Enter your number to get our free mobile app

DISTRICT 17

At South Plainfield

Brackets

Teams

Franklin, Montgomery, North Brunswick, Old Bridge, Princeton, St. John Vianney, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sayreville, South Plainfield.

Team standings (top five)

1. South Plainfield, 192.5

2. St. John Vianney, 155

3. Sayreville, 144

4. Franklin, 114.5

5. St. Thomas Aquinas, 88

Finals

106: 2-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) d. 1-JJ Giordano (South Plainfield), 2-1 OT

113: 1-Justin Irizarry (South Plainfield) md. 2-Christian Diaz (St. Thomas Aquinas), 9-1

120: 1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) tf. Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield), 5:38 (25-10)

126: 1-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. 2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney), 5-0

132: 2-Anthony White (South Plainfield) tf. 1-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney), 5:38 (19-3)

138: 1-Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas) d. 3-Tyler Balenti (South Plainfield), 3-1

145: 1-Connor Doherty (St. Thomas Aquinas) md. 3-Dominick Riendeau-Krause (Princeton(), 10-0

152: 1-James Romaine (Princeton) d. 2-Xavier Santos (Princeton), 9-3

160: 1-Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery) md. 2-Joe Schroll (St. Thomas Aquinas), 12-2

170: 2-Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville) p. 1-Alex Ipeker (Montgomery), 3:25

182: 1-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) p. 2-Mohamed Elhomossy (North Brunswick), 1:58

195: 1-Thomas Renna (South Plainfield() p. 2-Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville), 0:22

220: 1-Nnamdi James (Franklin) d. 3-Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville), 9-3

285: 1-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p. 3-Austin Scott (South Plainfield), 1:01

Third Place

106: Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville) d. JJ Giordano (South Plainfield) 3-2

113: Nick Cammarano (SJV) p. Luke Greenberg (Montgomery) 0:33

120: Jaden Williams (Franklin) d. Ryan Gagliardi (St Thomas Aquinas) 5-1

126: Andrew Loniewski (South Plainfield) md. Jared Segota (Montgomery) 2-0

132: Darren Figueroa (Sayreville) p. Taofiq Price (Old Bridge)

138: Mohamed Mahmoud (Franklin) p. Aaron Munford (Princeton) 5:28

145: Jake Wagner (Sayreville) d. Francisco Vasquez (Franklin) 7-4

152: Gabe Jones (SJV) d. Isaiah Breedy (Franklin) 3-1

160: Dan Borsos (South Plainfield) d. Isaac Montalvo (SJV) 11-8

170: Michael Foley (SJV) p. Frank Calavolpe (St Thomas Aquinas) 3:18

182: Isaiah Ayala (Franklin) p. Sohaib Safri (Sayreville) 3:23

195: Hans Tejada (North Brunswick) d. Kendall Carruthers (Franklin) 3-2

220: Elijah Mack (Old Bridge) p. Julian Medina (South Plainfield) 1:59

Hwt: Omar Shehabeldin (North Brunswick) p. Vincent Rebak (Sayreville) 0:59

 

DISTRICT 18

At Hillsborough

Brackets

Teams

Edison, Hillsborough, Holmdel, Hunterdon Central, Pingry, Piscataway, Rumson-Fair Haven, Rutgers Prep, South River, West Windsor-Plainsboro South

Team standings (top five)

1. Hunterdon Central, 197.5

2. Rumson-Fair Haven, 189.5

3. Piscataway, 187

4. Holmdel, 123

5. Hillsborough, 90.5

Finals

106: 4-Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central) md. 2-Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough) 13-2

113: 3-Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson) d. 4-Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) 4-3

120: 1-Deon Pleasant (Piscataway) d. 2-Tristan Izzo (Rumson) 13-9

126: 2-Kendell Jordan (Piscataway) d. 1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) 4-3

132: 1-Jack Martin (Pingry) d. 2-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) 9-2

138: 1-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) md. 2-Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) 10-2

145: 2-Max Brignola (Rumson) d. 1-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central ) 3-1 SV

152: 1-Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) 8-1

160: 1-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Shay Addison (Rumson) 7-2

170: 1-Jack Kelly (Rumson) d. 2-Marcus Petite (Piscataway) 10-6

182: 1-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) p. 3-Michael Ponenti (Rumson) 1:55

195: 1-Liam Horan (Rumson) p. 2-Jacob Ventura (Pingry) 2:15

220: 1-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) d. 2-Brandon Donoghue (Hunterdon Central) 3-2

Hwt: 2-Abrahim Mohamed (Piscataway) d. 1-Wilber Ramirez-Gomez (Edison) 7-5

Third place

106: Julien Dawson (Edison) p. Skyler Madonato (Piscataway) 4:51

113: Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway) d. Cole Psemeneki (Hillsborough) 8-5

