Get our free mobile app

NJSIAA Central Super Region

Results

Finals

106: 1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) p. 3-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central), 1:59

113: 1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Sebastian Ortega (Howell), 6-2

120: 1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 2-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South), 3:07

126: 1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney), 1-0

132: 2-Julian George (CBA) d. 1-Jack Maida (Shore), 4-2

138: 2-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. 4-Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township), 6-5

145: 2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 1-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 6-4

152: 1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 2-Mike McGhee (Shore), 5-0

160: 2-Hunter Mays (Ocean) md. 1-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central), 14-3

170: 3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) d. 1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3-1

182: 1-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 6-Brendan Newbury (Wall), 0:44

195: 1-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3-0

220: 1-Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. 3-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty), 7-2

285: 3-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 1-David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 5-1

 

Third-Place

106: 5-James Farina (Ocean) d. 13-Ricky Gomez (Matawan), 6-2

113: 3-Alex Nini (CBA) p. 4-Harrison Gordon (St. John Vianney), 3:41

120: 3-Garrett Totten (CBA) d. 11-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 9-2

126: 3-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 6-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 3-0

132: 3-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. 5-Nick Torre (Brick Memorial), 8-3

138: 6-David Hussey (Middletown South) d. 1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central), 5-1

145: 3-Riley Simon (Point Beach) p. 6-Donovan DiStefano (Wall), 5:45

152: 3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. 4-Paul Jakub (Howell), 3-1 in sudden victory

160: 12-Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. 9-Zander Silva (CBA), 2:22

170: 13-DJ Henry (Howell) by forfeit over 2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central)

182: 2-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. 4-Jared Tracey (Ocean), 3:39

195: 2-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) md. 4-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley), 13-2

220: 5-Ray Santiago (Colts Neck) d. 2-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North), 2-1 TB-2

285: 2-Joe Teresi (Ocean) d. 11-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck), 5-1

 

Fifth-Place

106: 6-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) by forfeit over 2-Kevin Beck (Middlesex)

113: 5-Angelo Messina (Freehold) p. 11-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 5:48

120: 5-Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway) md. 4-Colin Bradshaw (Howell), 9-0

126: 5-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South), 5-0

132: 10-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) md. 4-Mike Bruno (Wall), 15-7

138: 2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. 8-Braden Scot (Brick Memorial), 4-2

145: 9-Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. 13-Nick Benner (Ocean), 9-5

152: 5-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 7-Jack Bailey (Point Boro), 2-1 TB-2

160: 6-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) d. 7-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 4-2 in OT

170: 7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) md. 5-Chris Fanelli (Monroe), 11-1

182: 9-Brian Christian (St. Joseph-Metuchen) p. 3-Luke DuPont (Holmdel), 3:21

195: 7-Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) d. 9-Macky Liotta (Point Beach, 10-6

220: 4-Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick) p. 6-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall), 3:41

285: 8-Cade Torres (Shore) d. 5-Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central), 6-4

 

Semifinals

106

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) d. 5-James Farina (Ocean), 3-0

3-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Kevin Beck (Middlesex), 10-6

113

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) p. 4-Harrison Gordon (St. John Vianney), 1:46

2-Sebastian Ortega (Howell) d. 3-Alex Nini (CBA), 5-2 in 2OT

120

1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 4-Colin Bradshaw (Howell), 4:29 (17-1)

2-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. 3-Garrett Totten (CBA), 8-7

126

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 5-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial), 4:10 (15-0)

2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Neiko Malone (Howell), 5-2

132

1-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 5-Nick Torre (Brick Memorial), 3-2

2-Julian George (CBA) d. 3-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville), 5-1

138

4-Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township) p. 8-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial), 1:37

3-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. 2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood), 12-9

145

1-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) p. 13-Nick Benner (Ocean), 2:47

2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. 3-Riley Simon (Point Beach), 11-5

152

1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 4-Paul Jakub (Howell), 5:28

