Enter your number to get our free mobile app

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 22

Class A North

No. 1 Howell 59, Middletown South 10

132
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over James McGee (Howell) (MD 9-0)
138
Isaiah Fenton (Howell) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 7-3)
145
Nick Acque (Howell) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (MD 20-7)
152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Dec 6-2)
160
JT Goodman (Howell) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Fall 2:33)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) (Fall 1:46)
182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (MD 15-4)
195
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 1:33)
220
George Ibram (Howell) over Landan Moylan (Middletown South) (Fall 2:25)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Fall 1:48)
106
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Ethan Liptzin (Howell) (Fall 0:39)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) (Fall 2:42)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over David Hussey (Middletown South) (Dec 5-3)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Kaden King (Middletown South) (Fall 1:30)

 

No. 9 Manalapan 78, Freehold Township 0

145
Jason Porcaro (Manalapan) over Vaughn Greason (Freehold Township) (MD 25-12)
152
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:12)
6
0
160
James Grande (Manalapan) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:14)
6
0
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:59)
6
0
182
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:45)
6
0
195
Michael Slitas (Manalapan) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (Dec 4-0)
3
0
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:18)
6
0
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:15)
6
0
106
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:15)
6
0
113
Justin Schifter (Manalapan) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:15)
6
0
120
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (TF 16-1 5:26)
5
0
126
Jason Schifter (Manalapan) over Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:32)
6
0
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Charles Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:31)
6
0
138
Mike LaRocca (Manalapan) over Ander Wehner (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:40)

 

CBA 42, Freehold 29

120
Sebastiano Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Connelly (Freehold) (Fall 5:50)
126
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nico Messina (Freehold) (Dec 7-6)
3
0
132
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Joesph Berryman (Freehold) (Fall 3:35)
6
0
138
Dylan Ryan (Freehold) over Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 9-6)
0
3
145
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Brandon Smith (Freehold) (Fall 3:52)
6
0
152
Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alejandro Huitzil-Romero (Freehold) (Fall 1:52)
6
0
160
Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Nathaniel Massell (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 11-1)
0
4
170
Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Edgar Amaro (Freehold) (Fall 3:36)
6
0
182
Max Murphy (Freehold) over Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:48)
0
6
195
Decln McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (TF 15-0 3:53)
5
0
220
Alberto Pontoja (Freehold) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 5:33)
0
6
285
Frank Tilton (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
106
Angelo Messina (Freehold) over Nicholas Geissler (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 15-6)
0
4
113
Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (MD 10-2)

 

Class A Central

No. 7 Rumson-Fair Haven 57, Monmouth 13

*Shay Addison breaks Shore Conference record for fastest technical fall*

106
Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Shane Learn (Monmouth) (Dec 4-1)
0
3
120
Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Shawn Matula (Monmouth) (Fall 2:27)
0
6
126
Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kevin Matula (Monmouth) (MD 14-0)
0
4
132
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Tyler Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 9-7)
3
0
138
Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 10-2)
4
0
145
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Frank Slovenz (Monmouth) (Fall 3:20)
0
6
152
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) (Dec 10-3)
0
3
160
Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Fall 1:43)
0
6
170
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joshua Gouveia (Monmouth) (TF 16-1 0:55)
0
5
182
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Zachariah Nicholson (Monmouth) (Fall 1:43)
0
6
195
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Fall 0:57)
0
6
220
Justin Kuo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Adam Varela (Monmouth) (Fall 4:56)
0
6
285
James Greeley (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joe Saldana (Monmouth) (Fall 2:16)

 

Red Bank Catholic 57, Manasquan 15

120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Chris Bracco (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:42)
126
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 5-2)
132
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:41)
138
Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Fall 1:08)
145
Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) over America Garay (Manasquan) (Dec 9-3)
152
Scott Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
160
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
195
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
John Lodato (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matthew Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Frederick Ecke (Manasquan) (Fall 0:27)
106
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

Raritan 46, St. John Vianney 23

106
Joseph Giordano (St John Vianney) over Braden Kmak (Raritan) (Fall 3:21)
113
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Daniel Herndon (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:40)
120
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 5:13)
126
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (TF 16-1 3:46)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Dec 8-3)
138
Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
145
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (TF 15-0 4:56)
152
Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) over Nicholas Cadoo (Raritan) (Dec 8-2)
160
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) (MD 11-2)
170
Cole Bailey (Raritan) over Michael Foley (St John Vianney) (Dec 5-4)
182
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Juan Banos (Raritan) (Fall 0:55)
195
Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) over David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) (Fall 2:27)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (MD 14-6)
285
Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Jacob Davis (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:57)

 

