2024 Shore Conference Boys Lacrosse Schedule
Note to Reader: All dates and times are subject to change. Please verify with the following online sources:
Big Teams (For teams not available on Shore Conference Schedules)
Individual School Sites: Red Bank Catholic | Donovan Catholic
2024 Shore Conference Boys Lacrosse Schedule & Results
Monday, April 1
Nondivisional
Ocean 7, Brick Memorial 2
Jackson Memorial 13, Freehold Township 7
Lacey at Long Branch. - postponed, TBA
Brick at Colts Neck - postponed, TBA
Nonconference
Manasquan 10, Eastern 9
Central 7, Ewing 3
Holmdel 16, East Brunswick 4
Ocean City at Wall, 11 a.m. - canceled
Tuesday, April 2
American Division
Rumson-Fair Haven 15, Southern 0
Nonconference
CBA 7, Bergen Catholic 6 (OT)
Red Bank 18, Old Bridge 6
Wednesday, April 3
American Division
Manasquan 13, Shore 6
CBA at Holmdel - postponed, TBA
Colonial Division
Red Bank Catholic 15, Howell 5
Point Boro at Toms River East, 10 a.m. - postponed, TBA
Middletown South at Jackson Memorial - postponed
Manalapan at Barnegat - postponed to Saturday 4/6 at noon
Constitution Division
Ocean 15, Marlboro 3
Colts Neck 16, Long Branch 0
Freehold Township 13, Neptune 1
St. John Vianney at Middletown North - postponed to 4/8
Freedom Division
Lacey 13, Toms River South 7
Donovan Catholic 19, St. Rose 2
Brick at Brick Memorial - postponed to Friday 4/5 at 10 a.m.
Jackson Liberty at Toms River North - postponed, TBA
Thursday, April 4
American Division
Wall 17, Red Bank 7
Nondivisional
Freehold Township at Brick - postponed
Central at Marlboro - postponed to 4/5
Friday, April 5
Freedom Division
Brick Memorial 6, Brick 5
Jackson Liberty 8, Toms River North 3
Nondivisional
Southern 16, Jackson Memorial 3
Point Boro 15, Toms River South 1
Toms River East 15, Ocean 1
Red Bank Catholic 21, St. John Vianney 6
Barnegat 16, Lacey 12
Marlboro 12, Central 7
Holmdel 15, Middletown South 6
Nonconference
Rumson-Fair Haven 11, Marin Catholic (Calif.) 6
Shore 10, Holy Spirit 7
CBA 9, Port Washington (NY) 3
Saturday, April 6
Colonial Division
Manalapan 17, Barnegat 4
Nondivisional
Southern 16, Red Bank Catholic 4
Nonconference
Scotch Plains-Fanwood 10, Wall 9 (OT)
Howell 4, East Brunswick 3
Rumson-Fair Haven 10, St. Augustine 9 (2OT)
Monroe 15, Marlboro 5
Red Bank 10, Morristown 8
Farmingdale (NY) 4, CBA 3 (OT)
Monday, April 8
Constitution Divison
Middletown North 14, St. John Vianney 5
Nondivisional
Red Bank Catholic 20, Ocean 3
Barnegat 15, Toms River North 4
Jackson Liberty 10, Colts Neck 9
CBA 12, Manalapan 1
Freehold Township 10, Lacey 6
Toms River East 14, St. Rose 3
Point Boro 14, Donovan Catholic 12
Howell 5, Brick Memorial 1
Long Branch at Toms River South - postponed
Nonconference
Sayreville 7, Brick 3
Manasquan 17, Princeton 6
Southern 7, Kingsway 4
Rumson-Fair Haven 14, Glen Ridge 3
Tuesday, April 9
American Division
Rumson-Fair Haven 17, Holmdel 7
Shore 9, Red Bank 8 (OT)
Wednesday, April 10
American Division
Manasquan 15, Southern 5
CBA 14, Wall 3
Colonial Division
Toms River East 9, Red Bank Catholic 8
Jackson Memorial 12, Barnegat 5
Manalapan 9, Point Boro 3
Middletown South 10, Howell 9 (OT)
Constitution Division
Middletown North 19, Neptune 1
Marlboro 15, Long Branch 1
Colts Neck 9, Freehold Township 5
Ocean 9, St. John Vianney 8
Freedom Division
Brick Memorial 11, Toms River North 3
Brick 9, Central 2
Jackson Liberty 11, Toms River South 5
Donovan Catholic 21, Lacey 9
Thursday, April 11
Nondivisional
St. John Vianney 19, St. Rose 12
Nonconference
Holmdel 19, Paramus 7
Friday, April 12
American Division
Manasquan 14, Wall 4
