Enter your number to get our free mobile app

MONDAY, FEB. 3

Class B Central

Shore 55, Keansburg 21

*100th career victory for Shore junior Mike McGhee*

152
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Magnus Sanchez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:56)
160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:24)
170
Matt Gillen (Keansburg) over James Accoo (Shore) (Fall 4:21)
182
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Mody Mohamed (Shore) (Dec 10-9)
195
Angel Bautista-Garcia (Shore) over Jesus Cardona (Keansburg) (Fall 1:43)
220
Jacob Kallman (Shore) over Michael Menture (Keansburg) (Fall 0:49)
285
Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward (Keansburg) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 0:31)
106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Miguel Rodriguez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:28)
113
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (MD 13-1)
120
Ross Dougherty (Shore) over David Esquilin (Keansburg) (Dec 3-2)
126
Jack Maida (Shore) over Jovani Gochez (Keansburg) (Fall 0:38)
132
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) (Fall 2:22)
138
Tanner Smuro (Shore) over Christian Rassmussen (Keansburg) (Fall 2:30)
145
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Fall 1:26)

 

Nondivisional

No. 2 Toms River North 51, Donovan Catholic 16

106
Dennis Kapulka (Donovan Catholic) over Ian Singer (Toms River North) (Fall 1:27)
113
Cole Anderson (Toms River North) over Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) (MD 10-0)
120
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (TF 24-5 4:24)
126
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 7-3)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (MD 15-5)
138
O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) over Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:21)
145
Sergio Borda (Toms River North) over Christopher Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-3)
152
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
160
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
170
Justin Burkert (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
182
vincent O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Andrew Gallegos (Donovan Catholic) (DQ)
195
James Elias (Toms River North) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-2)
220
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-0)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Diego Rosas (Toms River North) (Fall 4:21)

 

Central 58, Barnegat 12

195
Kyle Flynn (Central) over Unknown (For.)
220
Michael Monetti (Central) over Unknown (For.)
285
Hunter Barber (Central) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jake Laskowski (Central) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (MD 9-1)
113
Chris Siller (Central) over Dante Powell (Barnegat) (Fall 2:03)
120
Nicholas Campanella (Central) over Aidan Reiser (Barnegat) (MD 15-5)
126
Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Tane Zorgdrager (Central) (Fall 2:41)
132
Jack Condello (Central) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (MD 17-7)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Connor Shea (Central) (Dec 8-5)
145
Joe Zaccaro (Central) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (TF 23-7 0:00)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Dec 12-5)
160
Steven McGauley (Central) over Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) (Fall 3:17)
170
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 2:09)
182
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (TF 17-2 0:00)

 

Neptune 48, Keyport 18

113
Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) over Logan Blanks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 3:35)
120
Logan Browning (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas Doherty (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 1:36)
132
Adrian Soto-Santiago (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Quincy Essanisson (Neptune) (Dec 5-1)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Giovanni Smith (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:56)
145
Abrahan Diaz (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
152
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Dec 6-2)
160
Ian Wheetle (Neptune) over Matthew Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:06)
170
Elijah Leveille (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
182
Shane Zimmerman (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Anthony Gutierez (Neptune) (Fall 0:55)
195
Jonathan Marrucca (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
220
Ryan Podlaski (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit
106
Double Forfeit

 

Neptune 42, Asbury Park 24

106
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Peru Betthea (Neptune) (Dec 5-4)
113
Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) over Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:40)
120
Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) over Benji Colin (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:38)
126
Quincy Essanisson (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
132
Daniel Soriano (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
138
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:59)
145
Davenson Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) over Abrahan Diaz (Neptune) (Fall 0:49)
152
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Dec 4-1)
160
Ian Wheetle (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Elijah Leveille (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Ryan Podlaski (Neptune) (Fall 0:28)
285
Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) over Darin Bacote (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:59)

 

Manasquan 33, St. Rose 27

145
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (SV-1 13-11)
152
Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Lia Mendoza (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Cameron McManus (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
195
Richler Innocent (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Dec 8-1)
132
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
138
America Garay (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

Red Bank 64, Rutgers Prep 9

160
 Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Harinder Singh (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 0:13)
170
Owen Murphy (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Gurnoor Virdi (Rutgers Prep) (MD 12-2)
195
Kyon Goldwire (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Rinkit Patel (Rutgers Prep) (Dec 5-1)
285
Kyle O`Hara (Rutgers Prep) over Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) (Fall 1:07)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Vikrant Palaparthi (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 2:18)
120
Tyler Lisko (Red Bank) over Michael Slass (Rutgers Prep) (TF 17-2 5:45)
126
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Vaughn Hernandez (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 3:20)
132
Preston Harduby (Rutgers Prep) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (SV-1 7-5)
138
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Ryan Bathan (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 0:11)
145
Jonathan Ponce (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Connor Cohen (Rutgers Prep) (MD 10-2)

 

Hamilton West 66, Manasquan 15

132
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Justin Canastuj-Diaz (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:22)
138
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Gian Sanchez (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:27)
145
Andrew Nixon (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
152
Matthew Salehi (Hamilton West) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 2:45)
160
Elson Peralta (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
170
Ryan Bennett (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
182
Matthew Watson (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
195
GUY LABRANCHE (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
220
Logan Cook (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
285
Hector Rosa (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
106
Cory Johnson (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
113
Logan Burns (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Angelo Migliaccio (Hamilton West) (Dec 2-1)
126
Silvia Aparicio (Hamilton West) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 2:18)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.