Get our free mobile app

Here is information for Saturday's NJSIAA District Tournaments involving Shore Conference teams. The Shore has teams in Regions, 5, 6, 7, and 8 encompassing Districts 17-20 in Region 5, Districts 21-24 in Region 6, District 25 in Region 7, and District 32 in Region 8.

Brackets will be added when that information is released on Thursday evening.

Note: There were no district tournaments last season so previous medalists listed below are from the 2019 and/or 2020 seasons. Complete advancement can be viewed via the links. 

NJSIAA District Tournaments

District 17

At Franklin High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 12 p.m

Finals, 2 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Franklin

Hillsborough

Hunterdon Central

Manville

Montgomery

Princeton

Rutgers Prep

Sayreville

St. John Vianney

West Windsor-Plainsboro North

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Chris Spinelli, Jr., Hillsborough (2nd at 106)

Joseph Witcoski, Jr., Hillsborough (3rd at 132)

Tanner Peake, Sr., Hunterdon Central (1st at 132, 1st at 126)

Henry Wilkinson, Jr., Hunterdon Central (1st at 106)

Aidan Portnoy, Sr., Hunterdon Central (3rd at 120)

Nick Canonica, Sr., Hunterdon Central (2nd at 113, 2nd at 126)

Brandon Flores, Sr., Manville (3rd at 132 in 2019)

Dennis Whitford, Sr., Sayreville (2nd at 160)

Ryan Bouchard, Sr., Sayreville (2nd at 195)

Nico Diaz, Sr., St. John Vianney (2nd at 106 in 2019, 2nd at 126 in 2020)

Blake Geibel, Sr., St. John Vianney (2nd at 120)

Joe Giordano, Jr., St. John Vianney (2nd at 106)

Michael Foley, Jr., St. John Vianney (3rd at 170)

Thomas Cleary, Jr., St. John Vianney (3rd at 152)

Jasiah Queen, Jr., St. John Vianney (3rd at 120)

 

 

District 18

At Manalapan High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 12 p.m.

Consolations, 1 p.m.

Finals, 2 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

East Brunswick

Holmdel

Hopewell Valley

Manalapan

New Brunswick

North Brunswick

South Brunswick

South River

Spotswood

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Jaden Gallo, Sr., Holmdel (2nd at 126 in 2019)

Luke DuPont, Sr., Holmdel (3rd at 145)

Alejandro Lopez, Sr., Hopewell Valley (3rd at 138)

Anthony Vitola, Jr., Manalapan (2nd at 106)

Vincent DePierro, Jr., Manalapan (2nd at 132)

Bryand Garcia, Sr., New Brunswick (2nd at 220)

Hans Tejada, Sr., North Brunswick (3rd at 195)

Jackson Ratcliffe, Sr., South Brunswick (3rd at 106 in 2019, 3rd at 113)

Marcus Grandiero, Sr., South River (3rd at 195)

 

District 19

At Old Bridge High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Consolations, 2:15 p.m.

Finals, 3 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Edison

Marlboro

Metuchen

Middlesex

Old Bridge

Piscataway

Rumson-Fair Haven

St. Joseph (Metuchen)

Woodbridge

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Julien Dawson, Jr., Edison (3rd at 106)

Mile Malucelli, Jr., Marlboro (2nd at 15)

Christian Steensen, Jr., Marlboro (2nd a 220)

Jack McGowan, Sr., Metuchen (3rd at 132)

Francesco Rossiter, Jr., Metuchen (3rd at 126)

Kevin Beck, Sr., Middlesex (3rd at 106 in 2019, 3rd at 106 in 2020)

Nick D'Alessio, Sr., Middlesex (3rd at 145)

Tyler Sagi, Jr., Old Bridge 1st at 126)

Kendall Jordan, Sr., Piscataway (1st at 126)

Aidan Shaughnessy, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven (1st at 113)

Shay Addison, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven (2nd at 160)

Nico Calello, Sr., St. Joseph (2nd at 106 in 2019, 1st at 106 in 2020)

Anthony Bistany, Sr., St. Joseph (3rd at 106 in 2019, 3rd at 119)

David Rosenfarb, Sr., St. Joseph (2nd at 120)

Giovanni Alejandro, Jr., St. Joseph (1st at 106)

Vincent Genna, Jr., St. Joseph (2nd at 126)

 

District 20

At Middletown North High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 12 p.m.

