NJSIAA Region 5 Tournament

Finals

138: 1-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. 3-A.J. Erven (Raritan) 5-0

145: 1-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. 2-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) 2:50

152: 1-Joe Casey (Bound Brook) d. 3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) 7-1

160: 1-Michael Pettite (Piscataway) d. 2-Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) 6-4

170: 3-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. 1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) 2-1

182: 1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) d. 2-Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) 5-2

195: 4-Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. 10-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) 3-2

220: 2-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. 1-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) 4-3

Hwt: 2-Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. 1-Michael Tyle (Manville) 2-1 (2OT)

106: 2-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. 4-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) 4-2 (UTB)

113: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. 2-Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) 4-3

120: 1-Mitchel Polito (East Brunswick) p. 2-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) 4:32

126: 1-A.J. DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. 3-Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) 5-4 (OT)

132: 2-Russell Benson (Raritan) p. 1-Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) 5:21

 

 

Third-place

106: 1-Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) d. 3-Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) 8-0

113: 6-Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. 4-Coleton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) 4-1

120: 4-Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) d. 5-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) 3-2

126: 8-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) md. 4-Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery) 10-0

132: 3-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. 6-Mark Venson (Bound Brook) 7-5

138: 4-Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. 5-Andrew Lombard (Monroe) 3-1

145: 8-Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) md. 5-Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) 12-4

152: 4-Steven O'Campo (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) by forfeit over 2-Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway)

160: 5-Shea Obado (Spotswood) d. 3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) 6-4

170: 2-Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) d. 5-Justin Weimer (Middletown South) 5-3

182: 5-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 3-Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick) 1:01

195: 1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. 5-Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley) 5:17

220: 6-Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p. 3-Matthew Rogalski (Manville) 3:28

Hwt: 4-Adam Markman (Middletown South) d. 5-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) 3-1 SV

 

Semifinals

106

4-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 1-Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) 6-0

2-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) md. 3-Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) 9-1

 

113

1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. 4-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) 6-0

2-Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) d. 6-Brandon Spellman (Pingry) 6-4

 

120

1-Mitchel Polito (East Brunswick) md. 5-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) 10-0

2-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. 3-Xavier Pena (Bound Brook) 3-1 SV

 

126

1-A.J. Derosa (Delaware Valley) p. 4-Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery) 2:27

3-Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) md. 7-Jonathan Lamprecht (South Brunswick) 11-0

 

132

1-Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) p. 4-Matthew Castimore (South Brunswick) 1:51

2-Russell Benson (Raritan) d. 3-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) 3-2

 

138

1-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. 5-Andrew Lombard (Monroe) 7-2

3-A.J. Erven (Raritan) d. 7-Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) 10-4

 

145

1-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. 5-Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) 8-1

2-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. 3-Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) 3-1

 

152

1-Joe Casey (Bound Brook) p. 4-Steven O'Campo (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) 1:27

3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. 2-Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) 4-2

 

160

1-Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. 5-Shea Obado (Spotswood) 1:53

2-Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) d. 3-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) 10-4

 

170

1-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. 4-Nick Recine (Piscataway) 5-2

3-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. 7-Justin Hopman (Monroe) 8-3

 

182

1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) d. 5-George Burdick (Raritan) 7-3

2-Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) d. 3-Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick) 6-1

 

195

4-Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. 1-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) 4-3

10-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. 3-Paris Foster (Piscataway) 5-4 UTB

 

220

1-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. 4-Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central) 7-3

2-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. 3-Matthew Rogalski (Manville) 5-1

 

Hwt

1-Michael Tyle (Manville) d. 4-Adam Markman (Middletown South) 3-1

2-Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. 3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) 2-1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.