2-Mike McGhee (Shore) d. 3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central), 3-1 in sudden victory

160

1-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) md. 12-Adam Coleman (Matawan), 17-3

2-Hunter Mays (Howell) tf. 6-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) 1:56 (16-0)

170

1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 13-DJ Henry (Howell), 9-1

2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) vs. 3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic), 2-1 UTB

182

1-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 4-Jared Tracy (Ocean), 1:01

6-Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. 2-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley), 8-5

195

1-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) p. 4-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley), 7-0

3-Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 2-Gavin Claro (Manalapan), 3-2

220

1-Brian Bonilla (Hightstown) d. 5-Ray Santiago (Colts Neck), 7-3

3-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. 2-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North), 5-2

285

1-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 5-Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central), 0:40

3-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. Joe Teresi (Ocean), 2:20

 

Wrestleback Semifinals (Blood Round)

106

5-James Farina (Ocean) md. 5-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty), 9-1

13-Ricky Gomez (Matawan) p. Kevin Beck (Middlesex), 4:43

113

4-Harrison Gordon (St. John Vianney) d. 11-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 7-0

3-Alex Nini (CBA) d. 5-Angelo Messina (Freehold), 8-2

120

11-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Colin Bradshaw (Howell), 9-2

3-Garrett Totten (CBA) d. 5-Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway), 7-0

126

3-Nieko Malone (Howell) p. 4-Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South)

6-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 5-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial), 8-6 in sudden victory

132

3-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. 4-Mike Bruno (Wall), 10-5

5-Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) d. 10-Robert Generelli (Middletown South), 6-0

138

1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) vs. 2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood), 13-9

6-David Hussey (Middletown South) d. 8-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial), 7-1

145

3-Riley Simon (Point Beach) p. 9-Alex Quintano (Middletown South)

6-Donovan DiStefano (Wall) p. 13-Nick Benner (Ocean), 4:35

152

3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) vs. 5-Tyler Barrett (CBA)

4-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 7-Jack Bailey (Howell), 4-3

160

9-Zander Silva (CBA) d. 6-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick), 4-3

12-Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. 7-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 2:36

170

2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) d. 5-Chris Fanelli (Monroe), 8-4

13-DJ Henry (Howell) d. 7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro), 5-3

182

2-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. 9-Brian Christie (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 1:49

3-Luke DuPont (Holmdel) vs. 4-Jared Tracey (Ocean)

195

2-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) d. 9-Macky Liotta (Point Beach), 10-3

4-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) d. 7-Andrew Conklin (Long Branch), 6-1

220

2-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. 4-Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick), 5:37

5-Ray Santiago (Colts Neck) d. 6-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall), 6-5 UTB

285

2-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 8-Cade Torres (Shore), 3:51

11-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. 5-Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central), 1-0

 

Wrestleback Quarterfinals

106

12-Ricky Gomez (Matawan) p. 8-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township), 1:45

6-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) d. 10-JJ Machnik (Howell), 7-0

113

5-Angelo Messina (Freehold) d. 8-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan), 13-7

11-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph-Metuchen) d. 7-David Rubin (Matawan), 9-2

120

5-Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway) d. 8-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville), 4-2

11-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. 10-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge), 7-4

126

6-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 7-Deon Pleasant (Piscataway), 8-6

4-Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) d. 9-Zach Reilley (Raritan), 7-5

132

4-Mike Bruno (Wall) p. 8-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan), 4:19

10-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) p. 6-Kyle Nase (Howell), 0:44

138

1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) vs. 12-Gabe Scalise (Shore)

6-David Hussey (Middletown South) vs. 7-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North

145

9-Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. 12-James Grande (Manalapan), 13-12

6-Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. 7-Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown), 10-7

152

5-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 8-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South), 5-3

7-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) p. 6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro), 3:50

160

9-Zander Silva (CBA) d. 4-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township), 7-0

7-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean) d. 14-Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex), 8-3

170

5-Chris Fanelli (Monroe) p. 9-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty), 2:15

