Enter your number to get our free mobile app

NJSIAA REGION 7 TOURNAMENT

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena at Toms River High School North

Brackets

Saturday, Feb. 29

Finals

160: 1-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern), 3-1 OT

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 2-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield), 3-2

182: 2-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. 1-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial), 3-1 OT

195: 1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. 3-David Szuba (Brick Memorial). 10-9

220: 1-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) by injury default over 3-Hunter Suter (Camden Catholic)

285: 6-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 1-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial), 5-0

106: 1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Jared Brunner (Eastern), 3-0

113: 1-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 3-Colin Bradshaw (Howell), 5-0

120: 1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro), 3-2 3OT

126: 1-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. 7-Evan Brown (Cherokee), 6-1

132: 1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 3-Tyler Pepe (Central), 6-2

138: 1-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. 3-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee), 4-2

145: 1-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 2-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 7-0

152: 1-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) p. 2-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 5:58

 

Third place

106: 8-Nick Cottone (Shawnee) md. 7-Justin Murray (Toms River South), 8-0

113: 2-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. 5-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 5-0

120: 3-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) md. 6-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial), 9-0

126: 2-Nieko Malone (Howell) d. 6-Joe McCullough (Toms River East), 10-7

132: 4-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell), 5-2

138: 2-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. 4-John Howe (Cherry Hill West), 8-4

145: 3-Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic) vs. 6-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown)

152: 5-Aidan Weingrad (Cherokee) d. 3-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood), 7-5

160: 4-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) d. 5-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 5-3

170: 5-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic), 3-2

182: 4-Jamel Miles-Benjamin (Paulsboro) d. 3-Gavin Shields (West Deptford), 5-1

195: 2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) md. 4-John Dalmass (Moorestown), 16-3

220: 5-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) by injury default over 4-Mike Nakano (Toms River North)

285: 2-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 3-Jeffrey Jordan (Audubon), 9-4

 

Fifth place

106: 12-Brandon Flory (Seneca) by forfeit over 2-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)

113: 6-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) d. 13-Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee), 5-0

120: 4-Kyle Nase (Howell) d. 5-Gavin Haegele (Eastern), 6-3

126: 4-AJ Parent (Gloucester City) by forfeit over 8-Anthony Rosano (Paulsboro)

132: 2-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. 7-Colin Rolak (Lacey), 10-5

138: 6-Thomas Blanch (Moorestown) p. 8-Joe Zaccaro (Central), 5:38

145: 5-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) p. 4-Conlan J Holt (Cinnaminson), 2:46

152: 8-Jason Lucci (Paulsboro) md. 6-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial), 11-0

160: 1-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) by forfeit over 6-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North)

170: 3-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) by forfeit over 6-Nick Sura (Central)

182: 6-Mason Worrell (Eastern) p. 5-Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield), 4:29

195: 7-Hunter Lino (Howell) md. 9-James Elias (Toms River North), 15-5

220: 6-Michael Carey (Haddonfield) by forfeit over 2-Vin Ceglie (Lacey)

285: 9-Alex Pfeifer (Shawnee) d. 5-Tasir Money (West Deptford), 2-1 OT

 

Semifinals

106

1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 12-Brandon Flory (Seneca), 1:30

6-Jared Brunner (Eastern) p. 2-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial), 4:24

 

113

1-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 5-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro), 4-2

3-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) d. 2-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson), 3-1 OT

 

120

1-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 4-Kyle Nase (Howell), 4:33 (15-0)

2-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 3-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic), 6-1

 

126

1-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) p. 4-AJ Parent (Gloucester City), 5:55

7-Evan Brown (Cherokee) d. 6-Joe McCullough (Toms River East), 12-10 OT

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. 4-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial), 3:01

3-Tyler Pepe (Central) d. 2-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 2-1 2OT

 

138

1-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) md. 4-John Howe (Cherry Hill West), 14-5

3-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) d. 2-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic). 4-1

 

145

1-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) md. 5-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield), 4:40 (18-3)

2-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 3-Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic), 3-1 OT

 

152

1-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) md. 5-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East), 9-1

2-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 3-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood), 1:45

 

160

1-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) md. 4-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro), 12-4

3-Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) d. 2-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield), 2-1

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. 4-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic), 8-0

2-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) d. 3-Jackson Brandt (Lacey), 7-0

 

182

1-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) d. 4-Jamel Miles-Benjamin (Paulsboro), 13-10

2-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) vs. 3-Gavin Shields (West Deptford), 5-3

 

195

1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) tf. 4-John Dalmass (Moorestown), 5:37 (15-0)

3-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial), 0:47

 

220

1-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) p. 5-Cody Thurston (West Deptford), 4:33

