Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Information for Districts 17 through 29 where all Shore Conference teams will compete.

NJSIAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 17

At South Plainfield High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: 12:30 p.m.

Finals: 4 p.m.

 

Teams

Franklin, Montgomery

North Brunswick

Old Bridge

Princeton

St. John Vianney

St. Thomas Aquinas

Sayreville

South Plainfield (defending champion)

 

Returning champions

Nnamdi James, Jr., Franklin

Dean Peterson, Jr., St. John Vianney (2x)

Blake Clayton, Jr., St. John Vianney (2x)

Anthony White (South Plainfield, 2x)

Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield)

 

 

DISTRICT 18

At Hillsborough High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 9 a.m.

Semifinals: 11 a.m.

Finals: 1 p.m.

 

Teams

Edison

Hillsborough

Holmdel

Hunterdon Central (defending champion)

Pingry

Piscataway

Rumson-Fair Haven

Rutgers Prep

South River

West Windsor-Plainsboro South

 

Returning champions

Michael Pavlinetz, Sr., Holmdel

Tanner Peake, So., Hunterdon Central

Colton Washleski, Jr., Hunterdon Central

Marcus Petite, Sr., Piscataway

Max Brignola, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Liam Horan, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven (2018)

Jack Kelly, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

 

DISTRICT 19

At Middletown South High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals: 12:30 p.m.

Finals: 3:30 p.m.

 

Teams

Delaware Valley

Hopewell Valley (defending champion)

Manville

Marlboro

Matawan

Middletown South

Monmouth Regional

Perth Amboy

Spotswood

West Windsor-Plainsboro North

 

Returning champions

Jacob Venezia, Jr., Hopewell Valley (2x)

Alex Abarca, Sr., Manville

Harrison Gordon, Jr., Marlboro

Kamrin O'Neil, Jr., Matawan

John Coria, Jr., Perth Amboy

Jams Rodriguez, Sr., Perth Amboy

 

 

DISTRICT 20

At Red Bank Regional High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals: 1 p.m.

Finals: 3:30 p.m.

 

Teams

East Brunswick

Highland Park

Keansburg

Keyport

Manalapan

New Brunswick

North Hunterdon (defending champion)

Red Bank

Shore Regional

South Brunswick

Returning champions

Matt Benedetti, Sr., Manalapan (2x)

Hunter Konstantoulas, Sr., Manalapan

Keshon Davila, Sr., New Brunswick

Frank DiEsso, Jr., North Hunterdon

Nathaniel Fossett, Sr., North Hunterdon

Al DeSantis, Sr., Shore (2x)

Mike McGhee, Jr., Shore

Jack Maida, Jr., Shore

 

 

DISTRICT 21

At Wall Township High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: 1 p.m.

Finals: 4:30 p.m.

 

Teams

Ewing

Freehold

Freehold Township

Lawrence

Manasquan

Northern Burlington

Nottingham

Raritan (defending champion)

Wall

 

Returning champions

Avery Clark, Jr., Freehold Township (2018)

Nico Messina, Sr., Freehold (3x)

Reece Schenk, Jr., Lawrence

Mike Lonnay, Sr., Raritan

Cole Meyer, Sr., Wall (2x)

Nico Vargas, Sr., Wall

Jake Whitworth, Jr., Wall (2x)

 

DISTRICT 22

At Middletown North High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 9 a.m.

Semifinals: noon

Finals: 3:30 p.m.

 

Teams

Allentown

Bordentown

Christian Brothers Academy

Colts Neck

Middletown North (defending champion)

Notre Dame

Red Bank Catholic

Trenton

Westampton Tech (BCIT)

Willingboro

 

Returning champions

Nicholas Golden, Sr., Allentown

Joey Lamparelli, Sr., Allentown (3x)

Nick Moldaver, Jr., Colts Neck

Luke Rada, Sr., Colts Neck (2x)

Logan Waller, Jr., Colts Neck

Tyler Klinsky, Sr., Middletown North (3x)

Chris McCarthy, Sr., Middletown North

Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

 

DISTRICT 23

At Point Pleasant Boro Memorial Middle School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: noon

Finals: 3 p.m.

 

Teams

Burlington City

Hightstown

Lakewood

Long Branch (defending champion)

Neptune

Point Beach

Point Boro

Robbinsville

St. Rose

Steinert

 

Returning champions

Ryan Carey, Sr., Long Branch (2018)

Joseph Conlon, Jr., Long Branch

Jack Friedman, Jr., Long Branch

Ryan Zimmerman, Sr., Long Branch

Jesse Bowers, Sr., Point Beach

Liam Buday, Sr., Point Beach

Jason Sherlock, Sr., Point Beach

Jack Bailey, Jr., Point Boro

Ty Bailey, Sr., Point Boro

Drake Torrington, Jr., Robbinsville

Shailen Savur, Jr., Robbinsville

 

 

DISTRICT 24

At Delran High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: noon

Finals: 4 p.m.