7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) p. 6-Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery), 2:42

182

9-Brian Christie (St. Joseph-Metuchen) p. 5-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck), 2:22

3-Luke DuPont (Holmdel) p. 7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch), 3:12

195

9-Macky Liotta (Point Beach) d. 5-Hunter Lino (Howell), 7-3

7-Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) d. 6-Jack Willi (Middletown South), 3-1 in OT

220

4-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) p. 8-Matt Cody (Middletown South), 0:30

6-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) md. 7-Nick Burns (Raritan), 12-3

285

8-Cade Torres (Shore) p. 4-Brenden Hansen (Hightstown), 4:30

11-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. 7-Christian Steensen (Marlboro), 4-2 TB-2

 

Quarterfinals

106

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen) p. 8-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township), 0:47

5-James Farina (Ocean) d. 13-Ricky Gomez (Matawan), 4-2

3-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. 6-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty), 10-7

2-Kevin Beck (Middlesex) d. 10-JJ Machnik (Howell), 5-2

113

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) p. 8-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan), 3:08

4-Harrison Gordon (St. John Vianney) p. 5-Angelo Messina (Freehold), 1:31

3-Alex Nini (CBA) p. 11-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 3:54

2-Sebastian Ortega (Howell) md. 7-David Rubin (Matawan), 11-0

120

1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 8-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville), 4:30

4-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) d. 5-Desomond Pleaseant (Piscataway), 8-7

3-Garrett Totten (CBA) by injury default over 11-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 1:35

2-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 10-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge), 1:57

126

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 9-Zach Reilley (Raritan), 1:45

5-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d, 4-Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South), 6-2

3-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 6-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 5-3

2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) md. 7-Deon Pleaseant (Piscataway), 13-1

132

1-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 8-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan), 3:01

5-Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) md. 4-Mike Bruno (Wall), 9-1

3-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. 6-Kyle Nase (Howell), 3-2

2-Julian George (CBA) p. 10-Robert Generelli (Middletown South), 1:19

138

8-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) p. 1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central), 1:59

4-Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township) md. 12-Gabe Scalise (Shore), 10-2

3-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. 6-David Hussey (Middletown South), 10-5

2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. 7-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North), 6-4

145

1-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) p. 9-Alex Quintano (Middletown South), 2:35

13-Nick Benner (Ocean) p. 12-James Grande (Manalapan)

3-Riley Simon (Point Beach) d. 6-Donovan DiStefano (Wall), 8-3

2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. 7-Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown), 3:25

152

1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 8-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South), 4:57

4-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 5-Tyler Barrett (CBA), 4-3

3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) p. 6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro), 1:44

7-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) vs. 2-Mike McGhee (Shore)

160

1-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) d. 9-Zander Silva (CBA), 9-3

12-Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. 4-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township), 3:22

6-Jarezell Bull (New Brunswick) d. 14-Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex), 8-1

2-Hunter Mays (Howell) p. 7-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 0:30

170

1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 9-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty), 0:28

13-DJ Henry (Howell) d. 5-Chris Fanelli (Monroe), 5-2

3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) p. 6-Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery), 2:37

2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) md. 7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro), 10-2

182

1-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 9-Brian Christie (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 1:10

5-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) d. 4-Jared Tracey (Ocean), 6-5

6-Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. 3-Luke DuPoint (Holmdel), 13-11

2-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. 7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch), 5:20

195

1-Blake Clayton (SJV) p. 9-Macky Liotta (Point Beach), 3:02

4-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) d. 5-Hunter Lino (Howell), 7-0

3-Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 6-Jack Willi (Middletown South), 8-4

2-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) p. 7-Andrew Conklin (Long Branch), 4:26

220

1-Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) p. 8-Matt Cody (Middletown South), 1:38

5-Ray Santiago (Colts Neck) p. 4-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick), 5:51

3-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. 6-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall), 3-2 UTB

2-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. 7-Nick Burns (Raritan), 5:43

