Enter your number to get our free mobile app

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 29

Class A North

No. 1 Howell 42, No. 9 Manalapan 25

132
James McGee (Howell) over Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) (Dec 6-2)
138
Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) over Isaiah Fenton (Howell) (Dec 6-3)
145
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Nick Acque (Howell) (MD 11-3)
152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over James Grande (Manalapan) (Fall 3:28)
160
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Edwin Brew (Howell) (Fall 1:53)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Dylan Waller (Manalapan) (TF 21-6 5:50)
182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Michael Slitas (Manalapan) (Fall 0:30)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Hunter Lino (Howell) (Fall 3:38)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) (MD 13-3)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Justin Schifter (Manalapan) (Dec 4-3)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (MD 11-1)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Jason Schifter (Manalapan) (TF 20-1 4:48)

 

CBA 33, Middletown South 29

182
Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
195
Robert Canterino (CBA) over Matthew Benbrook (Middletown South) (SV-1 7-5)
220
Decln McGagh (CBA) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (TF 18-3 0:00)
285
Taig Sheehy (CBA) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Dec 3-2)
106
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Nicholas Geissler (CBA) (Fall 1:07)
113
Kaden King (Middletown South) over Vincent Principe (CBA) (Dec 11-5)
120
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Maximus Bean (CBA) (TF 17-1 0:00)
126
Sebastiano Nini (CBA) over Brandon Slavin (Middletown South) (Fall 5:40)
132
Julian George (CBA) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 6-1)
138
Zander Silva (CBA) over Kyle Smith (Middletown South) (MD 12-0)
145
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Nicholas Punzi (CBA) (Dec 5-1)
152
Tyler Barrett (CBA) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Fall 1:30)
160
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Mason Garber (CBA) (Fall 2:50)
170
Ethan Diamond (CBA) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 15-9)

 

Class A Central

Holmdel 52, Red Bank Catholic 24

126
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 11-1)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:10)
138
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 5:52)
145
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:17)
152
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Scott Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:36)
160
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 4:24)
170
Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) over Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 8-3)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 8-0)
195
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Hazem Zaky (Holmdel) (Fall 3:48)
220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over John Lodato (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:16)
285
Matthew Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 2:32)
106
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 26-11 3:48)
120
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Joseph Calvacca (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:49)

 

Class A South

No. 5 Jackson Memorial 61, Toms River South 15

120
Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (Fall 0:57)
126
Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (MD 15-6)
132
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 8-5)
138
Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Evan Thomas (Toms River South) (Fall 2:47)
145
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) over Nick Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Fall 3:00)
152
Shane Gibson (Toms River South) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:38)
160
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) (Fall 3:30)
170
Jon Turner (Toms River South) over Thomas Zeh (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:18)
182
Dylan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Fall 5:40)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 0:50)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Jack Gallin (Toms River South) (Fall 0:30)
285
Antonio Farias (Jackson Memorial) over Shane Watkins (Toms River South) (Dec 6-0)
106
Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Ray Gardner (Toms River South) (Fall 3:46)

 

Toms River East 57, Brick 14

145
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Ryu Guevara (Brick) (Fall 1:55)
152
Anthony Lawrence (Toms River East) over Ben Tang (Brick) (Fall 3:52)
160
James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Dec 4-3)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) over Jake DeDreux (Brick) (Dec 2-0)
182
Yusaf Ahmed (Toms River East) over Matthew Nagib (Brick) (Fall 5:11)
195
Hao Tang (Brick) over David Casas (Toms River East) (Fall 0:47)
220
Gage Grosso (Toms River East) over Daniel Bermudez (Brick) (Fall 2:57)
285
Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Anthony Goncalves (Brick) (Fall 3:39)
106
Brady Rasnow (Brick) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East) (Dec 6-5)
113
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (TF 24-8 4:00)
120
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick) (Fall 3:36)
126
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Trevor Thorpe (Brick) (TF 19-2 5:05)
132
Michael Rankin (Toms River East) over Sean Zukowitz (Brick) (Fall 0:29)
138
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Ian Mallon (Brick) (MD 15-2)

 

