Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, April 7

Shore Conference Postseason Pods

Pod 1

Middletown South 34, Jackson Memorial 22

106
Jason Seda (Jackson) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (MD 10-0)
113
Lucas Lipari (Jackson) over Ryan Madden (Middletown South) (Dec 14-9)
120
Brett Blaess (Jackson) over Unknown (For.)
126
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Luke Temple (Jackson) (Dec 9-2)
132
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Kael Huxford (Jackson Hs(MD 10-2)
138
George Ebid (Jackson) over Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) (Dec 10-9)
145
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Nick Bello (Jackson) (Fall 3:15)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Nick White (Jackson) (Dec 3-2)
160
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Luke Hamann (Jackson) (Dec 8-3)
170
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson) over Jack Reiter (Middletown South) (Fall 0:00)
182
Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over Mike Rauch (Jackson) (Dec 4-3)
195
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Paul Novello (Jackson) (Dec 6-5)
220
Matthew Cody (Middletown South) over Lucas Stahlnecker (Jackson) (Dec 2-1)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Ryan Noble (Jackson) (Fall 1:49)

 

Pod 3

Raritan 59, Manchester 13

106
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Andrew Perez (Manchester) (MD 14-5)
113
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 0:39)
132
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Fall 4:57)
138
Connor Newell (Raritan) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (MD 11-0)
145
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Nicholas Brucato (Manchester) (Fall 1:37)
152
Trevor Juralewicz (Manchester) over Jack Devaney (Raritan) (Fall 4:43)
160
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester) (Dec 7-0)
170
Cole Bailey (Raritan) over Reece Rizzolo (Manchester) (Fall 0:29)
182
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Kieran Falzon (Raritan) (MD 13-1)
195
Christopher Meyers (Manchester) over Sean Lane (Raritan) (Dec 7-4)
220
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Justice Wilson (Manchester) (Fall 3:30)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Alejandro Velasco (Manchester) (Fall 3:48)

 

Pod 5

Brick 43, Manasquan 29

285
Jay Hilla (Manasquan) over Daniel Bermudez (Brick) (Fall 0:50)
106
Chelsea Bautista (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
113
James Bonavita (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Connor Rasnow (Brick) over Jeremy Villagra Castro (Manasquan) (Fall 1:35)
126
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Andrew Sherry (Brick) (MD 15-2)
132
Brady Rasnow (Brick) over Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) (Dec 6-5)
138
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick) (Fall 3:18)
145
Sean Zukowitz (Brick) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 5:09)
152
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Dean Canfield (Brick) (Dec 2-0)
160
Alan Choback (Brick) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 4:27)
170
Gus Tocci (Brick) over Christian Masonius (Manasquan) (MD 8-0)
182
Shayne Leddy (Manasquan) over Joshua Candelaria (Brick) (MD 16-3)
195
Jake DeDreux (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
220
Giovanni Ruiz (Brick) over Edward Dingler (Manasquan) (Fall 0:35)

 

Pod 7

Point Beach 51, Red Bank 21

113
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
120
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 4:47)
126
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Beach) over Gabe McGivern-Jimenez (Red Bank) (Fall 4:49)
132
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Owen Debenedett (Point Beach) (Dec 10-8)
138
Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (TB-1 5-3)
145
Joe Beley (Point Beach) over Robbie Gaupp (Red Bank) (SV-1 14-12)
152
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 0:55)
160
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) over Aidan Jones (Point Beach) (Dec 4-1)
170
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank) (Fall 1:20)
182
John Liotta (Point Beach) over Kevin Santamaria-Limon (Red Bank) (Fall 0:44)
195
Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Christian Devirgiliis (Point Beach) (Fall 1:45)
285
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
106
Dom Sena (Red Bank) over Luke DeBenedett (Point Beach) (Fall 1:21)

 

Regular Season

Class B Central

Keansburg 42, St. Rose 27

106
Double Forfeit
113
Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jack Kane (St. Rose) over Jeremy Way (Keansburg) (UTB 4-2)
126
Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Joseph DeLorme (St. Rose) (Fall 3:45)
138
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
152
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
160
Gilbert Gaspar (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
182
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Michael Menture (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

Monroe 46, Marlboro 25

170
Kareem Othman (Monroe) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (MD 11-1)
182
Yianni Panzarino (Monroe) over Unknown (For.)
195
Omar Cholula-Conde (Monroe) over Andrew Bulinsky (Marlboro) (Fall 1:32)
220
Nico Sta Ana (Monroe) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 3:11)
285
Loren Gunin (Marlboro) over Dhru Desai (Monroe) (Fall 1:03)
106
Michael Mustillo (Monroe) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 5-1)
113
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Sam Alkema (Monroe) (Fall 1:21)
120
Eshan Kadam (Monroe) over Corey Herman (Marlboro) (Fall 5:32)
126
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Aedan Boyle (Monroe) (MD 13-4)
132
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Wyatt Olma (Monroe) (Fall 1:41)
138
Anthony Motard (Monroe) over Unknown (For.)
145
Kevin McBride (Marlboro) over Anthony Ceras (Monroe) (SV-1 9-7)
152
Anthony Profaci (Monroe) over Unknown (For.)
160
Chris Fanelli (Monroe) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (Dec 5-0)

 

 

Tour This Red Bank Waterfront Mansion With Its Own Indoor City