Get our free mobile app

Saturday, March 20

Class A North

Marlboro 52, Long Branch 21

106
Tyler Munson (Long Branch) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Fall 1:31)
113
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Dec 5-0)
126
Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (Fall 1:58)
132
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Logan Smith (Long Branch) (Dec 8-3)
138
Ryan Zisman (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
145
Kevin McBride (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
152
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) (MD 8-0)
160
Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) over Russel Elcano (Long Branch) (Fall 1:19)
170
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
182
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Jack Friedman (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0)
195
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
220
Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 1:52)
285
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Fall 3:46)

 


Class A Central

No. 7 Ocean 53, Red Bank Catholic 19

106
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:07)
113
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Demetri Poniros (Ocean Township) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:05)
126
Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 14-5)
132
AJ Benner (Ocean Township) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:51)
138
Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) (Dec 5-3)
145
Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over Dan Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:58)
152
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over V.J. Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 13-0)
160
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:26)
170
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) (MD 12-4)
182
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Township) over Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 12-10)
195
Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
J.J. Lodato (Red Bank Catholic) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:47)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township) over Jake Louro (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:45)

 

Class A South

Toms River North 49, Brick 10

106
Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Alex Danelson (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
126
Cole Anderson (Toms River North) over Andrew Sherry (Brick) (Dec 15-8)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Nico Covello (Brick) (Fall 2:26)
138
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
145
Sean Zukowitz (Brick) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (MD 12-3)
152
Jacob Brisbin (Brick) over Eddie Fried (Toms River North) (Fall 3:00)
160
Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Justus Santiago (Brick) (MD 9-1)
170
Nick Rastelli (Toms River North) over Gus Tocci (Brick) (Fall 3:49)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit
220
Double Forfeit
285
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nondivisional

No. 1 Brick Memorial 40, No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 37

285: David Szuba (BM) p. Justin Kuo, 0:45

106: Julian DuQue (RFH) p. Ryan Henderson, 1:05

113: Evan Tallmadge (BM) p. Shane Sullivan, 0:34

120: Anthony Santaniello (BM) p. Declan Fry, 0:58

126: Vincent Santaniello (BM) p. Patrick Simpson, 1:02

132: Nick Torre (BM) p. Logan McGinn, 3:10

138: Braden Scott (BM) p. Tyler Izzo, 1:32

145: Victor DiPianta (BM) md. Alex Simpson, 14-5

152: Max Brignola (RFH) p. Joe Gambarony, 1:30

160: Tyler Brignola (RFH) p. Josh James, 2:31

170: Ryan Boyer (RFH) md. Cory Martin, 10-2

182: Shay Addison (RFH) p. JT Henderson, 0:22

195: Jack Kelly (RFH) by forfeit

220: Hudson Skove (RFH) d. Ruben Lizardi, 8-2

 

Matawan 48, Freehold Township 18

195
Double Forfeit
220
Brandon McCormack (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Christopher Hayes (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Julissa Green (Matawan) (Fall 0:09)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:42)
120
David Rubin (Matawan) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:38)
126
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:54)
132
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Dec 2-0)
138
Double Forfeit
145
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 1:11)
152
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-2)
160
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:55)
170
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:48)
182
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Gavin Patino (Matawan) (Fall 0:35)

 

Pinelands 40, Central 33

195
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Unknown (For.)
220
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas McNeil (Pinelands) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 4:32)
106
Eric Helfrich (Pinelands) over Cody O`Brien (Central) (Dec 4-3)
113
Josiah Hart (Pinelands) over Aiden O`Brien (Central) (Fall 0:54)
120
Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) over Nicholas Condello (Central) (MD 11-3)
126
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central) (Fall 1:08)
132
Nick Muso (Pinelands) over Keith Swistock (Central) (Fall 2:54)
138
Mark Siino (Pinelands) over Luke Ardise (Central) (Dec 6-2)
145
Jack Condello (Central) over Joel Mott (Pinelands) (Fall 1:53)
152
Chris Siller (Central) over Nicholas Sheridan (Pinelands) (Fall 2:28)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Fall 2:55)
170
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) (Dec 8-5)
182
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Unknown (For.)