3-Hunter Suter (Camden Catholic) d. 2-Vin Ceglie (Lacey), 12-6

 

285

1-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) d. 5-Tasir Money (West Deptford), 6-3

6-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 2-Justin Wright (Howell), 3-2

 

Friday, Feb. 28

Quarterfinals

106

1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. 8-Nick Cottone (Shawnee), 9-1

12-Brandon Flory (Seneca) d. 4-Mason Heck (Lacey), 12-10 OT

6-Jared Brunner (Eastern) p. 3-Dante Onorato (Paulsboro), 1:48

2-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. 7-Justin Murray (Toms River South), 6-0

 

113

1-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) md. 8-Isaiah Shafer (Paul VI), 14-4

5-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. 13-Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee), 6-1

3-Colin Bradshaw (Howell) p. 6-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial), 3:20

2-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) p. 10-Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial), 1:35

 

120

1-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 8-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North), 10-3

4-Kyle Nase (Howell) md. 5-Gavin Haegele (Eastern), 12-3

3-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. 6-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial), 4-2

2-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. 7-Dominic Rodriguez (Pemberton), 9-3

 

126

1-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) by forfeit over 8-Anthony Rosano (Paulsboro)

4-AJ Parent (Gloucester City) d. 5-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley), 11-5

6-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) md. 3-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic), 11-3

7-Evan Brown (Cherokee) d. 2-Nieko Malone (Howell), 7-4

 

132

1-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) p. 8-Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic), 1:03

4-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. 12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell), 7-3

3-Tyler Pepe (Central) md. 6-Nick Arena (Paul VI), 11-1

3-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. 7-Colin Rolak (Lacey), 2-0

 

138

1-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) md. 8-Joe Zaccaro (Central), 9-1

4-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) d. 5-Nico Bogardus (Seneca), 8-2

3-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) d. 6-Thomas Blanch (Moorestown), 5-0

2-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. 7-Nick White (Jackson Memorial), 3:10

 

145

1-Andrew Clark (Collingwood) p. 8-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East), 0:57

5-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) p. 4-Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson), 1:44

3-Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic) p. 6-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown), 4:48

2-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. 7-Kory Seidle (Seneca), 11-5

 

152

1-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) tf. 8-Jason Lucci (Paulsboro), 16-0

5-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East) d. 4-Matthew Still (Lenape), 7-4

3-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood) d. 6-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial), 10-7

2-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 10-Max Borton (Seneca), 1:20

 

160

1-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) d. 9-Steven McGauley (Central), 17-1 (5:28)

4-Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) md. 5-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee), 15-5

3-Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) tf. 6-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North), 4:23 (15-0)

2-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) p. 7-Riley Santino (Lenape), 1:00

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. 8-Michael Gregg (Collingswood), 4:15 (16-1)

4-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) d. 5-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial), 6-2

3-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) d. 6-Nick Sura (Central), 7-5

2-Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) p. 7-Justin Burkert (Toms River North), 2:35

 

182

1-Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) p. 9-Vinnie Dallicardillo (Central), 0:49

4-Jamel Miles-Benjamin (Paulsboro) d. 5-Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield), 2-1 OT

3-Gavin Shields (West Deptford) d. 6-Mason Worrell (Eastern), 6-4

2-Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. 7-Jeremiah Davis (Sterling), 4-2

 

195

1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. 9-James Elias (Toms River North), 4:40

4-John Dalmass (Moorestown) p. 5-Drew Hutchinson (Haddonfield), 4:32

3-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. 11-Kevin Langlois (Lenape), 1:07

2-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 7-Hunter Lino (Howell), 1:46

 

220

1-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) p. 8-Jacob Jordan (Audubon), 4:37

5-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) d. 4-Mike Nakano (Toms River North), 9-2

3-Hunter Suter (Camden Catholic) p. 6-Michael Carey (Haddonfield), 1:06

2-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) p. 7-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson), 2:33

 

285

1-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) p. 9-Alex Pfeifer (Shawnee), 2:21

5-Tasir Money (West Deptford) d. 4-Mark Loveland (Lenape), 6-2

6-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) d. 3-Jeffrey Jordan (Audubon), 4-2 2OT

2-Justin Wright (Howell) d. 10-Terrance Salami (Holy Cross), 6-3

 

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Pre-quarterfinals

106

12-Brandon Flory (Seneca) d. 5-Carlos Padua (Pennsauken), 14-7

4-Mason Heck (Lacey) d. 13-John Valdez (Triton), 11-4

7-Justin Murray (Toms River South) p. 10-Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West), 1:06

2-Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. 15-Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic), 8-2

 

