall over Jason Smith (Boonton) 14-3 (Fall 2:10)

Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.s.) 14-3 won by decision over Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway Regional) 13-4 (Dec 10-4)

152

Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) 7-2 won by decision over Paul Jakub (Howell) 5-4 (Dec 5-3)

Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway Regional) 15-1 won by tech fall over Steven Dalling (Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr) 16-3 (TF-1.5 4:18 (16-0))

160

Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) 6-2 won by decision over Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 12-3 (Dec 4-1)

Eric Freeman (Paramus) 13-1 won by decision over Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst) 15-3 (Dec 12-5)

170

Michael Dellagatta (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 11-2 won by decision over Raymond Weed (Absegami) 12-6 (Dec 4-2)

Colin Calvetti (Delbarton School) 12-2 won by fall over Alex Marshall (St. Augustine Prep School) 11-5 (Fall 3:50)

182

Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) 14-2 won by fall over Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield) 15-3 (Fall 1:22)

Justin Chrostowski (Butler) 15-2 won by decision over Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) 10-3 (Dec 8-3)

 

195

Gavin Claro (Manalapan) 7-2 won by decision over Cody Thurston (West Deptford) 18-2 (Dec 10-7)

Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) 10-3 won by decision over Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway Regional) 11-4 (Dec 3-2)

220

Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May Reg) 12-2 won by fall over Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) 10-3 (Fall 2:45)

Jack Stoll (Pope John Xxiii) 12-5 won by tech fall over Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) 11-3 (TF-1.5 5:22 (18-3))

285

Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 13-2 won by decision over Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) 12-3 (Dec 2-1)

Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township) 7-2 won by decision over Jeffery Jordan (Audubon) 18-2 (Dec 3-2)

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) d. 8-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine. 30

4-Daniel Jones (Delbarton) d. 5-Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield), 6-0

6-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) d. 3-Taisei Kurachi (River Dell), 7-2

7-Aidan Carmody (Livingston) p. 2-Jack Vastarrika (Mt. Olive), 5:13

113

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) md. 8-Alex Nini (CBA), 9-1

5-Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) d. 4-Jared Brunner (Eastern), 8-3

3-Conor Collins (Southern) d. 6-Clayton Utter (High Point), 4-2

2-Luke Stanich (Roxbury) d. 7-Sebastian Ortega (Howell), 4-2

120

1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) d. 8-Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic), 9-3

5-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. 4-Tyler Vasquez (Delbarton), 8-7

6-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 3-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway), 6-4

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 7-Garrett Totten (CBA), 9-1

126

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) vs. 8-Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco Prep), 5-1

4-Brady Conlin (Washington Township) d. 12-Patrick Adams (St. Peter's Prep), 6-4

3-Ethan Fernandez (Westwood) d. 6-Nathan Fitt (Newton), 7-1

2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) d. 7-Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton), 6-4

132

1-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) tf. 8-Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter's Prep), 5:24 (22-7)

4-Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. 5-Julian George (CBA), 4:20 (15-0)

3-Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep) d. 6-Jack Maida (Shore), 4-2

7-Patrick Phillips (Brearley/Dayton) d. 2-Joe Fongaro (Boonton), 3-2

138

1-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) p. 8-Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township), 2:53

12-Joseph Davi (Delbarton) d. 4-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 4-3

3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 11-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic), 5-2

2-Eddie Hummel (Southern) d. 7-Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford), 10-8

145

1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) md. 9-Connor Doherty (St. Thomas Aquinas), 16-4

4-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. 5-Michael Conklin (Toms River East), 3-1

3-Michael Cetta (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 6-Jason Smith (Boonton), 10-6

2-Anthony White (South Plainfield) md. 10-Logan Waller (Colts Neck), 10-0

152

Matt Hoelke (Highland Regional H.S./triton) 14-1 won in tie breaker - 1 over Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway Regional) 13-1 (TB-1 3-2)

Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) 6-0 won by decision over Steven Dalling (Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr) 15-2 (Dec 5-2)

Nathaniel Camiscioli (Bergen Catholic) 7-0 won by decision over Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) 5-2 (Dec 5-0)

Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton School) 12-1 won by fall over Paul Jakub (Howell) 4-3 (Fall 1:46)

160

Blake Bahna (Watchung Hills Regional) 11-1 won by decision over Eric Freeman (Paramus) 11-1 (Dec 3-2)

Hunter Mays (Howell) 6-0 won by decision over Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst) 14-2 (Dec 9-4)

Louis Cerchio (Delbarton School) 11-2 won by decision over Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) 4-2 (Dec 5-4)

Dakota Morris (Kingsway Regional) 14-0 won by decision over Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 11-2 (Dec 3-0)

170

Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) 10-2 won by decision over Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) 4-3 (Dec 2-0)

Jared Schoppe (Delsea) 18-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Alex Marshall (St. Augustine Prep School) 10-4 (SV-1 5-3)

Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) 6-0 won by decision over Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) 4-2 (Dec 2-0)

Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) 9-1 won by decision over Michael Dellagatta (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 9-2 (Dec 7-6)

182

Brian Soldano (High Point Regional) 8-0 won by decision over Justin Chrostowski (Butler) 13-2 (Dec 3-0)

Conner Decker (Seton Hall Prep School) 6-1 won by major decision over Brendan Newbury (Wall) 4-2 (MD 13-3)

Isaac Dean (Shawnee) 13-1 won by decision over George Rhodes (Absegami) 12-2 (Dec 12-6)

Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) 6-0 won by major decision over Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) 12-2 (MD 11-1)

195

AJ Fricchione (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 11-1 won by decision over Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) 8-3 (Dec 11-4)

Alex Kostantas (Pascack Hills) 11-1 won by decision over Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway Regional) 10-3 (Dec 7-3)

Jack Wilt (Seton Hall Prep School) 11-0 won by decision over Gavin Claro (Manalapan) 5-2 (Dec 8-3)

Nick Lodato (Pope John Xxiii) 14-0 won by fall over Cody Thurston (West Deptford) 17-1 (Fall 3:55)

 

220

Mike Misita (Williamstown) 10-0 won by fall over Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) 10-2 (Fall 1:19)

Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr) 16-1 won by decision over Jack Stoll (Pope John Xxiii) 10-5 (Dec 7-3)

Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) 8-1 won by decision over Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May Reg) 10-2 (Dec 2-1)

Michael Toranzo (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 10-0 won by decision over Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) 9-2 (Dec 5-1)

 

285

John O`Donnell (Toms River North) 6-0 won by decision over Jeffery Jordan (Audubon) 17-1 (Dec 3-1)

Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) 11-0 won by fall over Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township) 5-2 (Fall 4:40)

Joseph Abill (Clifton) 10-2 won by decision over Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) 4-3 (Dec 2-1)

David Szuba (Brick Memorial) 5-1 won by major decision over Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 11-2 (MD 12-0)

Wrestleback Round 2 (Blood Round, winners clinch a state medal)

106

Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) 15-1 won by decision over Brendan Callahan (Kingsway Regional) 11-3 (Dec 7-0)

Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) 16-2 won by decision over Ethan Smith (Boonton) 14-3 (Dec 4-2)

Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) 12-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over James Farina (Ocean Township) 5-3 (TB-1 5-2)

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine Prep School) 12-2 won by decision over Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) 8-5 (Dec 9-5)

113

Sebastian Ortega (Howell) 5-2 won by decision over Harrison Gordon (Saint John Vianney) 4-4 (Dec 3-2)

Cameron Morgan (Pennsville Memorial) 12-2 won by decision over Clayton Utter (High Point Regional) 7-3 (Dec 6-5)

Jared Brunner (Eastern) 12-2 won by decision over Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central) 12-6 (Dec 6-4)

Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2 won by decision over Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep School) 10-2 (Dec 6-2)

120

Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2 won by decision over Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) 11-3 (Dec 6-2)

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 14-3 won by decision over Nathan Taylor (Kingsway Regional) 14-2 (Dec 4-2)

Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton School) 11-2 won by decision over Aaron Kurzer (Montville) 8-5 (Dec 7-1)

Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) 8-2 won by decision over James Day (Phillipsburg) 14-3 (Dec 5-2)

126

Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton School) 13-1 won by decision over Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) 8-3 (Dec 8-5)

Nathan Fitt (Newton) 16-2 won by major decision over Nicholas Diaz (Saint John Vianney) 4-3 (MD 10-1)

Nieko Malone (Howell) 6-2 won by decision over Patrick Adams (St Peters Preparatory School) 12-4 (Dec 4-3)

Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco Prep School) 9-4 won by fall over Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) 11-6 (Fall 4:46)

132

Joe Fongaro (Boonton) 15-1 won by decision over Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) 5-3 (Dec 11-5)

Jack Maida (Shore Regional) 5-2 won by decision over Josh Palmucci (Kingsway Regional) 12-5 (Dec 4-3)

Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-1 won by fall over Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) 4-4 (Fall 3:14)

Sean Rendeiro (St Peters Preparatory School) 13-3 won by decision over Jack Bertha (West Morris ( Mendham)) 13-7 (Dec 4-2)

138

Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford) 15-3 won by major decision over Collin Rolak (Lacey Township) 10-5 (MD 11-3)

Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) 8-2 won by decision over Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) 11-3 (Dec 2-0)

Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) 10-3 won by fall over Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) 10-3 (Fall 3:31)

Myles Leonard (Waldwick / Midland Park) 15-4 won by fall over Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township) 4-3 (Fall 0:50)

145

Richie Grungo (St. Augustine Prep School) 10-5 won by fall over Logan Waller (Colts Neck) 5-2 (Fall 3:21)

Jason Smith (Boonton) 14-2 won by decision over Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic) 6-4 (Dec 5-2)

Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.s.) 13-3 won by major decision over Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan ) 4-3 (MD 14-4)

Connor Doherty (Saint Thomas Aquinas) 15-3 won by decision over Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway Regional) 12-4 (Dec 5-0)

152

Paul Jakub (Howell) 5-3 won by major decision over Michael Murphy (Westfield) 9-4 (MD 17-3)

Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) 6-2 won by decision over Jonathan Siemsen (Ramsey) 11-4 (Dec 3-1)

Steven Dalling (Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr) 16-2 won by decision over Greg Croce (Paulsboro H.s.) 15-3 (Dec 4-3)

Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway Regional) 14-1 won by major decision over Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine Prep School) 9-6 (MD 10-0)

160

Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 12-2 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Nicholas Franco (Paramus Catholic) 8-3 (UTB 3-2)

Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) 5-2 won by decision over Shawn Williams (Paulsboro H.s.) 14-4 (Dec 9-5)

Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst) 15-2 won by decision over Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) 4-4 (Dec 6-2)

Eric Freeman (Paramus) 12-1 won by decision over Roberto Padilla (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 8-5 (Dec 5-2)

170

Michael Dellagatta (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 10-2 won by fall over James Holder (North Hunterdon) 8-3 (Fall 0:48)

Raymond Weed (Absegami) 12-5 won by decision over Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) 4-3 (Dec 6-2)

Alex Marshall (St. Augustine Prep School) 11-4 won by decision over Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 12-5 (Dec 3-2)

Colin Calvetti (Delbarton School) 11-2 won in overtime over Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) 4-4 (OT 9-7)

182

Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) 13-2 won by fall over Jack Farinaro (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 10-3 (Fall 5:39)

Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield) 15-2 won by decision over George Rhodes (Absegami) 12-3 (Dec 5-4)

Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) 10-2 won by decision over Brendan Newbury (Wall) 4-3 (Dec 7-0)

Justin Chrostowski (Butler) 14-2 won by decision over Casey Allen (Emerson/Park Ridge) 9-4 (Dec 8-1)

195

Cody Thurston (West Deptford) 18-1 won by fall over Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May Reg) 10-4 (Fall 1:44

Gavin Claro (Manalapan) 6-2 won by decision over Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 4-3 (Dec 10-5)

Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway Regional) 11-3 won by decision over Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) 4-4 (Dec 7-4)

Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) 9-3 won by decision over Darin Donellan (Paramus Catholic) 9-4 (Dec 6-5)

