NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament

Mat Assignments

Prelims

106

4-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) p. 13-Mark Harrison (Delran) 0:56

3-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) md. 14-Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) 15-2

6-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 11-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) 5-0

7-Justin Schifter (Freehold Twp.) d. 10-Nick Torre (Point Boro) 5-2

113

8-Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial) md. 9-Carlos Sanchez (Trenton) 17-4

6-William Tisony (Ocean) md. 11-Max Bean (CBA) 12-2

7-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. 10-Tyler Ferris (Wall) 10-4

2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 15-Sebastiano Nini (Allentown) 1:52

120

9-Riley Simon (Point Beach) d. 8-Brad Smuro (Shore) 8-1

5-A.J. Sortino (Manalapan) p. 12-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) 3:26

4-Adam Manzo (Ocean) p. 13-Reece Schenck (Lawrence) 0:43

6-Rey Guzman (Long Branch) d. 11-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) 2-1 2OT

126

8-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 9-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) 8-2

3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) p. 14-Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) 2:27

6-Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence) p. 11-Kether Thornton (Hightstown) 3:05

2-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) p. 15-Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) 0:44

132

8-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) d. 9-Tony Dushku (Freehold) 6-2

5-Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) d. 12-Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck) 5-1

6-Joe Schneider (Notre Dame) d. 11-Nicholas Golden (Allentown) 6-2

7-Sam LaCorte (CBA) p. 10-Alex Sanchez (Neptune) 5:56

138

8-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) d. 9-Shane Golomb (Wall) 8-3

5-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) p. 12-Cairo Henderson-Stewart (Neptune) 1:04

4-Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence) p. 13-Chris Gallegos (CBA) 1:46

11-Michael McGhee (Shore) d. 6-Matthew Paglia (Allentown) 7-1

145

8-Saif Ali (Ocean) d. 9-Isaac Shohet (Long Branch) 8-6

4-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) d. 13-Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran) 8-3

3-Paul Jakub (Howell) md. 14-Anthony Lombardo (Colts Neck)

6-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan) md. 11-Jarrett Weir (Shore) 9-0

152

9-Michael Limone (Burlington Twp.) p. 8-Christian Recantini (CBA) 4:29

5-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) p. 12-Randy Savage (Delran) 4:20

3-Xavier Kelly (Howell) p. 14-Emerson Derose (Ocean) 0:17

6-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) d. 11-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) 8-6

160

5-John McTaggart (Point Boro) md. 12-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) 10-0

4-Nolan Pecci (Allentown) p. 13-Ryan Fiolek (Freehold Twp.) 1:04

6-Louie Saez (Long Branch) d. 11-Efrain DeLeon (Lawrence) 12-6

10-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) md. 7-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) 10-1

170

9-Derek Smith (CBA) d. 8-Corey Gill (Northern Burlington) 3-1

11-Yajaziel Reyes (Trenton) d. 6-Jared Hoeler (Point Beach) 8-6 SV

10-Joe Levach (Bordentown/Florence) d. 7-Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) 9-3

 2-Liam McDermott (Allentown) p. 15-Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) 0:52

182

9-Brian Shawsam (Trenton) p. 8-TreVonne Black (Burlington Twp.) 1:09

4-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) md. 13-John Columbia (Red Bank Catholic) 11-3

6-Keon Cooper (Steinert) p. 11-Taylor Sousa (Shore) 5:06

7-Zach Bohn (Delran) d. 10-Ariel Carreno (Riverside) 3:22

195

9-Mike Rosati (Shore) p. 8-Rashaun Hansford (Howell) 1:21

5-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence) d. 12-Nick Pasqua (Steinert) 4-2

4-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) p. 13-Liam Buday (Point Beach) 4:49

 7-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) d. 10-Sam Gephart (Northern Burlington) 8-2

220

9-Ricky Voss (Monmouth) d. 8-Joe Sardina (Howell) 2-1

5-Burak Ozbay (Delran) p. 12-Santino Giampa (Point Beach) 1:11

11-Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro) d. 6-Marc Jordine (Nottingham) 6-4

7-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) d. 10-Peter Benedetti (Manalapan) 7-5

Hwt

9-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 8-Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) 5:30

3-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. 14-Parker Flanagan (Allentown) 1:48

11-Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic) p. 6-Chris Mitler (Brick Memorial) 0:15

10-Scott Prendergast (Howell) d. 7-Billy Costner (Bordentown/Florence) 3-1

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.