120: Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) md. Ryan Oram (Hillsborough) 11-1

126: Vincent Aboosamara (Hillsborough) d. Evan Mendez (Edison) 5-3

132: Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) d. Curtis Wheatley (Hunterdon Central) 10-6

138: Daniel Mikita (Piscataway) p. Peter Quandt (Hillsborough) 0:59

145: Luke DuPont (Holmdel) p. Jake Conrad (South River) 1:24

152: Tomas Cleary (Holmdel) d. Jake Sisk (Piscataway) 3-1 SV

160: Brendyn Challenger (Edison) p. George Bedix (Piscataway) 1:29

170: Victor Wladika (Holmdel) p. John Rieche (Hunterdon Central) 2:45

182: Alejandro Avellan (Edison) p. Vincent Brito (Hunterdon Central) 3:23

195: Marcus Granadeiro (South River) d. Varun Deb (Hillsborough) 3-1

220: Eliezer Wolfskehl (Piscataway) p. Justin Kuo (Rumson) 1:35

Hwt: Kyle O'Hara (Rutgers Prep) d. James Greeley (Rumson) 5-3

 

DISTRICT 19

At Middletown South

Brackets

Teams

Delaware Valley, Hopewell Valley, Manville, Marlboro, Matawan, Middletown South, Monmouth Regional, Perth Amboy, Spotswood, West Windsor-Plainsboro North

Team standings (top five)

1. Delaware Valley, 163

2. Middletown South, 146

3. Hopewell Valley, 135.5

4. Marlboro, 119

5. Perth Amboy, 105

Finals

106: 1-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. 2-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro), 4-0

113: 1-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) d. 2-David Rubin (Matawan), 4-1

120: 1-David Hussey (Middletown South) d. 2-Lee Rubin (Matawan), 3-1

126: 1-Gage Crater (Delaware Valley) d. 2-Kamrin O'Neil (Matawan), 10-7

132: 3-Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. 4-Zach Vasile (Marlboro), 8-6

138: 1-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. 2-Corey Crater (Delaware Valley), 9-4

145: 1-Adam Coleman (Matawan) d. 2-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth), 4-1

152: 1-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) md. 2-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro), 10-2

160: 5-Taylor Lagun (Delaware Valley) d. 3-Gilbert Sosa (Perth Amboy), 8-5

170: 1-Shane Lalikissoon (Manville) p. 2-Tommy Zovich (West Windsor-Plainsboro North), 1:39

182: 2-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) d. 1-Alex Abarca (Manville), 1-0

195: 2-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) d. 1-Zach Zuchowski (Delaware Valley), 8-1

220: 1-Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) d. 3-Christian Steensen (Marlboro), 5-1

285: 1-Ryan Sutter (Delaware Valley) d. 3-Johan Coria (Perth Amboy), 3-2 UTB

Third place

106: Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) d. Richard Gomez (Matawan) 11-4

113: Robert Groogan (Delaware Valley) md. Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) 15-4

120: Cooper Gill (Delaware Valley) d. Ethan Burlew (Manville) 9-8

126: Devon Pham (Monmouth) d. Brandon Flores (Manville) 4-2

132: Michael Holland (Middletown South) p. Chase Christie (Delaware Valley) 5:07

138: Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley) d. Kyle Smith (Middletown South) 10-7

145: Nick Holland (Middletown South) md. Jacob Reilly (Manville) 15-5

152: Brian Zeglarski (Hopewell Valley) d. Connor Johnson (Spotswood)  6-1

160: Edward Jang (Marlboro) p. Austin Carter (Middletown South) 2:27

170: Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) p. Ryan Calo (Matawan) 1:06

182: Jack Willi (Middletown South) d. Aaron Llanas (Perth Amboy) 9-6

195: Timothy Glynn (WWPN) p. Adam Varela (Monmouth) 1:18

220: Nick Moose (Delaware Valley) p. Jeiro Ruiz (Perth Amboy) 3:25

Hwt: Adam Mirza (Marlboro) p. Matt Moore (WWPN)

 

DISTRICT 20

At Red Bank

Brackets

Teams

East Brunswick, Highland Park, Keansburg, Keyport, Manalapan, New Brunswick, North Hunterdon, Red Bank, Shore Regional, South Brunswick

Team standings (top five)

1. North Hunterdon, 289

2. Manalapan, 195

3. Shore Regional, 119.5

4. South Brunswick, 98

5. New Brunswick, 96

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Matt Benedetti, Manalapan

Finals

106: 1-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) md. 2-Anthony Vitola (Manalapan), 12-1

113: 1-Justin Schifter (Manalapan) d. 3-Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon), 7-0

120: 1-Jack Maida (Shore) md. 2-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon), 19-7

126: 3-Daniel Delusant (North Hunterdon) d. 4-Matthew Klimkiewiecz (South Brunswick), 4-2

