NJSIAA Wrestling Championships

FINALS

182: Billy Janzer (Delsea) d. Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker

195: Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) md. Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 10-2

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco Prep) d. Liridon Leka (Montville), 3-1

285: Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) p. Kody Wood (Pennsville), 3:00

106: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney), 6-3

113: Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d. Sammy Alvarez (St. Joseph, Montvale), 3-2

120: Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick), 5-2

126: Pat Glory (Delbarton) d. Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) 7-0

132: Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) d. Kyle Slendorn (Howell), 4-3

138: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) md. Jake Benner (Ocean), 11-2

145: Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Nick Bennett (Delsea), 5-2

152: Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) d. Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg), 5-4

160: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) d. Rob Kanniard (Wall), 6-1

170: Michael O'Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) d. Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic), 7-2

 

CONSOLATION FINALS

THIRD PLACE

106: Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) d. Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic), 9-5, tiebreaker.

113: Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) d. Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury), 10-7.

120: Joe Manchio (Seneca) d. Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury),  4-3

126: Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep), 9-7.

132: Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) d. Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII), 4-2.

138: Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) md. Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg), 9-1.

145: Alex Carida (Hackettstown) d. Luke Gauthier (Lacey), 7-2.

152: Joe Casey (Bound Brook) d. Lavinsky Collins (Ewing), 3-1.

160: John Poznanski (Colonia) d. Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit), 6-4, sudden victory.

170: Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 5-3.

182: Garrett Beam (St. Joseph Reg.-Montvale) md.  Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North), 11-0.

195: Bryan Martin (Williamstown) d. Robert Gennat (Sparta), 8-6.

220: Devon Starks (Highland Reg.) d. Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney), 3-0.

285: Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. Michael Tyle (Manville), 3-1.

 

FIFTH PLACE

106:  CJ Composto (Westfield) by medical forfeit over Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central).

113: Kyle Kaiser (Paramus) d. Brandon LaRue (High Point), 7-0

120: Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy), 6-1 in sudden victory

126: Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-3.

132: Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) by forfeit over Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge).

138: Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Andrew Gapas (No. Hunterdon), 4-2.

145: Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) d. Travis Tavoso (Delbarton), 9-2.

152: George Worthy (Paulsboro) by forfeit over Scott Dupont (Holmdel).

160:  Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d.  Michael Petite (Piscataway), 4-3.

170:  Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) d. Shane Reitsma (Howell), 5-3.

182: Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny), 7-0.

195: Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) by medical forfeit over Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII).

220: Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) d. Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic), 3-1.

285: Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. Lamar Price (Sterling), 1-0.

 

SEVENTH PLACE

106: Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere) d. Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 4-3.

113:  McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) p. Jerry Lleshi (Howell), 1:48.

120: Travis Jones (Phillipsburg) d. Will Grater (Don Bosco), 8-2.

126: Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) p. Andrew Clark (Collingswood), 1:51.

132: Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.) by forfeit over Joshua Ferreira (Garfield).

138: Shane Kobis (High Point) d. Alec Bobchin (Princeton), 7-5.

145: Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) d. Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen), 6-1.

152: Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) p. Gerald Jones (Caldwell), 4:47.

160: Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough), 3-2, tiebreaker.

170: Brandon Green (Paulsboro) d.  Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.), 7-4.

182:  Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII) by injury default over Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton), time of injury, 0:02.

195:  Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) d.Peter Wersinger (Long Branch), 7-6.

220: Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.) d. Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy), 3-2.

285: Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) d. Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor), 1-0.

 

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

106: Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) d. CJ Composto (Westfield), 5-0; Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) by medical forfeit over Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central).

 

113: Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Brandon LaRue (High Point), 2-1; Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) d. Kyle Kaiser (Paramus), 6-0.

 

120: Joe Manchio (Seneca) d. Joseph King (Colts Neck) 38-6 (Dec 5-1); Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy ), 6-5, ultimate tiebreaker.

 

126:  Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-3; Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul), 1-0.

 

132: Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) d.  Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) 38-5 (Dec 6-1)Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) by injury default over Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), time of the injury, 0:56.

 

138: Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) d.  Dan Fongaro (Boonton), 5-3; Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) d. Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon), 5-3.

 

145: Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p. Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic), 5:01; Alex Carida (Hackettstown) d. Travis Tavoso (Delbarton), 5-0.

 

152: Joe Casey (Bound Brook) d. George Worthy (Paulsboro), 6-3; Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) by forfeit over Scott Dupont (Holmdel).

 

160:  Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d. Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; John Poznanski (Colonia) d. Michael Petite (Piscataway), 4-3.

 

170: Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. Shane Reitsma (Howell), 4-3; Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Marco Gaita (West Morris Central), 7-0.

 

182: Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) 45-3 won by decision over Santino Morina (Paulsboro) 39-5 (Dec 6-4); Garrett Beam (St. Joseph Reg.-Montvale) 37-4 won by major decision over Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny) 35-7 (MD 10-0)

 

195:  Bryan Martin (Williamstown) 41-1 won by decision over Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII) 26-4 (Dec 5-2)  Robert Gennat (Sparta) 40-4 won by decision over Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) 40-6 (Dec 11-7)

 

220: Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker;  Devon Starks (Highland Regiona) d. Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove), 3-1.

 

285:  Michael Tyle (Manville) d, Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes), 4-3, tiebreaker; Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) p. Lamar Price (Sterling), 0:26.

 

SEMIFINALS

106: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton), 3-1, sudden victory..

Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. CJ Composto (Westfield), 3-1.

113: Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d.  Kyle Kaiser (Paramus), 3-0.

Samuel Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury), 1-0.

120: Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) d. Joe Manchio (Seneca), 7-3.

Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury), 3-1, sudden victory.

126:  Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tf.  Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee), 4:28, 19-2.

Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) d. Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep), 5-1.

132: Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic)  d. Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park), 3-2.

Kyle Slendorn (Howell) d. Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove), 6-1.

138: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) p.  Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon), 4:21.

Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) d. Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII), 4-1.

145: Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Travis Tavoso (Delbarton), 6-4.

Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. Luke Gauthier (Lacey), 8-6, sudden victory.

152: Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) d. Lavinsky Collins (Ewing), 3-0.

Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d.  Joe Casey (Bound Brook), 7-5, sudden victory.

160: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) d.  Michael Petite (Piscataway), 7-3.

Robert Kanniard (Wall) d. Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights), 9-5.

170: Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) tf. Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 2:32, 15-0.

Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney), 10-2.

182: Bill Janzer (Delsea) d.  Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny), 14-7.

Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic) d. Santino Morina (Paulsboro), 3-1.

195: Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) tf. Robert Gennat (Sparta), 3:56, 16-0.

Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII), 3-1.

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) md. Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove), 21-10.

Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.) d. Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic), 3-2.

285:  Kody Wood (Pennsville Mem.) d.  Lamar Price (Sterling), 2-0.

Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) d.  Michael Tyle (Manville), 3-0.

