Enter your number to get our free mobile app

THURSDAY, JAN. 23

Class B Central

Shore 56, Asbury Park 18

170
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Willy Perez (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:50)
182
Angel Bautista-Garcia (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Layne Raposo (Shore) (Fall 0:32)
285
Jacob Kallman (Shore) over Darin Bacote (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:51)
106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over John Lavarin (Asbury Park) (TF 16-0 4:51)
113
Daniel Bonner (Shore) over Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) (Dec 4-0)
120
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Benji Colin (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:26)
126
Jack Maida (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
138
Daniel Soriano (Asbury Park) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Fall 1:20)
145
Tanner Smuro (Shore) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:13)
152
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Hunter Demarzo (Shore) (Fall 0:32)
160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B South

Donovan Catholic 50, Barnegat 21

152
Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
160
James Circle (Barnegat) over Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:39)
170
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Harrison Fodor (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:55)
182
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 1:45)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Luis Salto Villanueva (Barnegat) (Fall 0:50)
220
Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) over Ryan Buckley (Barnegat) (Fall 0:43)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) (UTB 2-1)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Dec 8-3)
120
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 5:09)
126
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Fall 2:48)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) (TF 17-2 2:41)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-4)
145
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (Dec 7-4)

 

Nondivisional

No. 6 Middletown North 49, Middletown South 13

120
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Kaden King (Middletown South) (TF 22-5 3:29)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over David Hussey (Middletown South) (Fall 4:20)
132
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Rich Wall (Middletown North) (Dec 7-3)
145
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Kyle Smith (Middletown South) (TF 15-0 1:33)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (MD 13-5)
160
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Dec 13-6)
170
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) (Fall 4:24)
182
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 8-6)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Matthew Benbrook (Middletown South) (MD 12-2)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 1:38)
285
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Dec 7-5)
106
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 1:48)
113
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Michael Simoniello (Middletown South) (TF 16-0 1:43)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.