132: 1-Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon) p. 3-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan), 3:01

138: 1-Al DeSantis (Shore) md. 3-Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon), 12-4

145: 1-Evan Kilmas (North Hunterdon) d. 2-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan), 5-0

152: 1-Mike McGhee (Shore) d. 2-Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon), 2-1

160: 1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) p. 2-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick), 2:27

170: 1-James Holder (North Hunterdon) d. 1-Dylan Waller (Manalapan), 5-2

182: 1-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d. 2-Nick Jairdullo (South Brunswick), 12-5

195: 2-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) d. 1-Luke Tilton (Highland Park), 6-3

220: 1-Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) d. 2-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick), 3-2

285: 1-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. 2-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon), 3-1 SV

Third place

106: 3-Brendan Nichols (Shore) p. 4-Michael Meehan (Red Bank), 1:08

113: 2-Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick) md. 4-Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore), 13-1

120: 3-Chris Balzano (Manalapan) p. 4-Michael Kurilla (South Brunswick), 3:21

126: 2-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 1-Gabe Scalise (Shore), 3-2

132: 2-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) md. 5-Adrian Gasper (South Brunswick), 12-4

138: 2-Jaydi Mahon (New Brunswick) d. 4-Edwin Rojas (Highland Park), 5-2

145: 3-Zion Blanco (New Brunswick) d. 4-Ethan Keith (East Brunswick), 6-1

152: 3-James Grande (Manalapan) p. 5-Jermain Diaz (Red Bank), 1:36

160: 3-William Cole (North Hunterdon) p. 4-Moysha Alhasov (Highland Park)

170: 3-Will DalPra (Red Bank) p. 5-Hibatulla Ibn (New Brunswick), 4:39

182: 3-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport/Henry Hudson) d. 5-Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank), 2-1

195: 3-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) p. 4-AJ Anderson-Thomas (South Brunswick), 1:38

220: 6-Cade Torres (Shore) d. 4-Giuseppe Favaloro (South Brunswick), 6-2

285: 3-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) d. 4-Akil Murugan (South Brunswick), 8-2

 

DISTRICT 21

At Wall

Brackets

Teams

Ewing, Freehold, Freehold Township, Lawrence, Manasquan, Northern Burlington, Nottingham, Raritan, Wall

Team standings (top five)

1. Wall, 213

2. Raritan, 195

3. Northern Burlington, 167

4. Freehold Township, 106

5. Lawrence, 96

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nico Messina, Freehold

Finals

106: 1-Angelo Messina (Freehold) md. 2-Jack Kinsella (Wall), 20-8

113: 2-Cole Meyer (Wall) p. 1-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington), 1:05

120: 2-Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) d. 1-Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington), 5-3

126: 1-Nico Messina (Freehold) p. 2-Mike Bruno (Wall), 2:53

132: 2-Tyler Ferris (Wall) md. 4-David Lisk (Manasquan), 13-2

138: 1-Mike Lonnay (Raritan) md. 2-Reece Schenk (Lawrence), 16-3

145: 1-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) d. 3-Nicholas Zamaloff (Wall), 7-4

152: 1-Nico Vargas (Wall) p. 2-Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington), 3:47

160: 1-Jake Dallarda (Lawrence) d. 2-Cole Bailey (Raritan), 8-5

170: 4-Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. 3-Anthony Bailey (Raritan), 8-5

182: 1-Jake Whitworth (Wall) p. 2-Nick Aquilano (Raritan), 4:55

195: 1-Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) p. 3-Louis Pilla (Wall), 5:20

220: 1-Kevin Lind (Raritan) p, 2-Kei'sun Sanders (Wall), 0:25

285: 3-Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) p. 1-Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence), 1:30

Third place

106: 5-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) p. 3-Raul Loredo (Freehold Township), 5:31

113: 3-Alex Auletta (Raritan) d. 5-Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township), 11-8

120: 5-Michael Connelly (Freehold) md. 6-Connor Newell (Raritan), 14-3

126: 3-Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) p. 4-Peter Berlin (Manasquan), 5:41

132: 3-David Geibel (Northern Burlington) by medical forfeit over 1-Jacob Spirko (Raritan)

138: David Aboasu (Nottingham) d. 4-Jarred Rosta (Northern Burlington), 5-3

145: 2-Vin Mangano (Raritan) p. 4-Careem Frost (Lawrence), 1:42

152: 3-Joachim Larose (Nottingham) d. 4-Sean Mills (Lawrence), 6-1

160: 4-Kwanier Edwards (Nottingham) d. 3-Jamie Lovenduski (Northern Burlington), 9-5

170: 1-Connor Verga (Lawrence) md. 2-Maxx Gillen (Northern Burlington), 13-1

182: 3-Tyler Nevil (Northern Burlington) p. 5-Jesse Singer (Freehold Township), 4:28

