Enter your number to get our free mobile app

FRIDAY, JAN. 3

Sam Cali Memorial Invitational (at West Orange HS)

Brackets

Jackson Memorial, Middletown North, St. John Vianney, Shore Regional, Toms River East

 

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 45, Red Bank Catholic 27

106
Trevor Learn (RBC) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ryan Brown (RBC) over Will Grossarth (RFH) (Fall 1:10)
120
Aiden Shaughnessy (RFH) over Unknown (For.)
126
Tristan Izzo (RFH) over Anthony Donnelly (RBC) (Fall 0:50)
132
Alex Simpson (RFH) over Daniel Conroy (RBC) (Dec 10-7)
138
Daniel Brewton (RBC) over Nick Costello (RFH) (Dec 4-0)
145
Max Brignola (RFH) over Christian Ungemah (RBC) (Fall 1:55)
152
Tyler Brignola (RFH) over Scott Ungemah (RBC) (Fall 1:52)
160
Sabino Portella (RBC) over Ryan Boyer (RFH) (Fall 2:48)
170
Shay Addison (RFH) over Dave Thomas (RBC) (Fall 3:37)
182
Jack Kelly (RFH) over Thomas DiStefano (RBC) (Fall 3:41)
195
Liam Horan (RFH) over Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) (Dec 3-1)
220
Justin Kuo (RFH) over John Lodato (RBC) (Dec 5-4)
285
Matthew Cody (RBC) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class A South

Central 46, Brick 24

145
Joe Zaccaro (Central) over Dean Canfield (Brick) (MD 15-3)
152
Alan Choback (Brick) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Dec 5-1)
160
Aaron Phillips (Central) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Fall 1:47)
170
Steven McGauley (Central) over Ben Tang (Brick) (Fall 1:51)
182
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Matthew Nagib (Brick) (Fall 0:24)
195
Hao Tang (Brick) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (Fall 1:35)
220
Michael Monetti (Central) over Daniel Bermudez (Brick) (Fall 2:28)
285
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) over Anthony Goncalves (Brick) (Dec 8-2)
106
Brady Rasnow (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
113
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Chris Siller (Central) (Fall 2:29)
120
Tane Zorgdrager (Central) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jack Condello (Central) over Trevor Thorpe (Brick) (Dec 5-3)
132
Sean Zukowitz (Brick) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Dec 7-4)
138
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Jacob Brisbin (Brick) (Fall 1:54)

 

Nondivisional

Manasquan 42, Asbury Park 21

106
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucknerson Pierre (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
120
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
138
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:25)
145
Daniel Soriano (Asbury Park) over Jake Edwards (Manasquan) (Dec 10-3)
152
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Javon Carter (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:52)
160
Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
170
Angel Aparicio (Manasquan) over Willy Perez (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:36)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit
220
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Nonconference

Holmdel 44, Manville 30

138
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Angelo Drake (Manville) (TF 17-2 5:33)
145
Nick Colombaroni (Manville) over John Steele (Holmdel) (Dec 10-7)
152
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Jacob Reilly (Manville) (Fall 1:09)
160
Jack Lombardino (Manville) over Thomas Cleary (Holmdel) (Fall 5:11)
170
Shane Lallkissoon (Manville) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 3:13)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Enoc Rios (Manville) (Fall 1:14)
195
Alex Abarca (Manville) over Marc Dietz` (Holmdel) (Fall 0:45)
220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Geoffrey Mathis (Manville) (Fall 3:45)
106
Bryan Rojas (Manville) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Brandon Rivera (Manville) (Dec 9-7)
120
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Ethan Burlew (Manville) (Fall 3:57)
126
Zach Rabkin (Holmdel) over Chris Moore (Manville) (Fall 3:11)
132
Brandon Flores (Manville) over Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 3-1)

 

Point Beach 57, Egg Harbor 21

220
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Juan Carlos Delgado Lopez (Egg Harbor) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 3-1)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Fall 2:24)
120
Vincent Faldetta (Egg Harbor) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach Hs(Fall 3:29)
126
Nicholas Faldetta (Egg Harbor) over Jack Schulter (Point Beach) (Fall 0:44)
132
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Michael Donchey (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:20)
138
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Amaz Malik (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:40)
145
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Jack Schiavo (Egg Harbor) (Dec 11-6)
152
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over James Tucker (Egg Harbor) (Fall 2:24)
160
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Micah Bird (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:20)
170
Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Matthew Marshall (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:30)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Andrew Dawson (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:43)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.