QUARTERFINALS

106: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d.  Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco), 6-1; Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) d.  Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere), 3-2; CJ Composto (Westfield) d. Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central), 3-1, tiebreaker; Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2-1.

113: Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d. Brandon LaRue (High Point), 5-0; Kyle Kaiser (Paramus) d.  McKenzie Bell (Kingsway), 5-0; Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Cullen Day (Phillipsburg), 10-5; Samuel Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII), 4-3, ultimate tiebreaker.

120: Joe Manchio (Seneca) d. Will Grater (Don Bosco), 10-4; Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) d.  Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy ), 6-3; Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. Joseph King (Colts Neck),  6-2; Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Travis Jones (Phillipsburg), 3-1, sudden victory.

126:  Patrick Glory (Delbarton) p. Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park), 2:25; Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. Jacob Perez (Paulsboro), 3-2, tiebreaker; Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep) d.  Andrew Clark (Collingswood), 4-2; Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) p. Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul), 1:56.

132: Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) md. Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.), 13-5; Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) d. Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII), 7-6; Kyle Slendorn (Howell) d. James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy), 5-0; Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) p. Joshua Ferreira (Garfield), 2:26.

138: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway)  d. Dan Fongaro (Boonton),  6-0; Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) d.  Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin), 14-10; Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) d. Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg), 3-1; Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) p.  Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic),  0:34.

145: Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen), 3-1; Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) d.  Robert Garcia (Pope John XXIII), 5-4; Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p. Alex Carida (Hackettstown), 1:24; Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. Wyatt McCarthy (Newton), 10-7.

152: Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) d. Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic), 3-1, sudden victory; Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) d. George Worthy (Paulsboro), 3-2; Joe Casey (Bound Brook), d. Scott Dupont (Holmdel), 6-3; Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d.  Justin LeMay (West Morris Central), 5-1.

160: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) tf. Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park), 3:51, 20-5; Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit), 5:47; Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d.  John Poznanski (Colonia), 6-5; Robert Kanniard (Wall) md. Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville), 14-5.

170: Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) tf. Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.), 3:55, 16-1; Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Shane Reitsma (Howell), 5-3, sudden victory; Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d.  Marco Gaita (West Morris Central), 12-9; Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Brandon Green (Paulsboro), 16-4.

182: Bill Janzer (Delsea) d. Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North), 13-6; Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny) d. Christian Murphy (Howell), 7-5, sudden victory; Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton), 2-1, tiebreaker;  Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic) d. Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale), 6-4.

195: Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) p. Bryan Martin (Williamstown),  4:47; Robert Gennat (Sparta) d.  Peter Wersinger (Long Branch), 8-5; Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII) d. Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield),  2-1; Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Tommy Maxwell (Delsea), 3-2, tiebreaker.

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) p. Frank Coghan (Carteret), 1:18; Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) d. Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney), 10-9; Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) d. Devon Starks (Highland Regional), 8-6; Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.) d. Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.), 5-2.

285:  Kody Wood (Pennsville Mem.) d. Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes), 5-0;  Lamar Price (Sterling) d. Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson), 4-3; Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) p. Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale), 1:35; Michael Tyle (Manville) d. Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch), 3-2.

 

FIFTH-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

106: Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) d. Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere), 3-2; Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 2-1.

113: Brandon LaRue (High Point) p. McKenzie Bell (Kingsway),  5:59; Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) p. Jerry Lleshi (Howell), 1:23.

120: Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy ) d. Will Grater (Don Bosco), 5-2; Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Travis Jones (Phillipsburg), 6-5.

126: Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) p. Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough), 1:26; Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Andrew Clark (Collingswood), 6-2.

132: Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) p. Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.), 0:54; Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) by injury default over Joshua Ferreira (Garfield), time of the injury,. 0:39.

138: Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d.  Shane Kobis (High Point), 1-0; Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) p. Alec Bobchin (Princeton), 0:34.

145: Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) d. Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen), 3-2; Alex Carida (Hackettstown) p. Wyatt McCarthy (Newton), 3:33.

152: George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic), 3-2; Scott Dupont (Holmdel) p. Gerald Jones (Caldwell), 1:09

160:  Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) d.  Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough), 2-1; John Poznanski (Colonia) p. Corey Fischer (West Deptford), 0:36.

170: Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp), 8-0; Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) d. Brandon Green (Paulsboro), 5-3.

182: Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d.  Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII), 5-1; Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton), 7-1.

195: Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p.  Peter Wersinger (Long Branch), 4:49; Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. Tommy Maxwell (Delsea), 7-3.

220: Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy), 7-3; Devon Starks (Highland Regional) d. Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley), 7-3.

285: Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor), 5-1; Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook)   d. Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch), 5-3.  

 

FOURTH-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

Winners advance to the medal round

106: Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere) d. Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown), 2-1, tiebreaker; Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) d. Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco), 2-1, tiebreaker; Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge), 3-0; Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. Anthony White (South Plainfield), 1-0.

113: McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) d. Brandon Spellman (Pingry), 4-0; Brandon LaRue (High Point) d. Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) d. Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn), 5-4; Jerry Lleshi (Howell) d. Cullen Day (Phillipsburg), 6-4.

120: Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy) d. Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton), 5-3; Will Grater (Don Bosco) d. Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central), 1-0; Travis Jones (Phillipsburg) d. Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic), 11-4; Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. David Loniewski (South Plainfield), 7-2.

126: Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Jacob Perez (Paulsboro), 3-1; Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) d. Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park), 3-2; Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Anthony Petrillo (Livingston), 5-1;  Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley), 2-1.

132:Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) tf. Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central), 5:51, 16-0; Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.) d. Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic), 8-5; Joshua Ferreira (Garfield) d. Rick Eli (Paulsboro), 2-1;  Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy), 5-3.

138: Shane Kobis (High Point) d. Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin), 7-1; Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Frank Gabriele (Verona), 7-2; Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic), 8-6, overtime; Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) d. Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson), 7-2.

145:  Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) d. Robert Garcia (Pope John XXIII), 6-1, sudden victory; Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen) p. Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic), 1:23; Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) d. Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North), 4-3; Alex Carida (Hackettstown) d. AJ Bencivenga (Cranford), 7-2.

152: George Worthy (Paulsboro) md.  Vincent Andreano (Delbarton), 15-6; Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) tf. Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional), 2:59, 15-0; Gerald Jones (Caldwell) d. Justin LeMay (West Morris Central), 3-1; Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.), 9-7.

160: Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) d. Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley), 11-4; Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) d. Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park), 6-1; Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville), 5-4; John Poznanski (Colonia) md. Michael Roumes (Roxbury), 16-6.

170: Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston), 6-3; Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.) p. Liam McDermott (Allentown), 4:53; Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. Lance Wissing (Phillipsburg),  5:40; Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) d. AJ Lonski (Delbarton), 5-3.

182:  Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII) d. Christian Murphy (Howell), 5-3; Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d. over George Burdick (Raritan), 10-5; Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale), tf. Aaron Carter (Collingswood), 4:13, 17-2; Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) d. Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge), 9-8.