195: 5-Nick Burns (Raritan) p. 2-Dorian Henry (Nottingham), 3:55

220: 3-Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington) d. 4-Alberto Pontoja (Freehold), 1-0

285: 4-Patrick Evanko (Northern Burlington) p. 2-Jonathan Johnson (Freehold)l, 2:58

 

DISTRICT 22

At Middletown North

Brackets

Teams

Allentown, Bordentown, Christian Brothers Academy, Colts Neck, Middletown North, Notre Dame, Red Bank Catholic, Trenton, Westampton Tech (BCIT), Willingboro

Team standings (top five)

1. Colts Neck, 223

2. Middletown North, 197.5

3. CBA, 146.5

4. Allentown, 106.5

5. Red Bank Catholic, 93

Finals

106: 1-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) p. 2-Colin Oden (Middletown North), 1:25

113: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. 2-Vin Principe (CBA) 3:05 (23-8)

120: 2-Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) d. 1-Fred Luchs (Middletown North), 9-3

126: 2-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 1-Julian George (CBA), 5-2

132: 2-Zander Silva (CBA) d. 1-Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck), 5-3

138: 1-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) tf. 2-Mason Louderback (Notre Dame), 4:26 (18-3)

145: 1-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 2-Matt Paglia (Allentown), 5-3

152: Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) p. 1-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck), 5:46

160: 1-Nicholas Golden (Allentown) d. 2-Sabino Portella (RBC), 3-1

170: 1-Te'amo Nazario (Trenton) p. 3-Paskal Miga (Allentown)

182: 1-Luke Rada (Colts Neck) tf. 2-Gabriel Lubrano (Middletown North), 5:27 (26-11)

195: Ken Koenig (Colts Neck) by forfeit over 2-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC)

220: 1-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. 2-Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck), 5-3

285: 1-Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) d. 2-Matt Cody (RBC), 7-2

Third place

106: 3-Nicholas Geissler (CBA) d. 4-Trevor Learn (RBC), 5-0

113: 3-Cory Stallworth (Trenton) p. 4-Ibrahim Kerman (BCIT), 2:18

120: 4-Sebastiano Nini (CBA) d. 3-Colman Ermi (Bordentown), 5-0

126: 3-Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) d. 4-Kolin O'Grady (Allentown), 9-3

132: 3-Jack Butler (Middletown North) p. 5-Khaled Abdellateif (Bordentown), 1:55

138: 3-Jarrell Brown (BCIT) p. 5-Nicholas Punzi (CBA), 1:24

145: 3-Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) p. 5-Ben Rosen (Colts Neck), 0:59

152: 3-Mason Garber (CBA) d. 4-Jack Carey (Bordentown), 6-5

160: 3-Joe Barsky (Colts Neck) md. 4-Grant Heller (Middletown North), 15-2

170: 2-Ethan Diamond (CBA) md. 4-Michael Palmieri (RBC), 11-2

182: 3-Jason Baldorossi (Bordentown) md. 4-Thomas DiStefano (RBC), 23-12

195: 3-Jaylen  Bynes (Notre Dame) p. 5-Jayson Williams (Trenton), 1:47

220: 4-Daniel Schweitzer (Allentown) p. 2-Naeem Walker (Willingboro), 3:01

285: 5-Michael McLeod (Notre Dame) p. 3-Oliver Lilly (Willingboro), 3:44

 

DISTRICT 23

At Point Boro

Brackets

Teams

Burlington City, Hightstown, Lakewood, Long Branch, Neptune, Point Beach, Point Boro, Robbinsville, St. Rose, Steinert

Team standings (top five)

1. Long Branch 189.5

2. Hightstown, 171.5

3. Point Boro, 155.5

4. Point Beach, 152

5. Robbinsville, 96.5

Finals

106: 1-Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) d. 2-Lucas Torre (Point Boro), 8-1

113: 3-Salvatore Famularo (Steinert) md. 1-Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch), 11-3

120: 1-James Latendorf (Point Boro) d. 2-Dylan Cifrodelli (Robbinsville), 7-3

126: 1-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. 2-Joseph Conlon (Long Branch), 11-4

132 1-Kether Thornton (Hightstown) d. 3-Riley Simon (Point Beach), 9-2

138: 1-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) md. 2-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach), 10-0

145: 1-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) md. 2-Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown), 18-8

152: 2-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) d. 1-Ryan Carey (Long Branch), 5-3

160: 1-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) d. 2-Alex Stavrou (Hightstown), 6-5

170: 1-James Ball (Burlington City) p. 3-Macky Liotta (Point Beach), 5:22

182: 1-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) p. 2-Andrew Conklin, 1:03