285

1-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 8-Cade Torres (Shore), 2:19

5-Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central) d. 4-Brenden Hansen (Hightstown), 8-2

3-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 11-Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck), 1:42

2-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 7-Christian Steensen (Marlboro), 3:48

 

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph-Metuchen, Jr.) p. 16-Noah Michaels (Manalapan, Fr.), 3:18

8-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township, Fr.) d. 9-Brady Klinsky (Middletown North, Fr.) 4-3

5-James Farina (Ocean, Fr.) p. 12-Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial, Fr.), 1:10

13-Ricky Gomez (Matawan, So.) d. 4-Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough, So.), 4-2

3-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central, Fr.) d. 14-Ben DiCocco (Edison, Fr.), 10-7

6-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty, Fr.) d. 11-Zack Kerico (Toms River North, Fr.), 4-0

10-JJ Machnik (Howell, Fr.) p. 7-Michael Mustillo (Monroe, Sr.), 4:11

2-Kevin Beck (Middlesex, Jr.) d. 15-Julian DuQue (Rumson-Fair Haven, Fr.), 9-7 in SV

 

113

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial, Jr.) p. 16-Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville, Fr.), 1:40

8-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan, So.) d. 9-Logan Roman (Old Bridge, Fr.), 7-2

5-Angelo Messina (Freehold. So.) by injury default over 12-Alex Danelson (Toms River North, Sr.), 5:53

4-Harrison Gordon (St. John Vianney, Sr.) p. 13-Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial, So.), 3:54

3-Alex Nini (CBA, Fr.) p. 14-Julien Dawson (Edison), 0:49

11-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph-Metuchen, So.) p. 6-Demetri Poniros (Ocean, Sr.), 4:43

7-David Rubin (Matawan, Sr.) d. 10-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck, Jr.), 4-0

2-Sebastian Ortega (Howell, Fr.) p. 15-Kyle Doherty (Hopewell Valley, Jr.), 1:58

 

120

16-1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial, So.), bye

8-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville, Sr.) d. 9-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean, Sr.), 3-2

5-Desomond Pleaseant (Piscataway, Sr.) p. 12-Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central, So.), 3:19

4-Colin Bradshaw (Howell, So.) p. 13-Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph-Metuchen, Jr.), 2:54

3-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington, Jr.) p. 14-Colin Oden (Middletown North, So.), 1:33

11-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial, Sr.) d. 6-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven, Jr.), 8-1

10-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge, Sr.) d. 7-Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington, Jr.), 9-2

2-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South, So.) p. 15-Anthony Vitola (Manalapan, So.), 0:23

 

126

1- Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial, Sr.) tf. 16-Joseph Obst (Hightstown, Sr.), 1:41 (19-2)

9-Zach Reilly (Raritan, Fr.) d. 8-Lee Rubin (Matawan, Sr.), 12-5

5-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial, Sr.) d. 12-Shailen Savur (Robbinsville, Sr.), 8-3

4-Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South, Jr.) d. 13-Chris Balzano (Manalapan, Sr.), 8-4

3-Nieko Malone (Howell, Sr.) p. 14-Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central, Fr.), 4:23

6-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank, Sr.) d. 11-Vin Principe (CBA, Jr.), 6-0

7-Deon Pleasant (Piscataway, Sr.) d. 10-Gio Poniros (Ocean, Jr.), 9-2

2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney, Jr.) tf. 15-David Rosenfarb (St. Joseph-Metuchen, Jr.), 5:48 (17-2)

 

Session 2

132

1-Jack Maida (Shore, Sr.) p. 16-Damiano Rotolo (Matawan, Jr.), 0:37

8-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan, So.) md. 9-AJ Benner (Ocean, Sr.), 15-6

5-Nick Torre (Brick Memorial, Sr.) md. 12-Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick, Jr.), 13-1

4-Mike Bruno (Wall, Sr.) d. 13-Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley, Sr.), 13-6

