Enter your number to get our free mobile app

MONDAY, JAN. 20

Nondivisional

Ocean 60, Shore 14

120
Alex Taylor (Ocean) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (Dec 8-5)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Joseph Dellomo (Ocean) (Fall 0:46)
132
Caleb Thompson (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Fall 0:43)
145
Al De Santis (Shore) over Alex Poniros (Ocean) (Dec 7-3)
152
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (TF 23-5 5:20)
160
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over James Accoo (Shore) (Fall 1:31)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Chris Krousos (Shore) (Fall 1:16)
182
Christian Petit (Ocean) over Mody Mohamed (Shore) (Fall 0:36)
195
Mateo Chavarriaga (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
220
Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) over Pat Ferraro (Shore) (Fall 0:16)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 2:26)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Brendan Nichols (Shore) (MD 13-3)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) (TF 23-8 0:00)

 

Lacey 42, Central 23

126
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 5-3)
132
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Colin Rolak (Lacey) (TF 19-2 4:50)
138
Liam Sanger (Lacey) over Connor Shea (Central) (Dec 6-3)
145
Joe Zaccaro (Central) over Justin Cilento (Lacey) (Fall 3:49)
152
Matt Coon (Lacey) over Steven McGauley (Central) (Dec 10-9)
160
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Dec 4-1)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Nicholas Sura (Central) (Dec 6-2)
182
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Mark Aguire (Lacey) (Fall 3:13)
195
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Dec 8-4)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Fall 2:30)
285
John Stevens (Lacey) over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) (Fall 2:15)
106
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Jake Laskowski (Central) (Fall 0:46)
113
Chris Siller (Central) over Jordan Lavelle (Lacey) (Fall 0:40)
120
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Tane Zorgdrager (Central) (Fall 0:21)

 

Matawan 45, Manchester 36

106
Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Andrew Perez (Manchester) (MD 12-2)
113
Nicholas Martinez (Matawan) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Fall 3:38)
120
David Rubin (Matawan) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 3:31)
126
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Ryan Tabussi (Manchester) (Fall 1:02)
132
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Aidan James (Manchester) (Fall 0:36)
138
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 2:11)
145
Tyler Huston (Manchester) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (Fall 5:04)
152
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Diego Martinez (Manchester) (TF 22-6 0:00)
160
Conner Ferino (Manchester) over Harrison Brown (Matawan) (Fall 0:27)
170
Ryan Calo (Matawan) over Kingborn Morris (Manchester) (Fall 0:00)
182
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Lance Santos (Matawan) (Fall 2:52)
195
Justice Wilson (Manchester) over Brandon McCormack (Matawan) (Fall 4:29)
220
Christopher Pasos (Manchester) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 1:32)
285
Alejandro Velasco (Manchester) over David Onuoha (Matawan) (Inj. [time])

 

JACKSON LIBERTY TRI

Holmdel 41, Jackson Liberty 30

126
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) (Dec 10-5)
132
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Zackary Corrado (Jackson Liberty) (MD 11-2)
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:10)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) (Dec 4-1)
152
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Fall 4:25)
160
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:51)
170
Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (MD 11-2)
182
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 3:17)
195
Marc Dietz` (Holmdel) over Joaquin Borlongan (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:01)
220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Sean Marrow (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:45)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 3-1)
106
Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Peter Albine (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:26)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 48, St. Rose 6

120
Unknown [St. Rose] over Unknown (For.)
126
Trey Turlenko (Holmdel) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 0:00)
132
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (Fall 0:00)
138
Double Forfeit
145
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 0:00)
152
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
160
Double Forfeit
170
Double Forfeit
182
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Cameron McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 0:00)
195
Hazem Zaky (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
106
[winner] over [loser] (For.)
113
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (Fall 0:00)

 

Jackson Liberty 56, St. Rose 0

113
Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (Fall 5:20)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Logan Russell (Jackson Liberty) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 1:22)
132
Zackary Corrado (Jackson Liberty) over Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) (MD 13-3)
138
Double Forfeit
145
Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (MD 11-3)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
182
Michael Villante (Jackson Liberty) over Cameron McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 0:23)
195
Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Michael Justo-Bautista (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
106
Peter Albine (Jackson Liberty) over Brian Fromhold (St. Rose) (Fall 3:39)

 

POINT BEACH TRI

Point Beach 53, Keyport 18

138
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Giovanni Smith (Keyport) (Fall 0:43)
145
Joseph Favato (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
152
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Owen Marcoux (Point Beach) (Fall 2:34)
160
Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Matthew Metrick (Keyport) (Fall 0:32)
170
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
182
Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Noah Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit
106
Double Forfeit
113
Logan Blanks (Keyport) over Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) (Fall 3:10)
120
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas Doherty (Keyport) over Jack Schulter (Point Beach) (Fall 3:25)
132
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Adrian Soto-Santiago (Keyport) (TF 21-5 5:30)

 

Point Beach 58, Manasquan 9

145
Jake Sage (Point Beach) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (Dec 7-5)
152
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
160
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
170
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Frederick Ecke (Manasquan) over Dylan Brown (Point Beach) (Fall 4:57)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach) (Dec 9-5)
126
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Dec 10-7)
132
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over David Lisk (Manasquan) (MD 12-0)
138
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keyport 30, Manasquan 24

132
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Matthew Doherty (Keyport) (Fall 1:00)
138
Adrian Soto-Santiago (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Giovanni Smith (Keyport) (Fall 1:00)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
170
Matthew Metrick (Keyport) over Lia Mendoza (Manasquan) (Fall 5:48)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit
220
Double Forfeit
285
Frederick Ecke (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Logan Blanks (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Thomas Doherty (Keyport) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 2:27)

 

LAKEWOOD TRI

Lakewood 48, Monmouth 23

285
Alexis Bautista (Lakewood) over Joe Saldana (Monmouth) (Fall 2:36)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) (Fall 3:10)
113
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Andres Ortega (Lakewood) (Fall 0:33)
120
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Shawn Matula (Monmouth) (Fall 5:33)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) (MD 10-1)
132
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Kevin Matula (Monmouth) (Fall 1:41)
138
Rene Garcia (Lakewood) over Frank Slovenz (Monmouth) (Fall 3:44)
145
Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:00)
152
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (MD 12-4)
160
David Olivares (Lakewood) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Dec 6-3)
170
Kevin Valle (Lakewood) over Joshua Gouveia (Monmouth) (Fall 4:48)
182
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Ozan Pehlivan (Monmouth) (Dec 7-3)
195
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Dec 7-4)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth) (Fall 1:40)

 

Lakewood 37, Asbury Park 25

220
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Miguel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 2:17)
285
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Darin Bacote (Asbury Park) (MD 12-4)
106
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Sheila Cortez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:10)
113
Andres Ortega (Lakewood) over Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:32)
120
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Benji Colin (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:35)
126
Eddie Ramirez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
132
Daniel Soriano (Asbury Park) over Brian Aguirre (Lakewood) (Dec 9-3)
138
Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Dec 5-1)
145
Davenson Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (MD 16-5)
152
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Mark Barreda (Lakewood) (Fall 0:48)
160
Double Forfeit
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
182
Kevin Valle (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.