195: 1-Patrick O'Dwyer (Long Branch) d. 2-Chris Stavrou (Hightstown), 3-1 OT

220: 1-Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) d. 3-Ameir Pittman (Burlington City), 10-5

285: 4-Brendan Hansen (Hightstown) d. 3-Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune), 5-3 OT

Third place

106: 3-Robert Fattore (Hightstown) tf. 5-Nicholas Ricigliano (Hightstown), 5:16 (19-4)

113: 3-Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) p. 4-Michael Manieri (Robbinsville), 1:37

120: 4-Joseph Obst (Hightstown) d. 3-Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch), 9-8 2OT

126: 5-Giovanni Morina (Hightstown) d. 3-Anthony Verdi (Steinert), 9-4

132: 4-Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) d. 2-Nathaniel Levie (Neptune), 7-3

138: 4-Peter Karras (Point Boro) p. 3-Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville), 1:54

145: 3-David Olivares (Lakewood) p. 5-Connor Robinson (Point Boro), 3:25

152: 3-Jared Kerr (Point Beach) p. 4-Robert Doss (Hightstown), 2:46

160: 3-Jason Schulz (Point Beach) d. 5-Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch), 3-0

170: 2-Jack Friedman (Long Branch) p. 5-Vinny Acquisto (Point Beach), 0:52

182: 3-Gavin O'Connor (Point Boro) d. 4-Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown), 4-2

195: 5-William Laster (Steinert) d. 3-George Kaiafas (Point Beach), 6-4 OT

220: 2-Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. 4-Patrick Frawley (Point Boro), 4-0

285: 1-Liam Buday (Point Beach) d. 2-Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville), 3-2

 

DISTRICT 24

At Delran 

Brackets

Teams

Asbury Park, Brick, Burlington Township, Delran, Hamilton West, Jackson Liberty, Monroe, New Egypt, Ocean, Riverside

Team standings (top five)

1. Ocean, 213.5

2. Monroe, 211

3. Delran, 200

4. Jackson Liberty, 148

5. Brick, 77.5

Finals

106: 1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) p. 2-Blake Tarnowski (Ocean), 2:31

113: 1-Demetri Poniros (Ocean) p. 2-Nick Stump (Monroe), 3:30

120: 1-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) d. 2-Gio Poniros (Ocean), 11-6

126: 1-Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) d. 2-Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Township), 7-3

132: 1-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 2-Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe), 5-1

138: 1-Alex Poniros (Ocean) d. 2-Zachary Zuckerman (Delran), 9-2

145: 4-Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran) d. 3-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty), 6-5

152: 1-Ian McCabe (Monroe) d. 2-Eren Ibas (Delran), 8-2

160: 2-Chris Fanelli (Monroe) p. 1-Jared Tracey (Ocean), 5:23

170: 1-Ryan Bennett (Hamilton West) d. 3-Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean), 8-7

182: 2-Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. 1-Justin Cholula-Conde (Monroe), 6-1

195: 2-Hao Tang (Brick) md. 1-Nico Sta Ana (Monroe), 12-2

220: 3-Sean Theis (Delran) d. 1-Jack Richards (Monroe), 8-6

285: 1-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 3-Miles Roy (Delran), 0:32

Third place

106: 3-Michael Mustillo (Monroe) d. 4-Luke Theis (Delran), 4-1

113: 4-Ethan Wilson (Delran) d. 3-Angelo Migliaccio (Hamilton West), 4-2

120: 3-Seamus Schofield (Delran) d. 5-Jayton Otlowski (Monroe), 3-0

126: 3-AJ Benner (Ocean) p. 4-Burhan Kahraman (Delran), 2:56

132: 3-Mark Harrison (Delran) p. 5-Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty), 6:23

138: 3-Alex DeAngelis (Burlington Township) d. 4-Dean Canfield (Brick), 8-6 OT

145: 2-Anthony Profaci (Monroe) d. 1-Nick Benner (Ocean), 10-9

152: 5-Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) p. 3-Alan Choback (Brick), 4:58

160: 4-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) p. 3-Anthony Adirato (Delran), 4:47

170: 2-Anthony Ceras (Monroe) md. 4-Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty), 15-2

182: 6-Christian Locke (Delran) d. 4-Jake DeDreux (Brick), 4-0

195: 3-Tyler Travis (Delran) p. 5-Gavin Otto (Riverside), 3:26

220: 4-Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) p. 2-Alejandro Villaraga (Ocean), 2:24

285: 2-John Slover (Monroe) p. 4-Michael Justin-Bautista (Jackson Liberty), 2:49

 

DISTRICT 25

At Howell

Brackets

Teams

Camden Catholic, Central Regional, Gloucester City, Howell, Maple Shade, Seneca, Shawnee, Toms River East, West Deptford

Team standings (top five)