195: Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) d. Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco), 2-1, tiebreaker; Bryan Martin (Williamstown) d. Jacob Anderson (Middletown North), 5-0; Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) d. Sam Williams (Brick Memorial), 3-0; Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) p. Kyle Schaffer (Caldwell), 1:31.

220: Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. Benny Dahdah (Westwood), 3-2; Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy ) d. Frank Coghan (Carteret), 5-0; Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.) p. Trey Zgombic (Delbarton), 5:48; Devon Starks (Highland Regional) d. Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic), 6-1.

285: Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) d. Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson), 3-2, tiebreaker; Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. Carl Napoleon (Irvington), 2-0; Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) d. Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker.

 

THIRD-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

106:  Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown) p. Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial), 4:35;  Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) d.  Carmen Giumarello (Clearview), 4-3;  Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy), 3:00;  Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro), 5-0.

 

113: Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter’s Prep), 6-5, tiebreaker;  Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 4-3; Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) d.. Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 10-3; Jerry Lleshi (Howell) d. Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North), 5-1.

 

120:  Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton)  p. Matthew Armamento (Roselle Park),  4:33;  Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. Jack Prendergast (Woodstown), 3-2; Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. Dom DiGena (West Morris Mendham), 3-2; David Loniewski (South Plainfield) d. Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII), 8-4.

 

126:  Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) p. Anthony Mastroeni (Hopatcong), 5:35; Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) p. Trent Furman (Westwood), 4:00; Anthony Petrillo (Livingston) d. Darby Diedrich (Howell), 2-1, tiebreaker; AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway), 6-0.

 

132: Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) d. Bryan Miraglia (Delran), 4-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) d. Justin Cariss (Highland Regional), 10-4;  Rick Eli (Paulsboro) d. Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional), 14-9;  Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Russell Benson (Raritan), 12-6.

 

138:  Shane Kobis (High Point) d. Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.), 6-1; Frank Gabriele (Verona) d. Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic), 9-3; Alec Bobchin (Princeton) p. Alex Baran (Manalapan), 2:37;  Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson) p. Joe Zargo (Bergen Catholic), 1:11.

 

145:  Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) d. Jack Kelly (Wall), 12-10; Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 7-2; Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) d. Dominick LaRusso (Roxbury), 2-0;  AJ Bencivenga (Cranford) d. Paul Jakub (Howell), 12-11.

 

152: Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) d. Francis Marshall (Point Pleasant Boro), 4-3; Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional) d. Owen Smith (New Providence), 4-3; Gerald Jones (Caldwell) d. Connor O`Neil (DePaul), 1-0; Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway), 5-1.

 

160: Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley) d. Kyle Jacob (Paramus), 5-2; Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) md. William Hughes (North Hunterdon), 10-2; Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley), 7-5; Michael Roumes (Roxbury) d. Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic), 7-5, sudden victory.

 

170: Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston) md. Mason Maxwell (Delsea), 12-0; Liam McDermott (Allentown) d. Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands), 8-5; Lance Wissing (Phillipsburg) md. Joe Daddario (Montville Twp.), 20-12; AJ Lonski (Delbarton) d. Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Mem.), 5-2.

 

182:  Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII)  d. Joseph McCarthy (Cedar Grove), 8-5; George Burdick (Raritan) p. Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills), 2:36; Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. Mike Misita (St. Augustine Prep.), 2-1; Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit), 3-1.

 

195: Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco) p. Alex Cawley (Pemberton),  3:35; Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. Keevon Berry (Oakcrest), 3:33; Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) p. Kaylon Bradley (Monroe), 2:36; Kyle Schaffer (Caldwell) d. Anthony Morina (Paulsboro), 7-6.

 

220: Benny Dahdah (Westwood) d. Jared Davenport (Lenape), 4-3; Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy) d. Stephen Murphy (Caldwell), 3-0; Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) d. Ethan Wolf (Raritan), 6-5;  Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. Luke Fischer (Newton), 4:59.

 

285: Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) d. Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Regional), 3-2; Carl Napoleon (Irvington) d. Matt Meloni (Collingswood), 4-3, ultimate tiebreaker; Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall)  p. Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls), 5:36; Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. John High (Bergen Catholic), 2-1, tiebreaker.

 

SECOND-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

106

Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d.  Gabriel Leo (Roselle Park), 10-6

Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown) d. Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe), 7-1

Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) d. Patrick Adams (St. Peter’s Prep), 6-3

Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) p. Jack Maida (Shore Regional), 4:06

Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 4-3

Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) d. Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington), 13-6

Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. Zack Martinez (Elmwood Park), 3-1

Anthony White (South Plainfield) md. Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 12-3.

 

113

Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. Tristan Navarino (West Morris Mendham), 4-3

Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic), 5-0

Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Andre Ruiz (Ridgefield Park), 3:57

Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) d. Luke Hoerle (Westfield), 8-2, tiebreaker

Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. Michael Caso (West Morris Central), 3-1, sudden victory

Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) p. Nicholas Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 0:33

Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch), 7-2

Jerry Lleshi (Howell) md. Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley), 15-7.

 

120

Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) d. Darren Jones (Caldwell), 9-3

Matthew Armamento (Roselle Park) d. Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney), 8-6

Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) p. Sean Faraon (Paramus Catholic), 3:27

Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) d. Jordan Iannone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 7-6

Dom DiGena (West Morris Mendham) d. Cheney Kinner (Kingsway), 6-2

Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus), 9-2

Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII) d. Robbie Natelli (Pascack Valley), 2-1, tiebreaker

David Loniewski (South Plainfield) p. Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge), 1:31.

 

126

Anthony Mastroeni (Hopatcong) d. Al Desantis (Shore Regional), 9-5

Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) p. Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic), 1:26

Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) by forfeit over Shamun Smith (Williamstown)

Trent Furman (Westwood) p. Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3:48

Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence), 5-3

Anthony Petrillo (Livingston) md. Dyon Womack (Colts Neck), 15-6

Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. Gianni Manginelli (Dumont), 5-2;

AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. Garrett Stewart (Sparta), 5-2, tiebreaker.

 

132

Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. Luke Moynihan (Lacey), 7-0

Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) d, Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall), 5-4, ultimate tiebreaker

Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) d. Stefano Sgambellone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5-0

Justin Cariss (Highland Regional) p. Jon A Mejia (Roselle Park), 5:58

Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional) d. Kyle Tino (Phillipsburg), 5-4

Rick Eli (Paulsboro) p. Justin Cantor (North Bergen), 3:07

Russell Benson (Raritan) d. Nick Ciraulo (Watchung Hills), 5-1

Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Peter Tringali (West Morris Mendham), 0:16.