Class B South

Manchester 48, Pinelands 28

106
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester) over Mark Siino (Pinelands) (Fall 2:30)
120
Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Dec 4-0)
126
Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Nicholas Muso (Pinelands) (Fall 0:59)
132
Thomas Rosetti (Pinelands) over Ryan Tabussi (Manchester) (Fall 3:04)
138
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Lawrene Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 3:27)
145
Tyler Huston (Manchester) over Thomas Exel (Pinelands) (Fall 1:33)
152
Conner Ferino (Manchester) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) (Fall 0:31)
160
Dallas Hopkins (Manchester) over Dylan Servis (Pinelands) (Fall 5:04)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Kingborn Morris (Manchester) (MD 11-3)
182
Andrew Erli (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
195
Christopher Meyers (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
220
Justice Wilson (Manchester) over Thomas McNeil (Pinelands) (Fall 4:03)
285
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Christopher Pasos (Manchester) (Dec 2-1)

 

Nondivisional

No. 6 Middletown North 36, Raritan 25

145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) (Dec 9-6)
152
Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (Dec 9-8)
160
Cole Bailey (Raritan) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 0:33)
170
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (MD 16-6)
182
Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (Dec 6-3)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) (Dec 9-5)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Sean Lane (Raritan) (Fall 2:48)
285
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:56)
106
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) (Dec 8-5)
113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Braden Kmak (Raritan) (Fall 1:06)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Fall 3:06)
126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Connor Newell (Raritan) (Fall 1:02)
132
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 6-2)
138
Rich Wall (Middletown North) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Dec 13-7)

 

No. 7 Rumson-Fair Haven 57, Matawan 15

106
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over David Rubin (Matawan) (Fall 0:38)
120
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 9-3)
126
Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Liou (Matawan) (Fall 1:35)
132
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:41)
138
Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Dec 4-3)
145
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (TF 22-7 5:58)
152
Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (MD 17-5)
160
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jonathan Velsor (Matawan) (Fall 1:22)
170
Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Lance Santos (Matawan) (Fall 2:38)
182
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Brandon McCormack (Matawan) (Fall 3:02)
195
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
220
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:49)
285
James Greeley (Rumson-Fair Haven) over David Onuoha (Matawan) (Dec 4-1)

 

No. 10 Long Branch 40, Point Beach 16

106
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) (Dec 10-5)
113
Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 4:32)
120
Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) over Unknown (MD 14-2)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) (Dec 9-7)
132
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) (MD 13-0)
145
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Qu`Ron wakefield (Long Branch) (MD 10-2)
152
Ryan Carey (Long Branch) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Dec 13-6)
160
Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Jared Kerr (Point Beach) (Dec 9-7)
170
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over John Liotta (Point Beach) (Fall 1:53)
182
Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) over George Kaiafas (Point Beach) (Dec 3-1)
195
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) (Fall 2:58)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Liam Buday (Point Beach) (Dec 3-1)
285
Matthew Guidetti (Long Branch) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 1-0)

 

Central 39, Donovan Catholic 28

170
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Unknown (For.)
182
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:20)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Dec 5-1)
220
Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Dec 3-1)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) (Fall 1:28)
106
Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Jake Laskowski (Central) (Fall 3:02)
113
Chris Siller (Central) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (MD 12-3)
126
Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 7-2)
132
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:56)
138
Joe Zaccaro (Central) over Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:25)
145
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-3)
152
Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Dec 3-0)
160
Steven McGauley (Central) over Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:52)

 

Freehold 60, Keansburg 10

132
Joesph Berryman (Freehold) over Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) (Dec 6-4)
138
Dylan Ryan (Freehold) over Christian Rassmussen (Keansburg) (Fall 0:29)
145
Brandon Smith (Freehold) over Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) (Fall 3:25)
152
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Alejandro Huitzil-Romero (Freehold) (MD 14-2)
160
Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (MD 12-1)
170
Christian Cruz (Freehold) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (MD 14-6)
182
Max Murphy (Freehold) over Matt Gillen (Keansburg) (Dec 4-0)
195
Andrew Reiff (Freehold) over Patrick Smit (Keansburg) (Fall 1:54)
220
Alberto Pontoja (Freehold) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 2:31)
285
Jonathan Beattie (Keansburg) over Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) (Fall 0:40)
106
Angelo Messina (Freehold) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 1:47)
113
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (MD 11-0)
120
Raymond Whitley (Freehold) over David Esquilin (Keansburg) (Fall 3:58)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Phillip Bryan (Keansburg) (Fall 0:20)