Class A South

No. 2 Toms River North 45, No. 4 Brick Memorial 26

195: David Szuba (BM) md. James Elias 13-4

220: Mike Nakano (TRN) p. Matt Murphy 1:08

Hwt: John O'Donnell (TRN) by forfeit

106: Anthony Santaniello (BM) md. Cole Anderson 16-2

113: Ryan Rosenthal (TRN) by forfeit

120: Vin Santaniello (BM) p. Alex Danelson 5:32

126: Michael Richardson (BM) d. Jake Rosenthal 6-0

132: Michael Cate (BM) d. Mark Fedeli 7-6

138: O'Neil Forbes (TRN) md. Victor DiPianta 17-9

145: Sergio Borda (TRN) tf. Nelson DeJesus 4:20 (15-0)

152: Nick Boggiano (TRN) by forfeit

160: Matt Spalletta (TRN) by forfeit

170: Joe Colon (BM) p. Justin Burkert 0:40

182: Nick Mancuso (TRN) p. Ruben Lizardi 1:56

 

No. 3 Southern 50, Central 6

285
Jayden Smith (Southern) over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) (Dec 6-4)
106
Conor Collins (Southern) over Jake Laskowski (Central) (Fall 0:45)
113
Pat Iacoves (Southern) over Chris Siller (Central) (Dec 6-4)
120
Nick Bennet (Southern) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Dec 6-2)
126
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 9-4)
132
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Matt Brielmeier (Southern) (Dec 7-1)
138
Eddie Hummel (Southern) over Joe Zaccaro (Central) (MD 17-5)
145
Jason Sari (Southern) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Dec 7-0)
152
Brock Lefkus (Southern) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Dec 4-2)
160
Cole Velardi (Southern) over Steven McGauley (Central) (Fall 2:33)
170
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Nicholas Sura (Central) (MD 14-6)
182
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (Fall 3:37)
195
Stephen Jennings (Southern) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 1:51)
220
Michael Monetti (Central) over Gabe Murray (Southern) (Dec 3-1)

 

Brick 36, Toms River South 26

106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Brady Rasnow (Brick) (Fall 1:10)
113
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Ray Gardner (Toms River South) (TF 19-4 5:29)
120
Chris Yuro (Toms River South) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick) (Dec 5-2)
126
Trevor Thorpe (Brick) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 3:06)
132
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Sean Zukowitz (Brick) (Dec 10-4)
138
Dean Canfield (Brick) over Evan Thomas (Toms River South) (Fall 2:55)
145
Ryu Guevara (Brick) over Nick Fitzgerald (Toms River South) (Dec 7-3)
152
Shane Gibson (Toms River South) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (TF 15-0 6:00)
160
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Dec 5-2)
170
Matthew Nagib (Brick) over Jon Turner (Toms River South) (MD 9-0)
182
Jake DeDreux (Brick) over Nico Crudup (Toms River South) (Dec 4-3)
195
Hao Tang (Brick) over Jack Gallin (Toms River South) (Fall 2:13)
220
Daniel Bermudez (Brick) over Jorge Garcia (Toms River South) (TB-1 6-2)
285
Shane Watkins (Toms River South) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:47)

 

Class B North

No. 6 Middletown North 60, Neptune 18

170
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Elijah Leveille (Neptune) (Fall 0:35)
182
Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) over Anthony Gutierez (Neptune) (Fall 0:28)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Jayden Foggy (Neptune) (Fall 1:01)
220
John Cutrtell (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 5:36)
106
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Peru Betthea (Neptune) (Fall 2:59)
113
Devin Johnson (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
120
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 1:30)
126
Justin Haddad (Middletown North) over Quincy Essanisson (Neptune) (Dec 6-1)
132
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Emmitt Wilton (Middletown North) (Fall 0:50)
138
Rich Wall (Middletown North) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 1:17)
145
Grant Heller (Middletown North) over Abrahan Diaz (Neptune) (Fall 1:55)
152
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Dec 8-4)
160
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Ian Wheetle (Neptune) (Fall 1:58)

 

Colts Neck 37, Matawan 34

138
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Dec 12-6)
145
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Nazir Abdul-Ghaffar (Matawan) (Fall 1:22)
152
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-2)
160
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:19)
170
Lance Santos (Matawan) over Abdalla Dewedar (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-3)
182
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Branden Satterwhite (Matawan) (Fall 0:32)
195
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Brandon McCormack (Matawan) (Fall 1:10)
220
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over David Onuoha (Matawan) (Fall 1:48)
285
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Elias Kouri (Matawan) (Fall 0:12)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Richard Gomez (Matawan) (MD 11-2)
113
Nicholas Martinez (Matawan) over Joe Zamorski (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:26)
120
David Rubin (Matawan) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (MD 9-1)
126
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 60, Keansburg 12

