Note: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network and also taken from bigteams.com and the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates and times subject to change.

Click on the date for recaps

Wednesday, March 27

NONDIVISIONAL

Wall 13, Colts Neck 1

Brick Memorial 13, Donovan Catholic 11

Middletown North 18, Neptune 3

Ocean 9, Brick 8

Lacey 22, Toms River South 3

Freehold Township 6, Southern 5

St. John Vianney 18, Marlboro 1

Red Bank 14, St. Rose 8

Middletown South 13, Barnegat 1

Shore 13, Holmdel 4

NONCONFERENCE

Red Bank Catholic 9, South Brunswick 6

Don Bosco Prep 12, CBA 4

Chatham 10, Rumson-Fair Haven 6

 

Thursday, March 28

NONDIVISIONAL

Mater Dei Prep 7, Long Branch 3

Jackson Liberty 8, Point Boro 1

 

Friday, March 29

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River North 7, Brick 1

Jackson Memorial 12, Brick Memorial 11 (OT)

Southern 13, Toms River East 0

NONDIVISIONAL

Toms River South 10, Barnegat 9

Howell 12, Red Bank 3

NONCONFERENCE

Steinert 12, Neptune 7

Cherokee 9, Rumson-Fair Haven 7

 

Saturday, March 30

CLASS A NORTH

Freehold Township 7, Middletown North 3

CBA 16, Howell 5

Marlboro 9, Long Branch 4

Middletown South 8,  Colts Neck 3

CLASS A SOUTH

Jackson Liberty 12, Toms River South 5

CLASS B NORTH

Manasquan 18, Ocean 3

Wall 17, Neptune 3

Holmdel 13, Red Bank Catholic 12 (2OT)

CLASS B SOUTH

Shore 16, Donovan Catholic 8

Point Boro 6, Barnegat 2

Lacey 21, Mater Dei Prep 4

NONCONFERENCE

Cranford 10, St. John Vianney 6

 

Monday, April 1

CLASS A NORTH

CBA 15, Freehold Township 3

NONDIVISIONAL

St. John Vianney 14, Colts Neck 4

Manasquan 18, Southern 2

Point Boro 6, Toms River East 3

Middletown South 7, Brick 3

Jackson Memorial 10, Red Bank 3

Middletown North 10, Brick Memorial 9

NONCONFERENCE

Rumson-Fair Haven 8, St. Peter’s Prep 6

Holmdel 16, Hamilton West 3

 

Tuesday, April 2

CLASS B SOUTH

Lacey 10, Donovan Catholic 5

NONDIVISIONAL

Red Bank 7, Long Branch 1

NONCONFERENCE

Hamilton West 13, Neptune 12

 

Wednesday, April 3

CLASS A NORTH

Middletown North 9, Colts Neck 5

Howell 4, Freehold Township 2

Middletown South 15, Long Branch 0

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River North 13, Brick Memorial 6

Jackson Memorial 10, Jackson Liberty 5

Brick 9, Toms River East 3

Southern 20, Toms River South 3

CLASS B NORTH

Manasquan 19, Wall 1

Ocean 8, Red Bank Catholic 4

St. John Vianney 8, Holmdel 7 (OT)

CLASS B SOUTH

St. Rose 17, Barnegat 5

Point Boro 12, Mater Dei Prep 2

NONCONFERENCE

Chatham 9, CBA 7

 

Thursday, April 4

NONCONFERENCE

Westfield 12, Rumson-Fair Haven 7

 

Friday, April 5

CLASS B NORTH

Red Bank 20, Neptune 3

NONDIVISIONAL

Holmdel 5, Toms River North 4

Toms River East 12, Barnegat 2

Wall 16, Brick 6

Red Bank Catholic 14, Donovan Catholic 7

Manasquan 15, CBA 4

Freehold Township 11, Jackson Memorial 6

Howell 10, Jackson Liberty 4

NONCONFERENCE

Brick Memorial 9, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 7

 