 

Monmouth 51, Neptune 27

106
Pisano Joseph (Monmouth) over Peru Betthea (Neptune) (Fall 1:02)
113
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Fall 2:28)
120
Shawn Matula (Monmouth) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Dec 5-3)
126
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Logan Browning (Neptune) (Fall 0:22)
132
Quincy Essanisson (Neptune) over Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) (Dec 8-6)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Justin Glick (Monmouth) (Fall 0:54)
145
Frank Slovenz (Monmouth) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 1:22)
152
Abrahan Diaz (Neptune) over Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth) (Fall 3:40)
160
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Ian Wheetle (Neptune) (Fall 3:14)
170
Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) over Elijah Leveille (Neptune) (Fall 6:53)
182
Anthony Gutierez (Neptune) over Jovanni Rodriguez (Monmouth) (Fall 1:03)
195
Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) over Jayden Foggy (Neptune) (Fall 3:42)
220
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Ryan Podlaski (Neptune) (Fall 2:15)
285
Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)

 

Ocean 54, Freehold Township 25

126
AJ Benner (Ocean) over Jaden Bulkley (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:23)
132
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Charles Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:46)
138
Evan Savino (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Napolitani (Ocean) (Fall 4:16)
145
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Ander Wehner (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:44)
152
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Williams Larosiliere (Ocean) (Fall 1:14)
160
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:13)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Nick Miscia (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:50)
182
Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) over Isaiah Cooper (Ocean) (Fall 3:01)
195
Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) over Christian Petit (Ocean) (Dec 8-7)
220
Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) over Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:45)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:35)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Zach Johnson (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:39)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
120
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Alex Taylor (Ocean) (MD 9-1)

 

Red Bank 75, Manasquan 6

160
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
170
Owen Murphy (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
195
Ariel Aguilar (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
285
Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 1:02)
132
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over David Lisk (Manasquan) (Dec 7-5)
138
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 5:05)
145
Jonathan Ponce (Red Bank) over America Garay (Manasquan) (Fall 1:22)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

Nonconference

Marlboro 61, East Brunswick 18

220
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Beshoy Bishay (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:46)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Dec 5-2)
120
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Bailey Cuomo (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:26)
126
Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) over Anushka Karande (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:25)
132
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over James Milligan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:37)
138
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Kerem Celik (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:04)
145
Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) over Ismail Oudeh (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 3:10)
152
Spencer Longo (East Brunswick H.S.) over Elijah Santos (Marlboro) (Fall 5:16)
160
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Tyler Lin (East Brunswick H.S.) (MD 14-2)
170
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Sa`ar Hochman (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:13)
182
Daniel Metz (East Brunswick H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sean Ring (East Brunswick H.S.) over Unknown (For.)

 

Monroe 39, Lacey 28

152
Cooper Boyum (Monroe) over Michael Angelo Santiago (Lacey) (Fall 1:24)
160
Ian McCabe (Monroe) over Luciano Ferranti (Lacey) (Fall 1:40)
170
Chris Fanelli (Monroe) over Logan Carter (Lacey) (Dec 9-4)
182
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Justin Cholula-Conde (Monroe) (MD 11-3)
195
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Nico Sta Ana (Monroe) (Fall 2:37)
220
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over John Slover (Monroe) (Dec 10-5)
285
John Stevens (Lacey) over Jack Richards (Monroe) (Dec 8-4)
106
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Michael Mustillo (Monroe) (TB-1 7-5)
113
Nick Stump (Monroe) over Aidan Ott (Lacey) (Fall 1:01)
120
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Anthony Motard (Monroe) (Dec 7-3)
126
Jayton Otlowski (Monroe) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (Fall 5:13)
132
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Cristiano DelVecchio (Monroe) (Fall 1:19)
138
Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) over Tyler Santana (Lacey) (Fall 1:16)
145
Anthony Profaci (Monroe) over Justin Cilento (Lacey) (Fall 1:14)

 

Keyport at South River, 5 p.m.

Lakewood at Plainfield, 6 p.m.

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.