113

8-Isaiah Shafer (Paul VI) p. 9-Chris Siller (Central), 5:28

5-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) tf. 12-Ray Gardner (Toms River South), 5:12 (16-1)

13-Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee) d. 4-Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 1-0

10-Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) p. 7-Nate Eife (Collingswood), 4:52

 

120

8-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 9-Brady Brimmer (Cherokee), 3-0

4-Kyle Nase (Howell) p. 13-Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley), 4:59

6-Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) p. 11-Thomas Bodei (Manchester), 3:50

7-Dominic Rodriguez (Pemberton) tf. 10-Anthony Duarte (Shawnee), 5:06 (15-0)

 

126

8-Anthony Rosano (Paulsboro) vs. 9-Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial), 8-4

5-Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley) md. 12-Brandon Palcko (Paul VI), 18-5

4-AJ Parent (Gloucester City) p. 13-Jack Florkowski (Cinnaminson), 2:51

6-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) d. 11-Dom Ciko (Haddon Township), 3-2

 

132

5-Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley) md. 12-Isaiah Fenton (Howell), 10-2

3-Tyler Pepe (Central) p. 14-DJ Hainey (Paulsboro), 0:58

6-Nick Arena (Paul VI) p. 11-Nick Schuler (Cinnaminson), 2:46

7-Colin Rolak (Lacey) p. 10-Luke Cox (Toms River South), 2:23

 

138

8-Joe Zaccaro (Central) p. 9-Michael Florkowski (Cinnaminson), 1:03

5-Nico Bogardus (Seneca) md. 12-Matthew Kaiser (Pemberton), 12-2

3-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) tf. 14-Eric Teguia (Lindenwold), 2:09 (16-0)

6-Thomas Blanch (Moorestown) md. 11-Taylor Donnelly (Audubon), 15-4

 

145

8-Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) d. 9-Sergio Borda (Toms River North), 7-3

5-Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) p. 12-Matt McCormick (Lenape), 2:24

6-Ronald McCoy (Moorestown) p. 11-Tyler Huston (Manchester), 3:37

7-Kory Seidle (Seneca) d. 10-Chris Gallegos (Donovan Catholic), 5-1

 

152

8-Jason Lucci (Paulsboro) d. 9-James Racanelli (Toms River East), 7-2

5-Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East) d. 12-Ben Trauger (Paul VI), 10-7

4-Matthew Still (Lenape) d. 13-Dominic Sawyer (Haddonfield), 4-2

10-Max Borton (Seneca) p. 7-Shane Gibson (Toms River South), 5:15

 

160

9-Steven McGauley (Central) d. 8-Conner Ferino (Manchester), 10-8 SV

5-Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee) d. 12-Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial), 5-3

6-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) p. 11-Gavin Gismondi (West Deptford), 1:45

2-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) d. 15-Chris Olah (Collingswood), 5-0

 

170

5-Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) d. 12-Matthew Menendez (Moorestown), 6-0

4-Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) p. 13-Joe Gledhill (Paul VI), 2:44

6-Nick Sura (Central) p. 11-Mike Soden (Pemberton), 1:14

7-Justin Burkert (Toms River North) d. 10-Matthew Bryant (Manchester), 16-14 SV

 

182

9-Vinnie Dallicardillo (Central) p. 8-Nicholas Green (Moorestown), 5:33

3-Gavin Shields (West Deptford) p. 14-Dylan Fischer (Jackson Memorial), 3:20

6-Mason Worrell (Eastern) p. 11-Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley), 2:44

7-Jeremiah Davis (Sterling) md. 10-Scott Lynch (Audubon), 16-5

 

195

9-James Elias (Toms River North) md. 8-Jakur Mcpherson (Sterling), 20-9

5-Drew Hutchinson (Haddonfield) d. 12-Gabe Kitchell (Collingswood), 8-6

11-Kevin Langlois (Lenape) d. 6-Will Decker (Seneca), 2-1 2OT

7-Hunter Lino (Howell) d. 10-Bora Kumas (Cinnaminson) 5-3 SV

 

220

6-Cody Thurston (West Deptford) p. 12-Justice Wilson (Manchester), 1:19

4-Mike Nakano (Toms River North) p. 13-Donnie Hart (Collingswood), 3:23

7-Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. 10-Luke Bartlet (Donovan Catholic), 3-0

2-Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. 15-Mike Monetti (Central), 10-3

 

285

9-Alex Pfeifer (Shawnee) p. 8-Zachary Kahana (Palmyra), 3:13

5-Tasir Money (West Deptford) d. 13-Terrance Johnson (Pennsauken), 3-2

4-Mark Loveland (Lenape) p. 13-Ethan Diogo (Paul VI), 0:57

10-Terrance Salami (Holy Cross) d. 7-Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic), 4-1