NJSIAA Region 8 Tournament

Quarterfinals

106

9-David Iuliucci (St. Joseph-Hammonton) p. 1-Asa Walton (Delsea) 5:26

4-Carl Aretz (Buena) md. 5-Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest) 18-4

3-Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) by forfeit over 6-Anthony Rosano (Kingsway)

2-Matt Hoelke (Highland) p. 10-Dasyn Weber (Pennsville) 5:22

 

113

1-Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) md. 8-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) 10-2

4-Jaden Hinton (Clayton /Glassboro) d. 5-Sean Foley (Barnegat) 5-3

3-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. 6-Chris Recinto (Delsea) 13-4

2-Nick Digiacomo (Timber Creek) md. 7-Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) 10-2

 

120

1-Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) tf. 9-Andrew Ngo (Egg Harbor) 5:25 (20-5)

5-Owen Kretschmer (Southern) d. 4-Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) 5-2

3-Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) d. 6-Danial Martini (St. Augustine) 6-1

2-Nick DeRosa (Williamstown) d. 7-Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) 10-5

 

126

1-Shamun Smith (Williamstown) d. 8-Jeremiah Clark (Highland) 8-2

4-Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) p. 5-Tom Cole (Washington Township) 4:45

3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. 6-Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Township) 4-2

2-Steven Schwab (St. Augustine) md. 7-Justin Dougherty (Delsea) 17-3

 

132

1-Justin Cariss (Highland) d. 9-Jake Gentile (Kingsway) 7-0

5-Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton) d. 4-Giovanni Chiesa (Woodstown) 4-2

3-George Coleman (St. Augustine) d. 6-John Patterson (Delsea) 4-2

2-Matt Barnett (Southern) md. 7-Kodi Petroski (Gateway/Woodbury) 15-4

 

138

1-Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) p. 9-Mark Hurst (Highland) 2:43

5-Dean Weiss (Woodstown) p. 4-Preston Wilson (Penns Grove) 2:39

6-Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. 3-Tim Sparks (Gateway/Woodbury) 3-1

2-Connor Kraus (St. Augustine) d. 7-Tim Spatola (Delsea) 3-2

 

145

1-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) d. 9-Brian Berry (Woodstown) 6-4 SV

4-Nick Pepe (Southern) d. 5-Nick Carrero (Absegami) 8-2

3-Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. 6-Cody Dix (Delsea) 8-2

7-John Love (Clearview) tf. 15-Carson Haas (Middle Township) 5:09 (18-3)

 

152

8-Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine) d. 1-Cody Wolf (Woodstown) 6-0

4-David McCullough (Clearview) d. 5-Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) 6-4

6-Jason Kaenzig (Egg Harbor) d. 3-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) 5-2

2-Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. 7-Antonio Yeoman (Mainland) 11-5

 

160

1-Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) tf. 8-Karl Giulian (Middle Township) 4:16 (20-4)

4-Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. 5-Dan Gorman (Southern) 11-10

3-Joseph Colon (St. Augustine) d. 6-Peyton Jones (Timber Creek) 6-3

2-Steven Raines (Millville) p. 7-Jacob Mena (Pinelands) 4:20

 

170

1-John Stout (Southern) d. 9-Wyatt Wood (Pennsville) 8-6

4-Andrew Marcucci (Absegami) d. 5-Cameron Garcia (Oakcrest) 5-3

3-Mason Maxwell (Delsea) d. 6-Gary Nagle (Middle Township) 2-0

2-Hunter Suter (Buena) p. 7-Colin Wexler (Kingsway) 0:56

 

182

1-Billy Janzer (Delsea) p. 8-Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) 1:17

4-Mike Misita (St. Augustine) p. 5-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) 3:39

3-Zane Coles (Pitman) d. 11-Franco Castillo (Atlantic City) 7-1

2-Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) tf. 7-Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) 4:26 (15-0)

 

195

1-Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. 8-Ben LoParo (Southern) 2:26

5-Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. 4-Austin Cominsky (Middle Township) 10-4

3-Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) d. 6-Curtis Thomas (Schalick) 7-2

2-Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine) p. 7-Nick Sannino (Ocean City) 2:57

 

220

1-Devon Starks (Highland) d. 9-Octavian Cruz (Vineland) 11-2

4-Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township) d. 5-Matt Mackanic (Southern) 14-8

6-Caleb Corrigan (Hammonton) d. 3-Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook) 5-4

2-Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) d. 7-Sean Horner (Kingsway) 10-3

 

Hwt

1-Kody Wood (Pennsville) p. 9-Ryan Fairman (Schalick) 1:36

5-Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) d. 4-Sean Koschorreck (Absegami) 5-2

3-Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) p. 6-Joshua Antorino (Lower Cape May) 2:21

2-Bryce Dunn (Cumberland) d. 7-Dimitris Pali (Holy Spirit) 3-1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.