Teams

Asbury Park

Brick

Burlington Township

Delran

Hamilton West

Jackson Liberty

Monroe

New Egypt

Ocean (defending champion)

Riverside

 

Returning champions

Evan Tallmadge, So., Brick

Zach Zuckerman, Sr., Delran

Jaden Lowe, Sr., Jackson Liberty

Chris Fanelli, Jr., Monroe

Joseph Fiordaliso, Sr., Monroe (2x)

Ian McCabe, Sr., Monroe

Alex Poniros, Sr., Ocean (2x)

Demetri Poniros, Jr., Ocean (2x)

Joe Teresi, Jr., Ocean

 

 

DISTRICT 25

At Howell High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: 1:30 p.m.

Finals: 4:30 p.m.

 

Teams

Camden Catholic (defending champion)

Central Regional

Gloucester City

Howell

Maple Shade

Seneca

Shawnee

Toms River East

West Deptford

 

Returning champions

Chase Casey, So., Camden Catholic

Ellery Perfect, Sr., Camden Catholic (2018)

Hunter Suter, Jr., Camden Catholic (2018)

Cody Walsh, Sr., Camden Catholic

Tyler Pepe, Sr., Central (2017)

Paul Jakub, Jr., Howell

Shane Reitsma, Sr., Howell (3x)

Michael Conklin, Jr., Toms River East (2x)

Joe McCullough, So., Toms River East

 

 

DISTRICT 26

At Rowan College at Gloucester Community College

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: to follow

Finals: 6 p.m.

 

Teams

Cherokee

Cherry Hill East

Haddon Township

Lacey

Moorestown

Palmyra

Paulsboro (defending champion)

Pennsauken

Sterling

Toms River North

 

Returning champions

Cooper Pontelandolfo, Jr., Cherokee

Vin Ceglie, Jr., Lacey (2018)

Robert Damerjian, Sr., Moorestown

Jacob Perez-Eli, Sr., Paulsboro (2x)

Georgio Mazzeo, Sr., Paulsboro (3x)

Gabe Onorato, Sr., Paulsboro (3x)

Nick Boggiano, Sr., Toms River North (2x)

Ryan Rosenthal, Sr., Toms River North (2018)

 

 

DISTRICT 27

At Collingswood High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals: 11:30 a.m.

Finals: 3:30 p.m.

 

Teams

Audobon

Brick Memorial

Cherry Hill West (defending champion)

Collingswood

Lenape

Lindenwold

Manchester

Paul VI

Rancocas Valley

Triton

 

Returning champion

Michael Richardson, Sr., Brick Memorial

Vincent Santaniello, Jr., Brick Memorial (2x)

Ryan Smith, So., Brick Memorial

David Szuba, Jr., Brick Memorial

John Howe, Sr., Cherry Hill West

Andrew Clark, Sr., Collingswood (3x)

Jayden Gonzalez, Jr., Rancocas Valley

 

 

DISTRICT 28

At Holy Cross High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals: 11:30 a.m.

Finals: 3 p.m.

 

Teams

Camden

Cinnaminson

Donovan Catholic

Eastern

Haddon Heights

Haddonfield

Holy Cross

Jackson Memorial (defending champion)

Pemberton

Toms River South

 

Returning champions

Dainon Kappes, Sr., Eastern (2x)

Mason Worrell, Sr., Eastern

Luke Benedict, Sr., Haddonfield (2018)

Ryan Bolletino, Sr., Haddonfield

Declan Skelly, Sr., Haddonfield

Brett Blaess, Jr., Jackson Memorial

Kyle Epperly, Sr., Jackson Memorial (2x)

Brad Galassi, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Dominick Rodriguez, Sr., Pemberton

 

 

DISTRICT 29

At Southern Regional High School

Brackets

 

Schedule

Start: 10 a.m.

Semifinals: 12;30 p.m.

Finals: 4:30 p.m.

 

Teams

Barnegat

Buena

Deptford

Highland

Holy Spirit

Pinelands

Pitman

Southern (defending champion)

Timber Creek

 

Returning champions

Griffin Jackstadt, Sr., Barnegat

Cael Aretz, Jr., Buena (2018)

Jon Prendergast, Sr., Highland

Sam Palmieri, So., Holy Spirit

Zane Coles, Sr., Pitman

JT Cornelius, Sr., Southern

Eddie Hummel, Sr., Southern

Robert Woodcock, Sr., Southern

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.