220

Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) 10-2 won by decision over Jacob Leiva (Cliffside Park) 11-5 (Dec 3-1)

Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May Reg) 11-2 won by major decision over Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) 11-4 (MD 8-0)

Jack Stoll (Pope John Xxiii) 11-5 won by tech fall over Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) 5-2 (TF-1.5 2:50 (17-1))

Jarett Pantuso (Warren Hills) 11-2 won by decision over David Pierson (Phillipsburg) 12-4 (Dec 9-6)

285

Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) 12-2 won by fall over Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro H.s.) 13-5 (Fall 1:09)

Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) 12-2 won by decision over Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) 4-4 (Dec 12-5)

Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township) 6-2 won by decision over Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) 10-2 (Dec 3-2)

Jeffery Jordan (Audubon) 18-1 won by fall over Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) 9-3 (Fall 2:38)

 

Wrestleback Round 1

106

Brendan Callahan (Kingsway Regional) 11-2 won by decision over Kurt Wehner (Toms River East H.s.) 12-4 (Dec 6-2)

Ethan Smith (Boonton) 14-2 won by decision over Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 8-4 (Dec 2-0)

James Farina (Ocean Township) 5-2 won by decision over Richard Gomez (Matawan ) 3-4 (Dec 5-2)

Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic) 8-4 won by decision over Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) 3-3 (Dec 3-0)

113

Harrison Gordon (Saint John Vianney) 4-3 won by decision over Ryan Hartung (New Milford) 12-5 (Dec 7-5)

Cameron Morgan (Pennsville Memorial) 11-2 won by decision over Nick Cottone (Shawnee) 10-4 (Dec 5-3)

Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central) 12-5 won by decision over Thomas Fischer (Delbarton School) 10-4 (Dec 5-0)

Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep School) 10-1 won by major decision over Jason Quirk (Livingston) 9-6 (MD 8-0)

120

Mayson Harms (Roselle Park) 11-2 won by decision over Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) 8-4 (Dec 5-2)

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 13-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) 10-3 (SV-1 3-1)

Aaron Kurzer (Montville) 8-4 won by decision over Kaelan Francois (Rahway) 7-4 (Dec 6-4)

James Day (Phillipsburg) 14-2 won by fall over Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) 3-4 (Fall 4:25)

126

Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) 8-2 won by decision over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) 3-4 (Dec 6-2)

Nicholas Diaz (Saint John Vianney) 4-2 won by decision over Chris Tringali (West Morris ( Mendham)) 13-6 (Dec 5-2)

Nieko Malone (Howell) 5-2 won by decision over Frank Diesso (North Hunterdon) 3-3 (Dec 8-2)

Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) 11-5 won by decision over D`Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine Prep School) 11-3 (Dec 1-0)

132

Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) 5-2 won by major decision over Louden Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) 7-6 (MD 8-0)

Josh Palmucci (Kingsway Regional) 12-4 won by decision over Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 5-4 (Dec 6-4)

Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) 4-3 won by decision over Matt Brielmeier (Southern Regional) 12-4 (Dec 5-2)

Jack Bertha (West Morris ( Mendham)) 13-6 won by fall over Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic) 9-3 (Fall 3:18)

138

Collin Rolak (Lacey Township) 10-4 won by decision over David Hussey (Middletown South) 4-3 (Dec 3-1)

Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic) 7-2 won by decision over Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) 4-2 (Dec 7-2)

Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Co Tech-Voc) 9-3 won by major decision over Jasiah Queen (Elizabeth) 10-3 (MD 10-0)

Myles Leonard (Waldwick / Midland Park) 14-4 won by fall over Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) 3-4 (Fall 4:33)

145

Richie Grungo (St. Augustine Prep School) 9-5 won by decision over Nicholas Stampoulos (Brearley/Dayton) 6-3 (Dec 6-2)

Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic) 6-3 won by major decision over Riley Simon (Point Pleasant Beach) 4-3 (MD 10-0)

Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan ) 4-2 won by fall over Carson Barry (West Essex Regional) 9-7 (Fall 1:57)

Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway Regional) 12-3 won by decision over Donovan DiStefano (Wall) 3-4 (Dec 13-6)

152

Michael Murphy (Westfield) 9-3 won by decision over Cole Carroll (Seton Hall Prep School) 7-4 (Dec 3-0)

Jonathan Siemsen (Ramsey) 11-3 won by decision over Michael McGhee (Shore Regional) 3-3 (Dec 3-0)

Greg Croce (Paulsboro H.s.) 15-2 won by decision over Owen Disbrow (Saint Thomas Aquinas) 14-3 (Dec 6-3)

Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine Prep School) 9-5 won by decision over Tyler Pizzi (Pascack Valley School) 10-3 (Dec 7-0)

160

Nicholas Franco (Paramus Catholic) 8-2 won by decision over Luke Ciampa (Jefferson Twp) (Dec. 5-1)

Shawn Williams (Paulsboro H.s.) 14-3 won by decision over Adam Coleman (Matawan ) 4-3

Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) 4-3 won by forfeit over Joshua Palacio (North Bergen) 8-4 (For.)

Roberto Padilla (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 8-4 won by decision over Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine Prep School) 10-4 (Dec 5-3)

170

James Holder (North Hunterdon) 8-2 won by fall over DJ Henry (Howell) 4-3 (Fall 3:23)

Raymond Weed (Absegami) 11-5 won by decision over David DiPietro (Kingsway Regional) 12-3 (Dec 5-3)

Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) 12-4 won by decision over Brett Miller (Bound Brook) 9-4 (Dec 10-9)

Colin Calvetti (Delbarton School) 10-2 won by major decision over Stratos Kantanas (Livingston) 10-5 (MD 9-1)

182

Jack Farinaro (St Joseph (Montvale) Hs) 10-2 won by decision over Michael Gregg (Collingswood) 13-5 (Dec 5-3)

Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield) 14-2 won by decision over Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton School) 10-4 (Dec 9-6)

Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) 9-2 won by decision over Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) 4-3 (Dec 6-1)

Casey Allen (Emerson/Park Ridge) 9-3 won by major decision over Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) 3-4 (MD 9-0)

195

Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May Reg) 10-3 won by forfeit over Blake Clayton (Saint John Vianney) 4-2 (For.)

Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 4-2 won by decision over Daniel Pereira (West Orange) 6-4 (Dec 3-0)

Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) 4-3 won by decision over Shane Kanterman (Cranford) 13-4 (Dec 3-1)

Darin Donellan (Paramus Catholic) 9-3 won by decision over Robert Lerner (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) 6-4 (Dec 9-4)

220

Jacob Leiva (Cliffside Park) 11-4 won by decision over Liam Spahn (Deptford) 10-7 (Dec 12-5)

Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) 11-3 won by decision over Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) 3-3 (Dec 5-4)

Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) 5-1 won by decision over Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) 4-3 (Dec 5-3)

David Pierson (Phillipsburg) 12-3 won by fall over Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick) 3-4 (Fall 4:56)

285

Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro H.s.) 13-4 won by fall over Dominick Brogna (Bergen Catholic) 6-3 (Fall 5:59)

Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) 11-2 won by decision over Ricky Perez (North Bergen) 8-5 (Dec 7-3)

Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) 10-1 won by fall over Hunter Seubert (Watchung Hills Regional) 11-3 (Fall 2:45)

Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) 9-2 won by decision over Robby Chetirkin (Wayne Valley) 13-6 (Dec 4-1)

 

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) md. 16-Kurt Wehner (Toms River East), 11-0

8-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) d. 8-Brendan Callahan (Kingsway), 4-1

5-Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) d. 12-Max Elton (Holy Spirit), 4-0

4-Daniel Jones (Delbarton) d. 13-Ethan Smith (Boonton), 5-0

3-Taisei Kurachi (River Dell) d. 14-Ricky Gomez (Matawan), 5-0

6-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) d. 11-James Farina (Ocean), 5-4

7-Aidan Carmody (Livingston) p. 10-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central), 2:39

