Get our free mobile app

Friday, March 19

Class A Central

No. 5 Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Raritan 26

106
Julian DuQue (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Matt Erven (Raritan) (Dec 6-1)
113
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:06)
120
Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Braden Kmak (Raritan) (Fall 1:28)
126
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Patrick Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 24-9 5:08)
132
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 2:40)
138
Connor Newell (Raritan) over Tyler Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 9-5)
145
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 5-2)
152
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Fall 2:49)
160
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Fall 1:32)
170
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (TF 15-0 5:46)
182
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kieran Falzon (Raritan) (Fall 3:37)
195
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Sean Lane (Raritan) (Fall 1:32)
220
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) (MD 10-2)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Justin Kuo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 4-0)


Monmouth at St. John Vianney, 6 p.m. - postponed

 

Class A South

No. 1 Brick Memorial 27, Brick 15

126 
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Max Wright (Brick Memorial) (Dec 9-6)
132
Anthony Krslovic (Brick Memorial) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) (Dec 9-2)
138
Sean Zukowitz (Brick Township) over Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) (Fall 5:22)
145
Jacob Brisbin (Brick Township) over Daniel Bergin (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-4)
152
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Justus Santiago (Brick Township) (Fall 2:44)
160
Gus Tocci (Brick Township) over Joe Gambarony (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-4)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit
220
Double Forfeit
285
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)

Notes: None of Brick Memorial's starters took the mat and only David Szuba, Evan Tallmadge and Anthony Santaniello recorded victories via forfeit.

 

Toms River East 36, Toms River North 35

138 
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) (SV-1 4-2)
145
Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.S.) over Eddie Fried (Toms River North) (Fall 1:19)
152
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Fall 4:48)
160
Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East H.S.) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (Fall 1:04)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) over Nick Rastelli (Toms River North) (Dec 6-1)
182
Alexander Hall (Toms River East H.S.) over Vincent O`Donnell (Toms River North) (Dec 8-7)
195
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Alex Primor (Toms River North) (Fall 0:26)
220
Luke Spiwak (Toms River North) over Nicholas Capone (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:50)
285
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over David Ciullo (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:17)
106
Kurt Wehner (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
113
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:02)
120
Alex Danelson (Toms River North) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 14-4)
126
Cole Anderson (Toms River North) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:38)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 13-0)

 

Class B North

No. 10 Wall 54, Manasquan 15

106
Matt Krokosz (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
113
Colin Roarty (Wall) over James Bonavita (Manasquan) (Dec 6-2)
120
Jack Kinsella (Wall) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (Dec 7-5)
126
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) (Dec 6-5)
132
Mike Bruno (Wall) over Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) (Fall 1:51)
138
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Dominick Interrante (Wall) (Fall 4:13)
145
Donovan DiStefano (Wall) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 1:23)
152
Daniel Hyde (Wall) over Max Salerno (Manasquan) (Dec 4-2)
160
Thomas Samra-Dotson (Wall) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Dec 5-4)
170
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Christian Masonius (Manasquan) (Fall 0:22)
182
Kelan Giaimo (Wall) over Shayne Leddy (Manasquan) (Fall 4:46)
195
Jaquari Medler (Wall) over Edward Dingler (Manasquan) (Fall 1:41)
220
Kei`sun Sanders (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 58, Neptune 14

120
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
126
Gabe McGivern-Jimenez (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 1:40)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (TF 15-0 2:53)
145
Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Dec 6-4)
152
Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (MD 8-0)
160
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
170
Patrick Cody (Red Bank) over Joseph Richardson (Neptune) (Fall 2:56)
182
Elijah Leveille (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
195
Kevin Santamaria-Limon (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Blaise Mottler (Neptune) (Fall 0:44)
285
Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank) over Eduardo Granados Leon (Neptune) (Fall 2:46)
106
Dom Sena (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit

 

Class B Central

Asbury Park at St. Rose, 4 p.m. - Watch ($)

 

Class B South

Lacey 60, Pinelands 15

106
John Downs (Lacey) over Eric Helfrich (Pinelands) (Fall 3:13)
113
Aidan Ott (Lacey) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands) (Fall 3:37)
120
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Vinnie Fantasia (Lacey) (Fall 3:30)
126
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Nick Muso (Pinelands) (Fall 0:57)
132
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) (Fall 3:46)
138
Collin Rolak (Lacey) over Mark Siino (Pinelands) (Fall 1:45)
145
Kyler Lustig (Lacey) over Joel Mott (Pinelands) (Dec 4-0)
152
Evan Ren (Lacey) over Nicholas Sheridan (Pinelands) (Fall 5:55)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Michael Angelo Santiago (Lacey) (Dec 6-0)
170
James Circle (Lacey) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) (Dec 6-5)
182
Matt Coon (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
195
Brendan Supsie (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
220
Mark Aguirre (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Boro at Manchester, 4 p.m. - Watch

