Get our free mobile app

Monday, April 5

Class A North

Christian Brothers Academy 44, Middletown North 21

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 12-5)
113
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Anthony Dimitri (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 4-2)
120
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (TF 17-2 3:15)
126
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Nicholas Geissler (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 11-5)
132
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) (Fall 1:16)
138
Sebastiano Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 1:59)
145
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
152
Nathaniel Massell (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Dec 8-5)
160
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyle Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (Fall 0:59)
170
Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
182
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Dec 2-1)
195
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 4:47)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jack Lopez (Middletown North) (Dec 11-7)

 

Shore Conference Postseason Pods

Pod 1

Middletown South 65, Colts Neck 12

106
Ella Hansen (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
113
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:27)
126
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
132
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) over Joe Layton (Colts Neck) (TF 23-8 5:59)
145
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Zachary Samuel (Colts Neck) (TF 18-2 2:20)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (TF 16-0 4:36)
160
Jack Nelson (Middletown South) over Zach Ploe (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:40)
170
Jack Reiter (Middletown South) over Sam Surdez (Colts Neck) (TF 16-1 4:08)
182
Austin Carter (Middletown South) over Akshay Kurni (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:12)
195
Abdalla Dewedar (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
220
Jason Reeves (Middletown South) over Dylan Murphy (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-1)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Dante Miranda (Middletown South) (Fall 2:48)

 

Pod 3

Raritan 74, Shore 6

120
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:20)
126
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Brendan Nichols (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:53)
132
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Antonio Scalise (Shore Regional) (TF 16-1 5:23)
138
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional) over Connor Newell (Raritan) (Fall 2:53)
145
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore Regional) (Dec 4-0)
152
Jack Devaney (Raritan) over Tyler Husar (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:43)
160
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:10)
170
Cole Bailey (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
182
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sean Lane (Raritan) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:37)
220
Nicholas Burns (Raritan) over Layne Raposo (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:13)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Joe Weir (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:10)
106
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Pod 5

Brick 47, Freehold Township 30

195
Joshua Candelaria (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
220
Giovanni Ruiz (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
285
Daniel Bermudez (Brick) over Vincent Caprio (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-0)
106
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jake Torre (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Connor Rasnow (Brick) (Fall 1:19)
126
Andrew Sherry (Brick) over Ferdinando Maiello (Freehold Township) (TF 18-3 5:07)
132
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Brady Rasnow (Brick) (Fall 3:53)
138
Sean Zukowitz (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
145
Dean Canfield (Brick) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-4)
152
Alan Choback (Brick) over Jaden Bulkley (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:22)
160
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Travis Trempy (Brick) (Fall 1:40)
170
Gus Tocci (Brick) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:41)
182
Jake DeDreux (Brick) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manasquan 59, Pinelands 6

120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Antonio Viglietta (Pinelands) (Fall 0:31)
138
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Mark Siino (Pinelands) (Fall 0:47)
145
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
152
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Nicholas Sheridan (Pinelands) (TF 18-2 4:16)
160
Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Luis Salto (Pinelands) (Dec 3-1)
170
Christian Masonius (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
182
Shayne Leddy (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
195
Edward Dingler (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Thomas McNeil (Pinelands) (Dec 5-4)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Josiah Hart (Pinelands) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Fall 1:59)

 

Pod 7

Point Beach 38, Lakewood 36

285
Alexis Bautista (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) (Fall 1:44)
113
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
132
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (TF 21-6 0:00)
138
Owen Debenedett (Point Beach) over Agustin Vidal (Lakewood) (Fall 0:41)
145
Joe Beley (Point Beach) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 10-4)
152
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (TF 15-0 0:00)
160
David Olivares (Lakewood) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (MD 15-4)
170
Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) over Aidan Jones (Point Beach) (Dec 10-5)
182
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Abraham Romero (Lakewood) (Fall 0:00)
195
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
220
Alexis Montes (Lakewood) over Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) (Fall 0:00)

 

Pod 8

Holmdel 54, Monmouth 9

106
Double Forfeit
113
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) (Fall 3:57)
120
Benjamin Trinh (Monmouth) over Airan Hernandez (Holmdel) (Dec 12-6)
126
Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
132
Trey Turlenko (Holmdel) over Joshua Fetter (Monmouth) (Dec 2-1)
138
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
145
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
152
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Luke Palmieri (Monmouth) (Fall 3:51)
160
Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
170
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 0:52)
182
Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth) (Fall 0:36)
195
John Steele (Holmdel) over Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth) (Fall 0:40)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Dec 4-3)

 

 

WHERE DID THEY GO? Here are 50 of your favorite retail chains that no longer exist.