Get our free mobile app

The Shore Conference Lacrosse Coaches Association has made its selects for the all-division teams in Class A North, Class A South, Class B North and Class B South.

2021 SCLCA All-Division Teams

 

Class A North

First Team

Attack: Dan Martin, Sr., CBA

Attack: Ryan Howard, Sr., CBA

Attack: Mike DeMayo, Sr., Manalapan

Midfield: Luke Rohrmann, Jr., Middletown South

Midfield: Tyler Burns, Jr., Howell

Midfield: Doug MacKenzie, Jr., Howell

Defense: Aidan Quinn, Sr., CBA

Defense: Cooper Graham, Sr., CBA

Defense: Tyler Colacichi, Sr., Middletown South

Goalie: Noah D'Andrea, Sr., CBA

Face-off specialist: Jared Lucich, Sr., CBA

Defensive specialist: Theo Deberghes, Sr., Howell

 

Second Team

Attack: Vincent Burns, Jr., Howell

Attack: Nate Lorenzo, So., Howell

Attack: Anastagio Muscara, Sr., Colts Neck

Midfield: James Fay, Sr., Howell

Midfield: David DellaBella, Sr., Freehold Township

Midfield: Mike Deissler, Sr., Colts Neck

Defense: Shayne Hughes, Jr., Howell

Defense: Jake Lupo, Sr., Colts Neck

Defense: Collin Devine, Jr., Middletown North

Goalie: Colin Fay, Jr., Howell

Face-off specialist: Grant Carle, Fr., Manalapan

Defensive specialist: Avery Clarke, Sr., Freehold Township

 

Class A South

First Team

Attack: Ryan Sininsky, Jr., Southern

Attack: Matt DeRosa, Jr., Jackson Memorial

Attack: Filipe Correia, Sr., Brick Memorial

Midfield: Darren Romaine, Sr., Brick Memorial

Midfield: James Rea, Sr., Brick

Midfield: Drew Walenty, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Defense: Nate Committee, Jr., Southern

Defense: Ryan Rankin, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Defense: Sean Peruggia, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Goalie: Tyler Sininsky, Jr., Southern

Face-off specialist: Luke Ray, Sr., Brick Memorial

Defensive specialist: Tim Salisbury, Sr., Jackson Memorial

 

Second Team

Attack: Chris Marks, Sr., Brick Memorial

Attack: Luke Bruther, Sr., Southern

Attack: Christian Schlaefer, Sr., Brick

Midfield: Joey DeYoung, So., Southern

Midfield: Jake Washco, Jr., Southern

Midfield: Zach Washco, Jr., Southern

Defense: Brock Lefkus, Jr., Southern

Defense: Jake Gallo, Jr., Brick Memorial

Defense: Riley Bell, Jr., Brick

Goalie: Chad Szatkowski, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Face-off specialist: Tim Anthony, Sr., Brick

Defensive specialist: Luke Vojtko, Sr., Brick Memorial

 

Class B North

First Team

Attack: Luke Devlin, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Attack: Christian Bockelmann, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Attack: Ryan McGee, Sr., Red Bank

Midfield: Patrick Jamin, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Midfield: Jamie Mazzacco, Jr., Shore

Midfield: Sam Madalone, Fr., Shore

Defense: Beau Kemler, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

Defense: Jack Joyce, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Defense: Logan Bianchi, Sr., Ocean

Goalie: Ryan Croddick, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Face-off specialist: Tommy Swain, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haen

Defensive specialist: Matthew Bockelmann, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Second Team

Attack: Carson Cooke, Jr., Shore

Attack: Kyle Kapcsos, Jr., Holmdel

Attack: Cole Cashion, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

Midfield: Henry Spencer, So., Red Bank

Midfield: Anthony Muniz, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

Midfield: Ryan Bradley, Sr., Holmdel

Defense: Jackson Whitacre, Fr., Shore

Defense: Alex Baker, Sr., Holmdel

Defense: Ryan Kaar, Sr., Red Bank

Goalie: Walker Hunter, So., Shore

Face-off specialist: Sean O'Brien, Sr., Shore

Defensive specialist: Max White, Jr., Shore

 

Class B South

First Team

Attack: Logan Peters, Sr., Wall

Attack: Casey Mulligan, Sr., Manasquan

Attack: Will Duddy, Sr., Donovan Catholic

Midfield: Robert Pendergist, Jr., Manasquan

Midfield: Matt Dollive, Jr., Wall

Midfield: Aidan Kirk, Jr., Point Boro

Defense: Mike Farrell, Sr., Manasquan

Defense: Dylan LeBlanc, Jr., Manasquan

Defense: Charlie Sasso, Jr., Wall

Goalie: Aiden Kessler, Jr., Wall

Face-off specialist: Max Pauwels, Jr., Manasquan

Defensive specialist: Dom Giglio, So, Wall

 

Second Team

Attack: Brendan Dwyer, Sr., St. Rose

Attack: John Porcelli, Sr., Barnegat

Attack: John McCurry, So., Wall

Midfield: Logan LeMoult, Sr., St. Rose

Midfield: Hayden Grecsek, Sr., Manasquan

Midfield: Mike Farinacci, Sr., Manasquan

Defense: Billy Carr, So., Wall

Defense: Ryan Bilello, Jr., Manasquan

Defense: Patrick Frawley, Sr., Point Boro

Goalie: Carter Groezinger, Jr., Manasquan

Face-off specialist: Kyle Wentzel, Sr., Wall

Defensive specialist: James Vitale, So., St. Rose

 

 

Ocean County's Most Delightful Italian Restaurants