3-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville, Sr.) md. 14-Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame, So.), 14-1

6-Kyle Nase (Howell, Sr.) d. 11-Joe Dolci (Toms River North, Fr.), 7-3

10-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) md. 7-Robert Fattore (Hightstown, Sr.), 8-0

2-Julian George (CBA, So.) p. 15-Angelo Migliaccio (Hamilton West, Jr.), 0:36

 

138

1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central, Jr.) d. 16-Dylan Cifrodelli (Robbinsville, So.), 7-1

8-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial, Sr.) d. 9-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney, Sr.), 7-4

12-Gabe Scalise (Shore, Jr.) p. 5-Sam Nini (CBA, Sr.), 5:47

4-Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Township, Fr.) md. 13-David Lisk (Manasquan, Jr.), 14-1

3-Tyler Sagi (Old Bride, So.) p. 14-Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck, Jr.), 3:01

6-David Hussey (Middletown South, So.) p. 11-Nate Levi (Neptune, Jr.), 0:32

7-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North, Jr.) p. 10-Vincent Genna (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 1:58

2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood, Sr.) d. 15-Chris Sockler (Princeton, Sr.), 11-6

 

145

1-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan, Sr.) p. 16-Anthony Ceras (Monroe, Sr.), 0:48

9-Alex Quintano (Middletown South, Jr.) md. 8-Nick Stump (CBA, So.), 11-3

12-James Grande (Manalapan, Sr.) d. 5-Joey Butler (St. John Vianney, Sr.), 2-1

13-Nick Benner (Ocean, Jr.) p. 4-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch, Sr.), 2:49

3-Riley Simon (Point Beach, Sr.) d. 14-Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel, Sr.), 10-5

6-Donovan DiStefano (Wall, Fr.) d. 11-Kevin McBride (Marlboro, So.), 7-3

7-Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown, Sr.) p. 10-Nick Acque (Howell, Jr.), 5:03

2-Logan Waller (Colts Neck, Sr.) p. 15-Richard Davis (St. Joseph-Metuchen, So.), 2:26 - 100th career win

 

Third Session

152

1-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr.) p. 16-Alejandro Lopez (Hopwell Valley, Jr.), 2:31

8-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South, Sr.) d. 9-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach, Sr.), 1-0

5-Tyler Barrett (CBA, So.) d. 12-Angel Bonnano (Long Branch, Jr.), 8-1

4-Paul Jakub (Howell, Sr.) d. 13-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean, Sr.), 10-6

3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central, Jr.) d. 14-Aaron Munford (Princeton, Jr.). 10=4

6-Zach Vasile (Marlboro, Sr.) d. 11-Anthony Profaci (Monroe, Jr.), 6-1

7-Jack Bailey (Point Boro, Sr.) p. 10-Nick White (Jackson Memorial, Sr.), 0:29

2-Mike McGhee (Shore, Sr.) d. 15-Justin Marine (Colts Neck, Sr.), 6-4

 

160

1-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central, Sr.) p. 16-Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington, Sr.), 3:26

9-Zander Silva (CBA, So.) md. 8-Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall, Sr.), 10-2

12-Adam Coleman (Matawan, Sr.) d. 5-Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr.), 7-5

4-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township, Sr.) md. 13-Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty, Sr.), 12-2

14-Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex, Jr.) by injury default over 3-James Romaine (Princeton, Sr.), 1:30

6-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick, Sr.,) p. 11-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck, Sr.), 1:40

7-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean, Jr.) d. 10-Jake Dallarda (Lawrence, Sr.), 10-7

2-Hunter Mays (Howell, Jr.) p. 15-Brian Zeglarski (Hopewell Valley, Sr.), 1:57

 

170

1-Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven, Jr.) p. 16-Jack Reiter (Middletown South, Jr.), 2:39

9-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty, So.) md. 8-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean, Sr.), 11-2