 

138

Shane Kobis (High Point) d. Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 4-0

Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.) d. Tim Spatola (Delsea), 7-4

Frank Gabriele (Verona) md. Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton), 10-1

Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley), 5-3

Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. Connor Kraus (St. Augustine Prep.), 3-2

Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. Scott Jarosz (Roxbury), 3-1, sudden victory

Joe Zargo (Bergen Catholic) by injury default over Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central), injury at 3:24

Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson) d. Craig Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5-3.

 

145: Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) md. Matt Surich (Mahwah), 11-1; Jack Kelly (Wall) d. Sean Conley (Hanover Park), 5-2; Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. Cameron Bruffy (Passaic County Tech), 6-3; Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d, Michael Chambers (Cresskill), 10-3; Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) md. Cody Dix (Egg Harbor), 11-0; Dominick LaRusso (Roxbury) p. Tyler William (Robbinsville), 3:50;  AJ Bencivenga (Cranford) d. Alex Winant (West Morris Mendham), 8-6, sudden victory; Paul Jakub (Howell) d. Joe Sacco (South Plainfield), 5-1.

 

152:  Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) d. David McCullough (Clearview), 7-0; Francis Marshall (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Xavier Kelly (Howell), 14-7; Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional) d. Rob Saum (Watchung Hills), 5-2; Owen Smith (New Providence) d. Jack Cannon (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 9-3; Connor O`Neil (DePaul) d. Jonah Schechtman (Emerson/Park Ridge), 1-0; Gerald Jones (Caldwell) md. Trey Osborn (High Point), 12-2; Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) p. Tucker Kirchberger (North Hunterdon), 1:53; Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.) p. Anthony Spera (Mount Olive), 3:05.

 

160:  Kyle Jacob (Paramus) d. Bryan Calton (Ridgewood), 7-2; Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley) d. Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 6-4; William Hughes (North Hunterdon) md. Peyton Jones (Timber Creek), 16-8; Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) p. Joseph Colon (St. Augustine Prep.), 5:26;  Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) p. John DeVito (West Morris Central), 1:33;  Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands), 6-3; Michael Roumes (Roxbury) d. Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 5-2; Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) p. Danny Young (Seton Hall), 2:21.

 

170:  Mason Maxwell (Delsea) d. John Stout (Southern Regional), 6-4, sudden victory;  Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston) p. Vincent Mattaliano (Watchung Hills), 3:30; Liam McDermott (Allentown) md. Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial), 16-6; Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands) md. Shane Connolly (Jefferson), 14-3;  Joe Daddario (Montville Twp.) d. Travis Arata (Mahwah), 3-2; Lance Wissing (Phillipsburg) d. James Cruz (St. Peter’s Prep), 4-2; Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Mem.) d. Gary Nagle (Middle Township), 4-1;  AJ Lonski (Delbarton) d. John Garda (Emerson/Park Ridge), 9-4.

 

182: Joseph McCarthy (Cedar Grove) d. Michael Dooley (Hillsborough), 5-3; Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII) p. Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 4:26; George Burdick (Raritan) p. Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter’s Prep), 0:34; Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills) d. Ryan Rue (Fair Lawn), 7-0;  Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. Sebastian Rawls (West Orange), 4-3, ultimate tiebreaker; Mike Misita (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Jarod Ostir (Warren Hills), 7-2; Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) p. Michael Pillot (DePaul), 0:58; Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge) md. Sam Houston (Christian Bros. Academy ), 18-7.

 

195: Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco) p. Nicholas Nosal (Clifton), 4:53; Alex Cawley (Pemberton) p. Nick Trani (Wayne Valley),  0:57; Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) md. Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley), 10-0;  Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. Anthony Franden (Eastern), 11-9, sudden victory;  Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) p. Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton),  2:48;  Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. Scott Fernandes (Voorhees), 9-4; Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) p. Frankie Negrini (Pompton Lakes), 2:42; Kyle Schaffer (Caldwell) d. Gage Armijo (West Morris Mendham), 7-4.

 

220: Benny Dahdah (Westwood) p. Nicolas Galka (Warren Hills), 1:33;  Jared Davenport (Lenape) d. Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence), 2-1, tiebreaker; Stephen Murphy (Caldwell) d. Keanu Williams (Paul VI), 4-2, sudden victory; Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy ) p. Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Montvale),  4:33; Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook), 3-0;  Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) p. Dante Morris (Lakewood), 5:44;  Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) d. Matthew Rogalski (Manville), 5-0; Luke Fischer (Newton) p. Dean Setticase (Saddle Brook), 7:59.

 

285: Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) d. Yousef Karmi (Passaic Valley), 4-1, tiebreaker;  Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Regional) p. Ryan Smith (Kinnelon), 2:49; Matt Meloni (Collingswood) p. Joe Andes (Hackettstown), 5:30; Carl Napoleon (Irvington) d. Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park), 3-0;  Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall) d. Jacob Pidgeon (Somerville), 5-2; Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls) d. Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro), 5-2; Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) p. Marcus Estevez (Franklin), 1:20; John High (Bergen Catholic) p. Adam Markman (Middletown South), 1:29.

 

FIRST-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

 

106:  Gabriel Leo (Roselle Park) by forfeit over David Iuliucci (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. Franco Mazza (Roxbury), 3-2; Patrick Adams (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Ethan Fernandez (Westwood), 6-4; Jack Maida (Shore Regional) d. Cael Aretz (Buena Regional), 5-3; Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) by injury default over Matt DiGennaro (River Dell), injury at 0:37; Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) d. Robert Bohr (West Morris Central), 3-0; Zack Martinez (Elmwood Park) d. Anthony Motta (Fair Lawn), 7-6; Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. Matt Hoelke (Highland Regional) 11-4.

 

113: Tristan Navarino (West Morris Mendham) d. Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro), 6-2; Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic) d. Nico Messina (Freehold), 10-8;  Andre Ruiz (Ridgefield Park) d. Caesar Limmatola (Saddle Brook), 8-6, sudden victory; Luke Hoerle (Westfield) d. Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic), 7-2; Michael Caso (West Morris Central) d. Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central), 3-2; Nicholas Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Ben Sabo (Point Pleasant Boro), 11-4; Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. Hunter Gandy (Woodstown), 5-3; Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) d. Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon), 6-0.

 

120: Darren Jones (Caldwell) p. Brock Laggini (Somerville),  0:19;  Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) d. AJ Sortino (Manalapan), 7-0; Sean Faraon (Paramus Catholic) d. Aidan Taylor (Voorhees), 4-3;  Jordan Iannone (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. Michael Conklin (Toms River East.), 1:35;  Dom DiGena (West Morris Mendham) p. Michael Esposito (DePaul), 3:15; Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) d. Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley), 6-2; Robbie Natelli (Pascack Valley) d. Owen Kretschmer (Southern Regional), 5-2; David Loniewski (South Plainfield) d. Adam Manzo (Ocean Twp.), 4-2.