Consolations, 1:30 p.m.

Finals, 2 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Highland Park

Keansburg

Keyport

Matawan

Middletown North 

Middletown South

Perth Amboy

Raritan

Red Bank Catholic

Red Bank Regional

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Colin Oden, Jr., Middletown North (2nd at 106)

Robert Generelli, Sr., Middletown South (2nd at 120 in 2019)

Nick Holland, Sr., Middletown South (3rd at 145) - out injured

Jack Willi, Sr., Middletown South (3rd at 182

Matt Cody, Sr., Middletown South (2nd at 285)

Jack Zaleski, Jr., Middletown South (1st at 106)

David Hussey, Jr., Middletown South (1st at 120)

Alex Auletta, Sr., Raritan (3rd at 113)

Nick Burns, Sr., Raritan (3rd at 195)

Ryan Mansueto, Jr., Raritan (3rd at 106)

Sabino Portella, Jr., Red Bank Catholic (2nd at 160)

Phil Stolfa, Sr., Red Bank 83rd at 120 in 2019, 3rd at 126 in 2020)

 

District 21

At Point Pleasant Borough High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 11:45 a.m.

Consolations/finals, 2:30 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Christian Brothers Academy

Hamilton West

Jackson Liberty

Lakewood

Manasquan

Ocean

Point Boro

St. Rose

Steinert

Toms River North

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Garrett Totten, Sr., CBA (2nd at 106 in 2019, 2nd at 113 in 2020 at Northern Burlington)

Vin Principe, Sr., CBA (2nd at 113)

Nick Stump, Jr., CBA (2nd at 113 at Monroe)

Julian George, Jr., CBA (2nd at 126)

Zander Silva, Jr., CBA (1st at 132)

Tyler Barrett, Jr., CBA (1st at 145)

Anthony Lawrence, Jr., CBA (3rd at 145 at Toms River East)

Jake Klein, Jr., Jackson Liberty (3rd at 160)

David Lisk, Jr., Manasquan (2nd at 132)

Gio Poniros, Sr., Ocean (3rd at 106 in 2019, 2nd at 120 in 2020)

Nick Benner, Sr., Ocean (3rd at 145 in 2019)

Jared Tracey, Sr., Ocean (3rd at 152 in 2019, 2nd at 160 in 2020)

Jake Rosenthal, Sr., Toms River North (2nd at 120)

 

District 22

At Robbinsville High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 11 a.m.

Finals, 1 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Allentown

Bordentown

Colts Neck

Freehold

Howell

New Egypt

Robbinsville

Trenton Central

Wall

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Michael Lyristis, Sr., Colts Neck (3rd at 106 in 2019, 1st at 106 in 2020

Ford Zajac, Sr., Colts Neck (2nd at 152)

Angelo Messina, Jr., Freehold (1st at 106)

Michael Conelly, Jr., Freehold (3rd at 120)

Dylan Cifrodelli, Jr., Robbinsville (2nd at 120)

Lou Pilla, Sr., Wall (2nd at 195)

 

District 23

At Brick Memorial High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 11:45 a.m.

Consolations/Finals, 3 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Asbury Park

Brick Memorial

Brick

Freehold

Long Branch

Monmouth Regional

Neptune

Point Beach

Shore Regional

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Stevens Cajulus, Sr., Asbury Park (3rd at 220)

Ryan Smith, Sr., Brick Memorial (1st at 106 in 2019, 1st at 132 in 2020)

Braden Scott, Sr., Brick Memorial (1st at 113)

Evan Tallmadge, Sr., Brick Memorial (1st at 106 in 2019 at Brick, 1st at 106 in 2020 at Brick)

Lucas Torre, Sr., Brick Memorial (2nd at 106 in 2020 at Point Boro)

Anthony Santaniello, Jr., Brick Memorial (1st at 106)

