Enter your number to get our free mobile app

FRIDAY, JAN. 24

Class A South

No. 4 Brick Memorial 42, Toms River East 29

145
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Anothony Lawrence (Toms River East H.S.) (SV-1 11-9)
152
James Racanelli (Toms River East H.S.) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:43)
160
JT Henderson (Brick Memorial) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:13)
170
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) (SV-1 9-7)
182
Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) over Yusaf Ahmed (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:46)
195
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over David Casas (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:03)
220
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Jordan Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Fall 2:22)
285
Diego Leoner (Toms River East H.S.) over Matthew Murphy (Brick Memorial) (Fall 5:18)
106
Max Wright (Brick Memorial) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 9-1)
113
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 22-7 4:26)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Edward Totten (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 2-0)
132
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) (TF 15-0 5:59)
138
Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nondivisional

Point Beach 28, No. 8 Point Boro 27WATCH THE REPLAY!

Point Beach wins on criteria - bouts won (8-6)

106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Fall 1:23)
113
Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (Fall 2:41)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 1:08)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) (Dec 7-3)
132
Jack Thompson (Point Boro) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (Dec 9-3)
138
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Dec 8-3)
145
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Connor Robinson (Point Boro) (Dec 4-3)
152
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Jack Bailey (Point Boro) (Dec 3-2)
160
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Dec 7-1)
170
John Liotta (Point Beach) over Gavin O`Connor (Point Boro) (Dec 10-3)
182
Andrew Witkowski (Point Boro) over Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 5-3)
195
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) (Dec 3-2)
220
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) (Fall 4:22)
285
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (Dec 5-3)

 

CBA 57, Lakewood 9

285
Francisco Santillan (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicholas Geissler (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Dec 4-2)
113
Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
120
Sebastiano Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (TF 15-0 4:00)
126
Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Fall 4:50)
132
Angelo DeRose (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ezequiel Hernandez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:05)
138
David Burrell (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
145
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (MD 11-3)
152
Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:20)
160
Nathaniel Massell (Christian Brothers Academy) over David Olivares (Lakewood) (Dec 5-2)
170
Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kevin Valle (Lakewood) (Fall 2:45)
182
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (SV-1 8-6)
195
Decln McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Dec 7-4)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 2-1)

 

Wall 44, Jackson Liberty 24

Jackson Liberty deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Joaquin Borlongan (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:30)
195
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Louis Pilla (Wall) (MD 11-2)
220
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Jaquari Medler (Wall) (Fall 2:29)
285
Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) over Kei`sun Sanders (Wall) (Dec 6-4)
106
Jack Kinsella (Wall) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:38)
113
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Tae San Shin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:10)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) (Fall 2:12)
126
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Thomas VIolanzis (Wall) (Fall 2:33)
132
Mike Bruno (Wall) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-3)
138
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:08)
145
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-4)
152
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (TF 17-2 4:07)
160
Michael Fumarola (Wall) over Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:39)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-2)

 

Nonconference

No. 9 Manalapan 56, Franklin 12

182
Michael Slitas (Manalapan) over Isaiah Ayala (Franklin) (Fall 2:57)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Nnamdi James (Franklin) (SV-1 9-7)
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Jonathan Garcia-Meneses (Franklin) (Fall 5:18)
285
Marcus Estevez (Franklin) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Fall 1:26)
106
Ziad Mahmoud (Franklin) over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) (Fall 0:51)
113
Justin Schifter (Manalapan) over Johan Aguilar (Franklin) (TF 17-2 0:00)
120
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Jaden Williams (Franklin) (Dec 7-2)
126
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Justin Vargas (Franklin) (Dec 10-6)
132
Mike LaRocca (Manalapan) over Henry Condado (Franklin) (Dec 6-4)
138
Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) over Melvin Melgar (Franklin) (Fall 3:16)
145
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Francisco Vasquez (Franklin) (Dec 10-4)
152
James Grande (Manalapan) over Jose Garza (Franklin) (Fall 0:45)
160
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Brett Pallay (Franklin) (Fall 1:59)
170
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Michael Santiago (Franklin) (Fall 3:08)