Saturday, April 6

NONDIVISIONAL

Colts Neck 13, Mater Dei Prep 6

Shore 15, Toms River South 1

Holmdel 9, Middletown North 8 (OT)

Ocean 7, St. Rose 6

Middletown South 16, Point Boro 5

NONCONFERENCE

Rumson-Fair Haven 8, Seton Hall Prep 4

St. John Vianney 14, Pennington 4

 

Monday, April 8

CLASS A NORTH

CBA 13, Marlboro 1

CLASS A SOUTH

Southern 13, Jackson Liberty 3

CLASS B NORTH

St. John Vianney 20, Red Bank Catholic 12

NONDIVISIONAL

Jackson Memorial 7, Middletown North 5

Howell 13, Brick Memorial 7

Middletown South 16, St. Rose 4

Lacey 12, Brick 6

Point Boro 15, Neptune 7

Wall 12, Freehold Township 10

Shore 14, Toms River North 2

Barnegat 12, Long Branch 0

Red Bank 8, Toms River South 7

 

Tuesday, April 9

CLASS A SOUTH

Southern 10, Brick 2

CLASS B NORTH

Rumson-Fair Haven 14, Ocean 6

 

Wednesday, April 10

CLASS A NORTH

Colts Neck 14, Long Branch 1

Middletown South 6, Freehold Township 5

Howell 9, Marlboro 0

CBA 17, Middletown North 1

CLASS A SOUTH

Jackson Memorial 9, Toms River North 7

Brick Memorial 13, Toms River South 2

Jackson Liberty 7, Toms River East 3

CLASS B NORTH

Manasquan 17, St. John Vianney 3

Holmdel 19, Neptune 2

CLASS B SOUTH

Lacey 16, Barnegat 1

St. Rose 11, Point Boro 8

NONDIVISIONAL

Red Bank 8, Donovan Catholic 4

NONCONFERENCE

Red Bank Catholic 13, Pennington 8

 

Thursday, April 11

CLASS B NORTH

Wall 16, Red Bank 6

CLASS B SOUTH

Shore 18, Mater Dei Prep 2

NONDIVISIONAL

Ocean 15, Long Branch 0

NONCONFERENCE

Lawrenceville 10, Rumson-Fair Haven 7

 

Friday, April 12

CLASS A NORTH

Howell 9, Middletown North 5

CBA 13, Middletown South 3

CLASS A SOUTH

Brick Memorial 5, Toms River East 4 (5OT)

Jackson Memorial 7, Brick 6

Toms River North at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Old Bridge 12, Red Bank Catholic 8

 

Saturday, April 13

CLASS B NORTH

Ocean 18, Neptune 3

Manasquan 16, Holmdel 4

Wall 10, Rumson-Fair Haven 9 (OT)

CLASS B SOUTH

St. Rose at Lacey - POSTPONED to TBA

Shore at Barnegat - POSTPONED to TBA

Donovan Catholic 17, Mater Dei Prep 2

NONCONFERENCE

Point Boro 15, Middle Township 5

Morristown-Beard 12, St. John Vianney 6

 

Monday, April 15

NONDIVISIONAL

Toms River North 5, Howell 4

Jackson Liberty 16, Barnegat 1

Red Bank Catholic 17, St. Rose 8

Middletown North 4, Point Boro 3

Brick Memorial 8, Colts Neck 7

Ocean 10, Toms River East 2

Manasquan at Jackson Memorial - POSTPONED to TBA

NONCONFERENCE

Rumson-Fair Haven 15, Justice (Va.) 2

 

Tuesday, April 16

CLASS A NORTH

Freehold Township 15, Marlboro 4

CLASS B NORTH

Rumson-Fair Haven 15, St. John Vianney 3

Holmdel 6, Red Bank 5

CLASS B SOUTH

Barnegat 12, Mater Dei Prep 3

NONCONFERENCE

Lacey 10, Mainland 7

Middletown South 15, Steinert 3

 

