NJSIAA Region 8 Tournament

Quarterfinals

106

9-David Iuliucci (St. Joseph-Hammonton) p. 1-Asa Walton (Delsea) 5:26

4-Carl Aretz (Buena) md. 5-Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest) 18-4

3-Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) by forfeit over 6-Anthony Rosano (Kingsway)

2-Matt Hoelke (Highland) p. 10-Dasyn Weber (Pennsville) 5:22

 

113

1-Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) md. 8-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) 10-2

4-Jaden Hinton (Clayton /Glassboro) d. 5-Sean Foley (Barnegat) 5-3

3-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. 6-Chris Recinto (Delsea) 13-4

2-Nick Digiacomo (Timber Creek) md. 7-Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) 10-2

 

120

1-Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) tf. 9-Andrew Ngo (Egg Harbor) 5:25 (20-5)

5-Owen Kretschmer (Southern) d. 4-Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) 5-2

3-Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) d. 6-Danial Martini (St. Augustine) 6-1

2-Nick DeRosa (Williamstown) d. 7-Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) 10-5

 

126

1-Shamun Smith (Williamstown) d. 8-Jeremiah Clark (Highland) 8-2

4-Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) p. 5-Tom Cole (Washington Township) 4:45

3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. 6-Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Township) 4-2

2-Steven Schwab (St. Augustine) md. 7-Justin Dougherty (Delsea) 17-3

 

132

1-Justin Cariss (Highland) d. 9-Jake Gentile (Kingsway) 7-0

5-Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton) d. 4-Giovanni Chiesa (Woodstown) 4-2

3-George Coleman (St. Augustine) d. 6-John Patterson (Delsea) 4-2

2-Matt Barnett (Southern) md. 7-Kodi Petroski (Gateway/Woodbury) 15-4

 

138

1-Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) p. 9-Mark Hurst (Highland) 2:43

5-Dean Weiss (Woodstown) p. 4-Preston Wilson (Penns Grove) 2:39

6-Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. 3-Tim Sparks (Gateway/Woodbury) 3-1

2-Connor Kraus (St. Augustine) d. 7-Tim Spatola (Delsea) 3-2

 

145

1-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) d. 9-Brian Berry (Woodstown) 6-4 SV

4-Nick Pepe (Southern) d. 5-Nick Carrero (Absegami) 8-2

3-Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. 6-Cody Dix (Delsea) 8-2

7-John Love (Clearview) tf. 15-Carson Haas (Middle Township) 5:09 (18-3)

 

152

8-Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine) d. 1-Cody Wolf (Woodstown) 6-0

4-David McCullough (Clearview) d. 5-Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) 6-4

6-Jason Kaenzig (Egg Harbor) d. 3-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) 5-2

2-Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. 7-Antonio Yeoman (Mainland) 11-5

 

160

1-Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) tf. 8-Karl Giulian (Middle Township) 4:16 (20-4)

4-Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. 5-Dan Gorman (Southern) 11-10

3-Joseph Colon (St. Augustine) d. 6-Peyton Jones (Timber Creek) 6-3

2-Steven Raines (Millville) p. 7-Jacob Mena (Pinelands) 4:20

 

170

1-John Stout (Southern) d. 9-Wyatt Wood (Pennsville) 8-6

4-Andrew Marcucci (Absegami) d. 5-Cameron Garcia (Oakcrest) 5-3

3-Mason Maxwell (Delsea) d. 6-Gary Nagle (Middle Township) 2-0

2-Hunter Suter (Buena) p. 7-Colin Wexler (Kingsway) 0:56

 

182

1-Billy Janzer (Delsea) p. 8-Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) 1:17

4-Mike Misita (St. Augustine) p. 5-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) 3:39

3-Zane Coles (Pitman) d. 11-Franco Castillo (Atlantic City) 7-1

2-Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) tf. 7-Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) 4:26 (15-0)

 

195

1-Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. 8-Ben LoParo (Southern) 2:26

5-Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. 4-Austin Cominsky (Middle Township) 10-4

3-Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) d. 6-Curtis Thomas (Schalick) 7-2

2-Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine) p. 7-Nick Sannino (Ocean City) 2:57

 

220

1-Devon Starks (Highland) d. 9-Octavian Cruz (Vineland) 11-2

4-Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township) d. 5-Matt Mackanic (Southern) 14-8

6-Caleb Corrigan (Hammonton) d. 3-Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook) 5-4

2-Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) d. 7-Sean Horner (Kingsway) 10-3

 

Hwt

1-Kody Wood (Pennsville) p. 9-Ryan Fairman (Schalick) 1:36

5-Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) d. 4-Sean Koschorreck (Absegami) 5-2

3-Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) p. 6-Joshua Antorino (Lower Cape May) 2:21

2-Bryce Dunn (Cumberland) d. 7-Dimitris Pali (Holy Spirit) 3-1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.