Enter your number to get our free mobile app

TUESDAY, JAN. 21

Class A North

No. 1 Howell 47, No. 10 Long Branch 23

170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) (TF 25-9 0:00)
182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) (Dec 7-6)
195
Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) over Hunter Lino (Howell) (Dec 8-5)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over George Ibram (Howell) (MD 16-2)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Matthew Guidetti (Long Branch) (Fall 4:39)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) (Fall 1:20)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (Fall 1:53)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Logan Smith (Long Branch) (Fall 0:27)
132
Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over James McGee (Howell) (MD 12-2)
138
Isaiah Fenton (Howell) over Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) (Dec 5-1)
145
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Fall 1:03)
152
Ryan Carey (Long Branch) over Edwin Brew (Howell) (Inj. [time])
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Jack Friedman (Long Branch) (Fall 3:53)

 

Class B North

Wall 33, Ocean 32

106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Jack Kinsella (Wall) (Dec 4-1)
113
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Christopher Loyola (Ocean) (Fall 0:48)
120
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) (MD 15-5)
126
Mike Bruno (Wall) over AJ Benner (Ocean) (Dec 7-2)
132
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Nicholas Napolitani (Ocean) (Fall 0:33)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Dominick Giglio (Wall) (Fall 1:17)
145
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (Dec 5-2)
152
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (TF 15-0 4:26)
160
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Michael Fumarola (Wall) (Fall 1:32)
170
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Brendan Newbury (Wall) (MD 10-2)
182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Christian Petit (Ocean) (Fall 1:14)
195
Louis Pilla (Wall) over Isaiah Cooper (Ocean) (Dec 8-6)
220
Kei`sun Sanders (Wall) over Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) (MD 10-2)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nondivisional

No. 3 Southern 49, No. 6 Middletown North 18

285
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Dec 5-2)
106
Conor Collins (Southern) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 1:37)
113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Pat Iacoves (Southern) (TF 23-8 3:53)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Jayson Scerbo (Southern) (SV-1 3-1)
126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Nick Bennet (Southern) (TF 18-3 4:35)
132
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Jack Butler (Middletown North) (Dec 4-0)
138
Nate Bischoff (Southern) over Rich Wall (Middletown North) (Dec 6-2)
145
Eddie Hummel (Southern) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (TF 20-4 3:52)
152
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Jason Sari (Southern) (TF 15-0 3:36)
160
Cole Velardi (Southern) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 1:03)
170
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (Fall 2:24)
182
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (TF 22-7 5:30)
195
Stephen Jennings (Southern) over Jack Lopez (Middletown North) (Fall 5:09)
220
Gabe Murray (Southern) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 3:52)

 

No. 5 Jackson Memorial 51, Donovan Catholic 18

152
Mike Rauch (Jackson) over Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:35)
160
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson) over Unknown (For.)
170
Hunter Smith (Jackson) over Harrison Fodor (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:30)
182
Dylan Fischer (Jackson) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:08)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Mike Fiore (Jackson) (Dec 7-2)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson) over Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:47)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Antonio Farias (Jackson) (Dec 4-2)
106
Nikko Rucci (Jackson) over Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:37)
113
Brett Blaess (Jackson) over Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:59)
120
Luke Temple (Jackson) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:11)
126
Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson) (Dec 6-2)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over George Ebid (Jackson) (Fall 2:09)
138
Nick White (Jackson) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 4-3)
145
Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Luke Hamann (Jackson) (Dec 4-3)

 

Nonconference

Spotswood 62, Keansburg 16

106
Madden Obado (Spotswood) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:23)
113
Thomas Perpente (Spotswood) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (TF 20-5 0:00)
120
Tony Caron (Spotswood) over David Esquilin (Keansburg) (Fall 3:06)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Yash Goswami (Spotswood) (Fall 1:30)
132
Dan Pratas (Spotswood) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 1:20)
138
Zach Weiner (Spotswood) over Christian Rassmussen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:09)
145
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Jacob Oster (Spotswood) (Fall 5:03)
152
Connor Johnson (Spotswood) over Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:53)
160
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Kevin Platt (Spotswood) (MD 12-2)
170
Matt Bohinski (Spotswood) over Unknown (For.)
182
Nick Andre (Spotswood) over Matt Gillen (Keansburg) (Dec 3-1)
195
Steve Melillo (Spotswood) over Jesus Cardona (Keansburg) (Fall 1:44)
220
Anthony Varga (Spotswood) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 0:25)
285
Bob Wehrle (Spotswood) over Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) (Fall 3:43)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.