Angel Bonnano, Sr., Long Branch (3rd at 132)

Nate Levi, Sr., Neptune (3rd at 126 in 2019)

Jonah Bowers, Sr., Point Beach (3rd at 113 in 2019)

Gabe Scalise, Sr., Shore (2nd at 120 in 2019)

Jamie Mazzacco, Sr., Shore (2nd at 170 in 2019)

 

District 24

At Monroe High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Finals, 3:30 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Burlington City

Ewing

Hightstown

Jackson Memorial

Lawrence

Monroe

Northern Burlington

Notre Dame

Nottingham

West Windsor-Plainsboro South

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Chris Stavrou, Sr., Hightstown (2nd at 195)

Brenden Hansen, Sr., Hightstown (1st at 285)

Mike Rauch, Sr., Jackson Memorial (1st at 152)

Lucas Lipari, Jr., Jackson Memorial (2nd at 113)

Anthony Profaci, Sr., Monroe (3rd at 145)

Jule Dolci, Jr., Northern Burlington (3rd at 220)

Kwanir Edwards, Sr., Nottingham (3rd at 160)

 

District 25

At Lacey Township High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 11:45 a.m.

Consolations/Finals, 3 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Burlington County Tech

Burlington Township

Central Regional

Donovan Catholic

Lacey

Manchester

Southern Regional

Toms River East

Toms River South

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Ethan Wisnewski, Sr., Burlington Township (2nd at 126)

Chris Siller, Sr., Central (3rd at 113)

Brady Carter, Sr., Lacey (2nd at 106 in 2019)

Mason Heck, Sr., Lacey (2nd at 106)

Matt Bryant, Sr., Manchester (2nd at 170)

Conor Collins, Jr., Southern (1st at 106)

Cole Velardi, Jr., Southern (3rd at 152)

Joe McCullough, Sr., Toms River East (1st at 113 in 2019, 3rd at 126 in 2020)

Luke Cox, Sr., Toms River South (2nd at 132)

Ray Gardner, Jr., Toms River South (3rd at 113)

 

District 32

At Absegami High School

Prelims/quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Consolations, 2:45 p.m.

Finals, 4 p.m.

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams

Absegami

Atlantic City

Barnegat

Egg Harbor Township

Lower Cape May

Mainland

Oakcrest

Ocean City

Pinelands

St. Augustine

Returning Medalists (2019 result if applicable, 2020 result)

Complete advancement details

Tyler Foulke, Sr., Absegami (2nd at 106 in 2019, 3rd at 106 in 2020)

Ray Weed, Sr., Absegami (1st at 160 in 2019)

Sean Cowan, Jr., Absegami (3rd at 113)

George Rhodes, Jr., Absegami (1st  at 170)

Sean Dever, Jr., Egg Harbor (1st at 113)

Braydon Castillo, Sr., Lower Cape May (3rd at 145 in 2019, 1st at 160 in 2020)

Marcus Hebron, Sr., Lower Cape May (3rd at 195 in 2019, 1st at 195 in 2020)

Brock Zurawski, Jr., Lower Cape May (1at at 132)

Hunter Horsey, Sr., Oakcrest (2nd at 106 in 2019, 2nd at 113 in 2020)

Hogan Horsey, Jr., Oakcrest (1st at 106)

Charley Cossaboone, Sr., Ocean City (2nd at 120 in 2019, 2nd at 132 in 2020)

Mason Livio, Jr., Pinelands (3rd at 106)

D'Amani Almodovar, Sr., St. Augustine (2nd at 113 in 2019, 2nd at 106 in 2020)

Trey McLeer, Sr., St. Augustine (2nd at 120 in 2019, 1st at 138 in 2020)

Alex Marshall, Sr., St. Augustine (1st at 150)

Jake Slotnick, Jr., St. Augustine (2nd at 113)

Richie Grungo, Jr., St. Augustine (2nd at 145)

Dennis Viirelli, Jr., St. Augustine (3rd at 170)

 

 

Grab Dinner in AC! Check Out These 20 Fantastic Atlantic City, NJ Restaurants