Enter your number to get our free mobile app

FRIDAY, DEC. 20

Class A South

Southern 55, Toms River East 15

106
Conor Collins (Southern) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East) (Fall 0:21)
113
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) over Chris Lubeski (Southern) (Dec 11-4)
120
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Jayson Scerbo (Southern) (Dec 5-2)
126
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Nick Bennet (Southern) (Dec 8-5)
132
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Nate Bischoff (Southern) (Fall 3:15)
138
Eddie Hummel (Southern) over Anothony Lawrence (Toms River East) (Fall 3:11)
145
Jason Sari (Southern) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (MD 9-1)
152
Cole Velardi (Southern) over James Racanelli (Toms River East) (Fall 2:41)
160
Brock Lefkus (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
170
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (TF 27-5 4:14)
182
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Yusuh Ahmed (Toms River East) (MD 13-2)
195
Stephen Jennings (Southern) over David Casas (Toms River East) (Fall 0:53)
220
Gabe Murray (Southern) over Diego Leoner (Toms River East) (Fall 4:39)
285
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Thomas Pravata (Toms River East) (Fall 0:30)

 

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 72, St. Rose 6

106
Joseph Giordano (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) over Nico DeMaio (St. Rose) (Fall 0:39)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dieter Rowohlt (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
138
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
145
Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 2:59)
152
Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
160
Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Foley (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
182
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
195
David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) over Cameron McManus (St. Rose) (Fall 0:26)
220
Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 1:42)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Nonconference

Westfield 31, Jackson Memorial 30

170
Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Luke Scanlan (Westfield) (Dec 5-0)
182
Dylan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over James McDermott (Westfield) (Dec 9-2)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Jack Price (Westfield) (TF 15-0 0:00)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Jonathan Heard (Westfield) (Fall 0:00)
285
Jaden Persichilli (Jackson Memorial) over Will Ricca (Westfield) (Dec 3-2)
106
Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) over Ethan Composto (Westfield) (Dec 8-2)
113
Luke Jacobs (Westfield) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 4:56)
120
Quinn Gimblette (Westfield) over Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:50)
126
Luke Hoerle (Westfield) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:50)
132
Jason Ebid (Jackson Memorial) over Aidan Paul (Westfield) (MD 15-6)
138
Jeremy Silber (Westfield) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (MD 11-3)
145
Michael Murphy (Westfield) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 10-5)
152
Anthony Ciotta (Westfield) over Rorey Cirelli (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:28)
160
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over Mike Price (Westfield) (Dec 14-10)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.