5-Chris Fanelli (Monroe, Sr.) d. 12-Thomas Cleary (Holmdel, So.), 5-4

13-DJ Henry (Howell, So.) d. 4-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck, Sr.), 6-1

3-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic, So.) p. 14-Mason Garber (CBA, Sr.), 0:39

6-Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery, Sr.) d. 11-Cole Bailey (Raritan, Jr.), 8-4

7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro, Jr.) d. 10-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial, Sr.), 8-7

2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central, Sr.) p. 15-David Aboasu (Nottingham, Sr.), 2:35

 

182

1-Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr.) p. 16-Vincent Brito (Hunterdon Central, Jr.), 1:02

9-Brian Christie (St. Joseph-Metuchen, Fr.) p. 8-Gavin O'Connor (Point Boro, Sr.), 5:01

5-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck, Jr.) p. 12-Nick Cerulli (Howell, Sr.), 2:55

4-Jared Tracey (Ocean, Jr.) p. 13-Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South, Sr.), 1:38

3-Luke DuPont (Holmdel, Jr.) p. 14-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial, Jr.), 3:20

6-Brendan Newbury (Wall, Sr.) d. 11-Kieran Falzon (Raritan, So.), 9-4

7-Jack Friedman (Long Branch, Sr.) p. 10-Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic, So.), 2:29

2-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley, Sr.) p. 15-Michael Foley (St. John Vianney, So.), 1:04

 

195

1-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney, Sr.) p. 16-Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank, Sr.), 0:55

9-Macky Liotta (Point Beach, Sr.) d. 8-Alejandro Avellan (Edison), 9-5

5-Hunter Lino (Howell, Sr.) md. 12-Jaquari Medler (Wall, So.), 18-9

4-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley, Sr.) md. 13-Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic, Fr.), 10-1

3-Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven, Fr.) md. 14-Dorian Henry (Nottingham, Jr.), 13-2

6-Jack Willi (Middletown South, Jr.) p. 11-Hans Tejada (North Brunswick, Jr.), 1:54

7-Andrew Conklin (Long Branch, Sr.) md. 10-Matthew Carlson (South Brunswick, Sr.), 9-1

2-Gavin Claro (Manalapan, Sr.) p. 15-Sean Lane (Raritan, Jr.), 0:12

 

220

1-Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown, Sr.) d. 16-Patrick Frawley (Point Boro, Sr.), 5-1

8-Matt Cody (Middletown South, Jr.) d. 9-George Zavalnik (Manalapan, Sr.), 11-4

5-Ray Santiago (Colts Neck, Sr.) p. 12-Marcus Granadeiro (South River, Jr.), 2:54

4-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) d. 13-Andre Soumeillant (Montgomery, Jr.), 7-4

3-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty, So.) p. 14-Jacob Janel (Hopewell Valley, Sr.), 4:54

6-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall, So.) d. 11-Jaylen Bynes (Notre Dame, Sr.), 11-6

7-Nick Burns (Raritan, Jr.) p. 10-Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville, Jr.), 4:34

2-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North, Sr.) d. 15-Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central, So.), 5-1

 

285

1-David Szuba (Brick Memorial, Sr.) p. 16-Aswan Clark (Raritan, Sr.), 0:10

8-Cade Torres (Shore, Sr.) p. 9-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township), 0:42

5-Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central, Sr.) p. 12-Michael McLeod (Notre Dame, Sr.), 1:47

4-Brendan Hansen (Hightstown, Jr.) d. 13-Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington, So.), 3-0

3-John O'Donnell (Toms River North, Sr.) p. 14-Dante Miranda (Middletown South, Jr.), 0:35

11-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck, Jr.) p. 6-Gianni Principato (St. Joseph-Metuchen, Sr.), 3:10

7-Christian Steensen (Marlboro, Jr.) d. 10-Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune, Sr.), 1-0

2-Joe Teresi (Ocean, Sr.) p. 15-Jake Louro (Red Bank Catholic, Sr.), 1:17

 

 

The 100 Best Places to Live on the East Coast