1. Camden Catholic, 225

2. Howell, 155.5

3. Seneca, 109.5

4. Central, 104.5

5. Toms River East, 95.5

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Michael Conklin, Toms River East

Finals

126: 3-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 5-AJ Parent (Gloucester City), 9-2

132: 1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 2-Tyler Pepe (Central) 3-2 2OT

138: 1-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) by medical forfeit over 2-Nico Bogardus (Seneca)

145: 1-Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic) md. 3-Kory Seidle (Seneca) 20-10

152: 1-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) md. 2-James Racanelli (Toms River East) 11-0

160: 1-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) p. 3-Steven McGauley (Central) 3:02

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. 2-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) 10-2

182: 2-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. 1-Gavin Shields (West Deptford) 6-4 SV

195: 1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) tf. 2-Will Decker (Seneca) 2:00 (16-0)

220: 1-Hunter Suter (Camden Catholic) d. 2-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) 4-3

285: 2-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 1-Tasir Money (West Deptford), 5-2

106: 1-Nick Cottone (Shawnee) d. 2-Brandon Flory (Seneca) 7-3

113: 2-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) d. 1-Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 7-1

120: 3-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. 1-Kyle Nase (Howell), 8-6

Third place

106: 4-Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) p. 3-Thomas Kaliamouris (Maple Shade), 0:58

113: 3-Chris Siller (Central) p. 4-AJ Monahan (West Deptford), 4:43

120: 2-Edward Totten (Toms River East) d. 4-Anthony Duarte (Shawnee), 13-8

126: 2-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) d. 1-Danny McKennon (Camden Catholic)j, 8-5

132: 5-Isaiah Fenton (Howell) tf. 3-Zach Borton (Seneca), 5:48 (16-0).

138: 3-Joe Zaccaro (Central) d. 4-Tom Steffney (West Deptford), 7-2

145: 2-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) md. 4-Nick Acque (Howell), 13-3

152: 3-Max Borton (Seneca) p. 4-Reece Dawson (Maple Shade), 3:11

160: 2-Gavin Gismondi (West Deptford) tf. 4-Oscar Serrano (Toms River East), 3:55 (16-1)

170: 3-Nick Sura (Central) p. 4-LeVor Kelly (Seneca), 0:26

182: 5-Vinnie Dallicardillo (Central) p. 6-Jonathan Murff (Camden Catholic), 5:59

195: 3-Hunter Lino (Howell) d. 4-John Stanton (Maple Shade), 6-2

220: 3-Michael Monetti (Central) p. 5-George Ibram (Howell), 2:58

285: 4-Alex Pfeifer (Shawnee) d. 3-Derron Cooney (Gloucester City), 1-0

 

DISTRICT 26

At Rowan College at Gloucester Community College

Brackets

Teams

Cherokee, Cherry Hill East, Haddon Township, Lacey, Moorestown, Palmyra, Paulsboro, Pennsauken, Sterling, Toms River North

Team standings (top five)

1. Paulsboro, 205

2. Toms River North, 178

3. Cherokee, 132

4. Moorestown, 109

5. Lacey, 108.5

Finals

106: 2-Dante Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 4-Mason Heck (Lacey), 8-6 OT

113: 1-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 2-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 7-0

120: 1-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 3-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North), 3-0

126: 1-Evan Brown (Cherokee) d. 3-Anthony Rosano (Paulsboro), 7-0

132: 1-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee() md. 2-Colin Rolak (Lacey), 12-1

138: 2-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. 2-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee), 2-1 3OT

145: 1-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 2-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown), 8-7

152: 1-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 3-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East), 3:37

160: 3-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) d. 1-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 5-2

170: 1-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) tf. 2-Justin Burkert (Toms River North), 4:12 (16-0)

182: 1-Jamel Miles-Benjamin (Paulsboro) d. 3-Jeremiah Davis (Sterling), 5-2

195: 1-John Dalmass (Moorestown) p. 7-Jakur McPherson (Sterling), 1:44

220: 2-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) md. 1-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 9-1

285: 1-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 3-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra), 2:26

Third place

106: 1-Carlos Padula (Pennsauken) by forfeit over 3-Cole Anderson (Toms River North)

113: 4-Nicholas Armonando (Cherokee) d. 3-Kevin Stubbs (Sterling), 8-5

120: 2-Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) d. 5-Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey), 4-2

126: 4-Dom Ciko (Haddon Township) p. 2-Jesse Keesal (Cherry Hill East), 3:48

132: 6-DJ Hainey (Paulsboro) d. 4-John Toomey (Sterling), 7-4

138: 3-Thomas Blanch (Moorestown) d. 4-James Barrett (Haddon Township), 12-5

145: 5-Sergio Borda (Toms River North) d. 3-Jovani Figueroa (Cherokee), 2-1

152: 5-Jason Lucci (Paulsboro) p. 7-Patrick McCarron (Palmyra), 0:15

160: 2-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) p. 5-Matt Coon (Lacey), 1:42