 

126:  Anthony Mastroeni (Hopatcong) p. Mike Ruane (West Essex), 1:19; Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic) d. Domenic Difrancescantonio (Hanover Park), 9-6; Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) tf. Sebastian Delligatti (Southern Regional), 5:33, 16-0; Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Codey O`Rourke (Warren Hills), 10-9; Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence) d. Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery), 10-3; Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. Danny Miller (Watchung Hills), 7-4; Gianni Manginelli (Dumont) d. Matt Higgins (Shawnee), 9-4; Garrett Stewart (Sparta) d. Trevor Fleet (West Milford), 12-7.

 

132: Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. Mark Venson (Bound Brook), 3-2; Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall) p. Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton), 0:12; Stefano Sgambellone (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield), 4-2; Jon A Mejia (Roselle Park) d. Billy Talmadge (High Point), 3-1, sudden victory;  Kyle Tino (Phillipsburg) d. Sean Gentile (Parsippany), 5-2; Justin Cantor (North Bergen) p. Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley), 3:08; Nick Ciraulo (Watchung Hills) d. Jake Gentile (Kingsway), 5-2; Peter Tringali (West Morris Mendham) d. Craig Cook (Burlington Twp.), 3-2.

 

138: Shane Kobis (High Point) d. Alex Jones (Caldwell), 5-2; Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.) d. Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 3-0; Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) d. Andrew Lombard (Monroe), 7-0;  Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley) md. Ty Bailey (Point Pleasant Boro), 14-2; Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. Robert Woodcock (Southern Regional), 4-2, sudden victory; Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) by forfeit over Riley Cheong (Toms River South); Joe Zargo (Bergen Catholic) d. Daniel Esposito (Howell), 12-6; Craig Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), md. AJ Erven (Raritan), 11-1.

 

145: Matt Surich (Mahwah) tf. Raymond O`Callaghan (Hillsborough), 5:42, 21-5; Sean Conley (Hanover Park) d. Brian Berry (Woodstown), 8-3; Cameron Bruffy (Passaic County Tech) md. Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro), 12-4; Michael Chambers (Cresskill) md. Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville), 11-3; Cody Dix (Egg Harbor) d. Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central), 8-4; Dominick LaRusso (Roxbury) d, Jacob Stasil (Watchung Hills), 6-5; AJ Bencivenga (Cranford) p. Spencer Robinson (Point Pleasant Boro), 0:31; Paul Jakub (Howell) d. Ryan Burke (Cherokee), 5-3.

 

152:  David McCullough (Clearview) d. Jerry Andaluz (Hamilton North), 10-3; Francis Marshall (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Reid Colella (Wayne Valley), 8-5; Rob Saum (Watchung Hills) d. Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson), 9-3; Jack Cannon (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) by forfeit over Joseph Wilson (Pemberton);  Jonah Schechtman (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Wayne Scott (Penns Grove), 10-4; Trey Osborn (High Point) by forfeit over Calvin Brook (Kittatinny); Tucker Kirchberger (North Hunterdon) d. Steven O`Campo (West Windsor Plainsboro-South), 9-7; Anthony Spera (Mount Olive) d. Jonathon Borgognoni (Newton), 3-2.

 

160:  Bryan Calton (Ridgewood) p. David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 1:33; Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) d. Shea Obado (Spotswood), 7-0; Peyton Jones (Timber Creek) p. Adham Shawkat (Pascack Hills), 1:08;  Joseph Colon (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Jacob Vega (Carteret), 11-6; John DeVito (West Morris Central) p. Frank DeMaio (Nutley), 3:02; Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands) d. John Donegan (Paul VI), 3-1;  Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. Anthony Aquilano (Raritan), 3-2; Danny Young (Seton Hall) d. Dan Gorman (Southern Regional), 7-3.

 

170:  John Stout (Southern Regional) d. Juan Nakano (Toms River North), 9-3;  Vincent Mattaliano (Watchung Hills) by forfeit over Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley); Liam McDermott (Allentown) md. Alex Garcia (Seton Hall), 12-2; Shane Connolly (Jefferson) p. Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley),  3:03; Joe Daddario (Montville Twp.) d. Justin Weimer (Middletown South), 3-1; Lance Wissing (Phillipsburg) d. Frank Gabriele (Nutley), 7-5, sudden victory; Gary Nagle (Middle Township) by injury default over Hunter Suter (Buena Regional), (time of the injury, 2:54; John Garda (Emerson/Park Ridge) d.  Jacob Cougle (Morris Knolls), 7-0.

 

182:  Joseph McCarthy (Cedar Grove) md. Kenneth Newman (Livingston), 14-5; Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII) md. Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington), 13-2; George Burdick (Raritan) tf. Zane Coles (Pitman), 3:29, 16-0; Ryan Rue (Fair Lawn) d. Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick Twp.), 15-8; Sebastian Rawls (West Orange) d. Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken), 6-3; Jarod Ostir (Warren Hills) d. Devin Hilburn (Roselle Park), 5-1; Michael Pillot (DePaul) md. Sebastian Iakouchevitch (A.L. Johnson), 12-3; Sam Houston (Christian Bros. Academy ) p. Keon Cooper (Hamilton East), 4:26.

 

195: Nicholas Nosal (Clifton) d. Jonathan Guardado (North Plainfield), 10-5; Nick Trani (Wayne Valley) d. Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine Prep.), 5-2; Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley) d. Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton), 11-7; Anthony Franden (Eastern) p. Billy Plianthos (Collingswood), 1:54; Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) d. Billy Borowsky (Point Pleasant Boro), 5-3; Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. Noah Tandy (West Orange), 6-5;  Frankie Negrini (Pompton Lakes) d. Justin Acevedo (Raritan), 4-2; Kyle Schaffer (Caldwell) d. Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence), 5-0.

 

220:  Nicolas Galka (Warren Hills) d. Robert Livshits (Cherokee), 12-7; Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) d. Giuseppe Canino (West Morris Mendham), 9-4; Stephen Murphy (Caldwell) d. Burak Ozbay (Delran), 7-4; Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Montvale) md. Sam Huff (Voorhees), 13-4; Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook) d. Matt Mackanic (Southern Regional), 7-4; Dante Morris (Lakewood) md. Edison Quesada (Red Bank Regional), 18-7; Matthew Rogalski (Manville) d. Rob Schork (Cranford), 5-3; Dean Setticase (Saddle Brook) d.Nick Nyers (Woodbridge), 3-2.

 

285: Yousef Karmi (Passaic Valley.) d. Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield Mem.), 2-1; Ryan Smith (Kinnelon) p. Ryan Knox (Randolph), 4:27; Matt Meloni (Collingswood) p. Scott Prendergast (Howell), 5:15; Carl Napoleon (Irvington) p. Bailey Paster (Northern Valley Demarest), 5:47; Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall) d. Eddie Bierals (DePaul), 2-1; Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls) md. Deshon Alexander (Overbrook), 8-0; Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p. Galileo Hetherington (Columbia), 4:17; Adam Markman (Middletown South) d. Nicholas Huntt (North Bergen), 7-3.