126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) (Fall 4:54)
138
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Christian Rassmussen (Keansburg) (Fall 2:36)
145
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Joseph Favato (Point Beach) (Dec 8-2)
152
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:20)
160
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) (Dec 13-12)
170
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Matt Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 0:50)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Jesus Cardona (Keansburg) (Fall 0:05)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 0:26)
285
Noah Ramos (Point Beach) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Dec 3-2)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 2:18)
113
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Dec 4-1)
120
David Esquilin (Keansburg) over Unknown (Fall 3:03)

 

Class B South

Barnegat 42, Manchester 34

 

Jackson Liberty 60, Pinelands 18

145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Thomas Exel (Pinelands) (Fall 2:59)
152
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
160
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Dylan Servis (Pinelands) (Fall 1:04)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 10-4)
182
Joaquin Borlongan (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
195
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
220
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Thomas McNeil (Pinelands) (Fall 0:49)
285
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-2)
106
Peter Albine (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
113
Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:33)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) (Fall 2:44)
126
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Nicholas Muso (Pinelands) (Fall 3:27)
132
Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) over Thomas Rosetti (Pinelands) (Fall 2:10)
138
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:54)

 

No. 8 Point Boro 73, Lakewood 3

126
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (MD 20-6)
132
Jack Thompson (Point Boro) over Eddie Ramirez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:33)
138
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:20)
145
Connor Robinson (Point Boro) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 9-2)
152
Michael Messano (Point Boro) over Xavion Moore (Lakewood) (Fall 1:07)
160
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Allen Jefferson (Lakewood) (Fall 0:23)
170
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Raymundo Torres (Lakewood) (Fall 0:12)
182
Andrew Witkowski (Point Boro) over Kevin Valle (Lakewood) (Fall 1:24)
195
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) (Dec 3-2)
220
Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) over Miguel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:16)
285
Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Frank Romero (Lakewood) (Fall 3:43)
106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) over Andres Ortega (Lakewood) (Fall 0:15)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Fall 1:11)

 

Nonconference

Holmdel 39, New Brunswick 29

182
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Victor Cabrera (New Brunswick) (Fall 5:02)
195
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Josue Gomez (New Brunswick) (Fall 0:25)
220
Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) over Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) (Dec 6-5)
285
Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 1:19)
106
Darwin Cuadrado (New Brunswick) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Kevin Ramos (New Brunswick) (Fall 0:38)
120
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Kevin Rodriguez (New Brunswick) (Fall 0:17)
126
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Alexis Torres (New Brunswick) (Dec 4-3)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Bernardo Colmenero (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:44)
138
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Jaydin Mahon (New Brunswick) (TB-1 6-4)
145
Zion Blanco (New Brunswick) over John Steele (Holmdel) (Fall 3:09)
152
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Kyle Diaz (New Brunswick) (SV-1 5-3)
160
Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) over Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) (Dec 8-5)
170
Hibatulla Ibn (New Brunswick) over Rohail Adnan (Holmdel) (TF 17-2 3:08)

 

Franklin 43, Marlboro 25

195
Nnamdi James (Franklin) over Matthew Connolly (Marlboro) (Fall 2:30)
220
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Kendall Carruthers (Franklin) (Dec 2-1)
285
Marcus Estevez (Franklin) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Fall 0:49)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Ziad Mahmoud (Franklin) (Fall 1:45)
113
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Johan Aguilar (Franklin) (Fall 1:50)
120
Jaden Williams (Franklin) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (MD 14-2)
126
Justin Vargas (Franklin) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 9-7)
132
Mohamed Mahmoud (Franklin) over Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) (Fall 3:43)
138
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Henry Condado (Franklin) (Dec 8-4)
145
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Jose Garza (Franklin) (MD 11-3)
152
Francisco Vasquez (Franklin) over Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) (Fall 2:55)
160
Isaiah Breedy (Franklin) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Inj. [time])
170
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Michael Santiago (Franklin) (Dec 5-1)
182
Isaiah Ayala (Franklin) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 47, Highland Park 31

170
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Ben Beyer (Highland Park) (Fall 1:02)
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
195
Luke Tilton (Highland Park) over Kyon Goldwire (Red Bank) (Fall 1:21)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Shady Bravo (Highland Park) (Fall 0:13)
285
Oscar Wolfe (Highland Park) over Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) (UTB 2-1)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Ben Weiner-Goldsmith (Highland Park) (Fall 4:37)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Alex Tanasy (Highland Park) (Fall 1:01)
120
Malachi Toman-Daniels (Highland Park) over Unknown (For.)
126
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Angelo Botteon (Highland Park) (TF 15-0 4:00)
132
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over John Quintero (Highland Park) (Fall 1:21)
138
Edwin Rojas (Highland Park) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (MD 18-7)
145
Remervi Mendez (Highland Park) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 1:07)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Jeffery Dalton (Highland Park) (Fall 4:55)
160
Moysha Alhasov (Highland Park) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank) (Fall 4:06)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.