Enter your number to get our free mobile app

FRIDAY, JAN. 17

Jack Welch Duals, at Moorestown HS

No. 1 Howell, No. 10 Long Branch

Howell 51, Cinnaminson 15

Howell 61, Moorestown 13

Howell 51, Bound Brook 17

 

War on the Shore (Maryland)

No. 3 Southern

Brackets

 

Class A South

No. 4 Brick Memorial 46, No. 5 Jackson Memorial 20WATCH THE REPLAY!

138
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 8-3)
145
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 12-6)
152
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-3)
160
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over JT Henderson (Brick Memorial) (TF 19-4 0:00)
170
Joe Colon (Brick Memorial) over Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) (MD 19-6)
182
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Dylan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:05)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Ricardo Perez (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:14)
220
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Nick Afandor (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:30)
285
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Kyle Kohlmann (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:03)
106
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-0)
113
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) (MD 9-0)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:48)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) (TF 16-1 0:00)
132
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:34)

 

Class B South

Lacey 51, Barnegat 19

106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Aidan Ott (Lacey) (TF 16-0 5:00)
113
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 1:27)
120
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Aidan Reiser (Barnegat) (Fall 1:56)
126
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Dec 11-9)
132
Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) over Tyler Santana (Lacey) (MD 9-1)
138
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) (Fall 0:54)
145
Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 3:52)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Matt Coon (Lacey) (MD 11-2)
160
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Fall 0:51)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) (Fall 0:20)
182
Mark Aguire (Lacey) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 5:57)
195
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Luis Salto Villanueva (Barnegat) (Fall 0:57)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Nondivisional

No. 6 Middletown North 33, No. 8 Point Boro 28

195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) (Dec 5-4)
220
Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (MD 10-2)
285
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Joshua Henderson (Point Plesant Boro) (Dec 2-0)
106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 4:54)
113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (Fall 2:46)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over James Latendorf (Point Boro) (TF 17-1 4:55)
126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) (TF 21-6 0:00)
132
Jack Thompson (Point Boro) over Jack Butler (Middletown North) (Dec 9-6)
138
Rich Wall (Middletown North) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Dec 5-2)
145
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Chris Criscuolo (Point Boro) (TF 21-4 0:00)
152
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 0:36)
160
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
170
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Gavin O`Connor (Point Boro) (Dec 3-1)
182
Andrew Witkowski (Point Boro) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (Dec 6-4)

 

Marlboro 55, Keansburg 15

182
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jesus Cardona (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
220
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 0:46)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Fall 0:53)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 1:18)
113
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Fall 0:40)
126
Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) over David Esquilin (Keansburg) (Fall 4:33)
132
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 0:45)
138
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 0:18)
145
Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (MD 11-3)
152
Joseph Rass (Marlboro) over Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) (Dec 9-7)
160
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 1:03)
170
Matt Gillen (Keansburg) over Max Tsvayner (Marlboro) (Dec 10-8)

 

Middletown South 36, Holmdel 24

160
Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (MD 12-4)
170
Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over Rohail Adnan (Holmdel) (Fall 0:44)
182
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Dec 6-1)
195
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 0:39)
220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 1:34)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Dec 6-1)
106
Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Qusay Elsakr (Holmdel) (Fall 4:23)
113
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (Fall 2:40)
120
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) (Dec 7-2)
126
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) (Dec 5-3)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over David Hussey (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5)
138
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
145
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) (Dec 4-2)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Dec 5-4)

 

Nonconference

Bordentown 42, Toms River South 39

138
Dylan Carey (Bordentown) over Jimmy Cohen (Toms River South) (Fall 3:34)
145
Sammy Mazzella (Bordentown) over Evan Thomas (Toms River South) (Fall 0:46)
152
Shane Gibson (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
160
Jack Carey (Bordentown) over Matt Zyckowski (Toms River South) (Fall 0:49)
170
Jon Turner (Toms River South) over Ryan Blanchard (Bordentown) (Dec 7-5)
182
Matthew Dodds (Bordentown) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Fall 3:04)
195
Jason Baldorossi Jr. (Bordentown) over Unknown (For.)
220
Truman Mcduffie (Bordentown) over Jack Gallin (Toms River South) (Fall 2:49)
285
Shane Watkins (Toms River South) over Jack Runner (Bordentown) (Fall 2:51)
106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Kiernan Egan (Bordentown) (Fall 0:20)
113
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Dominic Kolaski (Bordentown) (Fall 1:51)
120
Colman Ermi (Bordentown) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 1:22)
126
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Jeremy Nappa (Bordentown) (Fall 1:12)
132
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Khaled Abdellateif (Bordentown) (Fall 3:52)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.