PREQUARTERFINALS

106

Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. Anthony White (South Plainfield), 4-3

Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) d. Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro), 1-0

Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) d. Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy), 5-1

Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere) d. Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 3-1

Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) p. Carmen Giumarello (Clearview), 1:58

CJ Composto (Westfield) d. Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic), 3-1

Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown), 8-3

Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial), 8-4.

 

113

Anthony Clark (Delbarton) p. Jerry Lleshi (Howell), 1:22

Brandon LaRue (High Point) d. Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch), 7-1

Kyle Kaiser (Paramus) d. Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn), 4-1

McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 8-0

Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 7-3

Cullen Day (Phillipsburg) d. Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker

Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) p. Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter’s Prep), 1:33

Samuel Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) tf. Brandon Spellman (Pingry), 5:36, 21-3.

 

120

Joe Manchio (Seneca) md. Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge), 11-1

Will Grater (Don Bosco) d. Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII), 3-1

Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy) p. Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic), 2:44

Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) md. Cheney Kinner (Kingsway), 10-2

Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) md. Jack Prendergast (Woodstown), 10-1

Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central), 1-0;

Travis Jones (Phillipsburg) d. Matthew Armamento (Roselle Park), 7-5

Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) md. Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton), 10-1.

 

126

Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tf. AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley), 5:00, 18-3

Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park) d. Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway), 9-4

Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. Anthony Petrillo (Livingston), 5-4, tiebreaker

Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. Darby Diedrich (Howell), 3-2

Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Trent Furman (Westwood), 2-1

Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. Shamun Smith (Williamstown), 3-0

Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-3

Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) md. Al Desantis (Shore Regional), 13-2.

 

132

Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) d. Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 5-1

Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.) d. Russell Benson (Raritan), 7-4

Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) md. Rick Eli (Paulsboro), 9-1

Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) md. Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional), 10-2

Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. Justin Cariss (Highland Regional), 3:10

James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic), 6-5

Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) d. Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central), 3-2

Joshua Ferreira (Garfield) d. Bryan Miraglia (Delran), 6-2.

 

138

Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) p. Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson), 5:08

Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central), 5-4

Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) tf. Alec Bobchin (Princeton), 5:04, 16-1

Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin) md. Connor Kraus (St. Augustine Prep.), 11-3

Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) d. Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic), 9-4

Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) d. Frank Gabriele (Verona), 6-4

Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. Tim Spatola (Delsea), 5-1

Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) d. Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 4-1.

 

145

Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Joe Sacco (South Plainfield), 8-2

Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen) d. Alex Winant (West Morris Mendham), 12-6

Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) p. Tyler William (Robbinsville), 5:45

Robert Garcia (Pope John XXIII) d. Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North), 5-3

Alex Carida (Hackettstown) d. Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic), 9-3

Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker

Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. Jack Kelly (Wall), 8-3

Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) d. Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic), 7-3.

 

152

Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) d. Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.), 7-0

Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) d. Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway), 7-5, sudden victory

George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. Gerald Jones (Caldwell), 7-2

Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) p. Connor O`Neil (DePaul), 0:58

Joe Casey (Bound Brook) tf. Owen Smith (New Providence), 2:15, 15-0

Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional), 6-4

Justin LeMay (West Morris Central) d. Xavier Kelly (Howell), 8-3

Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d. Vincent Andreano (Delbarton), 5-4.

 

160

Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) tf. Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic), 4:00, 24-9

Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park) d. Michael Roumes (Roxbury), 4-3

Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) d. Corey Fischer (West Deptford), 5-2

Michael Petite (Piscataway) md. Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley), 11-2

John Poznanski (Colonia) d. Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough), 5-4

Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) md. William Hughes (North Hunterdon), 14-1

Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley), 12-9

Robert Kanniard (Wall) md. Kyle Jacob (Paramus), 18-5.

 

170

Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) d. AJ Lonski (Delbarton), 1-0

Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.) d. Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Mem.), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker

Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. James Cruz (St. Peter’s Prep), 3-1

Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Travis Arata (Mahwah), 7-2

Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands), 9-2

Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) p. Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial), 1:40

Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston), 3:36

Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Mason Maxwell (Delsea), 12-0.

 

182

Bill Janzer (Delsea) md. Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge), 15-6

Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d. Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit), 1-0

Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny) p. Mike Misita (St. Augustine Prep.), 2:34

Christian Murphy (Howell) d. Aaron Carter (Collingswood), 1-0

Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills), 12-5

Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) d. Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter’s Prep), 3-2;

Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 5-1

Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic) p. Michael Dooley (Hillsborough), 0:52.

 

195

Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. Gage Armijo (West Morris Mendham), 5:35

Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) tf. Anthony Morina (Paulsboro), 2:55, 15-0

Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) d. Scott Fernandes (Voorhees), 4-3

Robert Gennat (Sparta) d. Sam Williams (Brick Memorial), 12-7

Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII) d. Keevon Berry (Oakcrest), 4-2

Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. Jacob Anderson (Middletown North), 2-1, tiebreaker

Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) tf, Alex Cawley (Pemberton), 2:45, 19-2

Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco), 2-1.

 

220

Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) tf. Luke Fischer (Newton), 2:44, 21-6

Frank Coghan (Carteret) p. Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic), 0:34

Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. Trey Zgombic (Delbarton),  4:41

Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. Ethan Wolf (Raritan), 7-3

Devon Starks (Highland Regional) p. Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy),  2:37

Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) md. Keanu Williams (Paul VI), 9-0

Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.) d. Jared Davenport (Lenape), 3-1, sudden victory

Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.) d. Benny Dahdah (Westwood), 3-2.

 

285

Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. John High (Bergen Catholic), 1-0

Kody Wood (Pennsville Mem.) d. Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook), 3-2, tiebreaker

Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson) d. Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro), 9-3;

Lamar Price (Sterling) d. Jacob Pidgeon (Somerville), 8-2

Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park), 3-0

Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) d. Joe Andes (Hackettstown), 5-2

Michael Tyle (Manville) d. Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Reg.), 7-5, sudden victory

Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor), 3:22.

 

PRELIMINARIES

106

Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) by forfeit over David Iuliucci (St. Joseph-Hammonton)

Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. Gabriel Leo (Roselle Park), 7-2

Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. Franco Mazza (Roxbury), 5-1

Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) md. Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe), 10-1

Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) p. Patrick Adams (St. Peter’s Prep), 5:22

Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) d. Ethan Fernandez (Westwood), 4-2, sudden victory

Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. Cael Aretz (Buena Regional) 0:48

Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere) p. Jack Maida (Shore Regional), 3:56

Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) md. Matt DiGennaro (River Dell), 13-3

Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) d. Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 4-0

CJ Composto (Westfield) md. Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington), 13-0

Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) md. Robert Bohr (West Morris Central), 11-0

Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. Anthony Motta (Fair Lawn), 3:00

Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown) d. Zack Martinez (Elmwood Park); 5-3

Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. Matt Hoelke (Highland Regional), 10-3

Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) md. Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 13-0.

