Get our free mobile app

Tuesday, April 6

Nondivisional

Donovan Catholic 30, St. Rose 27

106
Double Forfeit
113
Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
126
Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
132
Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
138
Anthony Decaro (Donovan Catholic) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 5:56)
145
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
152
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Patrick Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-1)
160
Euon McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Double Forfeit
195
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Nonconference

Howell 69. Piscataway 9

152
Luke Dalton (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
160
Gennaro Popolizio (Howell) over Alvaro Turci (Piscataway) (Fall 2:45)
170
DJ Henry (Howell) over Jude Adekanye (Piscataway) (Fall 0:32)
182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Ossie Hillard (Piscataway) (Fall 0:41)
195
Ray DeFrancesco (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
220
Michael Mitchell (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Rumagit Paul (Piscataway) (Fall 3:09)
106
Liam Clark (Howell) over Marco Meneses (Piscataway) (Fall 0:41)
113
Brian Butler (Piscataway) over Michael Edmundson (Howell) (Dec 8-6)
120
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway) (Dec 3-1)
126
Deon Pleasant (Piscataway) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 4:23)
132
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Jorge Naranjo Escalante (Piscataway) (Fall 0:23)
138
James McGee (Howell) over Jacob Martes (Piscataway) (Fall 0:46)
145
Nick Acque (Howell) over Anthony Ferreira (Piscataway) (Fall 2:54)

Notes: Howell head coach John Gagliano becomes the first head coach in Shore Conference history to reach 500 career wins. This is Gagliano's 24th season.

 

Metuchen 36, Holmdel 35

106
Danny Capron (Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Keira Walker (Metuchen) (Fall 1:12)
120
Jaedon Kearns (Metuchen) over Airan Hernandez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:00)
126
Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) over Bryan McCarthy (Metuchen) (Fall 1:41)
132
Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) over Trey Turlenko (Holmdel) (Fall 3:02)
138
Jack McGowan (Metuchen) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (Fall 5:23)
145
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Tyler Haynes (Metuchen) (TB-1 2-1)
152
Jake Lapinski (Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
160
Brandon Kick (Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
170
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Koby Williams (Metuchen) (TF 21-5 3:30)
182
Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) over Dean Serio (Metuchen) (Dec 7-4)
195
Hazem Zaky (Holmdel) over Marvin Malino (Metuchen) (Dec 10-8)
220
John Steele (Holmdel) over Kevin Stoecker (Metuchen) (Fall 3:42)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Matt Bianchini (Metuchen) (Dec 5-1)

 

Shore Conference Postseason Pods

Pod 2

Matawan 57, Toms River East 18

106
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East) (Fall 0:39)
113
Lawrence Liss (Matawan) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) (Dec 7-4)
120
David Rubin (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) (Fall 5:33)
132
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East) (Fall 0:20)
138
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Thomas Verdiglione (Matawan) (Fall 3:34)
145
Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) over Lester Cook (Toms River East) (Dec 6-1)
152
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) (Fall 3:24)
160
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Tommy Altieri (Toms River East) (Fall 1:20)
170
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
182
Alexander Hall (Toms River East) over Gavin Patino (Matawan) (Fall 3:30)
195
Gage Grosso (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
220
Brandon McCormack (Matawan) over Jason Rivera (Toms River East) (Fall 0:52)
285
Christopher Hayes (Matawan) over David Ciullo (Toms River East) (Dec 7-3)

 

 

Pod 4

Brick Memorial 37, Wall 26

106
Matt Krokosz (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kenneth Melillo (Brick Memorial) over Colin Roarty (Wall) (Fall 1:58)
120
Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial) over Jack Kinsella (Wall) (MD 10-1)
126
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) over Max Wright (Brick Memorial) (MD 17-6)
132
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall) (Fall 2:00)
138
Dominick Interrante (Wall) over Nelson DeJesus (Brick Memorial) (Dec 2-0)
145
Donovan DiStefano (Wall) over Daniel Bergin (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:21)
152
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Daniel Hyde (Wall) (Dec 7-2)
160
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Thomas Samra-Dotson (Wall) (Fall 5:34)
170
Kelan Giaimo (Wall) over Ricardo Perez (Brick Memorial) (Dec 9-2)
182
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (MD 14-2)
195
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
220
Matthew Murphy (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Manalapan 46, Middletown North 24

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Noah Michaels (Manalapan) (Fall 1:17)
113
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Dec 10-4)
120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (MD 10-1)
126
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 8-5)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) (Dec 8-4)
138
Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 5:27)
145
Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
152
Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) over James Grande (Manalapan) (Dec 8-7)
160
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Kyle Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (Fall 5:17)
170
Michael Quagliano (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
182
Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) over Chris Cosentino (Manalapan) (Fall 1:44)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Jack Lopez (Middletown North) (Fall 1:30)

 

Pod 6

Jackson Liberty 42, St. John Vianney 34

285
Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
106
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
113
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
120
Joseph Giordano (Saint John Vianney) over Jonathan Espinoza (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 4:58)
126
Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) over Daniel Herndon (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 5:56)
132
Nick Cammarano (Saint John Vianney) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:05)
138
Double Forfeit
145
Joseph Butler (Saint John Vianney) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:25)
152
Seth Rotondella (Saint John Vianney) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (MD 15-5)
160
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Cawley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:54)
170
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:45)
182
Christian Smith (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
195
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:30)
220
Blake Clayton (Saint John Vianney) over Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 4:08)

 

Central 45, Freehold 27

106
Sam Sheridan (Freehold) over Cody O`Brien (Central) (Dec 3-0)
113
Zachary Polo (Central) over Unknown (For.)
120
Riley Tate (Freehold) over Nicholas Condello (Central) (Fall 4:15)
126
Ethan VanSplinter (Central) over Andrew Fata (Freehold) (Dec 9-4)
132
Michael Connelly (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
138
Tyler Goldstein (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jack Condello (Central) over Spencer Rushton (Freehold) (Fall 3:11)
152
Nathaniel Davis (Central) over Xavier Dudiak (Freehold) (Dec 5-4)
160
Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Christopher Mistretta (Central) (Fall 1:12)
170
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Marcus Murphy (Freehold) (Fall 2:29)
182
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Andrew Reiff (Freehold) (Fall 4:20)
195
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (Fall 1:10)
220
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) over Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) (Fall 1:35)
285
Kyle Flynn (Central) over Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) (Dec 6-4)

 

Pod 8

Toms River South 39, Neptune 27

113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Evelyn Quiroz Ramirez (Neptune) (Fall 0:51)
132
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Dec 7-2)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Devin Johnson (Neptune) (Fall 1:17)
152
Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
160
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 1:17)
170
Joseph Richardson (Neptune) over Cesar Bruno (Toms River South) (Dec 12-9)
182
Elijah Leveille (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
195
Matt Zyckowski (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
220
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over Blaise Mottler (Neptune) (Fall 3:08)
285
Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) over Shane Watkins (Toms River South) (Fall 4:11)
106
Double Forfeit

 

29 New Jersey Born Celebrities And Their Net Worth