2-Jack Bastarrika (Mt. Olive) d. 15-Dylan Ross (Paramus Catholic), 4-3

 

113

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial ) p. 16-Ryan Hartung (New Milford), 2:53

8-Alex Nini (CBA) d. 9-Harrison Gordon (St. John Vianney), 7-2

5-Ryan Ford (Bergen Catholic) d. 12-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville), 3-1

4-Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. 13-Nick Cottone (Shawnee), 4-0

3-Conor Collins (Southern) d. 14-Thomas Fischer (Delbarton), 3-2

6-Clayton Utter (High Point) d. 11-Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central), 9-4

7-Sebastian Ortega (Howell) d. 10-Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep), 5-2

2-Luke Stanich (Roxbury) md. 15-Jason Quirk (Livingston), 13-0

 

120

1-Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) md. 16-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor), 14-4

8-Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic) d. 9-Mayson Harms (Roselle Park), 7-0

5-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. 12-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic), 7-3

4-Tyler Vasquez (Delbarton) d. 13-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 5-2

3-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. 14-Aaron Kurzer (Montville), 4-2

6-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 11-Kaelan Francois (Rahway), 5:58

7-Garrett Totten (CBA) d. 10-James Day (Phillipsburg), 6-2

2-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 15-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 2:47

 

126

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 16-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 10-0

8-Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco. Prep) d. 9-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson), 1-0

12-Patrick Adams (St. Peter's Prep) d. 5-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney), 3-2

4-Brady Conlin (Washington Township) d. 13-Chris Tringali (Mendham), 2-0

3-Ethan Fernandez (Westwood) d. 14-Nieko Malone (Howell), 7-0

6-Nathan Fitt (Newton) d. 11-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon), 7-0

7-Cross Wasilewski (Delberton) d. 10-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine), 7-0

2-Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) d. 15-Matt Henrich (Southern), 5-0

 

132

1-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) by inj. def. over 16-Louden Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2:51

8-Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter's Prep) d. 9-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville), 3-1

5-Julian George (CBA) d. 12-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway), 9-4

4-Ty Whalen (Clearview) md. 13-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest), 11-2

3-Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep) d. 14-Nick Torre (Brick Memorial), 6-2

6-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 11-Matt Brielmeier (Southern), 4-2

7-Patrick Phillips (Brearley/Dayton) d. 10-Jack Bertha (Mendham), 2-1

2-Joe Fongaro (Boonton) p. 15-Daniel Rella (Paramus Catholic), 4:36

 

138

1-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) p. 16-Collin Rolak (Lacey), 2:53

8-Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township) d. 9-David Hussey (Middletown South), 5-2

12-Joseph Davi (Delbarton) d. 5-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge), 8-2

4-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. 13-Christopher Bacchioni (Bergen Catholic), 5-4

3-Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 14-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech), 8-1

11-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. 6-Jasiah Queen (Elizabeth), 4-2 SV

7-Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford) d. 10-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central), 5-1

2-Eddie Hummel (Southern) d. 15-Myles Leonard (Waldwick/Midland Park), 9-2

 

145

1-Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) md. 16-Richie Grungo (St. Augustine), 8-0

9-Connor Doherty (St. Thomas Aquinas) p. 8-Nicholas Stampoulos (Brearley/Dayton), 5:31

5-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 12-Riley Simon (Point Beach), 9-5

4-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown)  p. 13-Eric Broadie (Bergen Catholic), 3:36

3-Michael Cetta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 14-Carson Barry (West Essex), 0:38

6-Jason Smith (Boonton) m. 11-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 13-5

10-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 7-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway), 6-5

2-Anthony White (South Plainfield) p. 15-Donovan DiStefano (Wall), 1:37

 

152

1-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) d. 16-Michael Murphy (Westfield), 3-2

9-Matt Hoelke (Highland) d. 8-Cole Carroll (Seton Hall Prep), 4-1

12-Steven Dalling (Kittatinny) d. 5-Mike McGhee (Shore), 5-3

4-Max Brignola (Shore) md. 13-Jonathan Siemsen (Ramsey), 11-3

3-Nate Camiscioli (Bergen Catholic) d. 14-Greg Croce (Paulsboro), 1-0

6-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. 11-Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas), 2-1