 

113

Anthony Clark (Delbarton) tf. Tristan Navarino (West Morris Mendham), 3:58, 15-0

Jerry Lleshi (Howell) md. Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro), 13-2

Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d, Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic), 6-0

Brandon LaRue (High Point) d. Nico Messina (Freehold), 8-2

Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) p. Caesar Limmatola (Saddle Brook), 1:21

Kyle Kaiser (Paramus) tf. Andre Ruiz (Ridgefield Park), 4:43, 15-0

McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) d. Luke Hoerle (Westfield), 8-4

Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) tf. Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic), 4:25, 17-2

Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) md. Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central), 16-6

Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) md. Michael Caso (West Morris Central), 10-2

Cullen Day (Phillipsburg) d. Nicholas Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 5-0

Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Ben Sabo (Point Pleasant Boro), 3:25

Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) p. Hunter Gandy (Woodstown), 3:08

Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North), 4-2, sudden victory

Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley), 4-3

Samuel Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) md. Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon), 14-2.

 

120

Joe Manchio (Seneca) p. Darren Jones (Caldwell), 2:14

Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) d. Brock Laggini (Somerville), 10-6

Will Grater (Don Bosco) d. AJ Sortino (Manalapan), 5-2

Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII) d. Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney), 4-1

Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy) md. Aidan Taylor (Voorhees), 11-0

Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) md. Sean Faraon (Paramus Catholic), 13-4

Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) d. Michael Conklin (Toms River East), 7-3

Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) tf. Jordan Iannone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5:50, 18-3

Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) md. Michael Esposito (DePaul), 16-4

Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) d, Dom DiGena (West Morris Mendham), 3-1

Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus), 7-4

Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley), 5-2

Travis Jones (Phillipsburg) 38-4 tf. Owen Kretschmer (Southern Regional), 3:51, 16-1

Matthew Armamento (Roselle Park) d. Robbie Natelli (Pascack Valley), 8-2

Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) d. David Loniewski (South Plainfield), 5-1

Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) p. Adam Manzo (Ocean Twp.), 2:33.

 

126

Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tf. Mike Ruane (West Essex), 2:40, 21-6

AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. Anthony Mastroeni (Hopatcong), 5-2

Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. Domenic Difrancescantonio (Hanover Park), 6-3

Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park) d. Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic), 7-6, ultimate tiebreaker

Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) md. Sebastian Delligatti (Southern Regional), 13-2

Anthony Petrillo (Livingston) d. Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough), 8-5

Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 5-4

Darby Diedrich (Howell) f. Codey O`Rourke (Warren Hills), 0:56

Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep) tf. Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery), 4:58, 20-4

Trent Furman (Westwood) d. Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence), 3-0

Shamun Smith (Williamstown) f. Danny Miller (Watchung Hills), 3:42

Andrew Clark (Collingswood) md. Dyon Womack (Colts Neck), 9-1

Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) md. Matt Higgins (Shawnee), 17-4

Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Gianni Manginelli (Dumont), 4-0

Al Desantis (Shore Reg.) d. Trevor Fleet (West Milford), 9-3

Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) d. Garrett Stewart (Sparta), 10-3.

 

132

Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) tf. Mark Venson (Bound Brook), 5:38, 24-9

Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Luke Moynihan (Lacey), 4:17

Russell Benson (Raritan) md. Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton), 14-2

Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.) d. Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall), 5-4

Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) p. Stefano Sgambellone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 1:23

Rick Eli (Paulsboro) p.Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield), 3:52

Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional) md. Billy Talmadge (High Point), 12-3;

Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) d. Jon A Mejia (Roselle Park), 10-4

Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. Sean Gentile (Parsippany), 3:48

Justin Cariss (Highland Regional) p. Kyle Tino (Phillipsburg), 3:52

James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. Justin Cantor (North Bergen), 10-3

Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) p. Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley), 1:59

Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) d. Jake Gentile (Kingsway), 9-2

Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) d. Nick Ciraulo (Watchung Hills), 2-1

Joshua Ferreira (Garfield) d. Craig Cook (Burlington Twp.), 5-1

Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. Peter Tringali (West Morris Mendham), 7-1.

 

138

Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) tf. Alex Jones (Caldwell), 5:08, 16-1

Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson) d. Shane Kobis (High Point), 6-3

Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.), 5-4

Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 5-1

Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) p. Andrew Lombard (Monroe), 3:39

Alec Bobchin (Princeton) md. Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton), 13-3

Connor Kraus (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley), 7-4

Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin) p. Ty Bailey (Point Pleasant Boro), 1:35

Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) md. Robert Woodcock (Southern Regional), 16-4

Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. Alex Baran (Manalapan), 1-0

Frank Gabriele (Verona) d. Scott Jarosz (Roxbury), 8-3

Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) md. Riley Cheong (Toms River South), 13-2

Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. Joe Zargo (Bergen Catholic), 1-0

Tim Spatola (Delsea) d. Daniel Esposito (Howell), 6-3

Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. AJ Erven (Raritan), 6-2

Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) d. Craig Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 7-0.

 

145

Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) p. Raymond O`Callaghan (Hillsborough), 0:56

Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. Matt Surich (Mahwah), 1-0

Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen) md. Brian Berry (Woodstown), 9-1

Alex Winant (West Morris Mendham) d. Sean Conley (Hanover Park), 3-1

Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) d. Cameron Bruffy (Passaic County Tech), 7-2

Tyler William (Robbinsville) d. Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro), 7-4

Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville), 3:31

Robert Garcia (Pope John XXIII) md. Michael Chambers (Cresskill), 16-2

Alex Carida (Hackettstown) p. Cody Dix (Egg Harbor), 4:47

Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) p. Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central), 1:04

Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. Dominick LaRusso (Roxbury), 8-3

Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. Jacob Stasil (Watchung Hills), 10-7

Nick Bennett (Delsea) p. Spencer Robinson (Point Pleasant Boro), 1:55

Jack Kelly (Wall) d. AJ Bencivenga (Cranford), 13-6

Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) p. Paul Jakub (Howell), 0:38

Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) md. Ryan Burke (Cherokee), 10-2.

 

152

Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) tf. Jerry Andaluz (Hamilton North), 3:37, 17-1

Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.) md. David McCullough (Clearview), 11-0

Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) md. Reid Colella (Wayne Valley), 11-3

Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. Francis Marshall (Point. Pleasant Boro), 7-6

George Worthy (Paulsboro) tf. Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson), 5:43, 26-9;

Gerald Jones (Caldwell) d. Rob Saum (Watchung Hills), 7-3

Connor O`Neil (DePaul) d. Joseph Wilson (Pemberton), 4-0

Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) md. Jack Cannon (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 9-1

Joe Casey (Bound Brook) p. Wayne Scott (Penns Grove), 0:13

Owen Smith (New Providence) d. Jonah Schechtman (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2-1

Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional) d. Calvin Brook (Kittatinny), 7-2

Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. Trey Osborn (High Point), 4-0

Justin LeMay (West Morris Central) d. Steven O`Campo (WWP-South), 4-3

Xavier Kelly (Howell) md. Tucker Kirchberger (North Hunterdon),  13-1

Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) d. Jonathon Borgognoni (Newton), 9-4

Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d. Anthony Spera (Mount Olive), 9-2.

