Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 10

Class B North

No. 8 Middletown North 36, Ocean 27

285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 1:08)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 4-3)
113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Christopher Loyola (Ocean) (Fall 0:15)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Gio Poniros (Ocean) (TF 17-2 5:49)
126
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Alex Taylor (Ocean) (Fall 5:08)
132
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over AJ Benner (Ocean) (Fall 2:50)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) (TF 21-5 3:01)
145
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Rich Wall (Middletown North) (MD 11-2)
152
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (Dec 10-6)
160
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Dec 9-5)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (Dec 7-6)
182
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Christian Petit (Ocean) (MD 12-3)
195
Jack Lopez (Middletown North) over Mateo Chavarriaga (Ocean) (Dec 5-0)
220
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Alejandro Villarraga (Ocean) (Fall 2:23)

 

Class B South

Point Boro 32, Lacey 25

113
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (Dec 6-3)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (Dec 4-1)
126
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) (Dec 6-4)
132
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Jack Thompson (Point Boro) (MD 15-1)
138
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 3:19)
145
Connor Robinson (Point Boro) over Justin Cilento (Lacey) (MD 9-1)
152
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Matt Coon (Lacey) (MD 10-2)
160
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Michael Angelo Santiago (Lacey) (Fall 1:00)
170
Gavin O`Connor (Point Boro) over Logan Carter (Lacey) (Dec 4-3)
182
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Andrew Witkowski (Point Boro) (Fall 0:33)
195
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) (Fall 3:59)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (Dec 5-0)
285
Scott Stevens (Lacey) over Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) (Dec 3-1)
106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Mason Heck (Lacey) (Dec 3-0)

 

Nondivisional

No. 2 Howell 43, No. 6 Jackson Memorial 19

182
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Mike Fiore (Jackson) (Dec 12-5)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson) over Hunter Lino (Howell) (Fall 3:17)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson) over George Ibram (Howell) (Dec 7-2)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Antonio Farias (Jackson) (Fall 3:17)
106
Brett Blaess (Jackson) over Ethan Liptzin (Howell) (Dec 4-3)
113
Colin Bradshaw (Howell) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson) (Fall 2:23)
120
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Luke Temple (Jackson) (Dec 4-3)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson) (MD 14-0)
132
James McGee (Howell) over George Ebid (Jackson) (Fall 2:46)
138
Nick White (Jackson) over Rob Wiessel (Howell) (MD 11-0)
145
Nick Acque (Howell) over Luke Hamann (Jackson) (Fall 5:20)
152
Mike Rauch (Jackson) over JT Goodman (Howell) (Dec 8-4)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Rob Lagravenis (Jackson) (Dec 12-8)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Hunter Smith (Jackson) (Fall 1:44)

 

Point Beach 66, Lakewood 15

132
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Brian Aguirre (Lakewood) (Fall 0:57)
138
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Rudolph Angel (Lakewood) (Fall 1:49)
145
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Joseph Salinas (Lakewood) (Fall 0:55)
152
Owen Marcoux (Point Beach) over Mark Barreda (Lakewood) (Fall 0:37)
160
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Allen Jefferson (Lakewood) (Fall 3:18)
170
Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Edwin Ortiz (Lakewood) (Fall 0:43)
182
Bryan Morales (Lakewood) over Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) (Dec 12-7)
195
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Miguel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:29)
220
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Tom Nasdeo (Point Beach) (Fall 1:39)
285
Dylan Brown (Point Beach) over Mark Tochihuitl (Lakewood) (Fall 2:25)
106
Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Brian Conde (Lakewood) (Fall 5:50)
120
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
Eddie Ramirez (Lakewood) over Jack Schulter (Point Beach) (Fall 3:04)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.