Rumson-Fair Haven 14, CBA 9
Colonial Division
Toms River East 7, Barnegat 2
Constitution Division
Neptune 4, Long Branch 3
Freedom Division
Brick 11, Lacey 8
Jackson Liberty 12, Central 0
Nondivisional
Jackson Memorial 7, Brick Memorial 5
Saturday, April 13
American Division
Holmdel 12, Red Bank 7
Shore 12, Southern 11 (OT)
Colonial Division
Jackson Memorial 13, Howell 5
Red Bank Catholic 8, Point Boro 7
Constitution Division
Ocean 11, Colts Neck 3
Middletown North 9, Freehold Township 1
St. John Vianney 15, Marlboro 6
Freedom Division
Donovan Catholic 16, Toms River South 6
Monday, April 15
Freedom Division
Toms River North 10, St. Rose 6
Nondivisional
Freehold Township 7, Brick Memorial 5
Holmdel 13, Red Bank Catholic 2
Central 7, Neptune 3
Brick at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.
St. John Vianney 18, Donovan Catholic 17
Middletown South 14, Jackson Memorial 8
Manalapan 18, Colts Neck 6
Barnegat 11, Ocean 7
Point Boro 9, Marlboro 3
Middletown North 13, Toms River South 6
Toms River East 15, Lacey 1
Nonconference
Southern 11, Clearview 10
Westfield 15, Wall 5
Tuesday, April 16
American Division
CBA 14, Red Bank 5
Wednesday, April 17
American Division
Manasquan 15, Holmdel 3
Southern at Wall - postponed to 5/7
Rumson-Fair Haven 17, Shore 6
Colonial Division
Manalapan 12, Howell 3
Red Bank Catholic 10, Jackson Memorial 9
Point Boro 12, Barnegat 5
Toms River East 7, Middletown South 6 (OT)
Constitution Division
Ocean 18, Neptune 0
Colts Neck 16, St. John Vianney 0
Freehold Township 13, Long Branch 0
Middletown North 15, Marlboro 1
Freedom Division
Jackson Liberty 11, Brick 2
Lacey 14, Toms River North 5
Toms River South 12, St. Rose 1
Brick Memorial 8, Central 5
Thursday, April 18
Nonconference
Ewing 9, Neptune 3
Haddonfield 12, Red Bank 11
Friday, April 19
Freedom Division
Brick Memorial 12, Lacey 7
Nondivisional
Holmdel 18, Howell 7
Shore 4, Toms River East 2
Jackson Liberty 8, Ocean 7
St. Rose 10, Long Branch 0
Manalapan 11, Freehold Township 1
Nonconference
Central 12, Winslow Township 2
Saturday, April 20
Freedom Division
Toms River South 9, Toms River North 4
Nondivisional
Point Boro 9, Brick Memorial 1
Howell 17, Marlboro 1
Middletown South 10, Middletown North 3
Nonconference
Rumson-Fair Haven 10, New Canaan (CT) 5
Old Bridge 20, St. John Vianney 8
Iona Prep (NY) 12, CBA 9
Wall 7, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 5
Red Bank Catholic 12, Kinnelon 8
Red Bank 12, Monroe 4
Monday, April 22
American Division
Holmdel 10, Southern 5
Rumson-Fair Haven 17, Red Bank 4
Colonial Division
Point Boro 12, Middletown South 7
Nondivisional
Jackson Liberty 11, St. John Vianney 8
Manasquan 17, Red Bank Catholic 1
Middletown North 12, Brick 1
St. Rose 14, Neptune 3
Central 14, Long Branch 4
Donovan Catholic 8, Jackson Memorial 6
Toms River South 5, Barnegat 4
Nonconference
Shore 16, Allentown 8
CBA 9, Morris Knolls 2
Tuesday, April 23
American Division
Rumson-Fair Haven 14, Wall 6
Wednesday, April 24
American Division
CBA 17, Southern 7
Shore 11, Holmdel 10 (2OT)
Manasquan 18, Red Bank 10
Colonial Division
Jackson Memorial 11, Toms River East 10
Point Boro 9, Howell 6
Middletown South 12, Barnegat 3
Constitution Division
Marlboro 13, Neptune 1
Middletown North 8, Colts Neck 3
St. John Vianney 8, Freehold Township 6
Ocean 14, Long Branch 0
Freedom Division
Lacey 15, Central 0
Jackson Liberty 6, Brick Memorial 4
Brick 5, St. Rose 2
Donovan Catholic 13, Toms River North 5
Thursday, April 25
American Division
CBA 17, Holmdel 7
Freedom Division
Toms River South 11, Central 1