 

Shore 48, Red Bank 21

285
Cade Torres (Shore) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank) (Fall 0:28)
106
Dom Sena (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:41)
126
Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Daniel Bonner (Shore) (Dec 16-11)
132
Jack Maida (Shore) over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) (Dec 3-1)
138
Antonio Scalise (Shore) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:17)
145
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Fall 3:32)
152
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Dec 6-5)
160
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) (Fall 4:14)
170
Patrick Cody (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
182
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Layne Raposo (Shore) (Fall 2:31)

 

Freehold 39, Point Beach 27

145
Joshua Golda (Point Beach) over Louis Gartz (Freehold) (SV-1 10-8)
152
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Brandon Smith (Freehold) (Dec 6-5)
160
Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Joe Beley (Point Beach) (Fall 1:30)
170
Aidan Jones (Point Beach) over Marcus Murphy (Freehold) (Dec 5-4)
182
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Andrew Reiff (Freehold) (Fall 3:45)
195
John Liotta (Point Beach) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (Fall 0:28)
220
Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) (Dec 3-2)
285
Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) over Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 3:30)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold) (Dec 8-4)
113
Angelo Messina (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
120
Riley Tate (Freehold) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 3-2)
126
Andrew Fata (Freehold) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach) (Fall 3:30)
132
Michael Connelly (Freehold) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (Fall 3:55)
138
Joseph Surgent (Freehold) over Jack Schulter (Point Beach) (Fall 3:20)

 

No. 8 Jackson Memorial 40, Jackson Liberty 22

106
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) (MD 10-0)
113
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs(Dec 4-2)
120
Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) over Jorge Rosal (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:56)
126
Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Jonathan Espinoza (Jackson Liberty) (MD 17-4)
132
Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:35)
138
George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (MD 16-7)
145
Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) over Saul Lopez-Morales (Jackson Liberty) (TF 15-0 0:00)
152
Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Michael Kouterick (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:24)
160
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 11-4)
170
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over Colin Reeser (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:29)
182
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Colin Reeser (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:36)
195
Yonatan Ruiz-Soriano (Jackson Liberty) over Paul Novello (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 3-1)
220
Nichols Afanador (Jackson Memorial) over Joaquin Borlangan (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-2)
285
Michael Justo-Batista (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Noble (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 4-3)

 

Nonconference

No. 3 Howell 53, St. Thomas Aquinas 16

113
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Shray Patel (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:40)
120
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Luke Franczak (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 2:34)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Landon Kearns (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Dec 10-3)
132
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Kendall Jordan (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Dec 5-1)
138
Joey Ortega (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over James McGee (Howell) (Dec 6-2)
145
Connor Doherty (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Nick Acque (Howell) (MD 11-0)
152
Owen Disbrow (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Gennaro Popolizio (Howell) (Fall 2:44)
160
Hunter Mays (Howell) over Jose Martinez (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 1:24)
170
DJ Henry (Howell) over Aiden Sim (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (TF 16-0 1:54)
182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Joe Schroll (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:50)
195
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Nicholas Tonzola (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:40)
220
Steven Coghan (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Dec 4-0)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Dosiah Chatelier (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 2:13)
106
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

North Hunterdon 36, No. 5 CBA 32

220
Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) over Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:55)
285
Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) over Jeffrey Frankenburk (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:53)
106
Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) over Anthony Dimitri (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:08)
113
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ben Makaritis (North Hunterdon) (MD 15-3)
120
Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) (Dec 3-1)
126
Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Hunter Iannozzi (North Hunterdon) (Fall 2:58)
132
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Conner Quinn (North Hunterdon) (Dec 6-0)
138
Sebastiano Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Connor McGeary (North Hunterdon) (MD 8-0)
145
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) (Dec 7-3)
152
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Luke Fischer (North Hunterdon) (Fall 1:07)
160
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over William Cole (North Hunterdon) (Dec 8-2)
170
James Holder (North Hunterdon) over Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:08)
182
Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
195
Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) over Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:33)

 