 

Nondivisional

No. 3 Howell 47, No. 6 St. John Vianney 27

106: JJ Machnik (Howell) by forfeit

113: Sebastian Ortega (Howell) by forfeit

120: Joseph Giordano (SJV) d. Sawyer Ostroff, 6-0

126: Dominick Terracciano (SJV) d. Nieko Malone, 7-6

132: Nico Diaz (SJV) d. Kyle Nase, 3-1

138: James McGee (Howell) p. Nick Cammarano, 3:13

145: Joey Butler (SJV) p. Nick Acque

152: Paul Jakub (Howell) tf. Seth Rotondella, 6:00 (19-2)

160: Hunter Mays (Howell) p. Ryan Cawley, 1:22

170: DJ Henry (Howell) p. Isaac Montalvo

182: Nick Cerulli (Howell) by forfeit

195: Michael Foley (SJV) p. Ian Soutar, 1:19

220: Blake Clayton (SJV) p. Hunter Lino, 2:55

285: Thomas Richards (Howell) by forfeit

Notes: SJV freshman Dominick Terracciano was down 6-0 before rallying to defeat Howell senior and two-time state qualifier Nieko Malone...Diaz scored a takedown with 40 seconds left in the third to defeat Nase...Mays was up 14-0 at the time of his fall at 160, same for Henry at 170...SJV senior Harrison Gordon, a state qualifier who transferred from Marlboro, did not weigh in. He has yet to make his SJV debut...Howell sophomore Colin Bradshaw, a returning state qualifier, did not weigh in.

 

Lakewood 72, Keansburg 9

106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brian Conde (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
120
Andres Ortega (Lakewood) over David Esquilin (Keansburg) (Fall 5:59)
126
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
132
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
138
Agustin Vidal (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
145
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
152
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 4:54)
160
David Olivares (Lakewood) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 5:11)
170
Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
182
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Abraham Romero (Lakewood) (Dec 5-4)
195
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
220
Alexis Montes (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Alexis Bautista (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

No. 2 Southern 60, Seneca 3

106
Dylan Verge (Southern Regional) over Jackson Bauer (Seneca) (Fall 1:19)
113
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Bradley Chilkotowsky (Seneca) (Fall 0:47)
120
Kellen Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Kyle Pickard (Seneca) (Fall 5:17)
126
Chris Lubeski (Southern Regional) over Evan Conza (Seneca) (Fall 3:26)
132
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over David Vacca (Seneca) (Fall 2:51)
138
Matt Brielmeier (Southern Regional) over Zach Borton (Seneca) (Dec 11-5)
145
Eddie Hummel (Southern Regional) over Nico Bogardus (Seneca) (Fall 5:51)
152
Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Kory Seidle (Seneca) (Dec 4-0)
160
Andrew Knorr (Seneca) over Evan Graczyk (Southern Regional) (Dec 5-4)
170
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Max Borton (Seneca) (Dec 10-7)
182
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Aiden Miller (Seneca) (Dec 7-2)
195
Stephen Jennings (Southern Regional) over Will Decker (Seneca) (Dec 7-4)
220
Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) over Joe Hartman (Seneca) (Dec 6-0)
285
Patrick Fulginiti (Southern Regional) over Jordan Drayton (Seneca) (Fall 2:54)

 

Kingsway 38, No. 5 CBA 23

120
Nathan Taylor (Kingsway Regional) over Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 3-0)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Joey Miranda (Kingsway Regional) (Dec 3-2)
132
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Josh Palmucci (Kingsway Regional) (Fall 3:47)
138
Sebastiano Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jake Gentile (Kingsway Regional) (Dec 1-0)
145
Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway Regional) over Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 18-6)
152
Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway Regional) over Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 3-2)
160
Dakota Morris (Kingsway Regional) over Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 5:27)
170
David DiPietro (Kingsway Regional) over Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:47)
182
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Luke Van Schenk Brill (Kingsway Regional) (Dec 9-5)
195
Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway Regional) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 2:25)
220
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Zach Schneider (Kingsway Regional) (Dec 3-1)
285
Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway Regional) over Jeffrey Frankenburk (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:39)
106
Brendan Callahan (Kingsway Regional) over Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 9-0)
113
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Sean Kirwin (Kingsway Regional) (TF 19-2 3:00)

 

29 New Jersey Born Celebrities And Their Net Worth