Jackson Liberty 14, St. Rose 2
Friday, April 26
Colonial Division
Manalapan 13, Red Bank Catholic 7
Constitution Division
Colts Neck 16, Marlboro 2
Middletown North 14, Long Branch 0
Freedom Division
Brick 10, Toms River North 4
Nondivisional
Point Boro 18, Lacey 6
Nonconference
Manhasset (NY) 6, Rumson-Fair Haven 5 (OT)
Saturday, April 27
American Division
Manasquan 6, CBA 5
Colonial Division
Toms River East 8, Howell 3
Red Bank Catholic 12, Barnegat 3
Manalapan 19, Jackson Memorial 6
Constitution Division
Freehold Township 5, Ocean 4
Freedom Division
Donovan Catholic 10, Brick Memorial 3
Nonconference
Holmdel 15, South Brunswick 5
Red Bank 15, East Brunswick 5
Old Bridge 10, Middletown South 9
Monday, April 29
Constitution Division
St. John Vianney 17, Neptune 1
Freedom Division
Donovan Catholic 13, Brick 4
Nondivisional
Ocean 9, Lacey 7
Barnegat 2, Jackson Liberty 1
Point Boro 20, St. Rose 4
Howell 12, Colts Neck 5
Shore 15, Middletown South 5
Manalapan 17, Middletown North 2
Toms River East 16, Toms River South 5
Nonconference
Sayreville 9, Marlboro 8
Egg Harbor 12, Toms River North 1
Eastern 15, Wall 13
Lawrence 6, Brick Memorial 5
Tuesday, April 30
Nonconference
Absegami 10, Central 3
CBA 7, Moorestown 6
Wednesday, May 1
American Division
Holmdel at Wall, 3;45 p.m.
Red Bank at Southern, 4 p.m.
Shore at CBA, 4 p.m.
Colonial Division
Toms River East at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Barnegat at Howell, 4:15 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Point Boro, 4:30 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.
Constitution Division
Neptune at Colts Neck, 3:45 p.m.
Long Branch at St. John Vianney, 3:45 p.m.
Marlboro at Freehold Township, 4:15 p.m.
Ocean at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Freedom Division
Jackson Liberty at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.
Brick Memorial at St. Rose, 4 p.m.
Central at Donovan Catholic, 6 p.m.
Brick at Toms River South, 7 p.m.
Nonconference
Rumson-Fair Haven at Summit, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, May 3
American Division
Rumson-Fair Haven at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.
Wall at Shore, 4 p.m.
Freedom Division
Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
Lacey at St. Rose, 4 p.m.
Central at Toms River North, 6 p.m.
Nondivisional
Manalapan at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.
Middletown North at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.
Toms River South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Howell at Freehold Township, 4:15 p.m.
Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 6 p.m.
Nonconference
Barnegat at Cinnaminson, 4 p.m.
Colts Neck at East Brunswick, 6 p.m.
Saturday, May 4
Nondivisional
Middletown South at Southern, 2 p.m.
Nonconference
North Brunswick at Donovan Catholic, 10 a.m.
Monday, May 6
Colonial Division
Middletown South at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Constitution Division
Long Branch at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.
Freedom Division
Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 7 p.m.
Nondivisional
Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 4 p.m.
Lacey at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.
Middletown North at Howell, 4:15 p.m.
St. Rose at Freehold Township, 4:15 p.m.
Point Boro at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Marlboro, 5:30 p.m.
Nonconference
Allentown at Southern, 4 p.m.
Hun School at CBA, 4 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Sayreville, 5 p.m.