7-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 10-Tyler Pizzi (Pascack Valley), 5-1

2-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) p. 15-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine), 1:25

 

160

1-Blake Bahna (Watchung Hills) d. 16-Luke Ciampa (Jefferson), 4-3

8-Eric Freeman (Paramus) d. 9-Nicholas Franco (Paramus Catholic), 1-0

5-Hunter Mays (Howell) md. 12-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 13-1

4-Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst) p. 13-Adam Coleman (Matawan), 1:45

3-Louis Cerchio (Delberton) md. 14-Zander Silva (CBA), 12-2

6-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. 11-Joshua Palacio (North Bergen), 1:21

7-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. 10-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine), 10-8 TB-1

2-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) md. 15-Roberto Padilla (St. Joseph-Montvale). 11-0

 

170

1-Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) p. 16-DJ Henry (Howell), 3:25

8-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) p. 9-James Holder (North Hunterdon), 2:48

12-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) md. 5-David DiPietro (Kingsway), 11-1

4-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. 13-Raymond Weed (Absegami), 4-3

3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) p. 14-Brett Miller (Bound Brook), 2:14

6-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 11-Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive), 0:26

10-Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) p 7-Colin Calvetti (Delbarton), 3:22

2-Michael Dellagatta (St. Joseph-Montvale) p.15-Stratos Kantanas (Livingston), 2:39

 

182

1-Brian Soldano (High Point) p. 16-Michael Gregg (Collingswood) 1:17

8-Justin Chrostowski (Butler) tf. 9-Jack Farinaro (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3:16 (15-0)

5-Connor Decker (Seton Hall Prep) d. 12-Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton), 3-0

13-Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. 4-Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield), 6-4 SV

3-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. 14-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) 10-8 SV

6-George Rhodes (Absegami) d. 11-Alex Uryniask (North Hunterdon), 4-3

7-Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) d. 10-Casey Allen (Emerson/Park Ridge), 4-2 SV

2-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 15-Jared Tracey (Ocean), 3:28

 

195

16-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 1-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney), 6-4 SV

9-AJ Fricchione (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 8-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May), 3:23

5-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. 12-Daniel Pereira (West Orange), 3-1 SV

13-Alex Kostantas (Pascack Hills) d. 4-Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3-1

3-Jack Wilt (Seton Hall Prep) p. 14-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley), 0:57

6-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) p. 11-Shane Kanterman (Cranford), 3:00

7-Nick Lodato (Pope John) p. 10-Robert Lerner (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 3:09

2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) d. 15-Darin Donellan (Paramus Catholic), 8-2

 

220

1-Mike Misita (Williamstown) p. 16-Liam Spahn (Deptford) 1:00

8-Jarrett Pantuso (Warren Hills) p. 9-Jacob Leiva (Cliffside Park), 3:15

5-Jack Stoll (Pope John) d. 12-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township), 6-5

4-Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny) p. 13-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty), 3:37

3-Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) md. 14-Ray Santiago (Colts Neck), 14-2

11-Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) p. 6-Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown), 2:40

10-Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) p. 7-David Pierson (Phillipsburg), 6:39

2-Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Metuchen) vs. 15-Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick), 3:08

 

285

1-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 16-Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro), 1-0

8-Jeffrey Jordan (Aubudon) d. 9-Dom Brogna (Bergen Catholic), 3-1

5-Max Acciardi (Paramus Catholic) tf. 12-Ricky Perez (North Bergen), 4:00 (17-2)

4-Joe Teresi (Ocean) d. 13-Terrence Salami (Holy Cross), 1-0

14-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. 3-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon), 2-1

11-Joseph Abill (Clifton) p. 6-Hunter Seubert (Watchung Hills), 3:27

7-Tyler McCatharn (Warren Hills) p. 10-Robby Chetirkin (Wayne Valley), 2:46

2-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 15-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson), 0:59

 

 

The 100 Best Places to Live on the East Coast