Enter your number to get our free mobile app

THURSDAY, JAN. 23

Class B Central

Shore 56, Asbury Park 18

170
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Willy Perez (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:50)
182
Angel Bautista-Garcia (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Layne Raposo (Shore) (Fall 0:32)
285
Jacob Kallman (Shore) over Darin Bacote (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:51)
106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over John Lavarin (Asbury Park) (TF 16-0 4:51)
113
Daniel Bonner (Shore) over Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) (Dec 4-0)
120
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Benji Colin (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:26)
126
Jack Maida (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
138
Daniel Soriano (Asbury Park) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Fall 1:20)
145
Tanner Smuro (Shore) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:13)
152
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Hunter Demarzo (Shore) (Fall 0:32)
160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B South

Donovan Catholic 50, Barnegat 21

152
Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
160
James Circle (Barnegat) over Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:39)
170
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Harrison Fodor (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:55)
182
Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 1:45)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Luis Salto Villanueva (Barnegat) (Fall 0:50)
220
Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) over Ryan Buckley (Barnegat) (Fall 0:43)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) (UTB 2-1)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Dec 8-3)
120
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Fall 5:09)
126
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Fall 2:48)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Alizer Ruiz (Barnegat) (TF 17-2 2:41)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-4)
145
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (Dec 7-4)

 

Nondivisional

No. 6 Middletown North 49, Middletown South 13

120
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Kaden King (Middletown South) (TF 22-5 3:29)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over David Hussey (Middletown South) (Fall 4:20)
132
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Rich Wall (Middletown North) (Dec 7-3)
145
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Kyle Smith (Middletown South) (TF 15-0 1:33)
152
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (MD 13-5)
160
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Dec 13-6)
170
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) (Fall 4:24)
182
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 8-6)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Matthew Benbrook (Middletown South) (MD 12-2)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 1:38)
285
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Pedro Ricardo (Middletown South) (Dec 7-5)
106
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 1:48)
113
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Michael Simoniello (Middletown South) (TF 16-0 1:43)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.