Rumson-Fair Haven at Haddonfield, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 7
American Division
Southern at Wall, 4:30 p.m.
Nondivisional
St. John Vianney at Brick, 3:45 p.m.
Toms River North at Toms River East, 6 p.m.
Nonconference
Manasquan at Moorestown, 4:15 p.m.
Pelham Memorial (NY) at CBA, 4:30 p.m.
Holmdel at Somerville, 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 8
Freedom Division
St. Rose at Central, 4 p.m. at Veterans Park Turf
Nondivisional
Marlboro at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.
Toms River North at Long Branch, 4 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Shore, 4 p.m.
Freehold Township at Point Boro, 6 p.m.
Brick at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Colts Neck at Toms River South, 7 p.m.
Nonconference
Red Bank Catholic at Old Bridge, 4 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Red Bank, 5:45 p.m.
New Egypt at Barnegat, 5:30 p.m.
South Brunswick at Howell, 5:45 p.m.
Thursday, May 9
Nondivisional
Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Nonconference
Edison at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Shawnee at Wall, 4:30 p.m.
Manalapan at St. Joseph (Metuchen), 5:30 p.m.
CBA at La Salle (Pa.), 6 p.m.
Friday, May 10
Coaches Cup Tournament
First round at higher seeds
Nondivisional
Barnegat at Brick, 3:45 p.m.
Point Boro at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Nonconference
Central at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
Ewing at Neptune, 4 p.m.
Northern Burlington at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 11
Shore Conference Tournament
First Round at higher seeds
Nondivisional
Toms River East at Donovan Catholic, 10 a.m.
Nonconference
Ocean City at Manasquan, 11 a.m.
South Brunswick at Red Bank, 11 a.m.
St. John Vianney at Egg Harbor, 11 a.m.
North Brunswick at Toms River North, 11 a.m.
Southern at Old Bridge, 11:30 a.m.
Middletown South at Monroe, noon
Monday, May 13
Coaches Cup
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
Nondivisional
Colts Neck at Brick, 3:45 p.m.
Point Boro at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.
Lacey at St. John Vianney, 3:45 p.m.
Freehold Township at Toms River South, 7 p.m.
Nonconference
Holy Spirit at Southern, 4 p.m.
Long Branch at North Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Absegami at Central, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, May 14
Shore Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
Nondivisional
Toms River East at Brick, 3:45 p.m.
Nonconference
J.P. Stevens at Neptune, 4 p.m.
Howell at North Hunterdon, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, May 15
Coaches Cup
Semifinals at higher seeds
Nondivisional
Marlboro at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.
Freehold Township at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.
Manalapan at Southern, 4 p.m.
Middletown North at Lacey, 4 p.m.
Nonconference
Central at Ewing, 4 p.m.
Thursday, May 16
Shore Conference Tournament
Semifinals at higher seeds
Colonial Division
Point Boro at Toms River East, 4:30 p.m.
Nonconference
Long Branch at J.P. Stevens, 4 p.m.
Hightstown at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Lawrence at Manalapan, 6 p.m.
Friday, May 17
Coaches Cup
Championship game at higher seed
Nondivisional
Jackson Liberty at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 18
NJSIAA Tournament cutoff
Nonconference
Robbinsville at Southern, 10 a.m.
Middletown South at Oratory Prep, 10:30 a.m.
Shawnee at Manasquan, 11 a.m.
Newark East Side at Long Branch, 11 a.m.
Monday, May 20
NJSIAA Tournament seeding
Shore Conference Tournament
Championship game, 6 p.m. at Monmouth University
Nondivisional
Jackson Liberty at Howell, 4:15 p.m.
Nonconference
Egg Harbor at Barnegat, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, May 21
Nonconference
Holmdel at Monroe, 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 22
NJSIAA Tournament begins
Nonconference
Pingry at CBA, 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 25
NJSIAA Tournament, Round 1 (play by)
Thursday, May 30
NJSIAA Tournament, Round 2 (play by)
Monday, June 3
NJSIAA Tournament, public section semifinals
Wednesday, June 5
NJSIAA Tournament, public sectional finals/non-public state semifinals
Thursday, June 6
NJSIAA Tournament, non-public state finals
Saturday, June 8
NJSIAA Tournament, public state finals