Enter your number to get our free mobile app
Wrestling Scoreboard-Client 2019
loading...

TUESDAY, JAN. 28

Nondivisional

Toms River East 46, Point Beach 18

113
Gavin Singer (Toms River East) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 1:52)
120
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (Fall 3:36)
126
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Riley Simon (Point Beach) (Fall 1:52)
132
Michael Rankin (Toms River East) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (Fall 1:01)
138
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) (MD 12-4)
145
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) (Dec 6-4)
152
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Anothony Lawrence (Toms River East) (Dec 2-1)
160
James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Dec 2-0)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) over John Liotta (Point Beach) (Dec 7-1)
182
Yusaf Ahmed (Toms River East) over George Kaiafas (Point Beach) (Dec 6-2)
195
Gage Grosso (Toms River East) over Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 5:42)
220
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over David Casas (Toms River East) (TF 15-0 3:48)
285
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Diego Leoner (Toms River East) (Fall 3:46)
106
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East) (MD 14-0)

 

Jackson Liberty 45, Freehold Township 27

106
Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) over Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:28)
113
Tae San Shin (Jackson Liberty) over Zach Johnson (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:44)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-2)
126
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Jaden Bulkley (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:43)
132
Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) over Charles Trama (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-2)
138
Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) over Evan Savino (Freehold Township) (Dec 12-5)
145
Sergio Costa (Jackson Liberty) over Ander Wehner (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:38)
152
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 3-1)
160
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Devin Olesin (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:40)
170
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:23)
182
Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) over Michael Villante (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:30)
195
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:29)
220
Michael Catalfumo (Freehold Township) over Yonatan Ruiz Soriano (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:29)
285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:35)

 

Nonconference

No. 1 Howell 56, Watchung Hills 21

182
Gerard Aroneo (Watchung Hills Regional) over Nick Cerulli (Howell) (Dec 13-7)
195
John Dusza (Watchung Hills Regional) over Unknown (For.)
220
Hunter Lino (Howell) over Christopher Huljack (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 3:20)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Hunter Seubert (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 5:31)
106
Nico Calello (Watchung Hills Regional) over Jared DeVito (Howell) (Fall 0:44)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Dylan Kolakowski (Watchung Hills Regional) (TF 20-3 5:20)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Teagan Wittmaack (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 1:39)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Dylan Reyes (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 0:51)
132
James McGee (Howell) over Christian Calvo (Watchung Hills Regional) (MD 13-1)
138
Isaiah Fenton (Howell) over Michael Scuderi (Watchung Hills Regional) (TF 16-0 2:06)
145
Nick Acque (Howell) over Harry Liu (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 0:36)
152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Jack Murray (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 4:37)
160
Blake Bahna (Watchung Hills Regional) over Sean Ennas (Howell) (Fall 0:32)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 3 Southern 45, South Plainfield 9

*South Plainfield had one point deducted for unsportsmanlike conduct*

182
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Kenneth Clevenger (South Plainfield) (MD 18-9)
195
Thomas Renna (South Plainfield) over Stephen Jennings (Southern) (Dec 8-4)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Julian Medina (South Plainfield) (Fall 2:53)
285
Jayden Smith (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
106
Conor Collins (Southern) over Jeffrey Jacome (South Plainfield) (Dec 6-0)
113
J.J. Giordano (South Plainfield) over Pat Iacoves (Southern) (MD 11-3)
120
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) (Dec 3-2)
126
Nick Bennet (Southern) over Andrew Loniewski (South Plainfield) (Dec 8-3)
132
Anthony White (South Plainfield) over Matt Brielmeier (Southern) (Dec 8-1)
138
Eddie Hummel (Southern) over Daniel Gonzalez-Ross (South Plainfield) (TF 20-4 3:59)
145
Leighton Fessman (Southern) over Tyler Balent (South Plainfield) (MD 10-2)
152
Cole Velardi (Southern) over Xavier Santos (South Plainfield) (Dec 7-2)
160
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Daniel Borsos (South Plainfield) (TF 17-2 4:34)
170
Colin Boero (Southern) over Aidan MacKenzie (South Plainfield) (Dec 3-2)

 

Wall 55, Pascack Valley 18

113
Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) over Noah Martin (Pascack Valley) (Fall 3:24)
120
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Nick Savariego (Pascack Valley) (Fall 1:08)
126
Mike Bruno (Wall) over Ray Kohan (Pascack Valley) (Fall 1:36)
132
James Allmers (Pascack Valley) over Dominick Interrante (Wall) (Fall 2:46)
138
Ryan Dunn (Pascack Valley) over Tyler Ferris (Wall) (Dec 8-6)
145
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Drew Petaccia (Pascack Valley) (MD 14-2)
152
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Tyler Pizzi (Pascack Valley) (Dec 3-1)
160
Luke Petaccia (Pascack Valley) over Michael Fumarola (Wall) (TF 16-0 4:43)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Meldin Feratovic (Pascack Valley) (Fall 2:41)
182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Peyton Chang (Pascack Valley) (Fall 0:54)
195
Louis Pilla (Wall) over Jace Macfie (Pascack Valley) (Fall 5:08)
220
Alex Menendez (Pascack Valley) over Jaquari Medler (Wall) (MD 14-2)
285
Kei`sun Sanders (Wall) over Joe Duffy (Pascack Valley) (Fall 3:01)
106
Jack Kinsella (Wall) over Unknown (For.)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.