Wednesday, April 17

CLASS A NORTH

Howell 10, Long Branch 1

CBA 21, Colts Neck 4

CLASS A SOUTH

Jackson Liberty 6, Brick Memorial 3

Southern 6, Toms River North 3

Jackson Memorial 10, Toms River East 9

Brick at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

CLASS B NORTH

Red Bank Catholic 21, Neptune 6

Wall 13, Ocean 7

CLASS B SOUTH

Donovan Catholic 14, St. Rose 12

Shore 16, Point Boro 3

NONCONFERENCE

Manasquan 11, Bridgewater-Raritan 7

 

Thursday, April 18

NONDIVISIONAL

St. Rose at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Freehold Township, 4 p.m. (at Michael J. Tighe Park)

Brick at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Red Bank, 5:15 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Marlboro at New Egypt, 4 p.m.

Hightstown at Southern, 4 p.m.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Howell, 4:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, April 20

CLASS A NORTH

Long Branch at Freehold Township, 4 p.m. a.m. (at Michael J. Tighe Park)

NONDIVISIONAL

Freehold Township at Manasquan - POSTPONED 

Mater Dei Prep at Neptune, 10 a.m.

Shore at Ocean, 10 a.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Moorestown at Rumson-Fair Haven, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, April 22

CLASS A NORTH

Colts Neck at Marlboro, 11:30 a.m

CLASS A SOUTH

Jackson Liberty at Toms River North. 10 a.m.

CLASS B NORTH

Neptune at Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Wall, 10 a.m. (at 18th Ave. Athletic Complex)

NONDIVISIONAL

Lacey at Jackson Memorial, 10 a.m.

Barnegat at Middletown North, 11:30 a.m.

St. Rose at St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Freehold Township at West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 10 a.m.

Mainland at Southern, 10 a.m.

Robbinsville at CBA, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 23

CLASS B NORTH

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank, 10 a.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Point Boro at Long Branch, 10 a.m.

 

Wednesday, April 24

CLASS A NORTH

Freehold Township at Colts Neck, 10 a.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 11:30 a.m.

Middletown North at Marlboro, 10 a.m.

Long Branch at CBA, 11 a.m.

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River North at Toms River East, 10 a.m.

Southern at Brick Memorial, 10 a.m. (at Veterans Memorial Middle School)

Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 10 a.m.

Jackson Liberty at Brick, 10 a.m. (at Drum Point Sports Complex)

CLASS B NORTH

St. John Vianney at Neptune, 10 a.m.

Manasquan at Red Bank Catholic, 10 a.m.

CLASS B SOUTH

Lacey at Point Boro, 10 a.m.

Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 10 a.m.

St. Rose at Shore, 10 a.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Holmdel at West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 11 a.m.

 

Thursday, April 25

CLASS B NORTH

Ocean at Red Bank, 10 a.m.

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

CBA at Chaminade (NY), 1 p.m.

 

Friday, April 26

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River East at Toms River South, 10 a.m.

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B NORTH

Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 10 a.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Freehold Township at Brick, 10 a.m. (at Drum Point Sports Complex)

 

Saturday, April 27

CLASS A NORTH

Colts Neck at Howell, 10 a.m.

Long Branch at Middletown North, 11:30 a.m.

Marlboro at Middletown South, 11:30 a.m.

CLASS B NORTH

Rumson-Fair Haven at Manasquan, 10 a.m. (at National Guard Training Center, Sea Girt)

Wall at St. John Vianney, 10 a.m.

Ocean at Holmdel, 11:30 a.m.

CLASS B SOUTH

Shore at Lacey, 10 a.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Brick Memorial at Barnegat, 10 a.m.

NONCONFERENCE

St. John’s College (NY) at CBA, noon

Edison at Mater Dei Prep, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, April 29

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River South at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Long Branch at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Brick, 3:45 p.m. (at Drum Point Sports Complex)

Colts Neck at Jackson Memorial, 4 p.m.