170: 3-Matthew Menendez (Moorestown) d. 5-Salvatore Tagliaferro (Cherokee), 3-1

182: 2-Nicholas Green (Moorestown) p. 4-Chris Weaver (Pennsauken), 5:57

195: 3-James Elias (Toms River North) p. 5-Jonathan Lamothe (Pennsauken), 4:50

220: 3-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) p. 4-Christian Brady (Paulsboro), 3:05

285: 5-Terrance Johnson (Pennsauken) d. 8-Scott Stevens (Lacey), 5-4

 

DISTRICT 27

At Collingswood

Brackets

Teams

Audobon, Brick Memorial, Cherry Hill West, Collingswood, Lenape, Lindenwold, Manchester, Paul VI, Rancocas Valley, Triton

Team standings (top five)

1. Brick Memorial, 192

2. Collingswood 133.5

3. Manchester 117.5

4. Paul VI 108

5. Cherry Hill West 104.5

Finals

106: 1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Ryan Schmipf (Cherry Hill West), 2:41

113: 2-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) md, 1-Isiah Shafer (Paul V), 14-2

120: 1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Thomas Bodek (Manchester), 0:23

126: 1-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley), 6-1

132: 1-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) md. 3-Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley), 8-0

138: 1-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) p. 6-Eric Teguia (Lindenwold), 1:18

145: 1-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) tf. 2-Tyler Huston (Manchester), 3:58 (17-0)

152: 1-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood) d. 2-Matthew Still (Lenape), 11-8

160: Riley Santino (Lenape) d. 1-Conner Ferino (Manchester), 3-1

170: 3-Michael Gregg (Collingswood) p. 1-Matthew Bryant (Manchester), 2:40

182: 1-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) p. 2-Scott Lynch (Audubon), 2:46

195: 1-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Kevin Langlois (Lenape), 0:30

220: 3-Jacob Jordan (Aubudon) p. 5-Justice Wilson (Manchester), 1:50

285: 2-Jeffrey Jordan (Aubudon) d. 1-Mark Loveland (Lenape), 9-3

Third place

106: 2-John Valdez (Triton) d. 5-Ryan Robinson (Paul VI)

113: 3-Nate Eife (Collingswood) d. 5-Anthony LaSala (Rancocas Valley), 9-2

120: 4-Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley) p. 2-Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West), 1:15

126: 3-Brandon Palcko (Paul VI) p. 4-Brian Cole (Collingswood), 5:10

132: 5-Jaden Reyes (Cherry Hill West) p. 2-Nick Arena (Paul VI), 1:57

138: 4-Taylor Donnelly (Audubon) d. 2-Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial), 11-8

145: 3-Matt McCormick (Lenape) p. 4-Nate Warren (Paul VI), 3:28

152: 3-Ben Trauger (Paul VI) d. 5-Tyler Edwards (Cherry Hill West), 9-7

160: 3-Chris Olah (Collingswood) d. 5-Sean Higgins (Cherry Hill West), 10-9

170: 2-Joe Giedhill (Paul VI) by medical forfeit over 4-Luca Rupertus (Audubon)

182: 6-Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) p. 4-Kingborn Morris (Manchester), 4:56

195: 2-Gabe Kitchell (Collingswood) d. 4-Peter Owens (Cherry Hill West), 6-5

220: 1-Donnie Hart (Collingswood) d. 2-Ian Camerato (Lenape), 7-2

285: 3-Ethan Diogo (Paul VI) p. 4-Arlind Papraniku (Cherry Hill West), 1:10

 

DISTRICT 28

At Holy Cross

Brackets

Teams

Camden, Cinnaminson, Donovan Catholic, Eastern, Haddon Heights, Haddonfield, Holy Cross, Jackson Memorial, Pemberton, Toms River South

Team standings (top five)

1. Jackson Memorial, 207

2. Haddonfield, 158.5

3. Cinnaminson, 157

4. Eastern, 111.5

5. Donovan Catholic, 100

Finals

106: 2-Jared Brunner (Eastern) by injury default over 1-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)

113: 1-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) p. 3-Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial), 1:58

120: 3-Gavin Haegele (Eastern) md. 4-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial), 12-3

126: 1-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) d. 2-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial), 7-3

132: 3-Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) p. 4-Luke Cox (Toms River South), 2:54

138: 1-Nick White (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Michael Florkowski (Cinnaminson), 9-7

145: 2-Conlan J. Holt (Cinnaminson) p. 1-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield), 5:52

152: 2-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) p. 1-Shane Gibson (Toms River South), 2:51

160: 2-Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) d. 1-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield), 7-6

170: 2-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) d. 1-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial), 2-1