 

Freehold Township 44, Pemberton 34

106
Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) over Gianvito Coyne (Pemberton) (Fall 1:30)
113
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Willie Nunez (Pemberton) (Fall 1:45)
120
Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton) over Jaden Bulkley (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:30)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Jackson Priar (Pemberton) (Fall 2:30)
132
Charles Trama (Freehold Township) over Robert Aldrich (Pemberton) (Fall 1:20)
138
Matthew Kaiser (Pemberton) over Evan Savino (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:41)
145
Vaughn Greason (Freehold Township) over Dwayne Phelps (Pemberton) (Fall 0:40)
152
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Jacob Meade (Pemberton) (TF 16-1 5:10)
160
Mike Soden (Pemberton) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:40)
170
Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) over Jacob Pittman (Pemberton) (Fall 1:30)
182
Justice Cheaon (Pemberton) over Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:33)
195
Anthony Hamilton (Pemberton) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (MD 14-0)
220
Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Township) over Leo Yang (Pemberton) (Dec 7-3)
285
Damien Brown (Pemberton) over Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:33)

 

Freehold Township 50, Egg Harbor 25

120
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Vincent Faldetta (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:33)
126
Nicholas Faldetta (Egg Harbor) over Jaden Bulkley (Freehold Township) (MD 16-2)
132
Hector Reyes (Egg Harbor) over Charles Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:13)
138
Evan Savino (Freehold Township) over Michael Brito (Egg Harbor) (MD 16-3)
145
Vaughn Greason (Freehold Township) over Victor Nguyen (Egg Harbor) (MD 13-4)
152
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over James Tucker (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:57)
160
Micah Bird (Egg Harbor) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:07)
170
Kevin Adams (Egg Harbor) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-2)
182
Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) over Matthew Marshall (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:33)
195
Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
220
Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Juan Carlos Delgado Lopez (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:43)
106
Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) over Antonio Delano (Egg Harbor) (Fall 3:50)
113
Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:19)

 

Freehold Township 42, Deptford 28

113
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Jafar Ayubzai (Deptford) (Fall 0:21)
120
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Pablo Rodriguez (Deptford) (Dec 2-0)
126
Noah Pagaduan (Deptford) over Jaden Bulkley (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:43)
132
Justin Hewitt (Deptford) over Charles Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:05)
138
Julian Aquino (Deptford) over Ander Wehner (Freehold Township) (MD 15-4)
145
Evan Savino (Freehold Township) over Michael Rebenson (Deptford) (Dec 7-3)
152
Jarell Skipwith (Deptford) over Vaughn Greason (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-2)
160
Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
170
Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) over Donauin Chase (Deptford) (Fall 1:54)
182
Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Sphan (Deptford) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:32)
220
Morgen Chapman (Deptford) over Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Township) (SV-1 3-1)
285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Dimitris Katsimichas (Deptford) (Fall 0:49)
106
Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) over Elijah Clark (Deptford) (Fall 0:39)

 

Ocean 44, Emerson/Park Ridge 29

106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over KENNY BROUWER (Emerson) (Dec 5-2)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over THOMAS COMEAU (Emerson) (TF 23-8 0:00)
120
NICK BABIN (Emerson) over Christopher Loyola (Ocean) (Fall 0:24)
126
LOGAN MAZZEO (Emerson) over Alex Taylor (Ocean) (TF 16-1 0:00)
132
LOUDEN MAZZEO (Emerson) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over DANNY CERBONE (Emerson) (Fall 0:19)
145
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over ANTHONY WAGNER (Emerson) (Fall 1:12)
152
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over RYAN GIAMBELLUCA (Emerson) (Fall 0:12)
160
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over JAKE FALATICO (Emerson (Fall 0:57)
182
GIO RAMACI (Emerson) over Christian Petit (Ocean) (Fall 3:23)
195
AYDEN GIACOMELLI (Emerson) over Mateo Chavarriaga (Ocean) (Dec 8-3)
220
CASSEY ALLEN (Emerson) over Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) (Dec 9-5)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.