No. 9 Middletown South 43, Cranford 18

126
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Brendan Reilly (Cranford) (Fall 3:34)
132
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Quentin Connolly (Cranford) (MD 14-6)
138
Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford) over David Hussey (Middletown South) (Dec 4-3)
145
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Lucas Esposito (Cranford) (Fall 4:48)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Conor Hoefling (Cranford) (Dec 11-4)
160
Colin Murray (Cranford) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 7-1)
170
Harrison Gilmartin (Cranford) over Austin Carter (Middletown South) (Fall 3:42)
182
Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over Jake Lies (Cranford) (Fall 0:44)
195
Shane Kanterman (Cranford) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5)
220
Jason Reeves (Middletown South) over Dylan McDonald (Cranford) (Dec 7-4)
285
Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Kevin Shriner (Cranford) (UTB 3-2)
106
Michael Tona (Cranford) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Dec 6-0)
113
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Mike Ramirez (Cranford) (Fall 0:31)

 

Raritan 57, Nutley 22

195
Michael LaTorre (Nutley) over Sean Lane (Raritan) (Fall 0:37)
220
Nicolas Polewka (Nutley) over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) (Fall 4:15)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Charles Searle (Nutley) (Fall 4:49)
106
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Mariah Koster (Nutley) (Fall 0:19)
113
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Vincent Negra (Nutley) (Fall 1:43)
120
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Franco Graffeo (Nutley) (MD 9-1)
126
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Connor Harlow (Nutley) (TF 16-1 2:30)
132
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Clayden Leybovich (Nutley) (Fall 3:06)
138
Connor Newell (Raritan) over Aidan O`Hare (Nutley) (Fall 4:27)
145
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
152
Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Julian Ycaza (Nutley) (Fall 1:43)
170
Salvatore Mainiero (Nutley) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (Fall 2:35)
182
Anthony Haines (Nutley) over Kieran Falzon (Raritnan (MD 13-3)

 

Colts Neck 51, Old Bridge 19

182
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:09)
195
Jake Lupo (Colts Neck) over Giovanni Falcone (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:23)
220
Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) over Dimitri Sousa (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:34)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Vincent Ciulla (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:58)
106
Mason Kowalski (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
113
Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 4-2)
120
Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) over Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) (MD 15-3)
126
Levi Vargas (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.)
132
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Gabriella Miller (Old Bridge) (MD 17-3)
138
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (Dec 12-5)
145
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:24)
152
Justin Marine (Colts Neck) over Vincent Ferrante (Old Bridge) (TF 19-3 0:00)
160
Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) (Dec 6-4)
170
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:29)

 

Barnegat 48, Overbrook 24

106
Double Forfeit
113
Liam O`Neill (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
126
Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Hanna Rosario (Overbrook) (Fall 1:20)
132
Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ryan Kulpa (Barnegat) over Adam Presby (Overbrook) (Fall 1:02)
145
Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
152
Seth Freiwald (Barnegat) over Adrianna Rosario (Overbrook) (Fall 0:45)
160
William Way (Overbrook) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (Fall 5:15)
170
Bryce Powell (Overbrook) over Lucas Holland (Barnegat) (Dec 10-7)
182
Alijah Alexander (Overbrook) over Joseph DeAngelo (Barnegat) (Fall 0:45)
195
Caden Simpson (Overbrook) over Connor Armstrong (Barnegat) (Dec 8-7)
220
Kyon Goldwire (Barnegat) over Caden Simpson (Overbrook) (Fall 1:15)
285
Jeovanni Guzman (Overbrook) over Connor Darmstatter (Barnegat) (Fall 1:45)

 

Summit/Chatham 24, Keansburg 15

106
Double Forfeit
113
Double Forfeit
120
Double Forfeit
126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit
138
Double Forfeit
145
John Rohe (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.)
152
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Christopher DiSibio (Summit/Chatham) (Dec 10-3)
160
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Owen Williams (Summit/Chatham) (Fall 1:49)
170
Michael Chasin (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.)
182
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Shane Reasons (Summit/Chatham) (Fall 1:49)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Trey Richardson (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lucas Reasons (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.)

 

LOOK INSIDE: The Most Expensive House in Rumson

This is the most expensive house for sale in Rumson, NJ in 2021