182: 2-Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield) d. 1-Mason Worrell (Eastern), 2-1

195: 1-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 3-Bora Kumas (Cinnaminson), 1:26

220: 2-Michael Carey (Haddonfield) p. 1-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson), 1:24

285: 1-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic), 8-3

Third place

106: 3-Justin Murray (Toms River South) p. 5-Anthony Cavallaro (Haddon Heights), 0:41

113: 4-Ray Gardner (Toms River South) d. 2-Anthony Berrios (Camden), 7-5

120: 1-Dominic Rodriguez (Pemberton) p. 2-Alexander Marter (Cinnaminson), 5:02

126: 3-Jack Florkowski (Cinnaminson) p. 4-Gabriel Goldman (Haddonfield), 4:40

132: 1-Nick Schuler (Cinnaminson) p. 2-Ben Siok (Haddonfield), 3:28

138: 4-Matthew Kaiser (Pemberton) d. 2-Luca Caruso (Haddonfield), 9-3

145: 3-Chris Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) d. 5-Donovan Valles (Eastern), 3-2

152: 5-Dominick Sawyer (Haddonfield) d. 3-Jacob Meade (Pemberton), 15-10

160: 3-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) md. 4-Andrew Ganun (Toms River South), 11-2

170: 3-Mike Soden (Pemberton) p. 4-Tyler Cuthbert (Haddonfield), 1:01

182: 4-Dylan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Robert Daley (Haddon Heights), 9-5

195: 4-Drew Hutchinson (Haddonfield) d. 2-Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic), 4-3

220: 3-Luke Bartlett (Donovan Catholic) d. 4-Matthew Levenson (Eastern), 6-0

285: 4-Terrance Salami (Holy Cross) d. 3-Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson), 5-4

 

DISTRICT 29

At Southern

Brackets

Teams

Barnegat, Buena, Deptford, Highland, Holy Spirit, Pinelands, Pitman, Southern, Timber Creek.

Team standings (top five)

1. Southern, 236

2. Highland, 166.5

3. Buena, 107.5

4. Holy Spirit, 95

5. Pitman, 82

Finals

106: 4-Conor Collins (Southern) p. 2-Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit), 2:26

113: 2-Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) d. 4-Pat Iacoves (Southern), 5-3

120: 1-Jayson Scerbo (Southern) d. 2-Jon Prendergast (Highland), 9-7

126: 1-Matt Brielmeier (Southern) p. 3-Noah Pagaduan (Deptford), 3:54

132: 1-Matt Hoelke (Highland) d. 2-Travis Brown (Pinelands), 7-3

138: 1-Eddie Hummel (Southern) d. 2-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 9-4

145: 2-Brett Buckingham (Highland) d. 1-Cael Artez (Buena), 2-1

152: 1-Jurius Clark (Highland) d. 3-Danny DiGiovacchino (Buena), 3-0

160: 1-Robert Woodcock (Southern) md. 2-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands), 13-2

170: 1-Sammy Drogo (Buena) p. 2-Naim El (Highland), 2:32

182: 1-Ben LoParo (Southern) p. 2-Luke Maxwell (Buena), 1:10

195: 1-Stephen Jennings (Southern) d. Tre' Seaman (Highland), 8-6

220: 1-Zane Coles (Pitman) p. 2-Tony Thompson (Buena), 4:42

285: 2-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. 1-JT Cornelius (Southern), 5-2

Third place

106: 1-Mason Livio (Pinelands) p. 3-Dante Powell (Barnegat), 1:45

113: 3-Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit) d. 1-Angel Keifner (Pitman), 9-3

120: 4-Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) d. 3-Andrew Johnson (Buena), 7-4

126: 2-Armando Keifner (Pitman) d. 4-Tyler Connolly (Timber Creek), 10-5 OT

132: 3-Mike DiPianta (Barnegat) md. 5-Nate Bischoff (Southern), 12-4

138: 3-Adam Aquilino (Highland) d. 4-Julian Aquino (Deptford), 7-1

145: 3-Kolin Driscoll (Holy Spirit) md. 5-Shane McFadden (Pitman), 14-4

152: 3-Cole Velardi (Southern) md. 4-James Circle (Barnegat), 11-2

160: 3-Izaiah Otero (Highland) by disqualification over 4-Jockoel Wilson (Timber Creek)

170: 4-Mason Bayer (Barnegat) p. 3-Jack Underwood (Pitman), 2:38

182: 4-Liam Sphan (Deptford) d. 3-Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat), 13-9

195: 3-Thomas Derenberger (Pitman) p. 4-Jashon Teller (Holy Spirit), 1:00

220: 3-Josh Ortiz (Highland) d. 4-Gabe Murray (Southern), 5-4

285: 3-Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) p. 5-Curtis Miller (Timber Creek), 1:47

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.