 

160

Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) tf. David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 3:54, 21-6

Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) p. Bryan Calton (Ridgewood), 4:54

Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park) md. Shea Obado (Spotswood), 10-2

Michael Roumes (Roxbury) d. Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 2-1

Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) p. Adham Shawkat (Pascack Hills), 3:11

Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Peyton Jones (Timber Creek), 9-2

Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) d. Joseph Colon (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-3, tiebreaker

Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. Jacob Vega (Carteret), 0:47

John Poznanski (Colonia) p. John DeVito (West Morris Central), 2:11

Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) md. Frank DeMaio (Nutley), 15-2

William Hughes (North Hunterdon) p. Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands), 0:49

Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d. John Donegan (Paul VI), 5-2

Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. Anthony Aquilano (Raritan), 3:13

Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley) d. Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 9-3

Kyle Jacob (Paramus) d. Danny Young (Seton Hall), 6-3

Robert Kanniard (Wall) md. Dan Gorman (Southern Regional), 16-4.

 

170

Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) p. Juan Nakano (Toms River North), 0:44

AJ Lonski (Delbarton) d. John Stout (Southern Regional), 11-4

Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Mem.) p. Vincent Mattaliano (Watchung Hills), 3:08

Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.) d. Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley), 9-3

Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. Alex Garcia (Seton Hall), 9-1

James Cruz (St. Peter’s Prep) p. Liam McDermott (Allentown), 4:41

Travis Arata (Mahwah) d. Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley), 5-1

Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Shane Connolly (Jefferson), 8-3

Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. Justin Weimer (Middletown South), 10-

Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands) d. Joe Daddario (Montville Twp.), 11-7

Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) d. Lance Wissing (Phillipsburg), 9-5

Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) p. Frank Gabriele (Nutley), 0:52

Brandon Green (Paulsboro) d. Hunter Suter (Buena Regional), 10-4

Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston) d. Gary Nagle (Middle Township), 7-0

Mason Maxwell (Delsea) p. John Garda (Emerson/Park Ridge),  2:25

Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Jacob Cougle (Morris Knolls), 13-1.

 

182

Bill Janzer (Delsea) p. Kenneth Newman (Livingston), 1:22

Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Joseph McCarthy (Cedar Grove), 2:21

Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) md. Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington), 9-0

Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d. Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII), 5-0

Mike Misita (St. Augustine Prep.) md. Zane Coles (Pitman), 14-3

Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny) p. George Burdick (Raritan), 2:53

Christian Murphy (Howell) p. Ryan Rue (Fair Lawn), 1:58

Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick Twp.), 2-1

Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken), 8-1

Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills) d. Sebastian Rawls (West Orange), 2-0

Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Jarod Ostir (Warren Hills), 7-5, sudden victory

Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) d. Devin Hilburn (Roselle Park), 5-2

Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. Michael Pillot (DePaul), 2:43

Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) p. Sebastian Iakouchevitch (A.L. Johnson), 1:21

Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) d. Sam Houston (Christian Bros. Academy), 4-1

Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic) 18-0 p. Keon Cooper (Hamilton East), 0:58.

 

195

Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. Jonathan Guardado (North Plainfield), 2:50

Gage Armijo (West Morris Mendham) p. Nicholas Nosal (Clifton), 5:01

Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) d. Nick Trani (Wayne Valley), 6-5

Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) md. Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine Prep.), 12-0

Scott Fernandes (Voorhees) d. Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley), 6-5

Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) md. Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton), 22-8

Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) d. Billy Plianthos (Collingswood), 8-1

Robert Gennat (Sparta) d. Anthony Franden (Eastern), 10-6

Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII) p. Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) 0:32

Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) md. Billy Borowsky (Point Pleasant Boro), 13-4

Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. Kaylon Bradley (Monroe), 4:24

Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. Noah Tandy (West Orange), 3-1

Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) p. Frankie Negrini (Pompton Lakes), 1:44

Alex Cawley (Pemberton) p. Justin Acevedo (Raritan), 1:16

Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco) d. Kyle Schaffer (Caldwell), 6-4

Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence), 7-3.

 

220

Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) p. Robert Livshits (Cherokee), 3:09

Luke Fischer (Newton) d. Nicolas Galka (Warren Hills), 3-2

Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) d. Giuseppe Canino (West Morris Mendham), 8-4

Frank Coghan (Carteret) p. Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence), 2:21

Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) d. Stephen Murphy (Caldwell), 3-0

Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. Burak Ozbay (Delran), 1:18

Ethan Wolf (Raritan) p. Sam Huff (Voorhees), 5:07

Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) p. Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Montvale), 2:25

Devon Starks (Highland Regional) d. Matt Mackanic (Southern Regional), 8-4

Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy) p. Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook), 4:27

Keanu Williams (Paul VI) d. Edison Quesada (Red Bank Regional), 13-7

Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) d. Dante Morris (Lakewood), 6-0

Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.) d. Matthew Rogalski (Manville), 9-6

Jared Davenport (Lenape) p. Rob Schork (Cranford), 3:26

Benny Dahdah (Westwood) d. Nick Nyers (Woodbridge), 5-2

Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.) p. Dean Setticase (Saddle Brook), 1:20.

 

285

Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) md. Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield Mem.), 11-0

John High (Bergen Catholic) d. Yousef Karmi (Passaic Valley.), 3-2, ultimate tie breaker

Kody Wood (Pennsville Mem.) p. Ryan Knox (Randolph), 2:24

Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. Ryan Smith (Kinnelon), 10-5

Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson) d. Scott Prendergast (Howell), 3-1, sudden victory

Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Matt Meloni (Collingswood), 3-2

Jacob Pidgeon (Somerville) p. Bailey Paster (Northern Valley Demarest), 6:34

Lamar Price (Sterling) p. Carl Napoleon (Irvington), 3:12

Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) d. Eddie Bierals (DePaul), 3-1

Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall), 4-1

Joe Andes (Hackettstown) d. Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls), 3-1

Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) p. Deshon Alexander (Overbrook), 0:38

Michael Tyle (Manville) p. Marcus Estevez (Franklin), 5:11

Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Reg.) p. Galileo Hetherington (Columbia), 1:56

Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) p. Adam Markman (Middletown South), 5:48

Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) md. Nicholas Huntt (North Bergen), 8-0.

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Submit Your Nomination For The Shore's Greatest Sports Personality