Southern at Middletown South, 5:45 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Central Bucks East (Pa.) at Manasquan, 4 p.m.

Howell at Old Bridge, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 30

CLASS A SOUTH

Brick at Brick Memorial, 3:45 p.m. (at Veterans Memorial Middle School)

CLASS B NORTH

St. John Vianney at Red Bank, 5:15 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Middletown North at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Township at Shore, 4 p.m.

Marlboro at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, May 1

CLASS B NORTH

Manasquan at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Holmdel at Wall, 3:45 p.m. (at 18th Ave. Athletic Complex)

CLASS B SOUTH

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 7 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Toms River North at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Southern, 4 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

West Windsor-Plainsboro North at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, May 2

CLASS B NORTH

St. John Vianney at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

CLASS B SOUTH

Mater Dei Prep at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Shore at Southern, 4 p.m.

Colts Neck at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Iona Prep (NY) at CBA, 4:30 p.m.

 

Friday, May 3

CLASS B NORTH

Manasquan at Red Bank, 5:15 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Middletown South at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Holmdel, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, May 4

Shore Conference Tournament round of 16

NONCONFERENCE

Lower Cape May at Lacey, 10 a.m.

 

Monday, May 6

NONDIVISIONAL

Lacey at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Point Boro, 4:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Red Bank, 5:15 p.m.

Marlboro at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Brick Memorial at Lawrence, 4:30 p.m.

J.P. Stevens at Long Branch, 4:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, May 7

Shore Conference Tournament quarterfinals

NONDIVISIONAL

Toms River North at Donovan Catholic, 7 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River East, 4:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.

Neptune at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, May 8

NONDIVISIONAL

Point Boro at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m. (at Veterans Memorial Middle School)

 

Thursday, May 9

Shore Conference Tournament semifinals at Long Branch

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River East at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

St. Rose at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Neptune at Marlboro, 5:15 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Middletown South at New Egypt, 4 p.m.

New Dorp (NY) at Mater Dei Prep, 4:30 p.m.

 

Friday, May 10

NONDIVISIONAL

Shore at Long Branch, 4 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Brick at Egg Harbor Township, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, May 11 (NJSIAA Tournament cutoff)

Shore Conference Tournament championship game, 2 p.m. at Monmouth University’s Hesse Field

CLASS A NORTH

Middletown South at Middletown North, 3 p.m.

NONDIVISIONAL

Donovan Catholic at Toms River East, 10 a.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Freehold Township at Allentown, 10 a.m.

Brick Memorial at North Brunswick, 10 a.m.

Marlboro at Edison, 10 a.m.

Howell at Cranford, 11 a.m.

 

Monday, May 13 (NJSIAA Tournament seeding)

NONDIVISIONAL

Wall at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Shore at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Toms River North at St. John Vianney, 4:15 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

St. Rose at St. Joseph (Hammonton), 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Northern Burlington, 4 p.m.

South Brunswick at Holmdel, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, May 14

NONDIVISIONAL

Mater Dei Prep at Toms River East, 4:30 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

CBA at Pingry, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, May 15

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

Public first round, at higher seed

NONDIVISIONAL

Long Branch at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, May 18

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

Public quarterfinals, at higher seed

Non-Public first round, at higher seed

 

Wednesday, May 22

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

Public semifinals, at higher seed

Non-Public quarterfinals, at higher seed

 

Saturday, May 25

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

Public sectional finals, at higher seed

Non-Public semifinals, at higher seed

 

Wednesday, May 29

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State finals (Public Group 1, 2, 3 and 4; Non-Public A and B)

At Livingston, Hopewell Valley and Shore Regional. Teams will be assigned to sites on Sunday, May 26.

 

Saturday, June 1

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Quarterfinals, 5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Bridgewater-Raritan

 

Wednesday, June 5

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Semifinals, 5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Kean University

 

Saturday, June 8

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Final, 7:30 p.m. at Kean University

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.